Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:16:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:16:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1678572-0
Entry# 1966209-0
Entry# 1974747-0
Entry# 2077456-0

12433/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்-ஹஸ்ரத் நிஜாமுதின் ராஜ்தானி     चेन्नई सेंट्रल-हजरत निजामुद्दीन राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Day1 water bottle&tea served afrer the start of journey ,breakfast after...
more...
Gudur,soup after Vijayawada,lunch by 13 30hrs,snacks with tea by 16 30hrs and dinner before Nagpur ; Day2 morning tea after Gwalior,breakfast after Agra.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Dec 04, 2015 (03:06PM)
Updated: Jan 05 2017 (17:01) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (115 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - good (20)
railfanning - excellent (19)
safety - excellent (17)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A5
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
 B9
 10
 B8
 11
 B7
 12
 B6
 13
 B5
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MASChennai Central06:10 +81
#1.1BBQBasin Bridge Junction06:1206:121
#1.2KOKKorukkupet06:1306:131
Xing
Su F
#1.3TNPTondiarpet06:1406:141
Xing
Su F
#1.4TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard06:1506:151
#1.5VOCV.0.C. Nagar06:1506:151
#1.6TVTTiruvottiyur06:1706:171
#1.7WCNWimco Nagar06:1906:191
#1.8KAVMKathivakkam06:2106:211
#1.9ENREnnore06:2306:231
#1.10AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar06:2606:261
#1.11AIPAttipattu06:2806:281
#1.12NPKMNandiambakkam06:2906:291
#1.13MJRMinjur06:3106:311
#1.14APBAnuppambattu06:3406:341
#1.15PONPonneri06:3706:371
Xing
Su F
#1.16KVPKavaraippettai06:4306:431
#1.17GPDGummidipundi06:4706:471
Overtakes
Su F
#1.18ELRElavur06:5206:521
Xing
Overtakes
Su F
Su F
#1.19AKMArambakkam06:5906:591
#1.20TADATada07:0507:051
Xing
F
#1.21AKATAkkampeta07:1107:111
#1.22SPESullurupeta07:1507:151
#1.23PELPolireddipalem07:2207:221
#1.24DVRDoravari Chatram07:2807:281
Xing
Su
#1.25NYPNayadupeta07:3707:371
Xing
Su F
#1.26PYAPedapariya07:4707:471
Xing
F
#1.27ODUROdur07:5207:521
Overtakes
Su
#1.28GDRGudur Junction07:5807:581
Xing
Su
#1.29MBLManubolu08:0608:061
#1.30KMLPKommarapudi08:1108:111
Xing
Su F
#1.31VKTVenkatachalam08:1608:161
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su
#1.32VDEVedayapalem08:2308:231
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#1.33NLSNellore South08:2708:271
Xing
Su
#1.34NLRNellore08:2908:291
#1.35PGUPadugupadu08:3208:321
#1.36KJJKodavaluru08:3808:381
Xing
Su F
#1.37TMCTalamanchi08:4208:421
#1.38AXRAlluru Road08:5108:511
#1.39BTTRBitragunta08:5608:561
#1.40SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem08:5908:591
Xing
Su F
#1.41KVZKavali09:0909:091
Xing
Su F
#1.42TTUTettu09:2009:201
#1.43UPDUlavapadu09:3109:311
Xing
Su
#1.44SKMSingarayakonda09:3909:391
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#1.45TNRTanguturu09:4609:461
Xing
Su F
#1.46SDMSurareddipalem09:5309:531
#1.47OGLOngole10:0110:011
Xing
Su
#1.48KRVKaravadi10:0810:081
Xing
F
#1.49ANBAmmanabrolu10:1310:131
Overtakes
Su F
#1.50RPRLRaparla Halt10:1510:151
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#1.51UGDUppugunduru10:1910:191
#1.52CJMChinnaganjam10:2410:241
Xing
Overtakes
Su F
Su F
#1.53KVDUKadavakuduru10:2710:271
Xing
Su F
#1.54KPLLKottapandillapalli10:3110:311
#1.55VTMVetapalem10:3410:341
Overtakes
Su F
#1.56JAQJandrapeta10:3710:371
