Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:38:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:38:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57239/Chennai Central - Gudur Passenger (UnReserved)
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - கூடூர் பயணிகள் வண்டி     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - गुडूर पैसेंजर

MAS/Chennai Central --> GDR/Gudur Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 59m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will remain partially cancelled between Chennai Central – Gummidipundi.It will run o­nly from Gummidipundi to Gudur from 27.02.2017 to 28.02.2017.
Fri Feb 24, 2017 (08:48PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (08:15) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57278-57240-57239-57277-57242-57241-57238-57237; Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/386407
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MASChennai Central16:00 +41
#2BBQBasin Bridge Junction16:06 +1716:07 +191
#3KOKKorukkupet16:10 +2016:11 +201
#4TNPTondiarpet16:1416:151
Xing
W
#4.1TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard16:1716:171
#4.2VOCV.0.C. Nagar16:1716:171
Xing
Tu
#5TVTTiruvottiyur16:21 +2816:22 +421
#5.1WCNWimco Nagar16:2616:261
Overtaken by
Sa
#5.2KAVMKathivakkam16:3116:311
Overtaken by
M
#6ENREnnore16:34 +4916:35 +521
#6.1AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar16:4116:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7AIPAttipattu16:44 +5216:45 +521
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
M
Th
M
#7.1NPKMNandiambakkam16:4916:491
Overtaken by
Sa
#8MJRMinjur16:54 +5216:55 +581
#8.1APBAnuppambattu17:0117:011
#9PONPonneri17:07 +5617:08 +581
Xing
Su Tu
#10KVPKavaraippettai17:17 +5817:18 +1:001
Xing
W F
#11GPDGummidipundi17:23 +3417:25 +391
#12ELRElavur17:30 +4617:31 +501
#13AKMArambakkam17:38 +5217:40 +511
#14TADATada17:47 +5417:48 +571
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1AKATAkkampeta17:5917:591
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Su
W
Tu
#15SPESullurupeta18:08 +4918:10 +491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16PELPolireddipalem18:21 +5018:22 +521
Xing
M
#17DVRDoravari Chatram18:31 +5218:32 +571
#17.1NYPNayadupeta18:4318:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th Sa
#18PYAPedapariya18:56 +1:0218:57 +1:121
#19ODUROdur19:04 +1:1619:05 +2:121
#20GDRGudur Junction22:20 +61
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site