Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 10:59:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 10:59:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 729951-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 729951-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1742426-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1498567-0

15004/Chauri Chaura Express
چوري چورا ایکسپریس     चौरी चौरा एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> CPA/Kanpur Anwarganj

Refresh Live Status (1h 28m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Allahabad - Fatehpur, 26 मई,2017 को 15004 गोरखपुर-कानपुर अनवरगंज चौरी चौरा एक्सप्रेस को लगभग 40...
more...
मिनट नियंत्रित कर चलाया जायेगा।
Sat May 20, 2017 (09:56AM)
Updated: Jan 24 2017 (01:34) by GKP WAP5^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA..
Rating: 3.8/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GKPGorakhpur Junction22:45 +91
#1.1GKCGorakhpur Cantt.22:4922:491
Xing
W
#1.2KHMKusmhi23:0023:001
#1.3SANRSardarnagar23:0723:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2CCChauri Chaura23:13 +2923:15 +301
#3GBGauri Bazar23:28 +2823:30 +291
Xing
Tu
#3.1BALRBaitalpur23:4023:401
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
F
#4DEOSDeoria Sadar23:48 +2923:50 +321
#4.1AHLRAhilyapur23:5723:571
#4.2NRANunkhar00:0600:062
#5BTTBhatni Junction00:15 +2900:20 +312
Xing
F
#5.1POKLPeokol00:2700:272
#6SRUSalempur Junction00:33 +3300:35 +332
#7LRDLar Road00:44 +3600:46 +362
#7.1TTITurtipar00:5200:522
#8BLTRBelthara Road00:59 +3801:01 +382
#8.1GOXGobindpur Dugli01:0701:072
#8.2KERKiriharapur01:1301:132
#8.3CKYDChakra Road01:2001:202
#9IAAIndara Junction01:25 +4201:27 +432
#10MAUMau Junction01:40 +4301:50 +392
#10.1PNRAPaniara02:0202:022
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2PPHPipri Dih02:1102:112
#10.3NAKDNaik Dih02:2202:222
#11DLRDullahapur02:31 +2302:33 +252
#11.1JKNJakhanian02:4702:472
#11.2HMPRHurmujpur Halt02:5302:532
#11.3SDTSadat03:0303:032
#11.4MHOMahpur03:2003:202
#12ARJAunrihar Junction03:35 +503:37 +162
#12.1SARRSidhauna rampur (halt)03:4303:432
#12.2RJIRajawari03:4703:472
#12.3KDQKadipur03:5603:562
#12.4SRNTSarnath04:0804:082
#13BCYVaranasi City04:16 +3404:18 +422
#14BSBVaranasi Junction04:35 +4004:50 +412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
Th
#15MUVManduadih04:58 +5005:00 +522
#15.1DLWSDiesel Locomotive Works Rly Siding Varanasi05:0405:042
#16BHLPBhulanpur05:06 +305:08 +32
#16.1HDTHardattpur05:1305:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.2RTBRaja Talab05:1905:192
#16.3BRWHBaherwa Halt05:2505:252
#16.4NTUNigatpur05:2805:282
#16.5KWHKachhwa Road05:3305:332
#16.6KFKKatka05:4005:402
#17MBSMadhosingh05:48 +1:0805:50 +1:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1AHMAhimanpur05:5405:542
#17.2ALMWAlmaw05:5805:582
#18GYNGyanpur Road06:03 +1:1106:05 +1:132
#18.1SJGHSarai Jagdish06:1906:192
Xing
Su W
#18.2JGGJangiganj06:2206:222
#18.3ATRRAtraura06:3006:302
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.4BYHBhiti06:4106:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19HDKHandia Khas06:57 +5006:59 +512
Xing
W
#19.1SDCSaidabad07:1507:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.2RTRRamnathpur07:3907:392
#19.3JIJhusi08:0408:042
#19.4DRGJDaraganj08:1208:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20ALYAllahabad City08:20 +2308:22 +372
#21ALDAllahabad Junction08:40 +4108:50 +502
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
F
M Th
W
#21.1SFGSubedarGanj08:5308:532
Xing
Su
#21.2BMUBamhrauli08:5708:572
#21.3MREManauri09:0409:042
#21.4SYWNSaiyid Sarawan09:0809:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.5MNJManoharGanj09:1409:142
#22BREBharwari09:20 +1:1809:22 +1:192
#22.1BDNPBidanpur09:2509:252
#22.2SJTShujaatpur09:3009:302
Xing
Su
#23SROSirathu09:38 +1:2309:40 +1:252
#23.1ASCEAthsarai09:4509:452
#23.2KUWKanwar09:4909:492
#23.3KTCEKatoghan09:5309:532
#24KGAKhaga09:58 +1:3510:00 +1:372
#24.1SNIESath Naraini10:0610:062
#24.2RUBRasulabad10:1210:122
#24.3FYZFaizullapur10:1910:192
#24.4RAMARamva10:2310:232
#25FTPFatehpur10:28 +1:4410:30 +1:462
#25.1KKSKurasti Kalan10:3710:372
#25.2MWHMalwan10:4610:462
#25.3KSQKanspur Gugauli10:5310:532
#25.4BKOBindki Road11:0011:002
#25.5AUNGAung11:0611:062
#25.6KBNKarbigwan11:1211:122
#25.7PMPRPrempur11:1711:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.8SSLSirsaul11:2311:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.9RXMRooma11:3011:302
#25.10CHKChakeri11:3411:342
#25.11CNBIChandari11:4111:412
#26CNBKanpur Central11:45 +2:3311:55 +2:332
#27CPAKanpur Anwarganj12:05 +2:402
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.