Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:57:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:57:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1577077-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1629541-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1819127-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2080229-0

12852/Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்-பிலாஸ்பூர் வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     चेन्नई सेंट्रल-बिलासपुर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Apr 03, 2016 (12:31AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:39) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12849/12850 Bilaspur-Pune-Bilaspur SF Express
Rating: 4.6/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
Loco
Raipur WDM3A twins MAS to BSP
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
AB1
 11
S10
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MASChennai Central21:10 +21
#1.1BBQBasin Bridge Junction21:1221:121
#1.2KOKKorukkupet21:1421:141
#1.3TNPTondiarpet21:1521:151
#1.4TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard21:1621:161
#1.5VOCV.0.C. Nagar21:1721:171
#1.6TVTTiruvottiyur21:1921:191
#1.7WCNWimco Nagar21:2221:221
Xing
M
#1.8KAVMKathivakkam21:2521:251
#1.9ENREnnore21:2621:261
#1.10AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar21:3121:311
#1.11AIPAttipattu21:3321:331
#1.12NPKMNandiambakkam21:3421:341
#1.13MJRMinjur21:3721:371
#1.14APBAnuppambattu21:4121:411
#1.15PONPonneri21:4521:451
Xing
M
#1.16KVPKavaraippettai21:5221:521
#1.17GPDGummidipundi21:5821:581
#1.18ELRElavur22:0422:041
#1.19AKMArambakkam22:1422:141
Xing
M
#1.20TADATada22:2122:211
#1.21AKATAkkampeta22:2822:281
#1.22SPESullurupeta22:3422:341
#1.23PELPolireddipalem22:4222:421
#1.24DVRDoravari Chatram22:5022:501
#1.25NYPNayadupeta23:0223:021
Xing
Xing
M
M
#1.26PYAPedapariya23:1523:151
#1.27ODUROdur23:2123:211
#2GDRGudur Junction23:30 +223:35 +41
#2.1MBLManubolu23:4223:421
#2.2KMLPKommarapudi23:4623:461
#2.3VKTVenkatachalam23:5023:501
#2.4VDEVedayapalem23:5723:571
#2.5NLSNellore South00:0100:012
#3NLRNellore00:02 +2000:03 +212
#3.1PGUPadugupadu00:0600:062
#3.2KJJKodavaluru00:1100:112
#3.3TMCTalamanchi00:1500:152
Xing
Tu
#3.4AXRAlluru Road00:2300:232
Xing
Tu
#3.5BTTRBitragunta00:2800:282
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#3.6SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem00:3100:312
#3.7KVZKavali00:4000:402
Xing
Tu
#3.8TTUTettu00:5000:502
#3.9UPDUlavapadu01:0001:002
Xing
Tu
#3.10SKMSingarayakonda01:0701:072
Xing
Tu
#3.11TNRTanguturu01:1401:142
Xing
Tu
#3.12SDMSurareddipalem01:2001:202
Xing
Tu
#4OGLOngole01:27 +2401:28 +252
Xing
Tu
#4.1KRVKaravadi01:3701:372
Xing
Tu
#4.2ANBAmmanabrolu01:4401:442
#4.3RPRLRaparla Halt01:4701:472
#4.4UGDUppugunduru01:5201:522
#4.5CJMChinnaganjam01:5901:592
Xing
Tu
#4.6KVDUKadavakuduru02:0402:042
Xing
Tu
#4.7KPLLKottapandillapalli02:0802:082
