Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:59:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:59:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43421/Chennai Arakkonam EMU
சென்னை அரக்கோணம் ஈமு     चेन्नई अरक्कोणम ईएमयू

MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex --> AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Refresh Live Status (18h 55m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (01:10) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex17:15 +11
#1.1MASSChennai Central Suburban17:1517:151
#2BBQBasin Bridge Junction17:19 +017:20 +01
#3VPYVyasarpadi17:22 +317:23 +31
#3.1VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva17:2317:231
#4PERPerambur17:24 +017:25 +01
#4.1PCWPerambur Carriage Works17:2617:261
#4.2PEWPerambur Locomotive Works17:2817:281
#5VLKVillivakkam17:31 +017:32 +01
#6KOTRKorattur17:35 +017:36 +01
#7PVMPattaravakkam17:3817:391
#8ABUAmbattur17:41 +017:42 +01
#9TMVLTirumullaivayil17:4417:451
#10ANNRAnnanur17:47 +017:48 +01
#11AVDAvadi17:52 +917:53 +91
#12HCHindu College17:5617:571
#12.1PRWSPattabiram West Cabin17:5717:571
#12.2PTMSPattabiram Military Siding17:5817:581
#13PRESPattabiram East Depot17:5817:591
#13.1PTMSPattabiram Military Siding18:0118:011
#14PRWSPattabiram West Cabin18:02 +1218:03 +121
#14.1NECNemilicherry Halt18:0418:041
#15TITiruninravur18:05 +1618:06 +161
#16VEUVeppampattu18:0918:101
#17SVRSevvapet Road18:13 +218:14 +21
#18PTLRPutlur Halt18:16 +218:17 +21
#19TRLTiruvallur18:22 +918:23 +91
#20EGTEgattur Halt18:2618:271
#21KBTKadambattur18:30 +1618:31 +161
#22SPAMSenji Panambakkam18:3418:351
#23MAFManavur18:3818:391
#24TOTiruvalangadu18:43 +2018:44 +201
#25MSUMosur18:4918:501
#26PLMGPuliyamangalam18:5318:541
#26.1AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed19:0119:011
#27AJJArakkonam Junction19:15 +41
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site