Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 19:01:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 19:01:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326115-0

12375/Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express
চেন্নাই সেন্ট্রাল-আসানসোল(রত্ন) এক্সপ্রেস     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - आसनसोल (रत्न) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> ASN/Asansol Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 04, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering done in OGL, Dinner
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Mar 06, 2016 (02:04AM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (23:10) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MASChennai Central14:40 +01
#1.1BBQBasin Bridge Junction14:4214:421
#1.2KOKKorukkupet14:4414:441
#1.3TNPTondiarpet14:4514:451
#1.4TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard14:4614:461
#1.5VOCV.0.C. Nagar14:4614:461
#1.6TVTTiruvottiyur14:4814:481
#1.7WCNWimco Nagar14:5014:501
#1.8KAVMKathivakkam14:5314:531
#1.9ENREnnore14:5414:541
#1.10AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar14:5814:581
#1.11AIPAttipattu15:0015:001
#1.12NPKMNandiambakkam15:0115:011
#1.13MJRMinjur15:0315:031
#1.14APBAnuppambattu15:0715:071
#1.15PONPonneri15:1115:111
Xing
Sa
#1.16KVPKavaraippettai15:1715:171
#1.17GPDGummidipundi15:2215:221
#1.18ELRElavur15:2715:271
#1.19AKMArambakkam15:3615:361
#1.20TADATada15:4315:431
Xing
Sa
#1.21AKATAkkampeta15:4915:491
#2SPESullurupeta15:54 +1715:55 +171
#2.1PELPolireddipalem16:0516:051
#2.2DVRDoravari Chatram16:1416:141
#2.3NYPNayadupeta16:2716:271
#2.4PYAPedapariya16:4316:431
#2.5ODUROdur16:5016:501
#3GDRGudur Junction17:00 +417:02 +51
Xing
Sa
#3.1MBLManubolu17:0917:091
#3.2KMLPKommarapudi17:1417:141
#3.3VKTVenkatachalam17:1917:191
#3.4VDEVedayapalem17:2617:261
#3.5NLSNellore South17:3117:311
#4NLRNellore17:32 +1117:33 +121
Xing
Sa
#4.1PGUPadugupadu17:3617:361
#4.2KJJKodavaluru17:4117:411
Xing
Sa
#4.3TMCTalamanchi17:4517:451
Xing
Sa
#4.4AXRAlluru Road17:5317:531
#4.5BTTRBitragunta17:5817:581
#4.6SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem18:0118:011
Xing
Sa
#4.7KVZKavali18:1018:101
Xing
Sa
#4.8TTUTettu18:2018:201
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#4.9UPDUlavapadu18:3018:301
#4.10SKMSingarayakonda18:3718:371
#4.11TNRTanguturu18:4418:441
#4.12SDMSurareddipalem18:5018:501
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#5OGLOngole18:58 +2119:00 +211
Xing
Sa
#5.1KRVKaravadi19:0619:061
#5.2ANBAmmanabrolu19:1019:101
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#5.3RPRLRaparla Halt19:1219:121
#5.4UGDUppugunduru19:1519:151
#5.5CJMChinnaganjam19:2019:201
#5.6KVDUKadavakuduru19:2319:231
Xing
Sa
#5.7KPLLKottapandillapalli19:2619:261
#5.8VTMVetapalem19:2819:281
#5.9JAQJandrapeta19:3119:311
Overtakes
Sa
#5.10CLXChirala19:3319:331
#5.11IPPNIpurupalem Halt19:3619:361
#5.12IPPMIpurupalem19:3619:361
#5.13SPFStuartpuram19:3919:391
#5.14BPPBapatla19:4319:431
Xing
Sa
#5.15APLAppikatla19:4919:491
#5.16MCVMMachavaram19:5419:541
#5.17NDONidubrolu19:5719:571
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#5.18MDKUModukuru20:0220:021
#5.19TSRTsunduru20:0420:041
#5.20VRUValiveru20:0720:071
#6TELTenali Junction20:12 +4720:13 +481
#6.1KLXKolakalur20:3020:301
#6.2DIGDuggirala20:4020:401
Xing
Sa
#6.3MODMorampudi20:4920:491
#6.4CLVRChiluvur20:5620:561
Overtaken by
Xing
Sa
Sa
#6.5PVDPeddavadlapudi21:0721:071
