Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:36:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:36:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0651/Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn SF Special
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் எர்ணாகுளம்-சென்னை எர்ணாகுளத்தில் அதிவிரைவு சிறப்பு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल एर्णाकुलम जं सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

MAS/Chennai Central --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Caution: Train will run ONLY ON Nov 05, 2010 (subject to further announcements).
Thu Sep 23, 2010 (07:46AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MASChennai Central20:351
#1.1BBQBasin Bridge Junction20:3720:371
#1.2VPYVyasarpadi20:3820:381
#1.3VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva20:3820:381
#1.4PERPerambur20:4020:401
#1.5PCWPerambur Carriage Works20:4020:401
#1.6PEWPerambur Locomotive Works20:4120:411
#1.7VLKVillivakkam20:4320:431
#1.8KOTRKorattur20:4520:451
#1.9PVMPattaravakkam20:4720:471
#1.10ABUAmbattur20:4820:481
#1.11TMVLTirumullaivayil20:5020:501
#1.12ANNRAnnanur20:5020:501
#1.13AVDAvadi20:5320:531
#1.14HCHindu College20:5520:551
#1.15PABPattabiram20:5620:561
#1.16NECNemilicherry Halt20:5820:581
#1.17TITiruninravur21:0021:001
#1.18VEUVeppampattu21:0221:021
#1.19SVRSevvapet Road21:0521:051
#1.20PTLRPutlur Halt21:0821:081
#1.21TRLTiruvallur21:1021:101
#1.22EGTEgattur Halt21:1321:131
#1.23KBTKadambattur21:1521:151
#1.24SPAMSenji Panambakkam21:1821:181
#1.25MAFManavur21:2121:211
#1.26TOTiruvalangadu21:2421:241
#1.27MSUMosur21:2921:291
#1.28PLMGPuliyamangalam21:3121:311
#1.29AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed21:3221:321
#2AJJArakkonam Junction21:3321:351
#2.1MLPMMelpakkam21:3821:381
#2.2CTREChitteri21:4221:421
#2.3AVNAnavardikhanpettai21:4621:461
#2.4MDVEMahendra Vadi21:5221:521
#2.5SHUSholinghur21:5521:551
#2.6TUGThalangai22:0222:021
#2.7MRLMMarudalam22:0522:051
#2.8WJRWalajah Road Junction22:1022:101
#2.9MCNMukundarayapuram22:1722:171
#2.10THLTiruvalam22:2222:221
#2.11SVURSevur22:2822:281
#3KPDKatpadi Junction22:3322:351
#3.1LTILatteri22:4122:411
#3.2VJVirinchipuram22:4522:451
#3.3KVNKavanur22:5022:501
#3.4GYMGudiyattam22:5522:551
#3.5MEHMelalathur22:5922:591
#3.6VLTValathoor23:0323:031
#3.7MPIMelpatti23:0823:081
#3.8PCKMPachchakuppam23:1223:121
#3.9ABAmbur23:1723:171
#3.10VGMVinnamangalam23:2323:231
#3.11VNVaniyambadi23:3023:301
#3.12KDYKettandapatti23:3723:371
#4JTJJolarpettai Junction23:4323:451
#4.1TPTTirupattur23:5023:501
#4.2MOLKMolakarampatti23:5323:531
#4.3KEYKagankarai23:5823:581
#4.4KNNTKunnathur00:0200:022
#4.5SLYSamalpatti00:0600:062
#4.6DSTDasampatti00:1300:132
#4.7DPIDoddampatti00:1800:182
#4.8MAPMorappur00:2300:232
#4.9TNGRThonganur00:2800:282
#4.10BDYBuddireddipatti00:3200:322
#4.11BQIBommidi00:3900:392
#4.12LCRLokur00:4700:472
#4.13DSPTDanishpet00:5300:532
#4.14TNTTinnappatti00:5800:582
#4.15KPPRKaruppur01:0501:052
#4.16MGSJMagnesite Junction01:0801:082
#5SASalem Junction01:1001:152
#5.1NEANeykkarapatti01:2201:222
#5.2VRPDVirapandy Road01:2501:252
#5.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut01:3001:302
#5.4DCMagudanchavadi01:3601:362
#5.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam01:4901:492
#5.6SGESankaridurg01:5401:542
#5.7ANUAnangur02:0102:012
#5.8CVCauvery02:1002:102
#5.9ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed02:1402:142
#6EDErode Junction02:1502:202
#6.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed02:2102:212
#6.2TPMTotiyapalayam02:2602:262
#6.3PYPerundurai02:3202:322
#6.4IGRIngur02:3602:362
#6.5VZVijayamangalam02:4302:432
#6.6UKLUttukuli02:5102:512
#6.7KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam02:5702:572
#7TUPTiruppur03:0303:052
#7.1VNJVanjipalaiyam03:1303:132
#7.2SNOTiruppur Somanur03:2203:222
#7.3SUUSulur Road03:3103:312
#7.4IGCSIrugur Concor Siding03:3603:362
#7.5IGUIrugur Junction03:3703:372
#7.6SHISinganallur03:4103:412
#7.7PLMDPilamedu03:4603:462
#7.8CBFCoimbatore North03:5203:522
#8CBECoimbatore Main Junction03:5504:002
#8.1PTJPodanur Junction04:0704:072
#8.2MDKIMadukarai04:2004:202
#8.3ETMDEttimadai04:2604:262
#8.4WRAWalayar04:3704:372
#8.5CLMDChullimada04:4304:432
#8.6KJKDKanjikode04:5304:532
#8.7KTKUKottekad05:0205:022
#9PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)05:1005:152
#9.1PLLParli05:2305:232
#9.2MNYMankara05:2905:292
#9.3LDYLakkiti05:3605:362
#9.4PLPMPalappuram05:4005:402
#9.5OTPOttappalam05:4305:432
#9.6MNURMannanur05:4905:492
#9.7BPZABharathapuzha Halt05:5405:542
#9.8VTKVallathol Nagar05:5605:562
#9.9MUCMullurkara06:0006:002
#9.10WKIWadakkanchery06:0706:072
#9.11MGKMulangunnathukavu06:1406:142
#9.12PNQThrissur Punkunnam06:2006:202
#10TCRThrissur (Trichur)06:2206:252
#10.1OLROllur06:3206:322
#10.2PUKPudukkad06:3906:392
#10.3NYINellayi06:4206:422
#10.4IJKIrinjalakkuda06:4906:492
#10.5CKIChalakkudy06:5506:552
#10.6DINRDivine Nagar06:5806:582
#10.7KRANKoratti Angadi07:0107:012
#10.8KUCKarukkutty07:0607:062
#10.9AFKAngamaly for Kalady07:1107:112
#10.10CWRChovvara07:1707:172
#11AWYAluva (Alwaye)07:2007:222
#11.1KLMRKalamassery07:3007:302
#11.2IPLIdappally07:3507:352
#12ERNErnakulam Town (North)07:4307:452
#12.1ERSCErnakulam C Cabin07:5707:572
#13ERSErnakulam Junction (South)08:052
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site