Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:24:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:24:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 671560-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1982051-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1152617-0

16093/Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomtisagar) Express
சென்னை - லக்னோ (கோம்திசாகர் ) விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नै सैंट्रल- लखनऊ (गोमती सागर) एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Dec 28, 2016 (01:27PM)
Updated: Feb 28 2017 (10:51) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MASChennai Central05:15 +221
#1.1BBQBasin Bridge Junction05:1705:171
#1.2KOKKorukkupet05:1905:191
#1.3TNPTondiarpet05:2005:201
#1.4TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard05:2105:211
#1.5VOCV.0.C. Nagar05:2105:211
#1.6TVTTiruvottiyur05:2305:231
#1.7WCNWimco Nagar05:2505:251
#1.8KAVMKathivakkam05:2805:281
#1.9ENREnnore05:2905:291
Xing
Tu Sa
#1.10AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar05:3305:331
#1.11AIPAttipattu05:3505:351
#1.12NPKMNandiambakkam05:3605:361
Xing
Tu Sa
#1.13MJRMinjur05:3805:381
#1.14APBAnuppambattu05:4205:421
Xing
Tu Sa
#1.15PONPonneri05:4605:461
#1.16KVPKavaraippettai05:5205:521
#1.17GPDGummidipundi05:5705:571
#1.18ELRElavur06:0206:021
#1.19AKMArambakkam06:1006:101
Xing
Tu Sa
#1.20TADATada06:1706:171
#1.21AKATAkkampeta06:2306:231
Xing
Tu Sa
#2SPESullurupeta06:28 +5106:30 +511
#2.1PELPolireddipalem06:3706:371
Xing
Sa
#2.2DVRDoravari Chatram06:4306:431
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#3NYPNayadupeta06:53 +5406:55 +541
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
Tu
#3.1PYAPedapariya07:3307:331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Sa
Tu
#3.2ODUROdur07:5007:501
Overtaken by
Xing
Sa
Tu
#4GDRGudur Junction08:15 +2108:17 +251
#4.1MBLManubolu08:2308:231
Xing
Tu Sa
#4.2KMLPKommarapudi08:2708:271
Xing
Tu Sa
#4.3VKTVenkatachalam08:3108:311
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
Tu
#4.4VDEVedayapalem08:3708:371
#4.5NLSNellore South08:4108:411
#5NLRNellore08:42 +3708:43 +381
Xing
Tu
#5.1PGUPadugupadu08:4608:461
#5.2KJJKodavaluru08:5208:521
#5.3TMCTalamanchi08:5508:551
#5.4AXRAlluru Road09:0409:041
Xing
Tu Sa
#6BTTRBitragunta09:09 +4209:10 +451
#6.1SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem09:1409:141
Xing
Tu Sa
#7KVZKavali09:27 +4709:28 +491
Xing
Tu
#7.1TTUTettu09:3709:371
Xing
Tu
#7.2UPDUlavapadu09:4709:471
#8SKMSingarayakonda09:53 +5109:54 +521
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu
#8.1TNRTanguturu10:0410:041
#8.2SDMSurareddipalem10:1310:131
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#9OGLOngole10:24 +4810:26 +481
#9.1KRVKaravadi10:3210:321
Xing
Tu Sa
#9.2ANBAmmanabrolu10:3610:361
#9.3RPRLRaparla Halt10:3910:391
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#9.4UGDUppugunduru10:4210:421
#9.5CJMChinnaganjam10:4610:461
#9.6KVDUKadavakuduru10:4910:491
Xing
Tu
#9.7KPLLKottapandillapalli10:5210:521
#9.8VTMVetapalem10:5510:551
#9.9JAQJandrapeta10:5810:581
#10CLXChirala11:00 +1:0711:01 +1:091
#10.1IPPNIpurupalem Halt11:0411:041
#10.2IPPMIpurupalem11:0411:041
#10.3SPFStuartpuram11:0811:081
#11BPPBapatla11:13 +1:0811:14 +1:081
Xing
Tu Sa
#11.1APLAppikatla11:2311:231
#11.2MCVMMachavaram11:3111:311
Xing
Sa
#12NDONidubrolu11:36 +1:1011:38 +1:101
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu
#12.1MDKUModukuru11:5111:511
#12.2TSRTsunduru11:5711:571
