Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:26:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:26:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0601/Chennai Central Tirunelveli SF Special
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் திருநெல்வேலி வாராந்திர அதிவேக சிறப்பு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल तिरुनेलवेली सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

MAS/Chennai Central --> TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MASChennai Central18:151
#1.1BBQBasin Bridge Junction18:1718:171
#1.2VPYVyasarpadi18:1818:181
#1.3VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva18:1818:181
#1.4PERPerambur18:2018:201
#1.5PCWPerambur Carriage Works18:2018:201
#1.6PEWPerambur Locomotive Works18:2118:211
#1.7VLKVillivakkam18:2318:231
#1.8KOTRKorattur18:2518:251
#1.9PVMPattaravakkam18:2718:271
#1.10ABUAmbattur18:2818:281
#1.11TMVLTirumullaivayil18:3018:301
#1.12ANNRAnnanur18:3018:301
#1.13AVDAvadi18:3318:331
#1.14HCHindu College18:3518:351
#1.15PABPattabiram18:3618:361
#1.16NECNemilicherry Halt18:3818:381
#1.17TITiruninravur18:4018:401
#1.18VEUVeppampattu18:4218:421
#1.19SVRSevvapet Road18:4518:451
#1.20PTLRPutlur Halt18:4818:481
#1.21TRLTiruvallur18:5018:501
#1.22EGTEgattur Halt18:5318:531
#1.23KBTKadambattur18:5518:551
#1.24SPAMSenji Panambakkam18:5818:581
#1.25MAFManavur19:0119:011
#1.26TOTiruvalangadu19:0419:041
#1.27MSUMosur19:0919:091
#1.28PLMGPuliyamangalam19:1119:111
#1.29AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed19:1219:121
#2AJJArakkonam Junction19:1319:151
#2.1MLPMMelpakkam19:1819:181
#2.2CTREChitteri19:2219:221
#2.3AVNAnavardikhanpettai19:2519:251
#2.4MDVEMahendra Vadi19:3119:311
#2.5SHUSholinghur19:3419:341
#2.6TUGThalangai19:4019:401
#2.7MRLMMarudalam19:4219:421
#2.8WJRWalajah Road Junction19:4719:471
#2.9MCNMukundarayapuram19:5319:531
#2.10THLTiruvalam19:5819:581
#2.11SVURSevur20:0320:031
#3KPDKatpadi Junction20:0820:101
#3.1LTILatteri20:1720:171
#3.2VJVirinchipuram20:2020:201
#3.3KVNKavanur20:2620:261
#3.4GYMGudiyattam20:3120:311
#3.5MEHMelalathur20:3520:351
#3.6VLTValathoor20:4020:401
#3.7MPIMelpatti20:4520:451
#3.8PCKMPachchakuppam20:5020:501
#3.9ABAmbur20:5520:551
#3.10VGMVinnamangalam21:0221:021
#3.11VNVaniyambadi21:0921:091
#3.12KDYKettandapatti21:1721:171
#4JTJJolarpettai Junction21:2321:251
#4.1TPTTirupattur21:3021:301
#4.2MOLKMolakarampatti21:3421:341
#4.3KEYKagankarai21:3921:391
#4.4KNNTKunnathur21:4321:431
#4.5SLYSamalpatti21:4821:481
#4.6DSTDasampatti21:5421:541
#4.7DPIDoddampatti22:0022:001
#4.8MAPMorappur22:0622:061
#4.9TNGRThonganur22:1022:101
#4.10BDYBuddireddipatti22:1522:151
#4.11BQIBommidi22:2322:231
#4.12LCRLokur22:3022:301
#4.13DSPTDanishpet22:3722:371
#4.14TNTTinnappatti22:4222:421
#4.15KPPRKaruppur22:5022:501
#4.16MGSJMagnesite Junction22:5222:521
#5SASalem Junction22:5523:001
#5.1NEANeykkarapatti23:0723:071
#5.2VRPDVirapandy Road23:1023:101
#5.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut23:1523:151
#5.4DCMagudanchavadi23:2123:211
#5.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam23:3423:341
#5.6SGESankaridurg23:4023:401
#5.7ANUAnangur23:4723:471
#5.8CVCauvery23:5623:561
#5.9ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed00:0000:002
#6EDErode Junction00:0100:152
#6.1CVDChavadipalaiyam00:2600:262
#6.2PASPasur00:3400:342
#6.3CNYKolanalli00:4100:412
#6.4URLUnjalur00:4700:472
#6.5KMDKodumudi00:5300:532
#6.6NOYNoyal00:5900:592
#6.7PGRPugalur01:0601:062
#6.8MPLMMoorthipalayam01:1001:102
#7KRRKarur Junction01:2001:252
#7.1TNDNThandoni01:3001:302
#7.2VEIVelliyani01:4101:412
#7.3PALMPalaiyam01:5501:552
#7.4VBUVembur02:1102:112
#7.5EDUEriodu02:1902:192
#8DGDindigul Junction02:4002:452
#8.1VOVellodu02:5102:512
#8.2ABIAmbaturai02:5702:572
#8.3KQNKodaikanal Road03:0803:082
#8.4VDPVadippatti03:2003:202
#8.5KYRKaruppatti03:2503:252
#8.6SDNSholavandan03:2803:282
#8.7SERSamayanallur03:3703:372
#8.8KONKudalnagar03:4703:472
#8.9KONCKudal Nagar Depot03:4703:472
#9MDUMadurai Junction03:5003:552
#9.1TDNTirupparankundram04:0104:012
#9.2TMQTirumangalam04:1004:102
#9.3SVKSivarakottai04:1904:192
#9.4KGDKalligudi04:2304:232
#10VPTVirudunagar Junction04:3304:352
#10.1TYTulukapati04:4804:482
#11SRTSatur04:5805:002
#11.1NLLNalli05:0805:082
#12CVPKovilpatti05:1805:202
#12.1KPMKumarapuram05:3605:362
#12.2KDUKadambur05:5405:542
#12.3IVLIlavelangal06:0506:052
#13MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction06:1506:202
#13.1NRKNaraikkinar06:4006:402
#13.2GDNGangaikondan07:0307:032
#13.3TAYTalaiyuthu07:2507:252
#14TENTirunelveli Junction07:452
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site