Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 04:33:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 04:33:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2009480-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2081915-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1326450-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2296981-0

12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - தாதர் சென்ட்ரல் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई एग्मोर - दादर सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> DR/Dadar Central

Refresh Live Status (1h 52m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to Line Block / Power Block to facilitate engineering works at Royapuram Yard, changes will be made in pattern of train services on 29th &...
more...
30th April, 2017 as detailed below.Train No.12164 Chennai Egmore – Dadar Express, scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 06.50 hrs. on 30.04.2017, will be diverted to run via Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Arakkonam and Renigunta. Consequently, this train will reach Renigunta late by 3 hours. (The train will not have any stoppage from Chennai Egmore to Renigunta).
Sat Apr 29, 2017 (11:16AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:23) by █▓▒░ Tushar Dhingra░▒▓█^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11063/11064Salem Chennai Express. (12164->12163->11063->11064)
Rating: 3.8/5 (109 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - excellent (19)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MSChennai Egmore06:50 +11
#1.1MPKChennai Park06:5106:511
#1.2MSFChennai Fort06:5306:531
#1.3MSBChennai Beach06:5406:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4RPMRoyapuram06:5606:561
Xing
W
#1.5WSTWashermanpet06:5706:571
#1.6VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva07:0007:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.7PERPerambur07:0207:021
#1.8PCWPerambur Carriage Works07:0307:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.9PEWPerambur Locomotive Works07:0407:041
#1.10VLKVillivakkam07:0607:061
#1.11KOTRKorattur07:0907:091
Xing
W F
#1.12PVMPattaravakkam07:1107:111
#1.13ABUAmbattur07:1207:121
#1.14TMVLTirumullaivayil07:1407:141
#1.15ANNRAnnanur07:1507:151
#1.16AVDAvadi07:1807:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.17HCHindu College07:2107:211
#1.18PABPattabiram07:2207:221
#1.19NECNemilicherry Halt07:2507:251
#1.20TITiruninravur07:2707:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.21VEUVeppampattu07:3007:301
#1.22SVRSevvapet Road07:3407:341
#1.23PTLRPutlur Halt07:3707:371
#1.24TRLTiruvallur07:4007:401
#1.25EGTEgattur Halt07:4307:431
#1.26KBTKadambattur07:4607:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.27SPAMSenji Panambakkam07:4907:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.28MAFManavur07:5307:531
#1.29TOTiruvalangadu07:5707:571
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
#1.30MSUMosur08:0308:031
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su M W Th F Sa
#1.31PLMGPuliyamangalam08:0608:061
#1.32AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed08:0708:071
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#1.33AJJArakkonam Junction08:0808:081
#1.34AJJNArakkonam North08:1108:111
#1.35ICPIchchiputtur08:1708:171
#1.36TRTTiruttani08:2308:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.37POIPonpadi08:3108:311
#1.38VKZVenkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta08:3408:341
#1.39NGNagari08:3908:391
#1.40EKMEkambarakuppam08:4008:401
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#1.41VGAVepagunta08:4808:481
Xing
Tu Th
#1.42PUTPuttur08:5508:551
#1.43TDKTaduku09:0209:021
#1.44SVFSri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram09:0509:051
#1.45PUDIPudi09:0509:051
#2RURenigunta Junction09:20 +1209:25 +161
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1XX-RUXBRenigunta Bypass Cabin09:2709:271
Xing
Tu
#2.2MRMMamanduru09:3909:391
Xing
Su W
#2.3BLPEBalapalle09:4809:481
#2.4SFSettigunta09:5409:541
