Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:21:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:21:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

16215/Chamundi Express
ಚಾಮುಂಡಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     चामुंडी एक्सप्रेस

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Chamundi Express has been augmented with two additional general second class chair cars with effect from July 21. Entry# 811696 SBC Arrival 9:30 W.E.F 1st sep...
more...
2014
Fri Aug 29, 2014 (01:19AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:14) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16215->16558->16557->16216 (Rajya Rani Exp). CDO/MYS
Rating: 4.0/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
 D2
 19
 D1
 20
 C1
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)06:45 +01
#1.1MNGTMysore Depot06:4806:481
#1.2NHYNaganahalli06:5306:531
#1.3PLHLPalahalli Halt06:5606:561
#1.4PHVPPaschima Vahini Point06:5806:581
#2SShrirangapattana06:59 +1007:00 +101
#2.1CNPCauvery North Point07:0007:001
#3PANPPandavapura07:04 +1507:05 +151
#3.1CGKRChandagirikopal07:0907:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2BDRLByadarahalli07:1307:131
Xing
F
#3.3YYeliyur07:2107:211
#4MYAMandya07:28 +1607:30 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1HNKHanakere07:3907:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5MADMaddur07:48 +1507:50 +141
#5.1NXHNidaghatta07:5507:551
#5.2SETSettihally08:0208:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6CPTChannapatna08:09 +1208:10 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7RMGMRamanagaram08:24 +1008:25 +101
#7.1KHLLKetohalli08:3208:321
#8BIDBidadi08:39 +1008:40 +101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1HJLHejjala08:4908:491
#9KGIKengeri09:04 +409:05 +61
#9.1GNBJnana Bharati Halt09:1209:121
#9.2NYHNayandahalli09:1509:151
#9.3KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt09:2009:201
#10SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)09:30 +71
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site