Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:23:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:23:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 990825-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1661556-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2112353-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2303196-0

12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்- கேஎஸ்ஆர் பெங்களுரு அதிவிரைவு வண்டி / ಚೆನೈ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     चेन्नई सेन्ट्रल - क्रांवीसंरा बेंगलुरु सिटी एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food items like PURI,IDLY,VADA,SAMOSA,DOSA,SWEET POLI RS.30/- ,VEG CUTLET,TOMATO SOUP,TEA,COFFEE,COOLDRINKS etc Available....
more...
Catering by ARENCO
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Oct 25, 2016 (02:34PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:15) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12607/12608-Lalbagh Express
Rating: 4.6/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 D7
 13
 D6
 14
 D5
 15
 PC
 16
 D4
 17
 D3
 18
 D2
 19
 D1
 20
 C2
 21
 C1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MASChennai Central13:35 +21
#1.1BBQBasin Bridge Junction13:3613:361
#1.2VPYVyasarpadi13:3713:371
#1.3VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva13:3813:381
#1.4PERPerambur13:3913:391
#1.5PCWPerambur Carriage Works13:3913:391
#1.6PEWPerambur Locomotive Works13:4013:401
#1.7VLKVillivakkam13:4113:411
#1.8KOTRKorattur13:4313:431
#1.9PVMPattaravakkam13:4513:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.10ABUAmbattur13:4613:461
#1.11TMVLTirumullaivayil13:4713:471
#1.12ANNRAnnanur13:4813:481
#1.13AVDAvadi13:5013:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.14HCHindu College13:5213:521
#1.15PABPattabiram13:5213:521
#1.16NECNemilicherry Halt13:5413:541
#1.17TITiruninravur13:5513:551
Overtakes
Tu Th
#1.18VEUVeppampattu13:5713:571
#1.19SVRSevvapet Road14:0014:001
#1.20PTLRPutlur Halt14:0214:021
#2TRLTiruvallur14:04 +1814:05 +191
#2.1EGTEgattur Halt14:0814:081
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2KBTKadambattur14:1014:101
#2.3SPAMSenji Panambakkam14:1214:121
#2.4MAFManavur14:1614:161
Xing
Sa
#2.5TOTiruvalangadu14:1914:191
#2.6MSUMosur14:2414:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.7PLMGPuliyamangalam14:2614:261
#2.8AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed14:2714:271
#3AJJArakkonam Junction14:28 +2214:30 +221
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
F
#3.1MLPMMelpakkam14:3314:331
#3.2CTREChitteri14:3714:371
#3.3AVNAnavardikhanpettai14:4014:401
#3.4MDVEMahendra Vadi14:4614:461
#4SHUSholinghur14:49 +2614:50 +261
Xing
Th
#4.1TUGThalangai14:5714:571
#4.2MRLMMarudalam14:5914:591
Xing
W
#5WJRWalajah Road Junction15:04 +2715:05 +281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
F
Sa
W
#6MCNMukundarayapuram15:14 +3315:15 +341
Xing
Xing
F
Tu W
#6.1THLTiruvalam15:1915:191
#6.2SVURSevur15:2415:241
#7KPDKatpadi Junction15:28 +3915:30 +391
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1LTILatteri15:3615:361
#7.2VJVirinchipuram15:3915:391
#7.3KVNKavanur15:4415:441
#8GYMGudiyattam15:49 +4015:50 +421
#8.1MEHMelalathur15:5615:561
#8.2VLTValathoor16:0216:021
#8.3MPIMelpatti16:1016:101
#8.4PCKMPachchakuppam16:1716:171
#9ABAmbur16:24 +2916:25 +301
#9.1VGMVinnamangalam16:3216:321
Xing
Sa
#10VNVaniyambadi16:39 +2916:40 +301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1KDYKettandapatti16:5816:581
#11JTJJolarpettai Junction17:13 +1517:15 +151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1XX-JTJBJolarpettai Bypass Cabin17:1717:171
#11.2SKPTSomanayakkanpatti17:2017:201
#11.3PUPatchur17:2517:251
Xing
W
#11.4MARMulanur17:3217:321
Xing
Th
#12KPNKuppam17:39 +4017:40 +401
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
#12.1GDPGudupalli17:5017:501
#12.2BSMBisanattam17:5517:551
#12.3KSMKamasamudram18:0118:011
#12.4VRDPVaradapura18:0618:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13BWTBangarapet Junction18:13 +3518:15 +351
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#13.1MZVMaralahalli18:2218:221
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2TCLTyakal18:2818:281
#13.3BFWByatrayanhalli18:3318:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14MLOMalur18:44 +2918:45 +301
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1DKNDevangonthi18:5418:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15WFDWhitefield18:59 +3419:00 +351
#15.1SGWFWhitefield Satellite Goods Terminal19:0319:031
#15.2WHPCWhitefield Panel Cabin19:0519:051
#15.3HDIHHoodi Halt19:0619:061
Xing
F
#16KJMKrishnarajapuram19:13 +3519:15 +371
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
M
#16.1XX-KJMOKrishnarajapuram Outer Cabin19:1619:161
#16.2XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin19:1719:171
#16.3BYPLBaiyyappanahalli19:1919:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.4BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin19:2119:211
#17BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)19:24 +2619:25 +261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)19:33 +3719:35 +371
#19SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)20:05 +171
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.