#1.57CLXChirala10:4010:401
#1.58IPPNIpurupalem Halt10:4310:431
#1.59IPPMIpurupalem10:4310:431
#1.60SPFStuartpuram10:4610:461
#1.61BPPBapatla10:5210:521
#1.62APLAppikatla10:5910:591
#1.63MCVMMachavaram11:0411:041
#1.64NDONidubrolu11:0811:081
Xing
Su F
#1.65MDKUModukuru11:1311:131
#1.66TSRTsunduru11:1611:161
Overtakes
Xing
Su F
Su
#1.67VRUValiveru11:1911:191
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#1.68TELTenali Junction11:2511:251
Xing
F
#1.69KLXKolakalur11:3011:301
#1.70DIGDuggirala11:3311:331
#1.71MODMorampudi11:3611:361
#1.72CLVRChiluvur11:3811:381
#1.73PVDPeddavadlapudi11:4111:411
#1.74KAQKolanukonda11:4411:441
#1.75KCCKrishna Canal Junction11:4611:461
Overtakes
Su F
#2BZAVijayawada Junction11:50 +812:00 +91
Xing
Su F
#2.1VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin12:0212:021
Xing
Su F
#2.2NWBVVijayawada North Cabin12:0512:051
#2.3RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin12:0712:071
#2.4RYPRayanapadu12:0812:081
#2.5KIKondapalli12:1212:121
Xing
Su F
#2.6CVVCheruvu Madhavaram12:1712:171
#2.7GNNGangineni12:2312:231
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su
#2.8YPErrupalem12:3112:311
#2.9TNGMTondalagopavaram12:3512:351
Xing
Su F
#2.10MDRMadhira12:4212:421
#2.11MTMIMotimari12:4712:471
#2.12BKLBona Kalu12:5512:551
#2.13NVCNagalwancha13:0013:001
Xing
Su
#2.14CKNChinta Kani13:0513:051
Xing
Su
#2.15PNDPPandillapalli13:1013:101
Xing
Xing
Su F
F
#2.16KMTKhammam13:1713:171
#2.17MLMGMallemadugu13:2413:241
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#2.18PPYPapatapalli13:2813:281
#2.19YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin13:3313:331
#2.20DKJDornakal Junction13:3413:341
#2.21GLAGarla13:3813:381
#2.22GUUGundratimadugu13:4413:441
Xing
Su F
#2.23MABDMahbubabad13:5313:531
#2.24TAATadla Pusapalli13:5713:571
#2.25KDMKesamudram14:0414:041
Xing
Su F
#2.26INKIntakanne14:0914:091
#2.27NKDNekonda14:1614:161
#2.28YGLYelgur14:2414:241
#2.29CLEChintalpalli14:2914:291
#2.30SQZVanchangiri14:3414:341
#3WLWarangal14:39 +1314:40 +151
#3.1KZJFKazipet F Cabin14:4714:471
#3.2KZJTKazipet Town14:4714:471
#3.3KZJEKazipet E Cabin14:4814:481
Xing
Su F
#3.4KMPTKomatipalli14:5114:511
#3.5HSPHasanparthi Road14:5614:561
Xing
Su F
#3.6OPLUppal15:0515:051
#3.7JMKTJammikunta15:1515:151
#3.8BGSFBisugir Sharif15:2015:201
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#3.9PTKPPotkapalli15:2815:281
#3.10OEAOdela15:3115:311
#3.11KOLRKolanoor15:3515:351
#3.12KYOPKottapally15:3915:391
Xing
Su F
#3.13PDPLPeddapalli Junction15:4515:451
Xing
Su F
#3.14RGPMRaghavapuram15:5115:511
#3.15XX-RDMBRamagundam Bypass Cabin15:5815:581
#3.16XX-RDMCRamagundam Chord Cabin15:5815:581
#3.17RDMRamagundam15:5915:591
#3.18PPZPeddampet16:0316:031
#3.19MCIManchiryal16:1016:101
#3.20RVKHRavindrakhani16:1516:151
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#3.21MMZMandamari16:1816:181
Xing
Su F
#3.22BPABellampalli16:2516:251
#3.23RECHRechni Road16:3316:331
#3.24RLWRepalliwada16:3816:381
Xing
Su F
#3.25ASAFAsifabad Road16:4416:441
#3.26RLTRalapet16:5016:501
#3.27SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar16:5516:551
Xing
Su F
#3.28VEMVempalli17:0217:021
#3.29SRURSirpur Town17:0917:091
Overtakes
F
#3.30MKDIMakudi17:1817:181
#3.31WIRRWirur17:2817:281
#3.32VHGNWihirgaon17:3617:361
#3.33MAGHManikgarh17:4217:421
#3.34XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin17:4317:431
Xing
Su F
#4BPQBalharshah Junction17:50 +918:00 +141
Xing
Su
#4.1GNVRGondwanavisapur18:0318:031
