Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:25:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:25:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1807921-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2009004-0

12603/Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - ஹைதெராபாத் அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் / హైదరాబాద్ - చెన్నై సెంట్రల్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - हैदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 01, 1965
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (09:08AM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:33) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (6)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MASChennai Central16:45 +11
#1.1BBQBasin Bridge Junction16:4716:471
#1.2KOKKorukkupet16:4916:491
#1.3TNPTondiarpet16:5016:501
#1.4TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard16:5116:511
#1.5VOCV.0.C. Nagar16:5116:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.6TVTTiruvottiyur16:5316:531
#1.7WCNWimco Nagar16:5516:551
#1.8KAVMKathivakkam16:5816:581
#1.9ENREnnore16:5916:591
#1.10AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar17:0317:031
#1.11AIPAttipattu17:0517:051
#1.12NPKMNandiambakkam17:0617:061
#1.13MJRMinjur17:0817:081
#1.14APBAnuppambattu17:1217:121
Xing
Su Tu
#1.15PONPonneri17:1617:161
Xing
W F
#1.16KVPKavaraippettai17:2217:221
#1.17GPDGummidipundi17:2717:271
#1.18ELRElavur17:3217:321
#1.19AKMArambakkam17:4017:401
#1.20TADATada17:4717:471
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.21AKATAkkampeta17:5317:531
#2SPESullurupeta17:58 +2018:00 +201
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
W
M F
#2.1PELPolireddipalem18:0718:071
Xing
M
#2.2DVRDoravari Chatram18:1318:131
#3NYPNayadupeta18:23 +2018:25 +201
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu
Th Sa
#3.1PYAPedapariya18:4918:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2ODUROdur18:5918:591
#4GDRGudur Junction19:15 +1219:18 +151
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1MBLManubolu19:2419:241
Xing
W Sa
#4.2KMLPKommarapudi19:2819:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M W
Sa
Su
Tu
#4.3VKTVenkatachalam19:3319:331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
M F Sa
Su M W Th F Sa
Tu
Su Th
#4.4VDEVedayapalem19:3919:391
#4.5NLSNellore South19:4319:431
#5NLRNellore19:44 +2819:45 +301
#5.1PGUPadugupadu19:4819:481
#5.2KJJKodavaluru19:5519:551
#5.3TMCTalamanchi19:5919:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4AXRAlluru Road20:0820:081
#6BTTRBitragunta20:14 +3020:15 +331
Overtaken by
Tu W
#6.1SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem20:1920:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7KVZKavali20:29 +3720:30 +371
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1TTUTettu20:3920:391
#7.2UPDUlavapadu20:4820:481
#8SKMSingarayakonda20:54 +4020:55 +411
Xing
M
#8.1TNRTanguturu21:0621:061
Xing
Th
#8.2SDMSurareddipalem21:1521:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
W
W
Tu Sa
#9OGLOngole21:26 +3621:27 +371
Xing
Su
#9.1KRVKaravadi21:3321:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2ANBAmmanabrolu21:3821:381
#9.3RPRLRaparla Halt21:4021:401
#9.4UGDUppugunduru21:4321:431
Xing
Su
#9.5CJMChinnaganjam21:4821:481
Xing
Su
#9.6KVDUKadavakuduru21:5121:511
Xing
Th
#9.7KPLLKottapandillapalli21:5421:541
#9.8VTMVetapalem21:5621:561
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
F Sa
Tu
#9.9JAQJandrapeta22:0022:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10CLXChirala22:02 +4422:03 +441
#10.1IPPNIpurupalem Halt22:0622:061
#10.2IPPMIpurupalem22:0622:061
#10.3SPFStuartpuram22:0922:091
#11BPPBapatla22:14 +4622:15 +461
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#11.1APLAppikatla22:2222:221
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
F
Th
Sa
#11.2MCVMMachavaram22:2822:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#12NDONidubrolu22:32 +1:0122:33 +551
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Tu W
Su
F
Sa
Th
Sa
Th
#12.1MDKUModukuru22:4622:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2TSRTsunduru22:5322:531
Overtaken by
Overtakes
Tu W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3VRUValiveru23:0123:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13TELTenali Junction23:15 +4523:17 +441
#13.1AKUAngalakuduru23:2423:241
#13.2SJLSangam Jagarlamudi23:3123:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3VJAVejandla23:4123:411
#13.4MIXManipuram23:5623:561
#13.5XX-MIXBManipuram Bridge Cabin23:5823:581
#14GNTGuntur Junction00:01 +2300:15 +322
#14.1NLPDNallapadu Junction00:2000:202
#14.2BDPLBandarupalle00:2800:282
#14.3MDPDMandapadu00:3300:332
#14.4SRPMSiripuram00:3700:372
#14.5LINLingamguntla00:4000:402
#14.6PKPUPeddakurapadu00:4300:432
Xing
Sa
#14.7GPDEGudipudi00:4900:492
#15SAPSattenapalle00:55 +4100:56 +412
#15.1DUPDhulipalla Halt01:0101:012
#15.2REMReddigudem01:0501:052
#15.3BMKDBellamkonda01:0901:092
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.4ANPMAnupalem01:1301:132
#15.5STRMSitaramapuram01:1501:152
#16PGRLPiduguralla01:19 +4801:20 +502
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#16.1KPHKamepalli01:2601:262
#16.2TMLUTummalacheruvu01:2901:292
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17NDKDNadikude Junction01:40 +5201:41 +522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1PDGLPondugula01:5201:522
#17.2VJRDVajirabad01:5501:552
#18VNUPVishnupuram01:57 +5501:58 +542
Xing
Su Tu
#18.1DMCADamaracherla02:0102:012
#18.2KDGLKondrapole Halt02:0802:082
#19MRGAMiryalaguda02:20 +5002:21 +502
#19.1TPPITipparthi02:3702:372
#20NLDANalgonda02:50 +5102:51 +502
#20.1SRMRShriRampuram03:0503:052
#20.2NKPLNarketpalli03:1803:182
#20.3CTYLChityala03:2603:262
Xing
M F
#20.4RMNPRamannapet03:3603:362
#20.5VLGValigonda03:5303:532
#20.6MMPRMamdapur03:5703:572
#20.7NRDPNagireddipalli04:0604:062
#20.8BMMPBommaipalli04:2104:212
#20.9PGDPPagidipalli Junction04:2704:272
#20.10BNBibinagar04:3204:322
Xing
Xing
Su
M
#20.11GTGhatkesar04:4904:492
#20.12CHZCharlapalli04:5904:592
#20.13YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin05:0405:042
#20.14MLYMoula Ali05:0705:072
#20.15LGDLallaguda05:1105:112
#20.16XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin05:1505:152
#21SCSecunderabad Junction05:15 +1205:20 +142
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#21.1JETJames Street05:2505:252
#21.2SJVPSanjivaiah Park05:2805:282
#21.3NLRDNecklace Road05:3505:352
#21.4KQDKhairatabad05:3805:382
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.5LKPLLakdikapul05:4105:412
#22HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally05:45 +82
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site