Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:36:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:36:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

22842/Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express
চেন্নাই সেন্ট্রাল - সাঁতরাগাছি অন্ত্যদয়া এক্সপ্রেস     चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - सांतरागाछी अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> SRC/Santragachi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Abstract Timetable
Wed Sep 28, 2016 (04:31PM)
This Train is NOT YET INTRODUCED. TT/other details MAY CHANGE
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MASChennai Central08:101
#1.1BBQBasin Bridge Junction08:1208:121
#1.2KOKKorukkupet08:1408:141
#1.3TNPTondiarpet08:1408:141
#1.4TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard08:1508:151
#1.5VOCV.0.C. Nagar08:1608:161
#1.6TVTTiruvottiyur08:1808:181
#1.7WCNWimco Nagar08:2008:201
#1.8KAVMKathivakkam08:2208:221
#1.9ENREnnore08:2308:231
#1.10AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar08:2708:271
#1.11AIPAttipattu08:2908:291
#1.12NPKMNandiambakkam08:3008:301
#1.13MJRMinjur08:3208:321
#1.14APBAnuppambattu08:3508:351
#1.15PONPonneri08:3908:391
#1.16KVPKavaraippettai08:4508:451
#1.17GPDGummidipundi08:5008:501
#1.18ELRElavur08:5408:541
#1.19AKMArambakkam09:0209:021
#1.20TADATada09:0909:091
#1.21AKATAkkampeta09:1409:141
#2SPESullurupeta09:1909:201
#2.1PELPolireddipalem09:2909:291
#2.2DVRDoravari Chatram09:3709:371
#2.3NYPNayadupeta09:4909:491
#2.4PYAPedapariya10:0310:031
#2.5ODUROdur10:0910:091
#3GDRGudur Junction10:1810:201
#3.1MBLManubolu10:2610:261
#3.2KMLPKommarapudi10:3010:301
#3.3VKTVenkatachalam10:3410:341
#3.4VDEVedayapalem10:3910:391
#3.5NLSNellore South10:4310:431
#4NLRNellore10:4410:451
#4.1PGUPadugupadu10:4810:481
#4.2KJJKodavaluru10:5210:521
#4.3TMCTalamanchi10:5510:551
#4.4AXRAlluru Road11:0311:031
#4.5BTTRBitragunta11:0711:071
#4.6SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem11:1011:101
#4.7KVZKavali11:1811:181
#4.8TTUTettu11:2711:271
#4.9UPDUlavapadu11:3611:361
#4.10SKMSingarayakonda11:4211:421
#4.11TNRTanguturu11:4811:481
#4.12SDMSurareddipalem11:5311:531
#5OGLOngole12:0012:011
#5.1KRVKaravadi12:1012:101
#5.2ANBAmmanabrolu12:1612:161
#5.3RPRLRaparla Halt12:1912:191
#5.4UGDUppugunduru12:2412:241
#5.5CJMChinnaganjam12:3012:301
#5.6KVDUKadavakuduru12:3512:351
#5.7KPLLKottapandillapalli12:3912:391
#5.8VTMVetapalem12:4312:431
#5.9JAQJandrapeta12:4712:471
#5.10CLXChirala12:5112:511
#5.11IPPNIpurupalem Halt12:5512:551
#5.12IPPMIpurupalem12:5512:551
#5.13SPFStuartpuram12:5912:591
#5.14BPPBapatla13:0613:061
#5.15APLAppikatla13:1413:141
#5.16MCVMMachavaram13:2113:211
#5.17NDONidubrolu13:2613:261
#5.18MDKUModukuru13:3313:331
#5.19TSRTsunduru13:3713:371
#5.20VRUValiveru13:4113:411
#5.21TELTenali Junction13:4813:481
#5.22KLXKolakalur13:5513:551
#5.23DIGDuggirala13:5813:581
#5.24MODMorampudi14:0214:021
#5.25CLVRChiluvur14:0414:041
#5.26PVDPeddavadlapudi14:0814:081
#5.27KAQKolanukonda14:1214:121
#5.28KCCKrishna Canal Junction14:1514:151
#6BZAVijayawada Junction14:2014:351
#6.1VNCVijayawada North Cabin14:3614:361
#6.2GALAGunadala14:4014:401
#6.3MBDMustabada14:4414:441
#6.4GWMGannavaram14:4914:491
#6.5PAVPPedda Avutapale14:5214:521
#6.6TOUTelaprolu14:5714:571
#6.7VRVLVeeravalli14:5914:591
#6.8NZDNuzvid15:0315:031
#6.9VATVatlur15:1015:101
#6.10PRHPowerpet15:1515:151
#6.11EEEluru15:1615:161