#4.2BUPHBabupeth18:0718:071
#4.3CDChandrapur18:1018:101
#4.4VVKNVivekananda Nagar18:1418:141
#4.5CPWChotipadoli18:1518:151
#4.6TAETadali18:2118:211
Overtakes
Xing
Su F
F
#4.7BUXBhandak18:2818:281
Overtakes
Su F
#4.8XX-MJROMajri Outer Cabin18:3418:341
#4.9MJRIMajri Junction18:3518:351
#4.10WRRWarora18:4518:451
Xing
F
#4.11CKNIChikni Road18:5218:521
#4.12NGINagri19:0119:011
#4.13YNAYenor19:1019:101
#4.14HGTHinganghat19:1419:141
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
#4.15WGWagholi19:2019:201
Xing
Su F
#4.16SNNSonegaon19:2619:261
#4.17BPKBhugaon19:3119:311
#4.18CHJCChitoda19:3619:361
#4.19SEGMSewagram Junction19:3819:381
Xing
Su F
#4.20VADRWarud19:4119:411
#4.21SLORSeloo Road19:4719:471
#4.22TGPTuljapur19:5419:541
Xing
Su F
#4.23SNISindi20:0020:001
#4.24BOKBorkhedi20:0920:091
#4.25BTBRButi Bori20:1520:151
#4.26GMGGumgaon20:2120:211
#4.27KRIKhapri20:2620:261
#4.28ACDAAjni Depot20:3220:321
#4.29AQXAjni Yard20:3220:321
#4.30AJNIAjni (Nagpur)20:3320:331
#5NGPNagpur Junction20:35 +3020:45 +301
#5.1GNQGodhani20:5120:511
#5.2BWRABharatwada20:5620:561
#5.3KSWRKalmeshwar21:0521:051
#5.4KOHLKohli21:1421:141
#5.5SNKBSonkhamb21:2121:211
Xing
Su
#5.6MERMetpanjra21:2721:271
#5.7KATLKatol21:3421:341
#5.8KLBAKalambha21:4321:431
#5.9TNHTinkheda21:4921:491
#5.10NRKRNarkher Junction21:5521:551
Xing
F
#5.11DDMTDarimeta22:0222:021
Xing
Su
#5.12PARPandhurna22:1022:101
Xing
Su F
#5.13TEOTeegaon22:1722:171
Xing
Su F
#5.14GDKPGhundankhapa22:2322:231
#5.15CCDChichonda22:3022:301
#5.16HTNHatna Pur22:3522:351
#5.17MTYMultai22:4322:431
#5.18JKRJaulkhera22:4922:491
Xing
F
#5.19AMLAAmla Junction23:0123:011
Xing
Su
#5.20AMLXAmla Junction Yard23:0223:021
#5.21BYSBarsali23:0923:091
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su F
Su F
Su F
#5.22MALKMalkapur Road23:1423:141
#5.23BZUBetul23:2023:201
Xing
Su F
#5.24MJYMaramjhiri23:2623:261
#5.25DHQDharakhoh23:3623:361
#5.26GDYAGhoradongri23:4923:491
#5.27BBTRBarbatpur23:5823:581
#5.28MGRDMagardoh00:0200:022
#5.29DOHDhodramohar00:0700:072
#5.30POXPola Patthar00:1400:142
#5.31KQEKala Akhar00:1900:192
Xing
M Sa
#5.32SAHLSaheli00:2400:242
#5.33TAKUTaku00:2700:272
Xing
M
#5.34KSLAKesla00:3200:322
#5.35KRTHKiratgarh00:3700:372
#5.36JHPJujharpur00:4300:432
#5.37JUHJujharpur Cabin00:4500:452
#5.38ETItarsi Junction00:4600:462
Xing
M Sa
#5.39ETFItarsi F Cabin00:4700:472
#5.40PRKDPowerkheda00:5200:522
Xing
Sa
#5.41HBDHoshangabad01:0001:002
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Sa
M
#5.42BNIBudni01:0601:062
Xing
M Sa
#5.43MIGMidghat01:1101:112
Xing
M Sa
#5.44CHQChoka01:1601:162
#5.45BKABarkhera01:2201:222
Xing
M Sa
#5.46ODGObaidulla Ganj01:3101:312
Xing
M Sa
#5.47ITKLItaya Kalan01:3801:382
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#5.48MDDPMandi Dip01:4201:422
Xing
M
#5.49MSOMisrod01:5001:502
#5.50HBJBhopal HabibGanj01:5501:552
#5.51HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal01:5501:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Sa
Sa
#6BPLBhopal Junction02:00 +4102:10 +412
Xing
M Sa
#6.1NSZNishatpura Junction02:1102:112
#6.2SUWSukhisewaniyan02:1702:172
#6.3BVBBhadbhadaghat02:2302:232
#6.4DWGDewanGanj02:2802:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
Sa
#6.5SMTSalamatpur02:3502:352
#6.6SCISanchi02:4002:402
Xing
M Sa
#6.7BTWNBetwa Cabin02:4302:432
Xing
M
#6.8BHSVidisha02:4602:462
#6.9SORISorai02:4902:492
Xing
M Sa
#6.10SUMRSumer02:5502:552
Overtakes
Sa
#6.11GLGGulabGanj03:0003:002
#6.12PAIPabai03:0603:062
#6.13BAQGanj Basoda03:1203:122
