Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:04:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:04:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1412291-0
Entry# 1345300-0
Entry# 2083325-0
Entry# 2127476-0

16041⇒22639/Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)
சென்னை ஆலப்புழா அதிவிரைவு     चेन्नई - आलप्पुष़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Dec 21, 2015 (12:00PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:29) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12695>>12696>>22639>>22640 4-Rakes PM @MAS
Rating: 3.8/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MASChennai Central20:45 +91
#1.1BBQBasin Bridge Junction20:4620:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2VPYVyasarpadi20:4720:471
#1.3VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva20:4820:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4PERPerambur20:4920:491
#1.5PCWPerambur Carriage Works20:4920:491
#1.6PEWPerambur Locomotive Works20:5020:501
#1.7VLKVillivakkam20:5120:511
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.8KOTRKorattur20:5320:531
#1.9PVMPattaravakkam20:5520:551
#1.10ABUAmbattur20:5620:561
#1.11TMVLTirumullaivayil20:5720:571
#1.12ANNRAnnanur20:5820:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.13AVDAvadi21:0021:001
#1.14HCHindu College21:0221:021
#1.15PABPattabiram21:0221:021
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
#1.16NECNemilicherry Halt21:0421:041
#1.17TITiruninravur21:0521:051
#1.18VEUVeppampattu21:0821:081
#1.19SVRSevvapet Road21:1021:101
#1.20PTLRPutlur Halt21:1221:121
#1.21TRLTiruvallur21:1421:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.22EGTEgattur Halt21:1621:161
#1.23KBTKadambattur21:1821:181
#1.24SPAMSenji Panambakkam21:2021:201
#1.25MAFManavur21:2321:231
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#1.26TOTiruvalangadu21:2621:261
#1.27MSUMosur21:3021:301
#1.28PLMGPuliyamangalam21:3221:321
#1.29AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed21:3221:321
#2AJJArakkonam Junction21:33 +4121:35 +411
#2.1MLPMMelpakkam21:3721:371
#2.2CTREChitteri21:4121:411
#2.3AVNAnavardikhanpettai21:4321:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th
Su Tu W
F
#2.4MDVEMahendra Vadi21:4821:481
#2.5SHUSholinghur21:5021:501
#2.6TUGThalangai21:5521:551
#2.7MRLMMarudalam21:5721:571
#2.8WJRWalajah Road Junction22:0122:011
#2.9MCNMukundarayapuram22:0622:061
#2.10THLTiruvalam22:1022:101
#2.11SVURSevur22:1422:141
#3KPDKatpadi Junction22:18 +5022:20 +491
#3.1LTILatteri22:2822:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2VJVirinchipuram22:3222:321
Xing
F
#3.3KVNKavanur22:3822:381
#3.4GYMGudiyattam22:4422:441
#3.5MEHMelalathur22:4922:491
Xing
Su
#3.6VLTValathoor22:5422:541
#3.7MPIMelpatti23:0023:001
#3.8PCKMPachchakuppam23:0623:061
Xing
Xing
Su M W F
Tu W Sa
#3.9ABAmbur23:1223:121
#3.10VGMVinnamangalam23:2023:201
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.11VNVaniyambadi23:2823:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.12KDYKettandapatti23:3723:371
#4JTJJolarpettai Junction23:44 +2923:45 +291
#4.1TPTTirupattur23:5023:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2MOLKMolakarampatti23:5323:531
#4.3KEYKagankarai23:5723:571
#4.4KNNTKunnathur00:0100:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.5SLYSamalpatti00:0600:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.6DSTDasampatti00:1200:122
#4.7DPIDoddampatti00:1700:172
#4.8MAPMorappur00:2200:222
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#4.9TNGRThonganur00:2600:262
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
M
#4.10BDYBuddireddipatti00:3100:312
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
#4.11BQIBommidi00:3700:372
Xing
Xing
M
Tu W
#4.12LCRLokur00:4400:442
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#4.13DSPTDanishpet00:5100:512
#4.14TNTTinnappatti00:5600:562
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#4.15KPPRKaruppur01:0201:022
#4.16MGSJMagnesite Junction01:0501:052
#5SASalem Junction01:07 +4501:10 +452
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1NEANeykkarapatti01:1701:172