#6.6KAQKolanukonda21:1821:181
Xing
Sa
#6.7KCCKrishna Canal Junction21:2621:261
#7BZAVijayawada Junction21:40 +1321:55 +161
Xing
Sa
#7.1VNCVijayawada North Cabin21:5621:561
#7.2GALAGunadala22:0022:001
Xing
Sa
#7.3MBDMustabada22:0522:051
#7.4GWMGannavaram22:1022:101
#7.5PAVPPedda Avutapale22:1422:141
#7.6TOUTelaprolu22:1922:191
#7.7VRVLVeeravalli22:2222:221
#7.8NZDNuzvid22:2722:271
Xing
Sa
#7.9VATVatlur22:3422:341
#7.10PRHPowerpet22:4022:401
#8EEEluru22:41 +3022:42 +311
Xing
Sa
#8.1DELDenduluru22:5222:521
#8.2STPTSitampet22:5522:551
#8.3BMDBhimadolu23:0123:011
#8.4PUAPulla23:0723:071
#8.5KKRMKaikaram23:1223:121
Xing
Sa
#8.6CELChebrol23:1523:151
Xing
Sa
#8.7VGTUnguturu23:1823:181
#8.8BPYBadampudi23:2323:231
#8.9TDDTadepalligudem23:2923:291
#8.10PTPUPrattiapadu23:3523:351
#8.11NBMNavabpalem23:3823:381
Overtakes
Sa
#8.12MRPLMarampalli23:4123:411
#8.13NDDNidadavolu Junction23:4923:491
Xing
Sa
#8.14BMGMBrahmanagudem23:5323:531
#8.15CUChagallu23:5723:571
#8.16PSDAPasivedala00:0000:002
#8.17KVRKovvur00:0300:032
#8.18GVNGodavari00:0800:082
#9RJYRajahmundry00:11 +2300:13 +242
Xing
Su
#9.1KYMKadiyam00:2100:212
#9.2KSVMKesavaram00:2500:252
#9.3DWPDwarapudi00:2800:282
#9.4APTAnaparti00:3100:312
Xing
Su
#9.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram00:3500:352
Xing
Su
#9.6BVLBikkavolu00:3800:382
#9.7PBDPeddabrahmadevam00:4200:422
Xing
Su
#9.8MPUMedapadu00:4400:442
Xing
Su
#9.9GDPTGudaparti00:4800:482
#10SLOSamalkot Junction00:51 +2900:52 +302
#10.1CRPMChandrampalem01:0201:022
#10.2PAPPithapuram01:0801:082
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#10.3GLPGollaprolu01:1501:152
#10.4MVRMMallavaram01:2201:222
#10.5DGDGDurgada Gate01:2801:282
#10.6RVDRavikampadu01:3101:312
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
Su
#10.7ANVAnnavaram01:4101:412
#10.8TMPMTimmapuram01:4501:452
#10.9HVMHamsavaram01:5101:512
#10.10TUNITuni02:0202:022
#10.11GLUGullipadu02:1702:172
#10.12NRPNarsipatnam Road02:3202:322
#10.13REGRegupalem02:4402:442
Xing
Su
#10.14YLMElamanchili02:5502:552
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Su
#10.15NASPNarasingapalli03:0503:052
#10.16BVMBayyavaram03:1403:142
#10.17KSKKasimkota03:1903:192
#10.18AKPAnakapalle03:2603:262
#10.19THYThadi03:3503:352
Overtakes
Su
#10.20DVDDuvvada03:4803:482
#10.21GPTGopalapatnam04:0104:012
#10.22MIPMMarripalem04:0404:042
Xing
Su
#10.23WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed04:0904:092
Xing
Su
#11VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction04:10 -904:30 +12
Xing
Su
#11.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed04:3104:312
#11.2MIPMMarripalem04:3404:342
#11.3GPTGopalapatnam04:3604:362
#11.4SCMSimhachalam04:3704:372
#11.5SCMNSimhachalam North04:3904:392
#11.6PDTPendurti04:4604:462
#11.7KTVKottavalasa Junction04:5304:532
#11.8KPLKantakapalle05:0105:012
Xing
Su
#11.9ALMAlamanda05:0905:092
#11.10KUKKorukonda05:1505:152
#12VZMVizianagaram Junction05:25 +805:30 +82
Xing
Su
#12.1GTLMGotlam05:3905:392
#12.2GRBLGarudubilli05:4305:432
#12.3GPIGajapatinagaram05:4805:482
#12.4MQJMaradam Halt05:5205:522
#12.5KMXKomatipalli05:5605:562
#12.6DNVDonkinavalasa06:0306:032
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#13VBLBobbili Junction06:13 +1206:15 +152
Xing
Su
#13.1SNMSitanagaram06:2506:252
#13.2NSXNarsipuram Halt06:3206:322
#14PVPParvatipuram06:36 +1206:38 +112
#14.1PVPTParvatipuram Town06:4006:402
#14.2GMDAGumada06:5006:502
Xing
Su
#14.3KNRTKuneru06:5806:582
