Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:12:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:12:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 994669-0
Entry# 2008861-0
Entry# 2119709-0

12679/Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - கோயம்புத்தூர் அதிவிரைவு இன்டர்சிட்டி     चेन्नई सेंट्रल-कोयंबटूर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 22m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Sep 05, 2014 (09:44AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:39) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. PM @ CBE
Rating: 3.4/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
D14
  5
D13
  6
D12
  7
D11
  8
D10
  9
 D9
 10
 D8
 11
 D7
 12
 D6
 13
 PC
 14
 D5
 15
 D4
 16
 D3
 17
 D2
 18
 D1
 19
 C2
 20
 C1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MASChennai Central14:30 +21
#1.1BBQBasin Bridge Junction14:3114:311
#1.2VPYVyasarpadi14:3214:321
#1.3VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva14:3314:331
#1.4PERPerambur14:3414:341
#1.5PCWPerambur Carriage Works14:3414:341
#1.6PEWPerambur Locomotive Works14:3514:351
#1.7VLKVillivakkam14:3614:361
#1.8KOTRKorattur14:3814:381
#1.9PVMPattaravakkam14:4014:401
#1.10ABUAmbattur14:4114:411
#1.11TMVLTirumullaivayil14:4214:421
#1.12ANNRAnnanur14:4314:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.13AVDAvadi14:4514:451
#1.14HCHindu College14:4714:471
#1.15PABPattabiram14:4714:471
#1.16NECNemilicherry Halt14:4914:491
#1.17TITiruninravur14:5014:501
Xing
Sa
#1.18VEUVeppampattu14:5314:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.19SVRSevvapet Road14:5514:551
#1.20PTLRPutlur Halt14:5714:571
Xing
F
#1.21TRLTiruvallur14:5914:591
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#1.22EGTEgattur Halt15:0115:011
#1.23KBTKadambattur15:0315:031
#1.24SPAMSenji Panambakkam15:0515:051
Xing
Tu
#1.25MAFManavur15:0815:081
#1.26TOTiruvalangadu15:1115:111
#1.27MSUMosur15:1515:151
#1.28PLMGPuliyamangalam15:1715:171
#1.29AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed15:1715:171
#2AJJArakkonam Junction15:18 +2615:20 +261
#2.1MLPMMelpakkam15:2215:221
Xing
W
#2.2CTREChitteri15:2615:261
#2.3AVNAnavardikhanpettai15:2815:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Su M Tu Th F
#2.4MDVEMahendra Vadi15:3315:331
Xing
Sa
#2.5SHUSholinghur15:3515:351
Xing
Xing
Tu W
F
#2.6TUGThalangai15:4015:401
#2.7MRLMMarudalam15:4215:421
Overtakes
W
#2.8WJRWalajah Road Junction15:4615:461
Overtakes
Tu
#2.9MCNMukundarayapuram15:5115:511
#2.10THLTiruvalam15:5515:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.11SVURSevur15:5915:591
#3KPDKatpadi Junction16:03 +3116:05 +321
#3.1LTILatteri16:1116:111
#3.2VJVirinchipuram16:1416:141
#3.3KVNKavanur16:1916:191
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.4GYMGudiyattam16:2316:231
#3.5MEHMelalathur16:2716:271
#3.6VLTValathoor16:3116:311
#3.7MPIMelpatti16:3516:351
#3.8PCKMPachchakuppam16:4016:401
Xing
Sa
#4ABAmbur16:44 +2816:45 +291
#4.1VGMVinnamangalam16:5516:551
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#4.2VNVaniyambadi17:0617:061
#4.3KDYKettandapatti17:1817:181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5JTJJolarpettai Junction17:28 +1517:30 +151
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1TPTTirupattur17:3617:361
Xing
Sa
#5.2MOLKMolakarampatti17:3917:391
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#5.3KEYKagankarai17:4517:451
#5.4KNNTKunnathur17:5017:501
#5.5SLYSamalpatti17:5517:551
Xing
M Tu W F
#5.6DSTDasampatti18:0218:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.7DPIDoddampatti18:0818:081
#6MAPMorappur18:14 +2518:15 +261
#6.1TNGRThonganur18:2018:201
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#6.2BDYBuddireddipatti18:2618:261
#7BQIBommidi18:34 +2718:35 +281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
Su Tu W
M Th
#7.1LCRLokur18:4518:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2DSPTDanishpet18:5418:541
#7.3TNTTinnappatti19:0119:011
Xing
Tu
#7.4KPPRKaruppur19:1119:111
#7.5MGSJMagnesite Junction19:1419:141
#8SASalem Junction19:17 +2319:20 +241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1NEANeykkarapatti19:2719:271
#8.2VRPDVirapandy Road19:2919:291
#8.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut19:3319:331
#8.4DCMagudanchavadi19:3919:391
Xing
Su
#8.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam19:5119:511
#8.6SGESankaridurg19:5619:561
#8.7ANUAnangur20:0320:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.8CVCauvery20:1120:111
#8.9ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed20:1420:141
#9EDErode Junction20:15 +2820:20 +291
#9.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed20:2120:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2TPMTotiyapalayam20:2620:261
#9.3PYPerundurai20:3220:321
#9.4IGRIngur20:3620:361
Xing
M W
#9.5VZVijayamangalam20:4320:431
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#9.6UKLUttukuli20:5120:511
#9.7KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam20:5720:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10TUPTiruppur21:03 +2721:05 +271
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1VNJVanjipalaiyam21:1221:121
Xing
Su
#10.2SNOTiruppur Somanur21:1921:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W
Th
#10.3SUUSulur Road21:2721:271
Xing
F
#10.4IGUIrugur Junction21:3221:321
#10.5SHISinganallur21:3521:351
#10.6PLMDPilamedu21:3921:391
Xing
Xing
Su
M Tu
#11CBFCoimbatore North21:44 +2921:45 +291
#12CBECoimbatore Main Junction22:15 +91
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site