#6.12DELDenduluru15:2315:231
#6.13STPTSitampet15:2515:251
#6.14BMDBhimadolu15:2915:291
#6.15PUAPulla15:3415:341
#6.16KKRMKaikaram15:3715:371
#6.17CELChebrol15:3915:391
#6.18VGTUnguturu15:4115:411
#6.19BPYBadampudi15:4515:451
#7TDDTadepalligudem15:4915:501
#7.1PTPUPrattiapadu15:5615:561
#7.2NBMNavabpalem16:0116:011
#7.3MRPLMarampalli16:0516:051
#7.4NDDNidadavolu Junction16:1316:131
#7.5BMGMBrahmanagudem16:1816:181
#7.6CUChagallu16:2316:231
#7.7PSDAPasivedala16:2716:271
#7.8KVRKovvur16:3116:311
#7.9GVNGodavari16:3616:361
#8RJYRajahmundry16:4016:421
#8.1KYMKadiyam16:4916:491
#8.2KSVMKesavaram16:5316:531
#8.3DWPDwarapudi16:5716:571
#8.4APTAnaparti16:5916:591
#8.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram17:0417:041
#8.6BVLBikkavolu17:0617:061
#8.7PBDPeddabrahmadevam17:1117:111
#8.8MPUMedapadu17:1217:121
#8.9GDPTGudaparti17:1617:161
#9SLOSamalkot Junction17:1917:201
#9.1CRPMChandrampalem17:3017:301
#9.2PAPPithapuram17:3617:361
#9.3GLPGollaprolu17:4317:431
#9.4MVRMMallavaram17:5017:501
#9.5DGDGDurgada Gate17:5517:551
#9.6RVDRavikampadu17:5917:591
#9.7ANVAnnavaram18:0818:081
#9.8TMPMTimmapuram18:1318:131
#9.9HVMHamsavaram18:1918:191
#9.10TUNITuni18:2918:291
#9.11GLUGullipadu18:4418:441
#9.12NRPNarsipatnam Road18:5818:581
#9.13REGRegupalem19:1019:101
#9.14YLMElamanchili19:2119:211
#9.15NASPNarasingapalli19:3119:311
#9.16BVMBayyavaram19:4019:401
#9.17KSKKasimkota19:4519:451
#9.18AKPAnakapalle19:5219:521
#9.19THYThadi20:0120:011
#9.20DVDDuvvada20:1320:131
#9.21GPTGopalapatnam20:2620:261
#9.22MIPMMarripalem20:2920:291
#9.23WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed20:3420:341
#10VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction20:3520:551
#10.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed20:5620:561
#10.2MIPMMarripalem20:5920:591
#10.3GPTGopalapatnam21:0221:021
#10.4SCMSimhachalam21:0321:031
#10.5SCMNSimhachalam North21:0421:041
#10.6PDTPendurti21:1221:121
#10.7KTVKottavalasa Junction21:2121:211
#10.8KPLKantakapalle21:2821:281
#10.9ALMAlamanda21:3721:371
#10.10KUKKorukonda21:4421:441
#11VZMVizianagaram Junction21:5522:001
#11.1NMLNellimarla22:0922:091
#11.2GULGujjangivalasa22:1522:151
#11.3GVIGarividi22:2022:201
#11.4CPPChipurupalle22:2622:261
#11.5BTVABatuva22:3022:301
#11.6SGDMSigadam22:3722:371
#11.7PDUPonduru22:4522:451
#11.8DUSIDusi22:5322:531
#11.9CHESrikakulam Road22:5822:581
#11.10ULMUrlam23:0723:071
#11.11TIUTilaru23:1523:151
#11.12HCMHarishchandrapuram23:1923:191
#11.13KBMKotabommali23:2623:261
#11.14DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt23:3323:331
#11.15NWPNaupada Junction23:3823:381
#11.16RMZRouthpuram Halt23:4423:441
#11.17PUNPundi23:4923:491
#11.18PSAPalasa23:5923:591
#11.19SUDVSummadevi00:0500:052
#11.20MMSMandasa Road00:1000:102
#11.21BAVBaruva00:1800:182
#11.22SPTSompeta00:2600:262
#11.23JPIJhadupudi00:3100:312
#11.24IPMIchchapuram00:4100:412
#11.25SLRDSurla Road00:4800:482
#11.26GTAGolanthra00:5300:532
#11.27BAMBrahmapur01:0201:022
#11.28JNPJagan Nathapur01:0901:092
#11.29NRSPNarasimhapura01:1701:172
#11.30CAPChatrapur01:2001:202
#11.31CAPCChatrapur Court01:2001:202
#11.32GAMGanjam01:2701:272
#11.33HMAHumma01:3201:322
#11.34RBARambha01:4201:422
#11.35KITKhallikot01:5101:512
#11.36KLJIKalijai01:5501:552
#11.37CLKAChilka01:5901:592
#11.38BALUBalugaon02:0502:052
#11.39SLZSolari02:1202:122
#11.40GNGDGangadharpur02:1602:162
#11.41KUUKuhuri02:2302:232
#11.42KAPGKalupara Ghat02:2902:292
