Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:41:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:41:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1729691-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Taken+at+puttur+rly+stn
Entry# 2066635-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Night Pic; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2183836-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2183836-0

11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - மும்பை சி.எஸ்.டி. விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - मुंबई सीएसटी एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Sep 09, 2016 (03:35PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (13:08) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11027 Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail
Rating: 3.6/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
RMS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
S10
  7
 PC
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MASChennai Central11:55 +71
#1.1BBQBasin Bridge Junction11:5711:571
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2VPYVyasarpadi11:5811:581
Xing
M
#1.3VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva11:5911:591
#1.4PERPerambur12:0012:001
#1.5PCWPerambur Carriage Works12:0112:011
#1.6PEWPerambur Locomotive Works12:0212:021
#1.7VLKVillivakkam12:0412:041
#1.8KOTRKorattur12:0612:061
#1.9PVMPattaravakkam12:0812:081
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.10ABUAmbattur12:0912:091
#1.11TMVLTirumullaivayil12:1112:111
#1.12ANNRAnnanur12:1212:121
Xing
Tu
#1.13AVDAvadi12:1412:141
#1.14HCHindu College12:1712:171
#1.15PABPattabiram12:1812:181
#1.16NECNemilicherry Halt12:2012:201
#1.17TITiruninravur12:2212:221
#1.18VEUVeppampattu12:2512:251
#1.19SVRSevvapet Road12:2812:281
#1.20PTLRPutlur Halt12:3112:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.21TRLTiruvallur12:3312:331
#1.22EGTEgattur Halt12:3612:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.23KBTKadambattur12:3812:381
#1.24SPAMSenji Panambakkam12:4112:411
#1.25MAFManavur12:4512:451
#1.26TOTiruvalangadu12:4812:481
#1.27MSUMosur12:5412:541
#1.28PLMGPuliyamangalam12:5612:561
#1.29AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed12:5712:571
#2AJJArakkonam Junction12:58 +1613:00 +161
#2.1AJJNArakkonam North13:0313:031
#2.2ICPIchchiputtur13:0813:081
#3TRTTiruttani13:14 +2113:15 +221
#3.1POIPonpadi13:2213:221
#3.2VKZVenkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta13:2513:251
#3.3NGNagari13:2913:291
#3.4EKMEkambarakuppam13:3113:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.5VGAVepagunta13:3713:371
#4PUTPuttur13:44 +2113:45 +221
Xing
Tu
#4.1TDKTaduku13:5713:571
#4.2SVFSri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram14:0114:011
#4.3PUDIPudi14:0114:011
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5RURenigunta Junction14:25 +1314:30 +181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su Th
#5.1XX-RUXBRenigunta Bypass Cabin14:3214:321
#5.2MRMMamanduru14:4214:421
#5.3BLPEBalapalle14:5014:501
#5.4SFSettigunta14:5614:561
#6KOUKoduru15:03 +2415:05 +241
#6.1ANEAnantarajupet15:1015:101
#6.2OBVPObulavaripalli15:1415:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3RPLReddipalle15:1915:191
#6.4PMTPullampet15:2215:221
#7RJPRazampeta15:28 +2915:30 +291
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1HAQHastavaram15:3615:361
#8NRENandalur15:44 +2915:45 +301
#8.1MMPLMantapampalle15:5415:541
#8.2VNMOntimitta16:0916:091
#8.3BKPTBhakarapet16:1616:161
#8.4KNLPKanamalo Palle16:2516:251
#9HXKadapa16:39 +1216:40 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1KPUKrishnapuram16:4816:481
#9.2GPYGangayapalle16:5616:561
#10KKMKamalapuram17:03 +1617:05 +161
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1YGDYerragudipad17:1317:131
Xing
Tu
#11YAYerraguntla Junction17:23 +1717:25 +171
#11.1KMHKalamalla17:3117:311
Xing
M Th Sa
#12MOOMuddanuru17:38 +2217:40 +211
#12.1CINChintakunta17:5117:511