#12.3VRUValiveru12:0512:051
#13TELTenali Junction12:18 +5212:20 +571
#13.1AKUAngalakuduru12:2512:251
#13.2SJLSangam Jagarlamudi12:3012:301
Xing
Tu Sa
#13.3VJAVejandla12:3712:371
#14NGNTNew Guntur12:5012:521
#14.1REPResauli12:5312:531
#14.2PDKNPedakakani Halt13:0813:081
Xing
Tu Sa
#14.3NBRNamburu13:1513:151
#14.4NGJNNagarjuna Nagar Halt13:2613:261
Xing
Sa
#14.5MAGMangalagiri13:5213:521
Xing
Tu Sa
#14.6KCCKrishna Canal Junction14:1414:141
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu
Tu Sa
#15BZAVijayawada Junction14:30 +2414:50 +181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu Sa
Sa
#15.1VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin14:5314:531
#15.2NWBVVijayawada North Cabin14:5614:561
Xing
Sa
#15.3RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin14:5914:591
#15.4RYPRayanapadu15:0015:001
#15.5KIKondapalli15:0515:051
#15.6CVVCheruvu Madhavaram15:1315:131
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#15.7GNNGangineni15:2015:201
Xing
Sa
#16YPErrupalem15:30 +4515:31 +461
#16.1TNGMTondalagopavaram15:3515:351
Xing
Tu Sa
#16.2MDRMadhira15:4015:401
#16.3MTMIMotimari15:4315:431
#16.4BKLBona Kalu15:4915:491
#16.5NVCNagalwancha15:5215:521
#16.6CKNChinta Kani15:5515:551
#16.7PNDPPandillapalli15:5915:591
Xing
Tu Sa
#17KMTKhammam16:04 +5916:06 +591
#17.1MLMGMallemadugu16:1816:181
#17.2PPYPapatapalli16:2516:251
#17.3YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin16:3416:341
#18DKJDornakal Junction16:36 +5316:37 +531
#18.1GLAGarla16:4116:411
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#18.2GUUGundratimadugu16:4716:471
#19MABDMahbubabad16:55 +5716:56 +571
#19.1TAATadla Pusapalli17:0017:001
#20KDMKesamudram17:06 +1:0117:07 +1:021
Xing
Tu Sa
#20.1INKIntakanne17:1317:131
#20.2NKDNekonda17:2417:241
#20.3YGLYelgur17:3417:341
Overtakes
Tu Sa
#20.4CLEChintalpalli17:4217:421
#20.5SQZVanchangiri17:4817:481
#21WLWarangal17:55 +5218:00 +531
#21.1KZJFKazipet F Cabin18:0518:051
#21.2KZJTKazipet Town18:0618:061
#21.3KZJEKazipet E Cabin18:0618:061
#21.4KMPTKomatipalli18:0918:091
Xing
Tu
#21.5HSPHasanparthi Road18:1218:121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Sa
Sa
#21.6OPLUppal18:2018:201
Xing
Tu Sa
#22JMKTJammikunta18:27 +1:0818:28 +1:091
#22.1BGSFBisugir Sharif18:3218:321
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Sa
#22.2PTKPPotkapalli18:3918:391
#22.3OEAOdela18:4218:421
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
#22.4KOLRKolanoor18:4518:451
#22.5KYOPKottapally18:4818:481
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Tu Sa
#23PDPLPeddapalli Junction18:54 +1:2018:55 +1:211
#23.1RGPMRaghavapuram19:0119:011
#23.2XX-RDMBRamagundam Bypass Cabin19:0719:071
#23.3XX-RDMCRamagundam Chord Cabin19:0719:071
#24RDMRamagundam19:08 +1:2619:09 +1:271
#24.1PPZPeddampet19:1319:131
Xing
Tu Sa
#25MCIManchiryal19:20 +1:3419:21 +1:351
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#25.1RVKHRavindrakhani19:3119:311
#25.2MMZMandamari19:3619:361
#26BPABellampalli19:50 +1:2419:52 +1:231
#26.1RECHRechni Road19:5819:581
#26.2RLWRepalliwada20:0120:011
#26.3ASAFAsifabad Road20:0620:061
#26.4RLTRalapet20:1020:101
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#27SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar20:14 +1:3620:15 +1:361
#27.1VEMVempalli20:3220:321
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu
Sa
#27.2SRURSirpur Town20:5220:521
Overtaken by
Tu
#27.3MKDIMakudi21:1621:161
#27.4WIRRWirur21:4221:421
#27.5VHGNWihirgaon22:0222:021
