Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:51:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:51:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 956876-0
Entry# 2115833-0

12175/Chambal Express
চম্বল এক্সপ্রেস     चंबल एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> GWL/Gwalior Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Nov 17, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Mar 03, 2015 (03:16PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (07:42) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction17:45 +231
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin17:4617:461
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin17:4617:461
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting17:4817:481
#1.4LLHWLiluah Workshop17:4817:481
#1.5LLHLiluah17:4917:491
#1.6BEQBelur17:5017:501
Xing
Su Tu W
#1.7BLYBally17:5217:521
#1.8BLYCBally Chord17:5217:521
#1.9BZLBelanagar17:5417:541
#1.10DKAEDankuni Junction17:5717:571
#1.11GBRAGobra17:5917:591
#1.12JOXJanai Road18:0218:021
#1.13BPAEBegampur18:0418:041
#1.14BRPABaruipara18:0718:071
#1.15MBEMirzapur Bankipur18:1018:101
#1.16BLAEBalarambati18:1118:111
#1.17KQUKamarkundu18:1318:131
#1.18KQLSKamarkundu (lower)18:1318:131
#1.19MDSEMadhusudanpur18:1518:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu
Su W
Su
#1.20CDAEChandanpur18:1918:191
#1.21PBZPorabazar18:2318:231
#1.22BMAEBelmuri18:2418:241
#1.23DNHLDhaniakhali Halt18:2618:261
#1.24SHBCSibaichandi18:2918:291
#1.25CRAECheragram Block Hut18:3118:311
#1.26HIHHajigarh18:3218:321
Xing
Su W
#1.27GRAEGurap18:3418:341
#1.28JPQJhapandanga18:3818:381
#1.29JRAEJaugram18:3918:391
#1.30NBAENabagram18:4318:431
#1.31MSAEMasagram Junction18:4618:461
#1.32CHCChanchai18:4818:481
Xing
Su Tu W
#1.33PRAEPallaroad18:5118:511
#1.34SKGSaktigarh18:5518:551
#1.35GRPGangpur18:5918:591
#2BWNBarddhaman Junction19:05 +2319:10 +231
Xing
Su Tu W
#2.1TITTalit19:1519:151
Xing
Su Tu W
#2.2KANKhana Junction19:1919:191
#2.3KANLKhana Link Cabin19:2119:211
#2.4INCIIshan Chandi Halt19:2119:211
#2.5GLIGalsi19:2519:251
Xing
Tu W
#2.6PAJParaj19:2919:291
#2.7MNAEMankar19:3519:351
#2.8PANPanagarh19:4219:421
#2.9RBHRajbandh19:4719:471
#3DGRDurgapur19:52 +3219:54 +321
Xing
Su Tu W
#3.1DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant19:5619:561
#3.2OYRWaria20:0320:031
#3.3POLPinjrapol20:0420:041
#3.4EOCAndal East Outer Cabin20:0820:081
#3.5INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin20:0820:081
#3.6UDLEAndal East Cabin20:0920:091
#3.7LCABAndal Link Cabin20:0920:091
#3.8UDLAndal Junction20:1020:101
#3.9UDLWAndal West Cabin20:1120:111
#3.10ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )20:1220:121
#3.11JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )20:1320:131
#3.12BQTBakhtarnagar20:1320:131
#3.13RNGRaniGanj20:1720:171
Xing
W
#3.14NMCNimcha20:2420:241
#3.15KPKKalipahari20:3020:301
#4ASNAsansol Junction20:35 +3020:40 +311
Xing
Su Tu W
#4.1BCQBarachak Junction20:4920:491
#4.2STNSitarampur Junction20:5520:551
#4.3ULTKulti21:0321:031
#4.4BRRBarakar21:0821:081
#4.5KMMEKumardubi21:1321:131