#3KOUKoduru10:03 +1810:05 +181
#3.1ANEAnantarajupet10:1110:111
#3.2OBVPObulavaripalli10:1610:161
#3.3RPLReddipalle10:2310:231
#3.4PMTPullampet10:2610:261
#4RJPRazampeta10:34 +1610:35 +171
#4.1HAQHastavaram10:4010:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2NRENandalur10:4610:461
#4.3MMPLMantapampalle10:5210:521
Xing
Tu
#4.4VNMOntimitta11:0211:021
#4.5BKPTBhakarapet11:0811:081
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Tu
#4.6KNLPKanamalo Palle11:1411:141
#5HXKadapa11:24 +1611:25 +181
#5.1KPUKrishnapuram11:3311:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2GPYGangayapalle11:4211:421
#5.3KKMKamalapuram11:4911:491
#5.4YGDYerragudipad11:5511:551
#6YAYerraguntla Junction12:04 +1612:05 +171
#6.1KMHKalamalla12:1212:121
#6.2MOOMuddanuru12:2012:201
#6.3CINChintakunta12:2712:271
#6.4MUMMangapatnam12:3412:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.5KDPKondapuram12:4312:431
#6.6RLLRegadipalli12:5112:511
#6.7VRNVanganur12:5712:571
#6.8CLPEChallavaripalli13:0313:031
Xing
Tu F
#7TUTadipatri13:09 +2813:10 +291
#7.1KMQAKomali13:1513:151
#7.2JURJuturu13:2113:211
#7.3VMLVemulapadu13:2713:271
#7.4RLORayala Cheruvu13:3213:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5JKOJakkalacheruvu13:4313:431
#7.6GYJGooty Cabin13:5213:521
#8GYGooty Junction13:54 +3613:55 +391
#8.1PLUPatakottacheruvu14:1514:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2NKDONakkanadoddi14:2314:231
Xing
Sa
#8.3TIMTimmanacherla14:3914:391
#9GTLGuntakal Junction14:45 +2215:00 +281
Xing
Tu
#9.1XX-GTLCGuntakal Chord Cabin15:0115:011
#9.2NLANancherla15:0715:071
#9.3NMLUNemakallu15:1015:101
#9.4MGVMolagavalli15:1615:161
Xing
F
#9.5ASPAspari15:2415:241
#9.6NRRNagarur15:3215:321
#10ADAdoni15:39 +3815:40 +391
Xing
Th
#10.1ESVIsivi15:4615:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2KGLKupgal15:5415:541
#10.3KOKosigi16:0716:071
#10.4EGUIranagallu16:1216:121
#11MALMMantralayam Road16:19 +3416:20 +351
#11.1HPHHanumapura16:2316:231
#11.2MTUMatmari16:3216:321
#11.3MRCMarichethal16:3916:391
#12RCRaichur Junction16:49 +4016:50 +421
#12.1YSYermaras16:5816:581
#12.2CKChiksugar17:0417:041
#12.3XX-RTPCRTPS Bypass Cabin17:0617:061
#12.4YDLPYadalapur17:0917:091
#12.5KSNKrishna17:1217:121
#12.6CGTAChegunta17:2017:201
#13SADPSaidapur17:29 +4017:30 +401
Xing
M
#13.1LGRELingiri17:4317:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14YGYadgir17:54 +3317:55 +351
#14.1TGDEThangundi18:1218:121
Xing
Xing
F
W
#14.2SPHLShampurhalli18:2818:281
#14.3NWNalwar18:4118:411
Xing
Tu
#14.4YY-WADBWadi B Cabin19:0319:031
#15WADIWadi Junction19:05 +819:10 +161
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16SDBShahabad19:22 +1719:23 +181
#16.1MRMartur19:3319:331
#16.2HQRHirenanduru19:4119:411
#17GRGulbarga19:49 +1719:50 +211
#17.1BBDBablad19:5619:561
#17.2SVGSawalgi20:0420:041
#17.3HHDHunsihadgil20:1220:121
#17.4GURGanagapur Road20:1820:181
#17.5GDGNGaudgaon20:2520:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.6KUIKulali20:3320:331
#17.7DUDDudhani20:4320:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.8BOTBoroti20:5820:581
#17.9NGSNagansur21:0721:071
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Th F
Tu Sa
M
#17.10AKORAkalkot Road21:1221:121
#17.11TLTTilati21:2421:241
#17.12XX-HGOHotgi Outer Cabin21:3221:321
#17.13HGHotgi Junction21:3421:341
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.14TKWDTikekarwadi21:4321:431
#18SURSolapur21:50 +4822:00 +511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1BALEBale22:0622:061
#18.2PKPakni22:1622:161
#18.3MVEMundhewadi22:2522:251
#18.4MOMohol22:3322:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.5MKPTMalikpeth22:4222:421
#18.6AAGAngar22:4922:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.7WKAVakav22:5522:551
#18.8MAMadha23:0223:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.9WDSWadsinge23:1023:101
#18.10KWVKurduvadi Junction23:1823:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.11DHSDhavalas23:2823:281
#18.12KEMKem23:3623:361
#18.13BLNIBhalwani23:4423:441
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su