#4.8VTMVetapalem02:1202:122
#4.9JAQJandrapeta02:1702:172
#4.10CLXChirala02:2002:202
Xing
Tu
#4.11IPPNIpurupalem Halt02:2502:252
#4.12IPPMIpurupalem02:2502:252
#4.13SPFStuartpuram02:2902:292
#4.14BPPBapatla02:3602:362
Xing
Tu
#4.15APLAppikatla02:4602:462
#4.16MCVMMachavaram02:5302:532
Xing
Tu
#4.17NDONidubrolu02:5802:582
Xing
Tu
#4.18MDKUModukuru03:0503:052
#4.19TSRTsunduru03:0903:092
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#4.20VRUValiveru03:1403:142
Xing
Tu
#4.21TELTenali Junction03:2203:222
Xing
Tu
#4.22KLXKolakalur03:2803:282
#4.23DIGDuggirala03:3203:322
#4.24MODMorampudi03:3603:362
#4.25CLVRChiluvur03:3803:382
#4.26PVDPeddavadlapudi03:4203:422
#4.27KAQKolanukonda03:4603:462
#4.28KCCKrishna Canal Junction03:5003:502
#5BZAVijayawada Junction03:55 +1004:05 +92
Xing
Tu
#5.1VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin04:0704:072
Xing
Tu
#5.2NWBVVijayawada North Cabin04:1004:102
#5.3RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin04:1204:122
#5.4RYPRayanapadu04:1204:122
#5.5KIKondapalli04:1704:172
Xing
Tu
#5.6CVVCheruvu Madhavaram04:2204:222
#5.7GNNGangineni04:2804:282
#5.8YPErrupalem04:3504:352
#5.9TNGMTondalagopavaram04:4004:402
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#5.10MDRMadhira04:4704:472
Xing
Tu
#5.11MTMIMotimari04:5204:522
#5.12BKLBona Kalu05:0005:002
#5.13NVCNagalwancha05:0505:052
Xing
Tu
#5.14CKNChinta Kani05:0905:092
#5.15PNDPPandillapalli05:1405:142
Xing
Tu
#5.16KMTKhammam05:2105:212
#5.17MLMGMallemadugu05:2805:282
#5.18PPYPapatapalli05:3205:322
#5.19YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin05:3705:372
#5.20DKJDornakal Junction05:3905:392
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#5.21GLAGarla05:4205:422
#5.22GUUGundratimadugu05:4905:492
#5.23MABDMahbubabad05:5705:572
#5.24TAATadla Pusapalli06:0206:022
#5.25KDMKesamudram06:0906:092
#5.26INKIntakanne06:1306:132
#5.27NKDNekonda06:2006:202
#5.28YGLYelgur06:2806:282
#5.29CLEChintalpalli06:3406:342
#5.30SQZVanchangiri06:3806:382
#6WLWarangal06:43 +4206:45 +532
Xing
Tu
#6.1KZJFKazipet F Cabin06:5306:532
#6.2KZJTKazipet Town06:5406:542
#6.3KZJEKazipet E Cabin06:5406:542
#6.4KMPTKomatipalli06:5806:582
Xing
Tu
#6.5HSPHasanparthi Road07:0407:042
Xing
Tu
#6.6OPLUppal07:1507:152
Xing
Tu
#6.7JMKTJammikunta07:2607:262
#6.8BGSFBisugir Sharif07:3107:312
#6.9PTKPPotkapalli07:4107:412
#6.10OEAOdela07:4507:452
#6.11KOLRKolanoor07:4907:492
Xing
Tu
#6.12KYOPKottapally07:5407:542
#6.13PDPLPeddapalli Junction08:0208:022
#6.14RGPMRaghavapuram08:0908:092
#6.15XX-RDMBRamagundam Bypass Cabin08:1608:162
#6.16XX-RDMCRamagundam Chord Cabin08:1708:172
#6.17RDMRamagundam08:1808:182
#6.18PPZPeddampet08:2208:222
#6.19MCIManchiryal08:3008:302
#6.20RVKHRavindrakhani08:3608:362
#6.21MMZMandamari08:4008:402
#6.22BPABellampalli08:4908:492
#6.23RECHRechni Road08:5808:582
Xing
Tu
#6.24RLWRepalliwada09:0409:042
#6.25ASAFAsifabad Road09:1109:112
#6.26RLTRalapet09:1809:182