#12.2MUMMangapatnam18:0118:011
Xing
F
#13KDPKondapuram18:14 +1218:15 +211
#13.1RLLRegadipalli18:2218:221
Xing
Th
#13.2VRNVanganur18:2818:281
#13.3CLPEChallavaripalli18:3318:331
#14TUTadipatri18:39 +2618:40 +271
Xing
Su Tu Th
#14.1KMQAKomali18:4618:461
#14.2JURJuturu18:5218:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3VMLVemulapadu18:5918:591
#14.4RLORayala Cheruvu19:0519:051
#14.5JKOJakkalacheruvu19:1619:161
#14.6GYJGooty Cabin19:2619:261
#15GYGooty Junction19:28 +3319:30 +371
#15.1PLUPatakottacheruvu19:4419:441
#15.2NKDONakkanadoddi19:5019:501
#15.3TIMTimmanacherla20:0120:011
#16GTLGuntakal Junction20:05 +3820:25 +471
#16.1XX-GTLCGuntakal Chord Cabin20:2620:261
#16.2NLANancherla20:3220:321
Overtakes
Overtakes
Sa
Th
#16.3NMLUNemakallu20:3520:351
#16.4MGVMolagavalli20:4120:411
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Sa
#16.5ASPAspari20:4920:491
Xing
Xing
F
W
#16.6NRRNagarur20:5720:571
#17ADAdoni21:04 +5621:05 +571
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
Th
#17.1ESVIsivi21:1221:121
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#17.2KGLKupgal21:2021:201
#17.3KOKosigi21:3521:351
#17.4EGUIranagallu21:4121:411
#18MALMMantralayam Road21:48 +5021:50 +521
Overtakes
Overtakes
Th
Sa
#18.1HPHHanumapura21:5321:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2MTUMatmari22:0122:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.3MRCMarichethal22:0822:081
#19RCRaichur Junction22:18 +5822:20 +1:021
#19.1YSYermaras22:3022:301
#19.2CKChiksugar22:3822:381
#19.3XX-RTPCRTPS Bypass Cabin22:4122:411
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
Sa
#19.4YDLPYadalapur22:4522:451
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#20KSNKrishna22:48 +5822:50 +591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1CGTAChegunta22:5922:591
#20.2SADPSaidapur23:1023:101
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3LGRELingiri23:2323:231
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#21YGYadgir23:33 +5323:35 +571
#21.1TGDEThangundi00:0600:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M Th Sa
Th
#21.2SPHLShampurhalli00:3400:342
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu
Th
#21.3NWNalwar00:5700:572
#21.4YY-WADBWadi B Cabin01:3601:362
#22WADIWadi Junction01:40 -601:45 +172
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23SDBShahabad01:57 +1301:58 +142
#23.1MRMartur02:0802:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.2HQRHirenanduru02:1602:162
#24GRGulbarga02:24 +1402:25 +192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.1BBDBablad02:3102:312
#24.2SVGSawalgi02:3902:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.3HHDHunsihadgil02:4802:482
#24.4GURGanagapur Road02:5402:542
#24.5GDGNGaudgaon03:0103:012
#24.6KUIKulali03:0903:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su Th
M
#24.7DUDDudhani03:2003:202
#24.8BOTBoroti03:3503:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Tu Th F
Su
M
#24.9NGSNagansur03:4503:452
#24.10AKORAkalkot Road03:5103:512
#24.11TLTTilati04:0304:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.12XX-HGOHotgi Outer Cabin04:1104:112
#24.13HGHotgi Junction04:1304:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.14TKWDTikekarwadi04:2204:222
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Tu
#25SURSolapur04:30 +3504:40 +372
#25.1BALEBale04:4604:462
#25.2PKPakni04:5604:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#25.3MVEMundhewadi05:0405:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.4MOMohol05:1105:112
#25.5MKPTMalikpeth05:2005:202
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.6AAGAngar05:2705:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.7WKAVakav05:3305:332
#25.8MAMadha05:4005:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.9WDSWadsinge05:4705:472
#26KWVKurduvadi Junction05:55 +4205:57 +432
#26.1DHSDhavalas06:0806:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
Tu
#26.2KEMKem06:1806:182
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