M
#18.14JEURJeur23:5223:521
#18.15PPJPophlaj00:0100:012
#18.16WSBWashimbe00:1000:102
Xing
M Sa
#18.17PRWDParewadi00:1700:172
Xing
Sa
#18.18JNTRJinti Road00:2600:262
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th F
W
Su
M
#18.19BGVNBhigwan00:3800:382
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Sa
#18.20MLMMalthan00:4600:462
#18.21BRBBoribial00:5500:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.22DDBCDaund Block Cabin01:0401:042
#18.23DDDaund Junction01:0501:052
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.24XX-DDUGDaund Up Goods Cabin01:0601:062
#18.25DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard01:0601:062
#18.26DDJADaund Goods Yard01:0701:072
#18.27DDAPDaund Patas Road Cabin01:0701:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.28PAAPatas01:1701:172
#18.29KDTNKadethan01:2201:222
#18.30KDGKedgaon01:2601:262
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th Sa
#18.31KTTKhutbav01:3301:332
#18.32YTYevat01:3901:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#18.33URIUruli01:5101:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.34LONILoni02:0402:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.35MJBKManjari Budruk02:0902:092
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#18.36HDPHadapsar02:1402:142
Xing
Su Th
#18.37GITGhorpuri Transh Yard02:1802:182
#19PUNEPune Junction02:20 +3802:30 +512
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1SVJRShivajinagar02:3202:322
Xing
Tu
#19.2KKKhadki02:3502:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
Su
Th
#19.3DAPDDapodi02:3702:372
#19.4KSWDKasarwadi02:4002:402
#19.5PMPPimpri02:4302:432
#19.6CCHChinchwad02:4502:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.7AKRDAkurdi02:4802:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su F Sa
M Tu W Th
#19.8DEHRDehu Road02:5202:522
#19.9BGWIBegdewadi02:5602:562
#19.10SLRWShelarwadi Cabin02:5602:562
#19.11GRWDGhorawadi Cabin02:5802:582
#19.12TGNTalegaon03:0103:012
#19.13VDNVadgaon03:0503:052
Xing
F
#19.14KNHEKanhe03:0903:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Sa
W
Su F
Th
#19.15KMSTKamshet03:1403:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Th
Su
#19.16MVLMalavli03:2103:212
#19.17LNLXLonavala Yard03:2603:262
#20LNLLonavala03:28 +5003:30 +512
#20.1KADKhandala03:3403:342
#20.2MHLCMonkey Hill Cabin03:4003:402
#20.3TKWThakurvadi Cabin03:4803:482
#20.4JBCJambrung Cabin03:5103:512
Xing
W Sa
#20.5PDIPalasdhari04:0004:002
#20.6KJTKarjat Junction04:0304:032
#20.7BVSBhivpuri Road04:1104:112
#20.8NRLNeral Junction04:1904:192
#20.9SHLUShelu04:2404:242
#20.10VGIVangani04:2904:292
#20.11BUDBadlapur04:4204:422
Xing
Tu F
#20.12ABHAmbernath04:5104:512
Xing
Xing
M
M W Sa
#20.13ULNRUlhasnagar04:5404:542
Xing
W
#20.14VLDIVithalwadi04:5604:562
#21KYNKalyan Junction04:59 +1:0305:00 +1:032
#21.1KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)05:0105:012
#21.2THKThakurli05:0605:062
Xing
Xing
Su W
M Tu Th F Sa
#21.3DIDombivli05:0905:092
#21.4KOPRKopar05:1005:102
#21.5DWJNDiva Junction Cabin05:1505:152
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.6DIVADiva Junction05:1805:182
Overtakes
Overtakes
Sa
M
#21.7YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel05:2405:242
#21.8XX-TNABThane B Cabin05:2505:252
#21.9TNAThane05:2805:282
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#21.10MLNDMulund05:3205:322
#21.11CRNMMulund Depot05:3305:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su Tu
W Sa
M Th F
#21.12NHUNahur05:3505:352
#21.13BNDBhandup05:3705:372
Overtakes
W F
#21.14KJMGKanjur Marg05:3905:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
#21.15VKVikhroli05:4205:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.16GCGhatkopar05:4705:472
Overtakes
Th
#21.17VVHVidyavihar05:4805:482
#21.18CLASKurla EMU Carshed05:4905:492
#21.19CLAKurla Junction05:5105:512
#21.20SINSion05:5505:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.21MTNMatunga05:5805:582
#22DRDadar Central06:00 +462
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site