Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:14:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:14:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1742426-0
Entry# 729951-0
Entry# 1971807-0
Entry# 1971807-0

15003/Chauri Chaura Express
چوري چورا ایکسپریس     चौरी चौरा एक्सप्रेस

CPA/Kanpur Anwarganj --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 28, 2016 (07:23PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:56) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.6/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CPAKanpur Anwarganj16:50 +1:481
#2CNBKanpur Central17:05 +1:4717:25 +1:471
#2.1CNBIChandari17:2917:291
#2.2CHKChakeri17:3417:341
#2.3RXMRooma17:3817:381
#2.4SSLSirsaul17:4317:431
#2.5PMPRPrempur17:4817:481
#2.6KBNKarbigwan17:5217:521
#2.7AUNGAung17:5717:571
#3BKOBindki Road18:02 +2:3418:04 +2:381
#3.1KSQKanspur Gugauli18:1118:111
#3.2MWHMalwan18:1718:171
#3.3KKSKurasti Kalan18:2418:241
#4FTPFatehpur18:30 +2:4718:32 +2:491
#4.1RAMARamva18:3618:361
#4.2FYZFaizullapur18:3918:391
#4.3RUBRasulabad18:4518:451
#4.4SNIESath Naraini18:5018:501
#5KGAKhaga18:55 +3:1718:57 +3:191
#5.1KTCEKatoghan19:0319:031
#5.2KUWKanwar19:0819:081
#5.3ASCEAthsarai19:1319:131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6SROSirathu19:18 +3:2019:20 +3:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1SJTShujaatpur19:2919:291
#6.2BDNPBidanpur19:3419:341
#7BREBharwari19:38 +3:2819:40 +3:301
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#7.1MNJManoharGanj19:5719:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2SYWNSaiyid Sarawan20:1320:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3MREManauri20:2320:231
#7.4BMUBamhrauli20:4120:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5SFGSubedarGanj20:5220:521
#8ALDAllahabad Junction21:00 +3:1421:10 +3:271
#9ALYAllahabad City21:18 +2:3521:20 +2:371
#9.1DRGJDaraganj21:2621:261
#9.2JIJhusi21:3121:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3RTRRamnathpur21:4521:451
#9.4SDCSaidabad21:5921:591
#10HDKHandia Khas22:08 +2:4722:10 +2:491
Xing
Su
#10.1BYHBhiti22:2622:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su W
M
#10.2ATRRAtraura22:3322:331
#11GYNGyanpur Road22:38 +2:5322:40 +2:561
#11.1JGGJangiganj22:4322:431
#11.2SJGHSarai Jagdish22:4422:441
Xing
Sa
#11.3ALMWAlmaw22:5122:511
#11.4AHMAhimanpur22:5522:551
#12MBSMadhosingh22:58 +2:5723:00 +2:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1KFKKatka23:0823:081
Xing
M
#12.2KWHKachhwa Road23:1423:141
#12.3NTUNigatpur23:1923:191
#12.4BRWHBaherwa Halt23:2223:221
#12.5RTBRaja Talab23:2723:271
#12.6HDTHardattpur23:3323:331
Xing
Xing
Su M W F
Tu Th Sa
#13BHLPBhulanpur23:3823:401
#13.1DLWSDiesel Locomotive Works Rly Siding Varanasi23:5223:521
#14MUVManduadih00:06 +3:2200:08 +3:272
#15BSBVaranasi Junction00:25 +3:2700:35 +3:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16BCYVaranasi City00:43 +3:2700:45 +3:292
Xing
M
#16.1SRNTSarnath00:5300:532
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Th
#16.2KDQKadipur01:0601:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su W
Sa
#16.3RJIRajawari01:1501:152
#16.4SARRSidhauna rampur (halt)01:1901:192
#17ARJAunrihar Junction01:26 +3:5401:28 +3:542
#17.1MHOMahpur01:3501:352
#17.2SDTSadat01:4201:422
#17.3HMPRHurmujpur Halt01:4701:472
#17.4JKNJakhanian01:5001:502
#18DLRDullahapur01:56 +4:0501:58 +4:062
#18.1NAKDNaik Dih02:0302:032
#18.2PPHPipri Dih02:0902:092
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.3PNRAPaniara02:1302:132
#19MAUMau Junction02:20 +3:5802:25 +3:592
#20IAAIndara Junction02:41 +4:0202:43 +4:032
#20.1CKYDChakra Road02:4702:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.2KERKiriharapur02:5302:532
#20.3GOXGobindpur Dugli02:5902:592
#21BLTRBelthara Road03:04 +4:1103:06 +4:132
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#21.1TTITurtipar03:1503:152
#22LRDLar Road03:23 +4:1303:25 +4:142
#23SRUSalempur Junction03:48 +4:0603:50 +4:082
#23.1POKLPeokol04:0504:052
#24BTTBhatni Junction04:20 +4:0404:25 +4:072
Xing
M
#24.1NRANunkhar04:3104:312
#24.2AHLRAhilyapur04:3804:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25DEOSDeoria Sadar04:43 +4:1504:45 +4:182
Xing
W
#25.1BALRBaitalpur05:0005:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su
Sa
#26GBGauri Bazar05:18 +4:0205:20 +4:032
#27CCChauri Chaura05:33 +4:0105:35 +4:022
Overtaken by
Tu
#28SANRSardarnagar05:48 +3:5805:50 +4:022
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29KHMKusmhi06:13 +3:5706:15 +3:592
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30GKCGorakhpur Cantt.06:36 +3:5606:38 +3:552
#31GKPGorakhpur Junction06:55 +3:432
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site