Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 01:19:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 01:19:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2050621-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2050621-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1184090-0

16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - குருவாயூர் விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई एग्मोर - गुरूवायूर एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> GUV/Guruvayur

Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 18, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Two second class CHAIR CAR coaches will be replaced by two GENERAL coaches w.e.f 27.02.2017 Due to line block/power block to facilitate commissioning of double line...
more...
between Valadi and Ponmalai on Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli section from 11.5.2017 to 16.5.2017 Train No.16127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Express will be regulated at Lalgudi for 15 minutes on 11th, 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th & 16th May 2017
Wed May 10, 2017 (07:31PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (05:35) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Thrissur Guruvayur Passenger-56043/56044
Rating: 4.8/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D4
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 19
GEN
 20
DT4
 21
DT3
 22
DT2
 23
DT1
 24
SLR
 NCJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MSChennai Egmore08:15 +41
#1.1XX-GSNYGSN Coaching Yard08:1608:161
#1.2MSCChennai Chetpat08:1708:171
#1.3NBKNungambakkam08:1908:191
#1.4MKKKodambakkam08:2108:211
#1.5MBMMambalam08:2308:231
#1.6SPSaidapet08:2508:251
#1.7GDYGuindy08:2708:271
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su Tu
#1.8STMSt Thomas Mount08:2908:291
#1.9PZAPalavanthangal08:3108:311
#1.10MNMinambakkam08:3308:331
#1.11TLMTirusulam08:3408:341
#1.12PVPallavaram08:3608:361
#1.13CMPChrompet08:3908:391
#1.14TBMSTambaram Sanatorium08:4108:411
#2TBMTambaram08:43 +908:45 +91
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3CGLChengalpattu Junction09:13 +1709:15 +171
#3.1TRXTirumani09:1709:171
#3.2OVOttivakkam09:2209:221
#3.3PTMPadalam09:2509:251
#3.4KGZKarunguzhi09:3109:311
#3.5MMKMadurantakam09:3409:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.6PQMPakkam09:4009:401
#4MLMRMelmaruvathur09:43 +1509:45 +151
#4.1ACKAcharapakkam09:4709:471
#4.2TZDTozhuppedu09:5209:521
#4.3KSGLKarasangal09:5609:561
#4.4OLAOlakur09:5909:591
#4.5PCLMPanchalam10:0310:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5TMVTindivanam10:08 +1410:10 +141
Xing
Th
#5.1MTLMailam10:1910:191
Xing
W
#5.2NMONedi Mollyanur10:2410:241
#5.3PEIPerani10:2710:271
#5.4VVNVikravandi10:3410:341
#5.5MYPMundiyampakkam10:3910:391
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6VMVillupuram Junction10:45 +1610:55 +121
#6.1KDMDKandambakkam11:0011:001
#6.2TVNLTiruvennainallur11:0611:061
#6.3PRKLParikkal11:1211:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4ULUUlundurpet11:1911:191
#6.5MPLYMeppuliyur11:2311:231
#6.6PVNPuvanur11:2711:271
#7VRIVriddhachalam Junction11:32 +1811:33 +191
#7.1VRTVriddhachalam Town11:3411:341
#7.2TLNRTalanallur11:3911:391
#8PNDMPennadam11:46 +011:47 +01
#8.1ICGIchchangadu11:5011:501
#8.2MTURMathur11:5411:541
#8.3SNDISendurai12:0012:001
#8.4VERVellur Halt12:0312:031
#8.5OTKOttakovil12:0712:071
#9ALUAriyalur12:13 +2912:15 +291
#9.1SLTHSillakkudi12:2012:201
#9.2KLGMKallagam12:2712:271
#9.3KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham12:3312:331
#9.4PMBPullambadi12:3712:371
#9.5KTTRKattur12:4312:431
#9.6LLILalgudi12:4712:471
#9.7MANDMandurai12:4912:491
#9.8VLDEValadi12:5212:521
Xing
Su Th
#9.9BXSPichchandarkovil12:5512:551
#9.10UKVUttamarkovil12:5612:561
#10SRGMSrirangam12:58 +3513:00 +361
#10.1TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town13:0413:041
#10.2XX-GOCBPonmalai Golden Rock Bypass Cabin13:1013:101
#10.3GOCPonmalai Golden Rock13:1213:121
#11TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction13:15 +5113:20 +511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1PUGPunggudi13:2713:271
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2KLSKolatur13:3513:351
#11.3SMDMSamudram13:4113:411
#12MPAManaparai13:49 +1:0313:50 +1:031
#12.1CIIChettiyapatti13:5713:571
#12.2VPJVaiyampatti14:0414:041
#12.3KFCKalpattichatram14:1314:131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
Th
Sa
#12.4AYRAyyalur14:2414:241
#12.5VDMVadamadura14:3214:321
#12.6TMPTamaraipadi14:4014:401
#13DGDindigul Junction14:48 +5614:50 +561
#13.1VOVellodu14:5414:541
#13.2ABIAmbaturai14:5814:581
#13.3KQNKodaikanal Road15:0615:061
#13.4VDPVadippatti15:1415:141
#13.5KYRKaruppatti15:1715:171
#14SDNSholavandan15:19 +1:0415:20 +1:041
#14.1SERSamayanallur15:2715:271
#15KONKudalnagar15:34 +1:0415:35 +1:041
#15.1KONCKudal Nagar Depot15:3815:381
Overtaken by
Th