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#27.6MAGHManikgarh22:2022:201
#27.7XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin22:2122:211
#28BPQBalharshah Junction22:40 +1822:50 +211
Xing
Sa
#28.1GNVRGondwanavisapur22:5522:551
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu
Tu
#28.2BUPHBabupeth23:0223:021
#29CDChandrapur23:08 +2223:09 +231
#29.1VVKNVivekananda Nagar23:1423:141
#29.2CPWChotipadoli23:1523:151
#29.3TAETadali23:2123:211
#29.4BUXBhandak23:3023:301
#29.5XX-MJROMajri Outer Cabin23:3723:371
#30MJRIMajri Junction23:38 +3123:40 +371
Xing
Tu Sa
#31WRRWarora23:52 +3723:53 +391
#31.1CKNIChikni Road00:0100:012
#31.2NGINagri00:1100:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su
Su W
W
#31.3YNAYenor00:2000:202
#32HGTHinganghat00:24 +4200:25 +442
#32.1WGWagholi00:3500:352
Overtaken by
Su
#32.2SNNSonegaon00:4700:472
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#32.3BPKBhugaon00:5500:552
#32.4CHJCChitoda01:0501:052
#33SEGMSewagram Junction01:09 +3101:10 +342
#33.1VADRWarud01:1401:142
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#33.2SLORSeloo Road01:2301:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Su W
#33.3TGPTuljapur01:3401:342
#33.4SNISindi01:4301:432
#33.5BOKBorkhedi01:5601:562
#33.6BTBRButi Bori02:0402:042
#33.7GMGGumgaon02:1402:142
#33.8KRIKhapri02:2102:212
#33.9ACDAAjni Depot02:3002:302
#33.10AQXAjni Yard02:3102:312
#33.11AJNIAjni (Nagpur)02:3202:322
#34NGPNagpur Junction02:35 +2302:45 +262
#34.1GNQGodhani02:5002:502
#34.2BWRABharatwada02:5502:552
Xing
Su W
#34.3KSWRKalmeshwar03:0303:032
#34.4KOHLKohli03:1303:132
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#34.5SNKBSonkhamb03:1903:192
Xing
Su W
#34.6MERMetpanjra03:2403:242
#34.7KATLKatol03:3103:312
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#34.8KLBAKalambha03:3903:392
#34.9TNHTinkheda03:4503:452
#34.10NRKRNarkher Junction03:5003:502
Xing
Su W
#34.11DDMTDarimeta03:5703:572
Xing
Su W
#35PARPandhurna04:04 +4304:05 +492
#35.1TEOTeegaon04:1504:152
Xing
Su W
#35.2GDKPGhundankhapa04:2304:232
#35.3CCDChichonda04:3204:322
#35.4HTNHatna Pur04:3904:392
#36MTYMultai04:49 +5404:50 +552
Xing
Su W
#36.1JKRJaulkhera04:5904:592
#37AMLAAmla Junction05:15 +5205:17 +522
#37.1AMLXAmla Junction Yard05:1805:182
Xing
Xing
Su W
W
#37.2BYSBarsali05:2405:242
Xing
Xing
W
W
#37.3MALKMalkapur Road05:2905:292
#38BZUBetul05:34 +4405:35 +452
Xing
Su W
#38.1MJYMaramjhiri05:4405:442
#38.2DHQDharakhoh05:5705:572
Xing
Su W
#39GDYAGhoradongri06:13 +4206:15 +422
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
Su
Su W
Su
W
#39.1BBTRBarbatpur06:3306:332
Xing
Xing
Su W
W
#39.2MGRDMagardoh06:4206:422
#39.3DOHDhodramohar06:5006:502
#39.4POXPola Patthar07:0307:032
#39.5KQEKala Akhar07:1307:132
#39.6SAHLSaheli07:2407:242
Xing
Su W
#39.7TAKUTaku07:3007:302
#39.8KSLAKesla07:3907:392
Xing
Su W
#39.9KRTHKiratgarh07:4807:482
#39.10JHPJujharpur08:0008:002
#39.11JUHJujharpur Cabin08:0308:032
#40ETItarsi Junction08:05 +2908:10 +362
Xing
W
#40.1ETFItarsi F Cabin08:1208:122
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
#40.2PRKDPowerkheda08:2008:202
#40.3HBDHoshangabad08:3108:312
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#40.4BNIBudni08:3908:392
Xing
Su W
#40.5MIGMidghat08:4708:472
#40.6CHQChoka08:5308:532
Xing
Su W
#40.7BKABarkhera09:0109:012
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#40.8ODGObaidulla Ganj09:1409:142
Xing
W
#40.9ITKLItaya Kalan09:2309:232
Xing
Su W
#40.10MDDPMandi Dip09:2909:292
#40.11MSOMisrod09:4109:412
Xing
Su