#6.14RKDIRaukheri03:1403:142
#6.15BETBareth03:1903:192
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#6.16CLHTChulheta03:2203:222
#6.17KAHKalhar03:2503:252
#6.18MABAMandi Bamora03:3103:312
Xing
Overtakes
M Sa
M Sa
#6.19KIKAKurwai Kethora03:3703:372
Xing
M Sa
#6.20BINABina Junction03:4303:432
Xing
M Sa
#6.21AGDAgasod Junction03:4803:482
#6.22KOAKaronda03:5603:562
#6.23MXSMohasa04:0004:002
Xing
M Sa
#6.24DUADhaura04:0604:062
#6.25JLNJakhalaun04:1404:142
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#6.26JROJiron04:1904:192
#6.27LARLalitpur Junction04:2504:252
Overtakes
Overtakes
Sa
M
#6.28DWADailwara04:3204:322
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#6.29JHAJakhaura04:3904:392
#6.30BJABijrotha04:4504:452
#6.31DLADoulta04:4904:492
Xing
M Sa
#6.32TBTTalbahat04:5204:522
#6.33MZXMatatila04:5504:552
#6.34BZYBasai05:0105:012
Xing
Sa
#6.35BPWBurhpura05:0505:052
#6.36BABBabina05:0905:092
#6.37KHJKhajraha05:1405:142
#6.38BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha05:1505:152
Xing
M Sa
#6.39BJIBijauli05:2005:202
#6.40JHSAJhansi A Cabin05:2405:242
#7JHSJhansi Junction05:26 +5305:31 +552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M Sa
Sa
M Sa
#7.1KRQKarari05:3805:382
Xing
M
#7.2DAADatia05:4605:462
Xing
Sa
#7.3SORSonagir05:5305:532
#7.4KTRAKotra05:5905:592
#7.5DBADabra06:0406:042
#7.6SMTLSimariatal06:0806:082
#7.7AEHAnant Paith06:1006:102
#7.8ARIAntri06:1706:172
#7.9SLVSandalpur06:2006:202
#7.10STLISithouli06:2506:252
#8GWLGwalior Junction06:30 +1:1706:32 +1:172
#8.1BLNRBirlanagar Junction06:3406:342
#8.2RRURayaru06:4106:412
#8.3BAOBanmor06:4606:462
Xing
M
#8.4NUBNurabad06:5006:502
#8.5SANKSank06:5206:522
Overtakes
Xing
M
M
#8.6MRAMorena06:5906:592
Overtakes
M Sa
#8.7SIKDSikroda Kwanri07:0507:052
#8.8HETHetampur07:0907:092
#8.9GHERGher07:1407:142
Xing
M Sa
#8.10DHODholpur Junction07:1807:182
#8.11MIAMania07:2707:272
Overtakes
M Sa
#8.12JJJajau07:3707:372
#8.13BHABhandai07:4807:482
#9AGCAgra Cantt.07:55 +1:5607:57 +1:582
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
M Sa
#9.1RKMRaja Ki Mandi08:0008:002
#9.2BFPBilochpura Agra08:0108:012
Xing
M Sa
#9.3RNKARunkuta08:0908:092
#9.4KXMKitham08:1608:162
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#9.5FHTFarah Town08:2308:232
#9.6FARFarah08:2508:252
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#9.7BADBaad08:3208:322
Xing
M Sa
#9.8MTJMathura Junction08:3908:392
#9.9BTSRBhuteshwar08:4208:422
Xing
M Sa
#9.10VRBDVrindaban Road08:4708:472
Overtakes
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#9.11AJHAjhai08:5608:562
#9.12CHJChata09:0409:042
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#9.13KSVKosi Kalan09:1209:122
Xing
M Sa
#9.14HDLHodal09:2209:222
#9.15BNCRBanchari09:2709:272
Xing
M Sa
#9.16SHLKSholaka09:3009:302
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
M
M Sa
M
#9.17RDERundhi09:3809:382
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
M
Sa
Sa
#9.18PWLPalwal09:4609:462
Xing
M Sa
#9.19ASTAsaoti09:5409:542
Overtakes
Sa
#9.20PYLAPiyala Block Hut09:5809:582
#9.21BVHBallabgarh10:0210:022
Xing
M Sa
#9.22FDNFaridabad New Town10:0510:052
#9.23FDBFaridabad10:0810:082
#9.24TKDCTughlakabad Cabin10:1310:132
Xing
M
#9.25TKDTuglakabad10:1710:172
#9.26TKECTuglakabad East Cabin10:2010:202
#9.27OKAOkhla10:2210:222
Xing
M Sa
#9.28OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin10:2310:232
#10NZMHazrat Nizamuddin10:25 +2:272
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site