#16MDUMadurai Junction16:05 +4616:15 +441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1TDNTirupparankundram16:2116:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.2TMQTirumangalam16:3016:301
#16.3SVKSivarakottai16:3916:391
Xing
Xing
M Th F
Su
#16.4KGDKalligudi16:4316:431
Xing
Th
#17VPTVirudunagar Junction16:53 +5416:55 +551
Xing
F
#17.1TYTulukapati17:0917:091
#18SRTSatur17:19 +5617:20 +571
Xing
M F
#18.1NLLNalli17:2917:291
#19CVPKovilpatti17:39 +1:0017:40 +1:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1KPMKumarapuram17:5617:561
#19.2KDUKadambur18:1418:141
#19.3IVLIlavelangal18:2518:251
#20MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction18:35 +4218:40 +461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
W
Su
#20.1NRKNaraikkinar18:5218:521
#20.2GDNGangaikondan19:0519:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3TAYTalaiyuthu19:1819:181
#21TENTirunelveli Junction19:30 +2919:35 +361
#21.1TRNLTirunelveli Jn Cabin19:3719:371
#21.2MPMelappalaiyam19:3919:391
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.3SGLMSengulam19:5019:501
#22NNNNanguneri20:03 +4320:05 +431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1DYSDalapathy Samudram20:0920:091
#23VLYValliyur20:13 +4820:15 +481
Xing
Xing
W F
Su
#23.1NPKNorth Panakudi20:3220:321
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M
#24AAYAralvaymozhi20:55 +3420:56 +361
#24.1THXTovalai21:0621:061
#24.2XX-NCJCNagercoil Chord Cabin21:3221:321
#25NCJNagercoil Junction21:35 +1521:45 +321
#25.1XX-NCJBNagercoil Bypass Cabin21:4621:461
Xing
F
#25.2NJTNagercoil Town21:4921:491
#25.3VRLRVirani Alur21:5321:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26ERLEraniel21:59 +4122:00 +431
#26.1PYDPalliyadi22:0522:051
#27KZTKulitturai22:09 +5122:11 +511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1KZTWKuzhithurai West22:1422:141
#27.2PASAParassala22:1922:191
#27.3DAVMDhanuvachapuram22:2522:251
#27.4AMVAAmaravila Halt22:2922:291
#28NYYNeyyattinkara22:31 +5322:33 +521
#28.1BRAMBalaramapuram22:4322:431
#28.2NEMNemom22:5722:571
#29TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)23:15 +3323:20 +351
#29.1TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah23:2223:221
#29.2KCVLKochuveli23:2523:251
#29.3VELIVeli23:2723:271
#29.4KZKKazhakkuttam23:3023:301
#29.5KXPKaniyapuram23:3323:331
#29.6MQUMurukkampuzha23:3623:361
#29.7PGZPerunguzhi23:3923:391
#30CRYChirayinkeezhu23:42 +423:43 +41
#31KVUKadakavur23:48 +3923:49 +391
#31.1AMYAkathumuri23:5223:521
#32VAKVarkala Sivagiri00:01 +4000:02 +402
#32.1EVAEdavai00:0500:052
#32.2KFIKappil00:0700:072
#33PVUParavur00:10 +4400:12 +432
#33.1MYYMayyanad00:1600:162
Xing
Th
#33.2IRPEravipuram00:2100:212
#33.3XX-QLNCKollam South Cabin00:2700:272
#34QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)00:27 +4300:30 +452
#34.1PRNDPerinad00:3700:372
#34.2MQOMunroturuttu00:4100:412
Xing
M
#34.3STKTSasthamkotta00:4400:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Sa
Tu
#34.4KPYKarunagappalli00:5000:502
#34.5OCROchira00:5600:562
Xing
W
#35KYJKayamkulam Junction01:00 +5501:03 +542
#35.1CHPDCheppad Halt01:1101:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36HADHarippad01:16 +5801:18 +1:002
#36.1KVTAKaruvatta Halt01:2401:242
#36.2TZHTakazhi01:3001:302
#37AMPAAmbalappuzha01:36 +1:0601:38 +1:062
#37.1PUPRPunnapra01:4401:442
#37.2PNPRPunnapura01:4401:442
Xing
Tu Th F
#38ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)01:52 +1:0801:55 +1:082
#38.1TMPYTumboli01:5901:592
#38.2KAVRKalavur Halt02:0402:042
#38.3MAKMMararikkulam02:0702:072
#38.4TRVZTiruvizha02:1202:122
#39SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)02:18 +1:0702:20 +1:072
#39.1VAYVayalar02:2902:292
#39.2TUVRTuravur02:3302:332
#39.3EZPEzhuppunna02:4002:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.4ARORAroor Halt02:4802:482
#39.5KUMMKumbalam02:5502:552
#39.6TNUTirunettur02:5902:592
Xing
Xing
W Sa
F
#40ERSErnakulam Junction (South)03:05 +1:0003:10 +1:002
#40.1ERSCErnakulam C Cabin03:1303:132
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#41ERNErnakulam Town (North)03:18 +1:0303:20 +1:032
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#41.1IPLIdappally03:2803:282
#41.2KLMRKalamassery03:3503:352
#42AWYAluva (Alwaye)03:43 +5903:45 +592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.1CWRChovvara03:4803:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43AFKAngamaly for Kalady03:53 +1:0003:55 +1:002
#43.1KUCKarukkutty03:5803:582
#43.2KRANKoratti Angadi04:0204:022
#43.3DINRDivine Nagar04:0404:042
#44CKIChalakkudy04:06 +1:0404:08 +1:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45IJKIrinjalakkuda04:14 +1:0804:16 +1:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
M
#45.1NYINellayi04:2404:242
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
M
Tu
#45.2PUKPudukkad04:2804:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.3OLROllur04:3704:372
#46TCRThrissur (Trichur)04:45 +1:0404:48 +1:082
#47PNQThrissur Punkunnam04:50 +1:1104:52 +1:102
#47.1AMLRAmala Nagar05:0705:072
#48GUVGuruvayur05:50 +342
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site