#4.6MMUMugma21:2021:201
Overtaken by
Su W
#4.7TNWThapar Nagar21:2921:291
#4.8KAOKalubathan21:3721:371
#4.9CAMChhota Ambana21:5221:521
Xing
Su Tu W
#4.10PKAPradhankhunta Junction22:0222:021
#4.11DOKMDokra Halt22:0922:091
Xing
Su Tu W
#5DHNDhanbad Junction22:17 +1122:22 +201
#5.1BHNBhuli22:2622:261
#5.2TETTetulmari22:3122:311
#5.3NPJENichitpur22:3722:371
#5.4MRQMatari22:4222:421
#6GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction22:51 +1923:01 +211
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Su Tu W
Su Tu W
Su Tu W
#6.1BLMEBholidih23:0523:051
#6.2NMGNimiaghat23:1023:101
#6.3XX-PNECParasnath East Cabin23:1623:161
#7PNMEParasnath23:16 +2423:21 +231
#7.1XX-PNWCParasnath West Cabin23:2123:211
Xing
W
#7.2CEMEChegro23:2423:241
#7.3CDBChaudhribandh23:2823:281
#7.4KRMBKarmabad23:3123:311
#7.5CCKChichaki23:3523:351
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
Su Tu W
#7.6GRBHGarea Bihar23:3823:381
#7.7HZDHazaribagh Road23:4223:421
Xing
W
#7.8KSHRKeshwari23:4523:451
#7.9CBHChaube23:5023:501
#7.10DSMEDasara23:5423:541
#7.11PSBParsabad23:5923:591
#7.12YDDYadudih00:0400:042
#7.13SMNDSarmatanr00:0700:072
Xing
M
#7.14HREHirodih00:1300:132
#7.15LRBLarabad00:1600:162
Xing
Xing
W
M Th
#8KQRKoderma Junction00:20 +2100:22 +282
#8.1GJDGujhandi00:3300:332
#8.2LBZLalbag Block Hut00:3500:352
Xing
M W Th
#8.3DLWDilwa00:4000:402
Xing
M
#8.4NGYNath Ganj00:4700:472
#8.5BSCPBaskatwa B. H.00:4800:482
#8.6YGMYadugram Block Hut00:5300:532
Xing
W
#8.7GAPGurpa00:5700:572
Xing
M W
#8.8PRPPaharpur01:1001:102
Xing
Xing
M W Th
M W Th
#8.9BNSLBansinala Halt01:1701:172
#8.10TKNTankuppa01:2301:232
Xing
M W Th
#8.11BNFBandhua01:3201:322
#8.12MPOManpur Junction01:3901:392
#8.13SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt01:4101:412
#9GAYAGaya Junction01:45 +2201:50 +252
#9.1WCBGaya West Cabin01:5201:522
#9.2KSTAKastha01:5601:562
#9.3PRYParaiya02:0102:012
#9.4GRRUGuraru02:0502:052
Xing
M W Th
#9.5IMGEIsmailpur02:1002:102
Xing
M W Th
#9.6RFJRafiGanj02:1602:162
#9.7DORDDeo Road02:2102:212
#9.8JHNJakhim02:2402:242
Xing
Xing
M W Th
M W Th
#9.9BHKHBaghoi Kusa02:2802:282
#9.10PESPhesar02:3102:312
#9.11AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road02:3802:382
#9.12CPBHChiraila02:4102:412
#9.13SEBSon Nagar Junction02:4502:452
Xing
M W
#9.14ADSRAdvance Starter02:4802:482
#10DOSDehri On Sone02:49 +5202:51 +522
Xing
Th
#10.1PHEPahaleja Halt02:5502:552
Xing
M W Th
#10.2KWDKarwandia02:5902:592
Xing
M W Th
#11SSMSasaram Junction03:05 +5703:06 +582
Xing
Xing
W Th
M
#11.1KMGEKumahu03:1203:122
#11.2SSGShiu Sagar Road03:1703:172
#11.3KVDKhurmabad Road03:2103:212
#11.4KTQKudra03:2603:262
#11.5PSEPusauli03:3303:332
#11.6MTGEMuthani03:3903:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
W
#12BBUBhabua Road03:43 +5603:44 +1:022
Xing
M W Th
#12.1DGODurgauti03:5603:562
#12.2DCXDhanaichha04:0304:032
#12.3KMSKaramnasa04:1104:112
#12.4SYJSaidraja04:2104:212
Xing
M W Th
#12.5CDMRChandauli Majhwar04:3204:322
#12.6GAQGanj Khawaja04:4404:442
Xing
M
#12.7FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai04:4604:462
Xing
W
