Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:37:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:37:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1938890-0
Entry# 1938890-0
Entry# 2098246-0

12760/Charminar SF Express (PT)
​​చార్మినార్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్ / சார்மினார் அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     ​​चारमीनार सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> MAS/Chennai Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Aug 26, 2014 (12:38PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:21) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 3.6/5 (101 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - good (19)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 A3
  8
 A4
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
S12
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally18:30 +01
#1.1LKPLLakdikapul18:3318:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2KQDKhairatabad18:3518:351
#1.3NLRDNecklace Road18:3818:381
#1.4SJVPSanjivaiah Park18:4418:441
#1.5JETJames Street18:4618:461
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2SCSecunderabad Junction18:50 +1118:55 +121
#2.1XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin18:5518:551
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#2.2LGDLallaguda18:5818:581
#2.3MLYMoula Ali19:0019:001
#2.4YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin19:0319:031
#2.5CHZCharlapalli19:0619:061
Xing
W
#2.6GTGhatkesar19:1319:131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th Sa
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
#2.7BNBibinagar19:2519:251
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#2.8PGDPPagidipalli Junction19:2819:281
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.9BGBhongir19:3719:371
#2.10RAGRaigir19:4219:421
#2.11WPWangapalli19:4819:481
Xing
Th
#2.12ALERAler19:5719:571
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.13PBPPembarti20:0520:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.14ZNJangaon20:1020:101
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#2.15YSPMYasantapuru20:1520:151
#2.16RGPRaghunathpalli20:2020:201
Xing
W Sa
#2.17IPGIppuguda20:2820:281
Xing
M
#2.18GNPGhanpur20:3520:351
#2.19NSKLNaskhal20:4120:411
#2.20PQLPindial20:4620:461
#3KZJKazipet Junction20:53 +1220:55 +141
#3.1KZJFKazipet F Cabin20:5720:571
#4WLWarangal21:08 +2321:10 +251
#4.1SQZVanchangiri21:1521:151
#4.2CLEChintalpalli21:1921:191
#4.3YGLYelgur21:2421:241
#4.4NKDNekonda21:3121:311
#4.5INKIntakanne21:3821:381
#4.6KDMKesamudram21:4221:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.7TAATadla Pusapalli21:4921:491
#5MABDMahbubabad21:53 +2721:54 +301
#5.1GUUGundratimadugu22:1022:101
Xing
Su
#5.2GLAGarla22:2122:211
Xing
Xing
Th
W
#6DKJDornakal Junction22:28 +1922:29 +231
#6.1YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin22:3022:301
#6.2PPYPapatapalli22:3322:331
#6.3MLMGMallemadugu22:3622:361
Xing
Tu
#7KMTKhammam22:40 +3122:42 +321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1PNDPPandillapalli22:5522:551
#7.2CKNChinta Kani23:0423:041
Xing
Th
#7.3NVCNagalwancha23:1223:121
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#7.4BKLBona Kalu23:2023:201
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#7.5MTMIMotimari23:3523:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.6MDRMadhira23:4423:441
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
M
#7.7TNGMTondalagopavaram23:5623:561
#7.8YPErrupalem00:0500:052
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.9GNNGangineni00:1900:192
#7.10CVVCheruvu Madhavaram00:2900:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
M W
Su Tu
F
#7.11KIKondapalli00:3900:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.12RYPRayanapadu00:4600:462
#7.13RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin00:4700:472
#7.14NWBVVijayawada North Cabin00:5200:522
#7.15VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin00:5700:572
Xing
M W F
#8BZAVijayawada Junction01:00 +1701:10 +202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#8.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction01:1401:142
#8.2KAQKolanukonda01:1701:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3PVDPeddavadlapudi01:2001:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.4CLVRChiluvur01:2401:242
#8.5MODMorampudi01:2601:262
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.6DIGDuggirala01:2901:292
Xing
M
#8.7KLXKolakalur01:3201:322
#9TELTenali Junction01:37 +3301:38 +342
#9.1VRUValiveru01:4301:432
Xing
W
#9.2TSRTsunduru01:4601:462
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#9.3MDKUModukuru01:4901:492
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#9.4NDONidubrolu01:5401:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.5MCVMMachavaram01:5801:582
#9.6APLAppikatla02:0302:032
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#9.7BPPBapatla02:0902:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
Tu Sa
#9.8SPFStuartpuram02:1402:142
#9.9IPPMIpurupalem02:1702:172
#9.10IPPNIpurupalem Halt02:1702:172
Xing
M Th Sa
#10CLXChirala02:20 +4302:21 +432
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Th
W
Tu
#10.1JAQJandrapeta02:2402:242
#10.2VTMVetapalem02:2802:282
#10.3KPLLKottapandillapalli02:3102:312
#10.4KVDUKadavakuduru02:3502:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.5CJMChinnaganjam02:3902:392
Xing
W Sa
#10.6UGDUppugunduru02:4402:442
#10.7RPRLRaparla Halt02:4802:482
Xing
F
#10.8ANBAmmanabrolu02:5102:512
Xing
Xing
M
Su Th
#10.9KRVKaravadi02:5702:572
#11OGLOngole03:04 +4303:05 +452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
F
Su
W Sa
#11.1SDMSurareddipalem03:1203:122
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M W Th
Sa
M
Su
#11.2TNRTanguturu03:1703:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3SKMSingarayakonda03:2403:242
#11.4UPDUlavapadu03:3003:302
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.5TTUTettu03:4003:402
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#12KVZKavali03:49 +4503:50 +452
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Sa
#12.1SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem03:5803:582
#12.2BTTRBitragunta04:0104:012
#12.3AXRAlluru Road04:0504:052
#12.4TMCTalamanchi04:1204:122
Xing
Sa
#12.5KJJKodavaluru04:1604:162
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.6PGUPadugupadu04:2004:202
#13NLRNellore04:23 +1904:24 +192
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1NLSNellore South04:2804:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2VDEVedayapalem04:3804:382
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
M Tu Th Sa
#13.3VKTVenkatachalam04:5604:562
#13.4KMLPKommarapudi05:0905:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.5MBLManubolu05:2005:202
#14GDRGudur Junction05:38 +1705:40 +182
#14.1ODUROdur05:4705:472
#14.2PYAPedapariya05:5205:522
#15NYPNayadupeta06:03 +2306:05 +232
Xing
M
#15.1DVRDoravari Chatram06:1306:132
#15.2PELPolireddipalem06:1806:182
#16SPESullurupeta06:23 +2606:25 +252
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
Tu Sa
#16.1AKATAkkampeta06:3206:322
Xing
M
#16.2TADATada06:4206:422
#16.3AKMArambakkam06:5206:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#16.4ELRElavur07:0507:052
#16.5GPDGummidipundi07:1207:122
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M F
Th F Sa
Tu W
#16.6KVPKavaraippettai07:2007:202
#16.7PONPonneri07:2907:292
#16.8APBAnuppambattu07:3507:352
Xing
Tu
#16.9MJRMinjur07:4007:402
#16.10NPKMNandiambakkam07:4307:432
#16.11AIPAttipattu07:4507:452
#16.12AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar07:4807:482
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#16.13ENREnnore07:5407:542
#16.14KAVMKathivakkam07:5607:562
#16.15WCNWimco Nagar08:0008:002
#16.16TVTTiruvottiyur08:0308:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.17VOCV.0.C. Nagar08:0608:062
#16.18TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard08:0708:072
#16.19TNPTondiarpet08:0808:082
#16.20KOKKorukkupet08:0908:092
#16.21BBQBasin Bridge Junction08:1208:122
#17MASChennai Central08:15 +122
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site