#11.43MKTPMuketashwar02:3202:322
#11.44BSDPBhusandpur02:3702:372
#11.45NKPNirakarpur02:4302:432
#11.46GLBAGolabai02:4602:462
#11.47TAPTapang02:5002:502
#11.48DLMHDhaulimuhan02:5302:532
#11.49KPXRKaipadar Road02:5702:572
#11.50ARGLArgul P.H.03:0103:012
#12KURKhurda Road Junction03:0503:202
#12.1RTNRetang03:3003:302
#12.2SRKTSarkantra03:3603:362
#12.3LGTRLingaraj Temple Road03:3903:392
#13BBSBhubaneswar03:4503:502
#13.1BNBHVani Vihar03:5403:542
#13.2MCSMancheswar03:5903:592
#13.3PTABPatia P.H.04:0204:022
#13.4BBSNBhubaneswar New04:0704:072
#13.5BRAGBarang04:1004:102
#13.6GBKGopalpur Balkuda04:1904:192
#13.7KTJIKatha Jori04:2304:232
#14CTCCuttack Junction04:2504:302
#14.1KNPRKendrapara Road04:3404:342
#14.2MACRManguli Chowdwar04:3704:372
#14.3NRGNergundi Junction04:3904:392
#14.4KISKapilas Road Junction04:4304:432
#14.5SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road04:4804:482
#14.6BYYByree04:5104:512
#14.7BRTGBarithengarh04:5504:552
#14.8DNMDhanmandal05:0005:002
#14.9HDSHaridaspur05:0405:042
#14.10NGMPNew Garh Madhopur05:1305:132
#14.11JENJenapur05:1805:182
#14.12BRMIBrahamani Ph05:2005:202
#14.13JKPRJakhapura Junction05:2405:242
#14.14JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road05:3105:312
#14.15KRIHKorai Halt05:3505:352
#14.16BTVBaitarani Road05:4105:412
#14.17DLPTDulakhapatna05:4605:462
#14.18MZZManjuri Road05:4905:492
#14.19KEDKenduapada05:5505:552
#14.20KPLDKapali Road05:5905:592
#14.21BUDRBaudpur06:0306:032
#15BHCBhadrak06:0806:102
#15.1RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin06:1306:132
#15.2RNTLRanital06:1506:152
#15.3MKOMarkona06:2006:202
#15.4SZZSabira06:2406:242
#15.5SOROSoro06:2906:292
#15.6BNBRBahanaga Bazar06:3506:352
#15.7PNPNPanpana06:3806:382
#15.8KHFKhantapara06:4206:422
#15.9NGRDNilgiri Road06:4506:452
#16BLSBalasore06:5206:542
#16.1TKPLTikirapal Halt06:5806:582
#16.2HIPHaldipada07:0407:042
#16.3ROPRupsa Junction07:0907:092
#16.4NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road07:1307:132
#16.5BTSBasta07:1707:172
#16.6ARDAmarda Road07:2207:222
#16.7RGTRajghat Halt07:2707:272
#16.8JERJaleswar07:3307:332
#16.9LXDLakshannath Road07:3807:382
#16.10AGVAngua07:4307:432
#16.11DNTDantan07:4707:472
#16.12NSINekurseni07:5407:542
#16.13BLDABelda08:0108:012
#16.14VKDBakhrabad08:0608:062
#16.15NYANarayangarh08:1108:112
#16.16BPEBenapur08:2008:202
#16.17HIJHijli08:2708:272
#16.18KGPWKharagpur Workshop08:2808:282
#17KGPKharagpur Junction08:3008:352
#17.1JPRJakpur08:4208:422
#17.2MPDMadpur08:4808:482
#17.3SMCKShyam Chak08:5408:542
#17.4BCKBalichak09:0009:002
#17.5DUANDuan09:0309:032
#17.6RDURadhamohanpur09:0609:062
#17.7HAURHaur09:1109:112
#17.8KHAIKhirai09:1509:152
#17.9PKUPanskura Junction09:2009:202
#17.10PKEOPanskura East Outer09:2309:232
#17.11NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail09:2409:242
#17.12BOPBhogpur09:2809:282
#17.13NDGJNandaigajan P.H.09:3009:302
#17.14MCAMecheda09:3309:332
#17.15KIGKolaghat09:3609:362
#17.16DTEDeulti09:4109:412
#17.17GGTAGhoraghata09:4409:442
#17.18BZNBagnan09:4609:462
#17.19KGYKulgachia09:5209:522
#17.20BSBPBir Shibpur09:5609:562
#17.21ULBUluberia10:0010:002
#17.22FLRPhuleswar10:0210:022
#17.23CGAChengel10:0510:052
#17.24BVABauria10:0810:082
#17.25NALRNalpur10:1210:122
#17.26ABBAbada10:1410:142
#17.27SELSankrail10:1610:162
#17.28ADLAndul10:2010:202
#17.29MRGMMaurigram10:2210:222
#18SRCSantragachi Junction10:252
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site