Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:17:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:17:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1974951-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Pic+taken+at+renigunta+jn+with+RPM+WAP4
Entry# 2041573-0

16053/Chennai Central - Tirupati Express
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்-திருப்பதி விரைவு ரயில்/చెన్నై సెంట్రల్ - తిరుపతి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Refresh Live Status (2h 46m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
TEA,COFFEE SAMOSA, SNACKS like BISCUITS, LAYS,KURKURE etc AVAILABLE
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Jul 06, 2016 (05:27PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (07:36) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA pattern 16057->16054->16053->16058
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 C1
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 D6
 12
 D7
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
  RU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MASChennai Central14:15 +21
#1.1BBQBasin Bridge Junction14:1714:171
#1.2VPYVyasarpadi14:1814:181
#1.3VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva14:1814:181
#1.4PERPerambur14:1914:191
#1.5PCWPerambur Carriage Works14:2014:201
#1.6PEWPerambur Locomotive Works14:2114:211
#1.7VLKVillivakkam14:2314:231
#1.8KOTRKorattur14:2514:251
#1.9PVMPattaravakkam14:2614:261
#1.10ABUAmbattur14:2814:281
#1.11TMVLTirumullaivayil14:2914:291
#1.12ANNRAnnanur14:3014:301
Xing
Th
#1.13AVDAvadi14:3214:321
#1.14HCHindu College14:3514:351
#1.15PABPattabiram14:3514:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.16NECNemilicherry Halt14:3714:371
#1.17TITiruninravur14:3914:391
#1.18VEUVeppampattu14:4114:411
#1.19SVRSevvapet Road14:4414:441
Xing
Sa
#1.20PTLRPutlur Halt14:4714:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2TRLTiruvallur14:49 +1514:50 +161
#2.1EGTEgattur Halt14:5314:531
Xing
F
#2.2KBTKadambattur14:5614:561
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#2.3SPAMSenji Panambakkam14:5914:591
#2.4MAFManavur15:0315:031
Xing
Tu
#2.5TOTiruvalangadu15:0715:071
#2.6MSUMosur15:1315:131
#2.7PLMGPuliyamangalam15:1615:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.8AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed15:1715:171
#3AJJArakkonam Junction15:18 +1515:20 +151
#3.1AJJNArakkonam North15:2315:231
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Tu
#3.2ICPIchchiputtur15:2815:281
Xing
Xing
Tu
F Sa
#4TRTTiruttani15:34 +2415:35 +261
#4.1POIPonpadi15:4315:431
#4.2VKZVenkatanarasimhaRajuvaripeta15:4715:471
#4.3NGNagari15:5115:511
#5EKMEkambarakuppam15:5315:551
#5.1VGAVepagunta16:0216:021
#6PUTPuttur16:09 +2416:10 +251
Overtaken by
W
#6.1TDKTaduku16:2616:261
#6.2SVFSri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram16:3216:321
#6.3PUDIPudi16:3216:321
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7RURenigunta Junction17:05 +817:15 +121
Overtakes
Xing
M
M Tu W F Sa
#7.1TCNRTiruchanur17:2817:281
#8TPTYTirupati Main17:40 +51
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site