#40.12HBJBhopal HabibGanj09:4809:482
#40.13HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal09:4909:492
#41BPLBhopal Junction09:55 +5410:00 +562
#41.1NSZNishatpura Junction10:0210:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
Su W
Su W
#41.2SUWSukhisewaniyan10:1210:122
Xing
W
#41.3BVBBhadbhadaghat10:2010:202
Xing
Su W
#41.4DWGDewanGanj10:3010:302
Xing
Su W
#41.5SMTSalamatpur10:4010:402
#41.6SCISanchi10:4810:482
#41.7BTWNBetwa Cabin10:5410:542
Xing
Su W
#41.8BHSVidisha10:5810:582
#41.9SORISorai11:0411:042
#41.10SUMRSumer11:1211:122
#41.11GLGGulabGanj11:2111:212
#41.12PAIPabai11:3111:312
#41.13BAQGanj Basoda11:4011:402
Xing
Su
#41.14RKDIRaukheri11:4411:442
#41.15BETBareth11:5111:512
#41.16CLHTChulheta11:5611:562
#41.17KAHKalhar12:0212:022
Xing
Su W
#41.18MABAMandi Bamora12:1112:112
#41.19KIKAKurwai Kethora12:2012:202
Xing
Su W
#42BINABina Junction12:30 +2912:35 +322
#42.1AGDAgasod Junction12:4212:422
#42.2KOAKaronda12:5112:512
#42.3MXSMohasa12:5612:562
#42.4DUADhaura13:0413:042
#42.5JLNJakhalaun13:1313:132
#42.6JROJiron13:1913:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Su
#43LARLalitpur Junction13:27 +4313:29 +432
#43.1DWADailwara13:3813:382
Xing
Su W
#43.2JHAJakhaura13:4613:462
Xing
Su W
#43.3BJABijrotha13:5413:542
Xing
Su W
#43.4DLADoulta13:5813:582
#43.5TBTTalbahat14:0314:032
#43.6MZXMatatila14:0714:072
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
#43.7BZYBasai14:1314:132
#43.8BPWBurhpura14:1914:192
Xing
Su W
#43.9BABBabina14:2414:242
#43.10KHJKhajraha14:3014:302
#43.11BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha14:3114:312
#43.12BJIBijauli14:3814:382
Overtakes
Su W
#43.13JHSAJhansi A Cabin14:4214:422
Xing
W
#44JHSJhansi Junction14:45 +5414:57 +1:022
#44.1MSVMustara15:0515:052
#44.2GRMGarhmau15:1015:102
#44.3PICParicha15:1815:182
#44.4PTSCParichaa Thermal15:2015:202
#44.5CGNChirgaon15:2615:262
#44.6NDKNankhas15:3815:382
#44.7MOTHMoth15:4815:482
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#44.8ERCErach Road16:0016:002
#44.9PRNParauna16:1016:102
Xing
Su W
#44.10AITAit Junction16:2016:202
#44.11BHUABhua16:3216:322
#45ORAIOrai16:43 +1:1016:45 +1:172
#45.1ATAAta17:0517:052
#45.2KPIKalpi17:2917:292
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#45.3CNHChaunrah17:3717:372
#45.4PHNPokhrayan17:4817:482
Xing
W
#45.5MLSMalasa18:0018:002
#45.6LLRLalpur18:0818:082
#45.7TLNHTilaunchi18:1618:162
#45.8PMNPaman18:2618:262
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#45.9RPGURasulpurgogamau18:3218:322
#45.10BNARBinaur18:3818:382
#45.11BZMBhimsen Junction18:4618:462
#45.12HLINHolding Line18:4918:492
Xing
Su W
#45.13GOYGovindpuri Junction19:0019:002
#45.14CPNLKanpur C Panel19:0019:002
#45.15CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin19:0119:012
Overtakes
Su W
#45.16GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard19:0319:032
Xing
Su W
#46CNBKanpur Central19:05 +1:2219:15 +1:332
Xing
Su W
#46.1CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank19:1919:192
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
#46.2MGWMagarwara19:2819:282
Xing
Su W
#46.3ONUnnao Junction19:3519:352
Xing
Su W
#46.4SICSonik19:4419:442
Xing
Su
#46.5AJAjgain19:5219:522
#46.6KVXKusumbhi19:5619:562
#46.7JTUJaitipur20:0120:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su W
W
#46.8HRNHarauni20:1020:102
#46.9POFPiparsand20:1620:162
#46.10AMSAmausi20:2320:232
#46.11MKGManak Nagar20:3020:302
#47LJNLucknow Junction NER20:35 +2:442
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site