Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:37:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:37:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1210869-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1849456-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1956396-8

12695/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
சென்னை - திருவனந்தபுரம் அதிவிரைவு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - तिरुवनन्तपुरम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Inaugural Run
Tue May 30, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dinner loaded from Jolarpettai
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Mar 07, 2016 (12:33AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12695>>12696>>22639>>22640 4-Rakes PM @ MAS
Rating: 4.1/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MASChennai Central15:25 +11
#1.1BBQBasin Bridge Junction15:2615:261
#1.2VPYVyasarpadi15:2715:271
#1.3VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva15:2815:281
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4PERPerambur15:2915:291
#1.5PCWPerambur Carriage Works15:2915:291
Xing
F
#1.6PEWPerambur Locomotive Works15:3015:301
#1.7VLKVillivakkam15:3115:311
#1.8KOTRKorattur15:3315:331
#1.9PVMPattaravakkam15:3515:351
Xing
Tu
#1.10ABUAmbattur15:3615:361
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#1.11TMVLTirumullaivayil15:3715:371
#1.12ANNRAnnanur15:3815:381
#1.13AVDAvadi15:4015:401
#1.14HCHindu College15:4215:421
#1.15PABPattabiram15:4215:421
#1.16NECNemilicherry Halt15:4415:441
#1.17TITiruninravur15:4515:451
#1.18VEUVeppampattu15:4815:481
#1.19SVRSevvapet Road15:5015:501
#1.20PTLRPutlur Halt15:5215:521
#1.21TRLTiruvallur15:5415:541
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
#1.22EGTEgattur Halt15:5615:561
#1.23KBTKadambattur15:5815:581
Overtakes
Tu
#1.24SPAMSenji Panambakkam16:0016:001
#1.25MAFManavur16:0316:031
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
#1.26TOTiruvalangadu16:0616:061
#1.27MSUMosur16:1016:101
#1.28PLMGPuliyamangalam16:1216:121
#1.29AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed16:1216:121
#2AJJArakkonam Junction16:13 +2316:15 +231
#2.1MLPMMelpakkam16:1716:171
#2.2CTREChitteri16:2116:211
#2.3AVNAnavardikhanpettai16:2416:241
#2.4MDVEMahendra Vadi16:2916:291
#2.5SHUSholinghur16:3216:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.6TUGThalangai16:3716:371
#2.7MRLMMarudalam16:3916:391
#2.8WJRWalajah Road Junction16:4416:441
#2.9MCNMukundarayapuram16:5016:501
#2.10THLTiruvalam16:5416:541
#2.11SVURSevur16:5816:581
#3KPDKatpadi Junction17:03 +2417:05 +241
#3.1LTILatteri17:1117:111
#3.2VJVirinchipuram17:1317:131
Xing
Sa
#3.3KVNKavanur17:1817:181
#3.4GYMGudiyattam17:2217:221
#3.5MEHMelalathur17:2617:261
Overtakes
Xing
Th
Tu
#3.6VLTValathoor17:2917:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.7MPIMelpatti17:3317:331
Overtakes
Su
#3.8PCKMPachchakuppam17:3717:371
#3.9ABAmbur17:4217:421
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.10VGMVinnamangalam17:4717:471
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
F
#4VNVaniyambadi17:53 +2917:55 +281
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
W
Su
Su
F
Th
Su
#4.1KDYKettandapatti18:1918:191
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#5JTJJolarpettai Junction18:38 +718:40 +71
Xing
M Tu W F
#5.1TPTTirupattur18:4518:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2MOLKMolakarampatti18:4918:491
#5.3KEYKagankarai18:5418:541
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#5.4KNNTKunnathur18:5918:591
#5.5SLYSamalpatti19:0319:031
#5.6DSTDasampatti19:1019:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
Sa
M Th
F
#5.7DPIDoddampatti19:1619:161
#5.8MAPMorappur19:2219:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.9TNGRThonganur19:2619:261
#5.10BDYBuddireddipatti19:3119:311
#5.11BQIBommidi19:3919:391
Xing
Tu
#5.12LCRLokur19:4719:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.13DSPTDanishpet19:5419:541
#5.14TNTTinnappatti19:5919:591
#5.15KPPRKaruppur20:0720:071
Xing
Su
#5.16MGSJMagnesite Junction20:0920:091
#6SASalem Junction20:12 +1420:15 +161
#6.1NEANeykkarapatti20:2220:221
#6.2VRPDVirapandy Road20:2420:241
#6.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut20:2820:281
#6.4DCMagudanchavadi20:3420:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam20:4620:461
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.6SGESankaridurg20:5120:511
#6.7ANUAnangur20:5820:581
#6.8CVCauvery21:0621:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.9ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed21:0921:091
#7EDErode Junction21:10 +2321:15 +251
#7.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed21:1621:161
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#7.2TPMTotiyapalayam21:2121:211
#7.3PYPerundurai21:2721:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4IGRIngur21:3121:311
