Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:55:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:55:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 729951-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 729951-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1498567-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1742426-0

15003/Chauri Chaura Express
چوري چورا ایکسپریس     चौरी चौरा एक्सप्रेस

CPA/Kanpur Anwarganj --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
पत्रांक: 11पीआर/02/2017 प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 16.02.2017 रेल प्रशासन द्वारा कोहरे के पश्‍चात रेलग‍डि़यों की भीड़ के कारण प्रतिदिन चलने वाली गाडी संख्‍या 15004/15003 चौरी चौरा एक्‍सप्रेस का...
more...
आंशिक निरस्‍तीकरण एवं प्रा‍रम्भिक स्‍टेशन में परिवर्तन की अवधि में वृद्धि की जा रही है। जिसका विवरण निम्‍नलिखित है:- 15003 कानपुर अनवरगंज- गोरखपुर दिनांक 28.02.2017 तक इलाहाबाद सिटी-गोरखपुर के मध्‍य एवं कानपुर अनवरगंज-इलाहाबाद सिटी के मध्‍य निरस्‍त रहेगी।
Fri Feb 17, 2017 (08:22PM)
Updated: Jan 24 2017 (01:33) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CPAKanpur Anwarganj16:50 +321
#2CNBKanpur Central17:05 +4317:25 +431
#2.1CNBIChandari17:2917:291
#2.2CHKChakeri17:3517:351
#2.3RXMRooma17:3817:381
Xing
W
#2.4SSLSirsaul17:4417:441
#2.5PMPRPrempur17:4917:491
#2.6KBNKarbigwan17:5417:541
#2.7AUNGAung17:5917:591
#2.8BKOBindki Road18:0418:041
#2.9KSQKanspur Gugauli18:1018:101
#2.10MWHMalwan18:1618:161
#2.11KKSKurasti Kalan18:2418:241
#3FTPFatehpur18:30 +1:0818:32 +1:101
#3.1RAMARamva18:3618:361
#3.2FYZFaizullapur18:3918:391
#3.3RUBRasulabad18:4518:451
#3.4SNIESath Naraini18:5018:501
Xing
W
#4KGAKhaga18:55 +1:2818:57 +1:291
#4.1KTCEKatoghan19:0319:031
#4.2KUWKanwar19:0819:081
#4.3ASCEAthsarai19:1319:131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5SROSirathu19:18 +1:3419:20 +1:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1SJTShujaatpur19:2919:291
#5.2BDNPBidanpur19:3419:341
#6BREBharwari19:38 +1:4019:40 +1:421
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1MNJManoharGanj19:5719:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2SYWNSaiyid Sarawan20:1320:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3MREManauri20:2320:231
Xing
Su Tu Th
#6.4BMUBamhrauli20:4120:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.5SFGSubedarGanj20:5220:521
#7ALDAllahabad Junction21:00 +1:3021:10 +1:391
#8ALYAllahabad City21:18 +1:0221:20 +1:051
#8.1DRGJDaraganj21:2521:251
#8.2JIJhusi21:3021:301
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#8.3RTRRamnathpur21:4421:441
#8.4SDCSaidabad21:5821:581
#9HDKHandia Khas22:08 +1:1722:10 +1:181
Xing
Su
#9.1BYHBhiti22:2622:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
M
Tu
#9.2ATRRAtraura22:3322:331
#10GYNGyanpur Road22:38 +1:2122:40 +1:221
#10.1JGGJangiganj22:4322:431
#10.2SJGHSarai Jagdish22:4422:441
Xing
Sa
#10.3ALMWAlmaw22:5122:511
#10.4AHMAhimanpur22:5522:551
#11MBSMadhosingh22:58 +1:2323:00 +1:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1KFKKatka23:0823:081
#11.2KWHKachhwa Road23:1423:141
#11.3NTUNigatpur23:1923:191
#11.4BRWHBaherwa Halt23:2223:221
#11.5RTBRaja Talab23:2723:271
#11.6HDTHardattpur23:3323:331
#12BHLPBhulanpur23:3823:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1DLWSDiesel Locomotive Works Rly Siding Varanasi23:5223:521
#13MUVManduadih00:06 +1:3300:08 +1:402
#14BSBVaranasi Junction00:25 +1:3700:35 +1:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15BCYVaranasi City00:43 +1:5000:45 +1:532
Xing
M
#15.1SRNTSarnath00:5300:532
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Sa
#15.2KDQKadipur01:0601:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
Su W
#15.3RJIRajawari01:1501:152
#15.4SARRSidhauna rampur (halt)01:1901:192
#16ARJAunrihar Junction01:26 +2:0301:28 +2:032
#16.1MHOMahpur01:3501:352
#16.2SDTSadat01:4201:422
#16.3HMPRHurmujpur Halt01:4701:472
#16.4JKNJakhanian01:5001:502
#17DLRDullahapur01:56 +2:1801:58 +2:192
#17.1NAKDNaik Dih02:0302:032
#17.2PPHPipri Dih02:0902:092
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.3PNRAPaniara02:1302:132
#18MAUMau Junction02:20 +2:1802:25 +2:192
#19IAAIndara Junction02:41 +2:2002:43 +2:202
#19.1CKYDChakra Road02:4702:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.2KERKiriharapur02:5302:532
#19.3GOXGobindpur Dugli02:5902:592
#20BLTRBelthara Road03:04 +2:2503:06 +2:262
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#20.1TTITurtipar03:1503:152
#21LRDLar Road03:23 +2:2203:25 +2:232
#22SRUSalempur Junction03:48 +2:1203:50 +2:132
#22.1POKLPeokol04:0504:052
#23BTTBhatni Junction04:20 +1:5704:25 +2:012
Xing
M
#23.1NRANunkhar04:3104:312
#23.2AHLRAhilyapur04:3804:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24DEOSDeoria Sadar04:43 +2:0504:45 +2:082
#24.1BALRBaitalpur05:0005:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
M Th
#25GBGauri Bazar05:18 +1:5205:20 +1:522
#26CCChauri Chaura05:33 +1:4905:35 +1:502
Overtaken by
Tu
#27SANRSardarnagar05:48 +1:4505:50 +1:452
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28KHMKusmhi06:13 +1:3206:15 +1:372
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29GKCGorakhpur Cantt.06:36 +1:3106:38 +1:312
#30GKPGorakhpur Junction06:55 +1:252
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site