#12.8JTHTJunction Hut Mughalsarai04:4904:492
#13MGSMughal Sarai Junction04:55 +5105:05 +1:002
Xing
M W Th
#13.1NEWCNew West Cabin05:0605:062
Xing
M W Th
#13.2JEPJeonathpur05:1405:142
#13.3ARWAhraura Road05:2005:202
#13.4KYTKailahat05:2905:292
Xing
Xing
M
W
#14CARChunar Junction05:40 +1:2805:42 +1:282
Overtakes
M W Th
#14.1DAPDagmagpur05:4705:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
M
#14.2PREPahara05:5205:522
#14.3JHGJhingura05:5705:572
Xing
W Th
#15MZPMirzapur06:03 +1:5306:08 +1:532
Xing
M W Th
#16BDLVindhyachal06:22 +1:5106:24 +1:532
Xing
M
#16.1BEOBirohe06:2806:282
#16.2GAEGaipura06:3406:342
#16.3JIAJigna06:4006:402
Xing
Xing
Th
M W
#16.4MNFManda Road06:4706:472
#16.5UNDUnchdih06:5406:542
#16.6MJAMeja Road07:0107:012
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M Th
W
M W Th
#16.7BEPBheerpur07:1007:102
#16.8KCNKarchana07:1807:182
Xing
M W Th
#17COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)07:25 +2:3607:35 +3:072
#17.1LKJNLink Junction Cabin07:4207:422
#17.2IDGJIradatganj07:5007:502
Xing
Th
#17.3JSRJasra07:5907:592
Xing
M W Th
#17.4MFXMadaraha08:0708:072
Xing
Xing
Th
M W
#17.5LOGLohgara08:1708:172
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
Th
#17.6SRJShankargarh08:3208:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
M Th
#17.7MJHRMajhiari08:4608:462
Overtaken by
M
#17.8BRGBargarh08:5708:572
Xing
Th
#17.9KTDDKataiya Dandi09:0609:062
Xing
Xing
M W
Th
#17.10DBRDabhaura09:2109:212
Xing
M W Th
#17.11PNHIPanhai09:3809:382
#18MKPManikpur Junction09:55 +2:2610:00 +2:292
Overtakes
M W Th
#18.1OHANOhan10:0510:052
#18.2BIPBahilpurwa10:1110:112
#18.3KHOHKhoh10:1910:192
#19CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi10:23 +2:4010:26 +2:422
#19.1SWCShivrampur10:3310:332
#19.2BTKPBharat Kup10:3910:392
#19.3BUSBadausa10:4910:492
#20ATEAtarra10:56 +2:5110:58 +2:532
#20.1KHUKhurhand11:1311:132
Xing
M W Th
#20.2DWIDingwahi11:2311:232
#21BNDABanda11:35 +2:4911:45 +2:512
Xing
M W Th
#21.1KIDKhairar Junction11:5511:552
#21.2MTHMataundh12:0312:032
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#21.3KBRKabrai12:1412:142
#21.4BPRABaripura12:2512:252
#22MBAMahoba Junction12:34 +3:0212:36 +3:072
#22.1CRCCharkhari Road12:4412:442
#23KLARKulpahar12:53 +3:1112:55 +3:142
#23.1BTXBela Tal13:0313:032
#23.2GTIGhutai13:1313:132
#24HPPHarpalpur13:22 +3:2813:24 +3:312
#24.1RORARora13:3613:362
#25MRPRMau Ranipur13:46 +3:3313:47 +3:362
Xing
M W Th
#25.1RNRDRanipur Road13:5513:552
#25.2TKATeharka14:0414:042
#25.3MGRRMagarpur14:1114:112
#26NEWNivari14:14 +3:4914:15 +3:512
#27BWRBarwa Sagar14:39 +3:4514:40 +3:472
#27.1ORCOrchha15:0215:022
#28JHSJhansi Junction15:25 +3:4715:35 +3:452
Xing
Xing
M W Th
M W Th
#28.1KRQKarari15:4615:462
#29DAADatia15:58 +3:5816:00 +3:592
#29.1SORSonagir16:0916:092
#29.2KTRAKotra16:1616:162
Xing
M W Th
#30DBADabra16:23 +3:5516:25 +3:572
Xing
M
#30.1SMTLSimariatal16:3216:322
#30.2AEHAnant Paith16:3916:392
Xing
M W Th
#30.3ARIAntri16:5416:542
#30.4SLVSandalpur17:0217:022
#30.5STLISithouli17:1317:132
#31GWLGwalior Junction17:25 +3:362
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site