Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:07:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:07:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1535247-0
Entry# 1703523-0
Entry# 2050843-0
Entry# 1703523-0

12232/Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ - ਲਖਨਊ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     चण्डीगढ़ - लखनऊ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CDG/Chandigarh Junction --> LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Apr 29, 2015 (12:08AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:36) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 A2
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CDGChandigarh Junction21:10 +541
#1.1GHGGhagghar21:1821:181
#1.2DHPRDappar21:2021:201
#1.3LLULalru21:3421:341
#1.4DKTDhulkot21:4321:431
#2UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction21:50 +1:0522:00 +1:071
Xing
Sa
#2.1DOKYDukheri22:0522:051
#2.2KESKesri22:1022:101
#2.3TDWTandwal22:1422:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4RAABarara22:1822:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5MFBMustafabad22:2522:251
#2.6DZPDarazpur22:3122:311
#3JUDWJagadhri Workshop22:34 +1:1222:36 +1:121
#4YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri22:43 +1:1222:45 +1:151
#4.1JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri22:4522:451
#4.2KNZKalanour22:5522:551
#4.3SSWSarsawa23:1023:101
#4.4PKYPilkhani23:1923:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5SRESaharanpur Junction23:30 +5523:40 +531
#5.1HNCHindan Cabin23:4623:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2BAEBaliakheri23:4923:491
#5.3SNKESunehti Kharkhari23:5423:541
#5.4CDLChodiala00:0000:002
#5.5IQBIqbalpur00:0600:062
Xing
Overtakes
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6RKRoorkee00:13 +1:1000:15 +1:122
#6.1DNRADhandhera00:1800:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2LDRLandaura00:2400:242
#6.3DSNIDausni00:2900:292
#6.4LRJCLaksar South Cabin00:3200:322
#7LRJLaksar Junction00:35 +1:1700:37 +1:192
Xing
Su W
#7.1RSIRaisi00:4400:442
#7.2BLWBalawali00:5100:512
#7.3CNKChandok00:5700:572
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction01:0301:032
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5FZLFazalpur01:0701:072
#8NBDNajibabad Junction01:12 +1:2701:14 +1:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1MSDRMurshadpur01:1901:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2BEKBundki01:2301:232
#9NGGNagina01:31 +1:3901:33 +1:392
#9.1PNIPuraini01:3901:392
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2HBWHabibwala01:4501:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
Th Sa
#10DPRDhampur01:50 +1:4301:52 +1:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Tu
F
Sa
W
#10.1CAJChakraj Mal02:0102:012
#10.2SEOSeohara02:0902:092
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
#10.3MWEMewa Nawada02:2102:212
#10.4KNTKanth02:2902:292
#10.5MTBMatlabpur02:4002:402
#10.6AWPAghwanpur02:5102:512
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su
#10.7HRHHarthala02:5802:582
#10.8MBWCMoradabad West03:0403:042
#11MBMoradabad Junction03:05 +1:3803:15 +1:492
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1KGFKathghar03:1903:192
#11.2KGFRKathghar Right Bank03:2003:202
#11.3KGFEKathghar East03:2103:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4DLPDalpatpur03:2703:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.5MPHMundha Pande03:3403:342
#11.6RMURampur Junction03:4203:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.7SARShahzad Nagar03:4903:492
#11.8DAMDhamora03:5403:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.9DUNDuganpur03:5903:592
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
#11.10MILMilak04:0504:052
#11.11NRSNagaria Sadat04:1304:132
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.12DANDhaneta04:2104:212
#11.13BTOBhitaura04:2704:272
#11.14PKRAParsa Khera04:3204:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.15CBJClutterbuckGanj04:3704:372
#12BEBareilly Junction04:45 +2:0204:50 +2:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
M W Sa
Su Tu Th F
Su
M W F
#12.1BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)04:5304:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2RYSRasuriya05:0005:002
#12.3PMRPitambarpur05:0905:092
Xing
Su W
#12.4TSATisua05:1705:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.5BLPUBilpur05:2405:242
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#12.6MKMiranpur Katra05:3005:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
F
Tu Sa
#12.7MILAMilakpur Halt05:3605:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.8TLHTilhar05:4005:402
Xing
Su W
#12.9BHDHBahadurpur Halt05:4605:462
#12.10BTRABanthra05:4905:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th
Tu
#13SPNShahjahanpur05:57 +2:2906:02 +2:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Sa
W Sa
#13.1SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt06:0406:042
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu
#13.2ROZARoza Junction06:0806:082
Xing
Tu
#13.3PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil06:1206:122
#13.4KHKahiliya06:1506:152
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F
#13.5AIGAlgawan06:2306:232
#13.6AJIAnjhi Shahabad06:2806:282
Xing
Xing
M Tu
Sa
#13.7SHRMSharma06:3306:332
#13.8TDPTodarpur06:3506:352
#13.9BEGBehtagokul06:4006:402
Xing
Xing
Su F
M W Sa
#13.10KUFKaurha06:4806:482
Xing
M W F
#14HRIHardoi06:55 +2:4406:57 +2:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1KARKarna07:0807:082
Xing
Sa
#14.2MSTMasit07:1607:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su W
Sa
M Tu F
Su W
#14.3BGHBaghauli07:2407:242
Xing
M Th
#14.4BLMBalamau Junction07:3407:342
#14.5DLQDalelnagar07:4307:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.6UTAUmar Tali07:5007:502
#14.7SANSandila07:5607:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu Th F
#14.8RBDRahimabad08:0908:092
#14.9DILDilawarnagar08:1708:172
#14.10MLDMalihabad08:2308:232
Xing
Tu
#14.11KKJKakori08:3408:342
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.12AMGAlamnagar08:4308:432
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu Th Sa
#14.13LNWTAlambagh West Cabin08:4808:482
#15LKOLucknow Charbagh NR08:50 +3:122
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site