#5.2VRPDVirapandy Road01:2001:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut01:2401:242
#5.4DCMagudanchavadi01:3001:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
W
F
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
M
#5.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam01:4201:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.6SGESankaridurg01:4701:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.7ANUAnangur01:5401:542
#5.8CVCauvery02:0202:022
#5.9ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed02:0602:062
#6EDErode Junction02:07 +5202:10 +562
#6.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed02:1102:112
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#6.2TPMTotiyapalayam02:1602:162
#6.3PYPerundurai02:2202:222
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#6.4IGRIngur02:2602:262
#6.5VZVijayamangalam02:3302:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
Sa
Su F
Tu Th Sa
#6.6UKLUttukuli02:4102:412
#6.7KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam02:4702:472
#7TUPTiruppur02:53 +5702:55 +572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1VNJVanjipalaiyam03:0403:042
#7.2SNOTiruppur Somanur03:1503:152
#7.3SUUSulur Road03:2503:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4IGUIrugur Junction03:3203:322
#7.5SHISinganallur03:3603:362
Xing
Su
#7.6PLMDPilamedu03:4103:412
#7.7CBFCoimbatore North03:4903:492
#8CBECoimbatore Main Junction03:52 +4603:55 +462
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Tu
#9PTJPodanur Junction04:09 +4604:10 +462
Xing
Th
#9.1MDKIMadukarai04:2204:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
W
M Th
W F
Sa
#9.2ETMDEttimadai04:2804:282
Xing
F
#9.3WRAWalayar04:3904:392
#9.4CLMDChullimada04:4404:442
#9.5KJKDKanjikode04:5404:542
#9.6KTKUKottekad05:0205:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)05:10 +4805:15 +492
Xing
Su
#10.1PLLParli05:2305:232
#10.2MNYMankara05:3005:302
#10.3LDYLakkiti05:3705:372
#10.4PLPMPalappuram05:4105:412
Xing
Tu
#11OTPOttappalam05:44 +5305:45 +542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1MNURMannanur05:5405:542
#11.2BPZABharathapuzha Halt06:0006:002
#11.3VTKVallathol Nagar06:0406:042
#11.4MUCMullurkara06:0906:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12WKIWadakkanchery06:19 +5406:20 +542
#12.1MGKMulangunnathukavu06:2706:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M Th
Sa
W
#13PNQThrissur Punkunnam06:34 +5806:35 +582
#14TCRThrissur (Trichur)06:37 +1:0006:40 +1:022
Xing
F
#14.1OLROllur06:4706:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#14.2PUKPudukkad06:5506:552
#14.3NYINellayi06:5906:592
#15IJKIrinjalakkuda07:06 +1:0407:07 +1:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16CKIChalakkudy07:14 +1:0507:15 +1:052
#17DINRDivine Nagar07:2207:232
#17.1KRANKoratti Angadi07:2507:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2KUCKarukkutty07:2807:282
#18AFKAngamaly for Kalady07:31 +1:1307:32 +1:152
#18.1CWRChovvara07:3707:372
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19AWYAluva (Alwaye)07:40 +1:2007:42 +1:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1KLMRKalamassery07:5607:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20IPLIdappally08:07 +1:0908:08 +1:092
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#21ERNErnakulam Town (North)08:15 +1:1508:17 +1:162
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
#21.1ERSCErnakulam C Cabin08:3108:312
#22ERSErnakulam Junction (South)08:40 +1:0308:45 +1:112
#22.1TNUTirunettur08:4908:492
#22.2KUMMKumbalam08:5208:522
#22.3ARORAroor Halt08:5708:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.4EZPEzhuppunna09:0209:022
#23TUVRTuravur09:07 +1:2009:08 +1:192
#23.1VAYVayalar09:1109:112
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu W
#24SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)09:17 +1:2809:18 +1:292
#24.1TRVZTiruvizha09:3609:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.2MAKMMararikkulam09:5109:512
#24.3KAVRKalavur Halt10:0210:022
#24.4TMPYTumboli10:1810:182
#25ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)10:30 +422
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site