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5VZVijayamangalam21:3821:381
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
Su
#7.6UKLUttukuli21:4621:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.7KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam21:5221:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
M W
#8TUPTiruppur21:58 +2622:00 +281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M Tu
Tu
F
#8.1VNJVanjipalaiyam22:1122:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2SNOTiruppur Somanur22:2322:231
#8.3SUUSulur Road22:3522:351
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
#8.4IGUIrugur Junction22:4322:431
#8.5SHISinganallur22:4822:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.6PLMDPilamedu22:5522:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.7CBFCoimbatore North23:0323:031
#9CBECoimbatore Main Junction23:07 +1423:10 +151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
Th
Su
Tu
#9.1PTJPodanur Junction23:1823:181
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2MDKIMadukarai23:3123:311
#9.3ETMDEttimadai23:3823:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.4WRAWalayar23:5023:501
#9.5CLMDChullimada23:5623:561
#9.6KJKDKanjikode00:0700:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Su F
M
#9.7KTKUKottekad00:1600:162
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#10PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)00:25 +2400:30 +242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1PLLParli00:3800:382
Xing
Th
#10.2MNYMankara00:4600:462
Xing
Sa
#10.3LDYLakkiti00:5300:532
#10.4PLPMPalappuram00:5700:572
#10.5OTPOttappalam01:0001:002
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#10.6MNURMannanur01:0701:072
#10.7BPZABharathapuzha Halt01:1201:122
Xing
W
#10.8VTKVallathol Nagar01:1501:152
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#10.9MUCMullurkara01:1901:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.10WKIWadakkanchery01:2701:272
#10.11MGKMulangunnathukavu01:3401:342
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#10.12PNQThrissur Punkunnam01:4101:412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
Sa
#11TCRThrissur (Trichur)01:43 +3001:45 +312
Xing
Xing
Th
M Th
#11.1OLROllur01:5201:522
#11.2PUKPudukkad01:5901:592
#11.3NYINellayi02:0302:032
#11.4IJKIrinjalakkuda02:1002:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.5CKIChalakkudy02:1702:172
#11.6DINRDivine Nagar02:1902:192
#11.7KRANKoratti Angadi02:2302:232
#11.8KUCKarukkutty02:2802:282
#11.9AFKAngamaly for Kalady02:3302:332
Overtakes
W
#11.10CWRChovvara02:3902:392
#11.11AWYAluva (Alwaye)02:4202:422
#11.12KLMRKalamassery02:4902:492
#11.13IPLIdappally02:5402:542
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12ERNErnakulam Town (North)03:00 +3503:05 +362
#12.1ERSDErnakulam D Cabin03:0803:082
Xing
Tu
#12.2TRTRThrippunithura03:1503:152
#12.3KFEChottanikkara Road03:1903:192
#12.4MNTTMulanturutti03:2303:232
#12.5KPTMKanjiramittam03:2803:282
#12.6PVRDPiravom Road03:3503:352
#12.7VARDVaikom Road03:4103:412
#12.8KDTYKaduturutti Halt03:4503:452
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th
#12.9KRPPKuruppanthara03:4803:482
#12.10ETMEttumanur03:5603:562
Xing
F
#12.11KFQKumaranallur04:0304:032
#13KTYMKottayam04:07 +4704:10 +482
#13.1CGVChingavanam04:1704:172
#14CGYChanganassery04:27 +5804:28 +582
#15TRVLTiruvalla04:36 +1:0404:37 +552
#16CNGRChengannur04:47 +5504:48 +562
#16.1CYNCheriyanad04:5404:542
#17MVLKMavelikara04:59 +5605:00 +572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18KYJKayamkulam Junction05:13 +1:0105:15 +1:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1OCROchira05:2105:212
#18.2KPYKarunagappalli05:2805:282
#18.3STKTSasthamkotta05:3605:362
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
#18.4MQOMunroturuttu05:4005:402
#18.5PRNDPerinad05:4605:462
#19QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)05:55 +1:0206:00 +1:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1IRPEravipuram06:0506:052
#19.2MYYMayyanad06:0906:092
#19.3PVUParavur06:1306:132
#19.4KFIKappil06:1706:172
#19.5EVAEdavai06:2006:202
#20VAKVarkala Sivagiri06:24 +1:0406:25 +1:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1AMYAkathumuri06:3606:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th
Su Tu W
#20.2KVUKadakavur06:4106:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3CRYChirayinkeezhu06:4606:462
#20.4PGZPerunguzhi06:5306:532
#20.5MQUMurukkampuzha06:5906:592
#20.6KXPKaniyapuram07:0507:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.7KZKKazhakkuttam07:1207:122
#20.8VELIVeli07:1907:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.9KCVLKochuveli07:2307:232
#20.10TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah07:3107:312
#21TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)07:35 +372
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site