Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:32:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:32:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325755-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1457749-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1470552-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1992689-0

12411/Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     चंडीगढ़ - अमृतसर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

CDG/Chandigarh Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 33m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 16, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Bread sandwich, egg omelette,veg cutlet available for breakfast.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
---
Sun Sep 18, 2016 (02:24PM)
Updated: Dec 22 2016 (08:48) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; LHB Rake with 1 EOG Only.
Rating: 4.6/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 C2
 10
 C1
 11
 D8
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CDGChandigarh Junction07:00 +01
#2SASNSAS Nagar Mohali07:10 +707:12 +141
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1KARRKharar07:2707:271
#2.2XX-MRNDBMorinda Bypass Cabin07:3907:391
#3NMDANew Morinda07:41 +907:43 +81
#3.1KMNNKhamanon08:0108:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2SMRLSamrala08:1608:161
#3.3LLKNLal Kalan08:2408:241
Xing
Sa
#3.4SNLSanehwal08:3908:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.5DDLDhandari Kalan08:4708:471
#3.6BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut08:5208:521
#4LDHLudhiana Junction08:55 +1509:10 +141
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
#4.1LDWLadhowal09:1709:171
Xing
Xing
Th
W
#4.2PHRPhillaur Junction09:2009:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3BTTNBhatian09:2509:251
#4.4GRYGoraya09:3009:301
#4.5MAULMauli09:3309:331
#4.6MLIHMauli Halt09:3409:341
#5PGWPhagwara Junction09:37 +2309:39 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1CEUChiheru09:4909:491
Xing
Xing
Th
W
#5.2JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction10:0110:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6JUCJalandhar City Junction10:07 +2010:10 +221
#6.1BBSLBaba Sodhal Nagar10:1310:131
#6.2SRXSura Nussi10:1610:161
#6.3KREKartarpur10:2310:231
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
F
#6.4HMRHamira10:2910:291
#6.5RYMRamidi Halt10:3110:311
#6.6DIWDhilwan10:3810:381
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7BEASBeas Junction10:42 +1910:44 +191
#7.1BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya10:5010:501
#7.2BTRButari10:5610:561
#7.3TRATangra11:0311:031
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#7.4JNLJandiala11:1011:101
#7.5MOWMananwala11:1611:161
#8ASRAmritsar Junction11:30 +91
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site