Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:25:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:25:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 729951-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 729951-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1742426-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1971807-0

15004/Chauri Chaura Express
چوري چورا ایکسپریس     चौरी चौरा एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> CPA/Kanpur Anwarganj

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
पत्रांक: 11पीआर/02/2017 प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 16.02.2017 रेल प्रशासन द्वारा कोहरे के पश्‍चात रेलग‍डि़यों की भीड़ के कारण प्रतिदिन चलने वाली गाडी संख्‍या 15004/15003 चौरी चौरा एक्‍सप्रेस का...
more...
आंशिक निरस्‍तीकरण एवं प्रा‍रम्भिक स्‍टेशन में परिवर्तन की अवधि में वृद्धि की जा रही है। जिसका विवरण निम्‍नलिखित है:- 1. 15004 गोरखपुर-कानपुर अनवरगंज दिनांक 27.02.2017 तक इलाहाबाद सिटी तक ही आयेगी एवं इलाहाबाद सिटी-कानपुर अनवरगंज के मध्‍य निरस्‍त रहेगी। MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Allahabad - Fatehpur
Fri Feb 17, 2017 (08:22PM)
Updated: Jan 24 2017 (01:34) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA..
Rating: 3.8/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GKPGorakhpur Junction22:45 +31
#1.1GKCGorakhpur Cantt.22:4922:491
Xing
W
#1.2KHMKusmhi23:0023:001
#1.3SANRSardarnagar23:0723:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2CCChauri Chaura23:13 +2623:15 +271
#3GBGauri Bazar23:28 +2623:30 +261
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Tu
#3.1BALRBaitalpur23:4023:401
Xing
F
#4DEOSDeoria Sadar23:48 +2623:50 +291
#4.1AHLRAhilyapur23:5723:571
#4.2NRANunkhar00:0600:062
#5BTTBhatni Junction00:15 +2500:20 +272
Xing
F
#5.1POKLPeokol00:2700:272
#6SRUSalempur Junction00:33 +2700:35 +282
#7LRDLar Road00:44 +3000:46 +312
#7.1TTITurtipar00:5200:522
#8BLTRBelthara Road00:59 +3301:01 +332
#8.1GOXGobindpur Dugli01:0701:072
#8.2KERKiriharapur01:1301:132
#8.3CKYDChakra Road01:2001:202
#9IAAIndara Junction01:25 +3501:27 +352
#10MAUMau Junction01:40 +3501:50 +322
#10.1PNRAPaniara02:0202:022
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2PPHPipri Dih02:1102:112
#10.3NAKDNaik Dih02:2202:222
#11DLRDullahapur02:31 +1602:33 +202
#11.1JKNJakhanian02:4702:472
#11.2HMPRHurmujpur Halt02:5302:532
#11.3SDTSadat03:0303:032
#11.4MHOMahpur03:2003:202
#12ARJAunrihar Junction03:35 +103:37 +122
#12.1SARRSidhauna rampur (halt)03:4303:432
#12.2RJIRajawari03:4703:472
#12.3KDQKadipur03:5603:562
#12.4SRNTSarnath04:0804:082
#13BCYVaranasi City04:16 +2204:18 +232
#14BSBVaranasi Junction04:35 +2204:50 +222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
Th
#15MUVManduadih04:58 +3005:00 +332
#16BHLPBhulanpur05:0605:082
#16.1HDTHardattpur05:1305:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.2RTBRaja Talab05:1905:192
#16.3BRWHBaherwa Halt05:2505:252
#16.4NTUNigatpur05:2805:282
#16.5KWHKachhwa Road05:3305:332
#16.6KFKKatka05:4005:402
#17MBSMadhosingh05:48 +4605:50 +472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1AHMAhimanpur05:5205:522
#17.2ALMWAlmaw05:5505:552
#17.3SJGHSarai Jagdish06:0006:002
Xing
Su W
#17.4JGGJangiganj06:0106:012
#18GYNGyanpur Road06:03 +5006:05 +512
#18.1ATRRAtraura06:1506:152
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2BYHBhiti06:2706:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19HDKHandia Khas06:57 +2806:59 +292
Xing
W
#19.1SDCSaidabad07:1507:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.2RTRRamnathpur07:3907:392
#19.3JIJhusi08:0408:042
#19.4DRGJDaraganj08:1208:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20ALYAllahabad City08:20 +008:22 +172
#21ALDAllahabad Junction08:40 +2708:50 +372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
F
M Th
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#21.1SFGSubedarGanj08:5308:532
Xing
Su
#21.2BMUBamhrauli08:5708:572
#21.3MREManauri09:0409:042
#21.4SYWNSaiyid Sarawan09:0809:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.5MNJManoharGanj09:1409:142
#22BREBharwari09:20 +5809:22 +582
#22.1BDNPBidanpur09:2509:252
#22.2SJTShujaatpur09:3009:302
Xing
Su
#23SROSirathu09:38 +1:0409:40 +1:062
#23.1ASCEAthsarai09:4509:452
#23.2KUWKanwar09:4909:492
#23.3KTCEKatoghan09:5309:532
#24KGAKhaga09:58 +1:1610:00 +1:182
#24.1SNIESath Naraini10:0610:062
#24.2RUBRasulabad10:1210:122
#24.3FYZFaizullapur10:1910:192
#24.4RAMARamva10:2310:232
#25FTPFatehpur10:28 +1:2910:30 +1:302
#25.1KKSKurasti Kalan10:3710:372
#25.2MWHMalwan10:4610:462
#25.3KSQKanspur Gugauli10:5310:532
#25.4BKOBindki Road11:0011:002
#25.5AUNGAung11:0611:062
#25.6KBNKarbigwan11:1211:122
#25.7PMPRPrempur11:1711:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.8SSLSirsaul11:2311:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.9RXMRooma11:3011:302
#25.10CHKChakeri11:3411:342
#25.11CNBIChandari11:4111:412
#26CNBKanpur Central11:45 +2:1011:55 +2:292
#27CPAKanpur Anwarganj12:05 +2:372
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site