W
#26.3BLNIBhalwani06:2706:272
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.4JEURJeur06:3606:362
Xing
F
#26.5PPJPophlaj06:4606:462
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th
Su F Sa
#26.6WSBWashimbe06:5706:572
#26.7PRWDParewadi07:0507:052
#26.8JNTRJinti Road07:1507:152
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#26.9BGVNBhigwan07:2807:282
#26.10MLMMalthan07:3807:382
#26.11BRBBoribial07:4807:482
#26.12DDBCDaund Block Cabin07:5907:592
#27DDDaund Junction08:00 +1708:05 +182
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su Tu Th
M W Sa
F
#27.1XX-DDUGDaund Up Goods Cabin08:0608:062
#27.2DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard08:0608:062
#27.3DDJADaund Goods Yard08:0708:072
#27.4DDAPDaund Patas Road08:0708:072
#27.5PAAPatas08:1808:182
#27.6KDTNKadethan08:2408:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.7KDGKedgaon08:2908:292
#27.8KTTKhutbav08:3608:362
Xing
F
#27.9YTYevat08:4308:432
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.10URIUruli08:5808:582
#27.11LONILoni09:1109:112
Xing
Xing
W F
Su Th
#27.12MJBKManjari Budruk09:1809:182
Xing
Tu
#27.13HDPHadapsar09:2309:232
#27.14GITGhorpuri Transh09:2809:282
#28PUNEPune Junction09:30 +2109:35 +292
#28.1SVJRShivajinagar09:3909:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29KKKhadki09:44 +3109:45 +322
#29.1DAPDDapodi09:4709:472
#29.2KSWDKasarwadi09:5109:512
#29.3PMPPimpri09:5309:532
#29.4CCHChinchwad09:5509:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.5AKRDAkurdi09:5909:592
#29.6DEHRDehu Road10:0410:042
#29.7BGWIBegdewadi10:0710:072
#29.8SLRWShelarwadi10:0710:072
#29.9GRWDGhorawadi10:1010:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.10TGNTalegaon10:1310:132
#29.11VDNVadgaon10:1710:172
#29.12KNHEKanhe10:2210:222
#29.13KMSTKamshet10:2710:272
Xing
Su W
#29.14MVLMalavli10:3610:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.15LNLXLonavala Yard10:4110:412
#30LNLLonavala10:43 +2410:45 +252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1KADKhandala10:5010:502
Overtakes
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.2MHLCMonkey Hill10:5610:562
#30.3TKWThakurvadi11:0311:032
#30.4JBCJambrung11:0711:072
#30.5PDIPalasdhari11:1611:162
#30.6KJTKarjat Junction11:1911:192
#30.7BVSBhivpuri Road11:2811:282
#30.8NRLNeral Junction11:3611:362
#30.9SHLUShelu11:4111:412
#30.10VGIVangani11:4611:462
#30.11BUDBadlapur11:5911:592
#30.12ABHAmbernath12:0912:092
#30.13ULNRUlhasnagar12:1212:122
#30.14VLDIVithalwadi12:1412:142
#31KYNKalyan Junction12:17 +3112:20 +282
#31.1KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)12:2112:212
#31.2THKThakurli12:2412:242
#31.3DIDombivli12:2612:262
#31.4KOPRKopar12:2712:272
#31.5DWJNDiva Junction Cabin12:3012:302
#31.6DIVADiva Junction12:3312:332
#31.7YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel12:3712:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
F
W
#31.8XX-TNABThane B Cabin12:3812:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32TNAThane12:39 +2312:40 +242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M
Su W Th F
#32.1MLNDMulund12:4212:422
Xing
Su Th
#32.2CRNMMulund Depot12:4312:432
#32.3NHUNahur12:4412:442
#32.4BNDBhandup12:4612:462
#32.5KJMGKanjur Marg12:4812:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.6VKVikhroli12:4912:492
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.7GCGhatkopar12:5312:532
#32.8VVHVidyavihar12:5412:542
#32.9CLASKurla EMU Carshed12:5512:552
#32.10CLAKurla Junction12:5612:562
#32.11SINSion12:5812:582
#32.12MTNMatunga13:0113:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33DRDadar Central13:02 +2213:05 +212
#33.1PRParel13:0813:082
#33.2PRLWParel Loco Workshop13:1013:102
#33.3CRDCurrey Road13:1413:142
#33.4CHGChinchpokli13:1713:172
#33.5BYByculla13:2113:212
#33.6MZNCMazgaon Cabin13:2313:232
#33.7SNRDSandhurst Road13:2713:272
#33.8MSDMasjid13:3113:312
#34CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus13:35 +152
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site