Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 12:45:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 12:45:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

40545⇒40549/Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car)
சென்னை கடற்கரை செங்கல்பட்டு ஈமு (12 கார்)     चेन्नई बीच चेंगलपट्टू ईएमयू (12 कार)

MSB/Chennai Beach --> CGL/Chengalpattu Junction

Refresh Live Status (26h 26m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (15:06) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MSBChennai Beach16:32 +01
#2MSFChennai Fort16:3516:361
#3MPKChennai Park16:3816:391
#4MSChennai Egmore16:41 +116:42 +01
#5MSCChennai Chetpat16:4416:451
#6NBKNungambakkam16:4716:481
#7MKKKodambakkam16:49 +116:50 +01
#8MBMMambalam16:5116:521
#9SPSaidapet16:5416:551
#10GDYGuindy16:5716:581
#11STMSt Thomas Mount17:0017:011
#12PZAPalavanthangal17:0317:041
#13MNMinambakkam17:0617:071
#14TLMTirusulam17:0817:091
#15PVPallavaram17:11 +117:12 +01
#16CMPChrompet17:1417:151
#17TBMSTambaram Sanatorium17:1717:181
#18TBMTambaram17:26 +117:27 +21
#19PRGLPerungulattur17:3117:321
#20VDRVandalur17:3417:351
#21UPMUrappakkam17:3817:391
#22GIGuduvancheri17:4217:431
#23POTIPotheri17:4617:471
#24CTMKattangulattur17:4917:501
#25MMNKMaraimalai Nagar17:5117:521
#26SKLSingaperumal Koil17:5617:571
#27PWUParanur18:0118:021
#28CGLChengalpattu Junction18:25 -31
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site