Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:57:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:57:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1807921-0
Entry# 2009004-0

12603/Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - ஹைதெராபாத் அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் / హైదరాబాద్ - చెన్నై సెంట్రల్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - हैदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 01, 1965
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (09:08AM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:33) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MASChennai Central16:45 +71
#1.1BBQBasin Bridge Junction16:4716:471
#1.2KOKKorukkupet16:4916:491
#1.3TNPTondiarpet16:5016:501
#1.4VOCV.0.C. Nagar16:5116:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.5TVTTiruvottiyur16:5316:531
#1.6WCNWimco Nagar16:5516:551
#1.7KAVMKathivakkam16:5816:581
#1.8ENREnnore16:5916:591
#1.9AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar17:0317:031
#1.10AIPAttipattu17:0517:051
#1.11NPKMNandiambakkam17:0617:061
#1.12MJRMinjur17:0817:081
#1.13APBAnuppambattu17:1217:121
Xing
Su Tu
#1.14PONPonneri17:1617:161
Xing
W F
#1.15KVPKavaraippettai17:2217:221
#1.16GPDGummidipundi17:2717:271
#1.17ELRElavur17:3217:321
#1.18AKMArambakkam17:4017:401
#1.19TADATada17:4717:471
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.20AKATAkkampeta17:5317:531
#2SPESullurupeta17:58 +2318:00 +231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su
M F
Tu
#2.1PELPolireddipalem18:0718:071
#2.2DVRDoravari Chatram18:1318:131
#3NYPNayadupeta18:23 +2218:25 +221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th Sa
Su W
M
#3.1PYAPedapariya18:4918:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2ODUROdur18:5918:591
#4GDRGudur Junction19:15 +1519:18 +211
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#4.1MBLManubolu19:2419:241
Xing
Overtakes
W Sa
Su
#4.2KMLPKommarapudi19:2819:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Th
Su
Tu
Sa
#4.3VKTVenkatachalam19:3319:331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M F Sa
Su Th
Su M W Th F Sa
Tu
Th
#4.4VDEVedayapalem19:3919:391
#4.5NLSNellore South19:4319:431
#5NLRNellore19:44 +3319:45 +341
#5.1PGUPadugupadu19:4819:481
#5.2KJJKodavaluru19:5519:551
#5.3TMCTalamanchi19:5919:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4AXRAlluru Road20:0820:081
#6BTTRBitragunta20:14 +3420:15 +371
Overtaken by
Tu W
#6.1SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem20:1920:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7KVZKavali20:29 +4220:30 +421
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu W
#7.1TTUTettu20:3920:391
#7.2UPDUlavapadu20:4820:481
#8SKMSingarayakonda20:54 +4820:55 +491
Xing
M
#8.1TNRTanguturu21:0621:061
Xing
Th
#8.2SDMSurareddipalem21:1521:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
W
W
Tu Sa
#9OGLOngole21:26 +4121:27 +421
Xing
Su
#9.1KRVKaravadi21:3321:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2ANBAmmanabrolu21:3821:381
#9.3RPRLRaparla Halt21:4021:401
#9.4UGDUppugunduru21:4321:431
Xing
Su
#9.5CJMChinnaganjam21:4821:481
Xing
Su
#9.6KVDUKadavakuduru21:5121:511
Xing
Th
#9.7KPLLKottapandillapalli21:5421:541
Overtakes
F
#9.8VTMVetapalem21:5621:561
Xing
Xing
F Sa
Tu
#9.9JAQJandrapeta22:0022:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10CLXChirala22:02 +4522:03 +461
#10.1IPPNIpurupalem Halt22:0622:061
#10.2IPPMIpurupalem22:0622:061
Xing
M W
#10.3SPFStuartpuram22:0922:091
#11BPPBapatla22:14 +4422:15 +441
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#11.1APLAppikatla22:2222:221
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
Th
F
Su
Sa
#11.2MCVMMachavaram22:2822:281
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12NDONidubrolu22:32 +4622:33 +461
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
F
Th
Su
Sa
M Tu W
#12.1MDKUModukuru22:4622:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2TSRTsunduru22:5322:531
Overtakes
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu W
#12.3VRUValiveru23:0123:011
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13TELTenali Junction23:15 +2:0523:17 +2:051
#13.1AKUAngalakuduru23:2223:221
Xing
M F
#13.2SJLSangam Jagarlamudi23:2723:271
#13.3VJAVejandla23:3423:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4NGNTNew Guntur23:4723:471
#13.5REPResauli23:4723:471
#13.6PDKNPedakakani Halt23:5323:531
#14GNTGuntur Junction00:01 +2600:15 +332
Xing
Xing
Tu
W Sa
#14.1NLPDNallapadu Junction00:2000:202
Xing
Sa
#14.2BDPLBandarupalle00:2800:282
#14.3MDPDMandapadu00:3300:332
#14.4SRPMSiripuram00:3700:372
#14.5LINLingamguntla00:4000:402
#14.6PKPUPeddakurapadu00:4300:432
#14.7GPDEGudipudi00:4900:492
#15SAPSattenapalle00:55 +4300:56 +432
#15.1DUPDhulipalla Halt01:0101:012
#15.2REMReddigudem01:0501:052
Xing
M
#15.3BMKDBellamkonda01:0901:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.4ANPMAnupalem01:1301:132
#15.5STRMSitaramapuram01:1501:152
#16PGRLPiduguralla01:19 +5101:20 +522
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#16.1KPHKamepalli01:2601:262
#16.2TMLUTummalacheruvu01:2901:292
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17NDKDNadikude Junction01:40 +5401:41 +542
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1PDGLPondugula01:5201:522
#17.2VJRDVajirabad01:5501:552
#18VNUPVishnupuram01:57 +5801:58 +582
Xing
Su Tu
#18.1DMCADamaracherla02:0102:012
#18.2KDGLKondrapole Halt02:0802:082
#18.3KDRLKondrapol02:0802:082
Xing
Xing
M
M
#19MRGAMiryalaguda02:20 +5402:21 +542
#19.1TPPITipparthi02:3702:372
#20NLDANalgonda02:50 +5402:51 +542
#20.1SRMRShriRampuram03:0503:052
#20.2NKPLNarketpalli03:1803:182
#20.3CTYLChityala03:2603:262
Xing
M F
#20.4RMNPRamannapet03:3603:362
#20.5VLGValigonda03:5303:532
#20.6MMPRMamdapur03:5703:572
#20.7NRDPNagireddipalli04:0604:062
#20.8BMMPBommaipalli04:2104:212
#20.9PGDPPagidipalli Junction04:2704:272
#20.10BNBibinagar04:3204:322
Xing
Xing
Su
M
#20.11GTGhatkesar04:4904:492
Xing
F
#20.12CHZCharlapalli04:5904:592
#20.13YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin05:0405:042
#20.14MLYMoula Ali05:0705:072
#20.15LGDLallaguda05:1105:112
#20.16XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin05:1505:152
#21SCSecunderabad Junction05:15 +1805:20 +182
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1JETJames Street05:2505:252
#21.2SJVPSanjivaiah Park05:2805:282
#21.3NLRDNecklace Road05:3505:352
#21.4KQDKhairatabad05:3805:382
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.5LKPLLakdikapul05:4105:412
#22HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally05:45 +182
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site