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#7SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar09:24 +4609:25 +502
Xing
Tu
#7.1VEMVempalli09:3909:392
Xing
Tu
#7.2SRURSirpur Town09:5709:572
#7.3MKDIMakudi10:1710:172
Overtaken by
Tu
#7.4WIRRWirur10:4010:402
#7.5VHGNWihirgaon10:5710:572
Xing
Tu
#7.6MAGHManikgarh11:1311:132
#7.7XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin11:1311:132
#8BPQBalharshah Junction11:30 +1011:40 +172
#8.1GNVRGondwanavisapur11:4411:442
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#8.2BUPHBabupeth11:4811:482
#8.3CAFChanda Fort11:5011:502
#8.4CIPChichpalli12:0412:042
Xing
Tu
#8.5KEZKelzar12:1612:162
#8.6TWITolewahi Halt12:2212:222
#8.7MMEMul Marora12:2812:282
#8.8MRDAMaroda12:3212:322
#8.9ROLRajoli12:4412:442
#8.10SYESindewahi12:5712:572
#8.11AWHAlewahi13:0513:052
#8.12TUDTalodhi Road13:1513:152
#8.13MWGMindala13:2513:252
#9NABNagbhir Junction13:30 +1513:32 +192
Xing
Tu
#9.1KMMDKirmiti Mendha13:3813:382
#9.2BMPBramhapuri13:4613:462
#9.3CCBGChicholi Buzurg13:5013:502
#10WSAWadsa13:55 +2013:57 +202
#10.1ARNGArunnagar14:0614:062
#10.2WDGWadegaon14:1114:112
#11AJUArjuni14:18 +1914:19 +202
#11.1BFFBarabhati14:2414:242
#11.2DEWDewalgaon14:2914:292
#11.3GMIGond Umri14:4014:402
#12SNVSondad14:45 +2214:46 +232
#12.1KSIHKhodseoni14:5514:552
#12.2GNLGonglee15:0415:042
#12.3PQHPindkepar Halt15:1515:152
#12.4HDMHirdamali15:2015:202
#12.5GKTGankhera Halt15:2615:262
#13GGondia Junction15:35 +2015:45 +272
Xing
Tu
#13.1GDMGudma15:5315:532
#13.2AGNAmgaon16:0116:012
#13.3DNLDhanoli16:0616:062
Xing
Tu
#13.4SKSSalekasa16:1216:122
#13.5DKSDarekasa16:2016:202
#13.6BTLBortalao16:2516:252
Xing
Tu
#13.7PJBPaniajob16:3216:322
#13.8DGGDongargarh16:3816:382
#13.9JTRJatkanhar16:4216:422
#13.10MUAMusra16:4716:472
Xing
Tu
#13.11BAKLBakal16:5316:532
#14RJNRaj Nandgaon17:00 +3917:02 +392
#14.1PMSParmalkasa17:1317:132
#14.2MUPMurhipar17:2317:232
Xing
Tu
#14.3RSMRasmara17:3417:342
#15DURGDurg Junction17:45 +2417:50 +242
Xing
Tu
#15.1MXAMarauda17:5917:592
#15.2DBECDeobaloda Charoda18:0918:092
#15.3HCABBhilai H Cabin18:1018:102
#15.4BDYDBhilai Departure Yard18:1118:112
#15.5SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard18:1118:112
#15.6DCABBhilai D Cabin18:1118:112
Xing
Tu
#15.7CABNBhilai Cabin18:1318:132
#15.8KMIKumhari18:1518:152
#15.9SZBSarona Cabin18:2018:202
#15.10SRWNSaraswatinagar18:2218:222
#16RRaipur Junction18:25 +3018:35 +272
#16.1WRCWRS Colony PH18:3718:372
Xing
Tu
#16.2URKUrkura18:3918:392
Xing
Tu
#16.3MDHMandhar18:4618:462
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#16.4SLHSiliari18:5618:562
#16.5BKTHBaikunth19:0419:042
Xing
Tu
#16.6TLDTilda19:0919:092
Xing
Tu
#16.7HNHathbandh19:1919:192
Xing
Tu
#16.8BYTBhatapara19:3319:332
#16.9NPINipania19:4619:462
Xing
Tu
#16.10DGSDagori19:5419:542
#16.11BYLBelha20:0120:012
#16.12CHBTChakarbhatha20:0620:062
Overtakes
Tu
#16.13DPHDadhapara20:0920:092
#17BSPBilaspur Junction20:15 +1:102
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site