#14.4JMPTJimidipeta07:0707:072
Xing
Su
#14.5LDXLadda07:1307:132
Overtakes
Su
#15RGDARayagada07:20 +907:35 +72
Xing
Su
#15.1SPRDSingapur Road07:4507:452
#15.2THVTherubali07:5607:562
#15.3BMCKBissamcuttack08:1608:162
#15.4SNRLSansartali08:2308:232
#16MNGDMuniguda08:35 +908:37 +112
#16.1DKLUDoikallu08:4708:472
#16.2AMBAmbodala08:5708:572
#16.3LJRLanjigarh Road Junction09:0709:072
#16.4NRLRNorla Road09:1509:152
#16.5RPRDRupra Road09:2109:212
#16.6KDLRKandel Road09:2609:262
#17KSNGKesinga09:33 +1909:35 +202
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#18TIGTitlagarh Junction09:55 +1510:05 +202
#18.1SFKSikir10:1510:152
Xing
Su
#18.2BUDMBadmal10:2410:242
#18.3SFCSaintala10:3210:322
#18.4DFRDeogan Road10:4910:492
Xing
Su
#19BLGRBolangir11:05 +2011:10 +342
Xing
Su
#19.1BNRDBalangir Road11:1211:122
#19.2LSXLoisingha11:2811:282
#19.3KHPLKhalipali11:3911:392
#19.4DJXDungripali11:5111:512
#19.5BRPLBarpali12:0512:052
Xing
Su
#20BRGABargarh Road12:23 +3212:25 +342
#20.1ATSAttabira12:5512:552
#20.2GBQGodbhaga13:0713:072
#20.3HKGHirakud13:2313:232
Overtakes
Su
#21SBPSambalpur Junction13:35 +1613:45 +172
Xing
Su
#21.1SBPDSambalpur Road13:4813:482
#21.2SLRASarla Junction13:5613:562
#21.3SSNSason14:0614:062
#21.4RGLRengali14:2014:202
#21.5LPGLapanga14:3614:362
#21.6BXQBrundamal14:5014:502
#21.7JSGRJharsuguda Road14:5714:572
#22JSGJharsuguda Junction15:00 +115:05 +122
Xing
Su
#22.1JSRYJharsuguda R - Yard15:1015:102
#22.2DTVDhutra15:1215:122
#22.3PNPLPanpali15:1615:162
Xing
Su
#22.4BEHBagdihi15:2215:222
#22.5DIHDharuadihi15:2715:272
#22.6BMBBamra15:3415:342
#22.7TGMTangarmunda15:4115:412
#22.8GPHGarpos15:4715:472
Xing
Su
#22.9SOGRSogra15:5115:512
Overtakes
Su
#22.10SXNSonakhan15:5615:562
#22.11GPRajgangpur16:0216:022
#22.12KXNKanshbahal16:1016:102
#22.13KLGKalunga16:1516:152
#22.14PPOPanposh16:2116:212
#23ROURourkela Junction16:26 +2116:41 +192
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#23.1KCABBondamunda K Cabin16:4516:452
#23.2BNDMBondamunda16:4716:472
#23.3ACABBondamunda A Cabin16:4816:482
#23.4BZRBisra16:5316:532
#23.5BULBhalulata16:5916:592
#23.6JRAJaraikela17:0517:052
#23.7MOUManoharpur17:1517:152
Xing
Su
#23.8PSTPosoita17:2417:242
#23.9DRWNDerowan P. Halt17:2917:292
#23.10MXWMahadevsal17:3317:332
#23.11GOLGoilkera17:3817:382
#23.12TUXTunia17:4317:432
#23.13SWRSonua17:4817:482
#23.14LPHLotapahar17:5817:582
#24CKPChakradharpur18:06 +2018:08 +202
#24.1BRMBarabambo18:1718:172
Xing
Su
#24.2YY-RKSORajkharsawan Outer Cabin18:2318:232
#24.3RKSNRajkharsawan Junction18:2518:252
Xing
Su
#24.4MMVMahali Marup18:3218:322
#24.5SINISini Junction18:3818:382
#24.6KNDKandra Junction18:4918:492
Xing
Su
#24.7KZUKunki18:5218:522
#24.8MIKManikul18:5618:562
#24.9CNIChandil Junction19:0119:012
Xing
Su
#24.10NIMNimdih19:0919:092
#24.11BRMDBiramdih19:1619:162
#24.12BBMBarabhum19:2119:212
Overtakes
Su
#24.13URMAUrma19:2819:282
#24.14KTDKantadih19:3519:352
Xing
Su
#24.15TAOTamna19:4219:422
#25PRRPurulia Junction19:48 +3119:50 +312
Xing
Su
#25.1CHRAChharra20:0220:022
#25.2KSUKustaur20:1720:172
#25.3BGABagalia20:2220:222
#25.4ANRAnara20:3120:312
#25.5GRBGarhdhrubeswar20:4220:422
#26JOCJoychandi Pahar20:52 +1320:53 +172
Xing
Su
#26.1BEROBero21:0321:032
#26.2RKIRamkanali Junction21:1121:112
#26.3MDFMuradi21:2021:202
Overtaken by
Su
#26.4MDKDMadhukunda21:3221:322
Overtakes
Su
#26.5DMADamodar Junction21:4021:402
#26.6BURNBurnpur21:4721:472
#27ASNAsansol Junction21:55 +1:142
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site