Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:05:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:05:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2050621-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2050621-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1184090-0

16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - குருவாயூர் விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई एग्मोर - गुरूवायूर एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> GUV/Guruvayur

Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 18, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Two second class CHAIR CAR coaches will be replaced by two GENERAL coaches w.e.f 27.02.2017 Train No.16127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Express will be diverted to...
more...
run via Villupuram, Mayiladuthurai and Tiruchchirappalli o­n 26th, 27th& 28th March, 2017.
Wed Mar 22, 2017 (05:05PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (05:35) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Thrissur Guruvayur Passenger-56043/56044
Rating: 4.8/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D4
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 19
GEN
 20
DT4
 21
DT3
 22
DT2
 23
DT1
 24
SLR
 NCJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MSChennai Egmore08:151
#1.1MSCChennai Chetpat08:1708:171
#1.2NBKNungambakkam08:1908:191
#1.3MKKKodambakkam08:2108:211
#1.4MBMMambalam08:2308:231
#1.5SPSaidapet08:2408:241
#1.6GDYGuindy08:2708:271
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Th Sa
#1.7STMSt Thomas Mount08:2908:291
#1.8PZAPalavanthangal08:3108:311
#1.9MNMinambakkam08:3308:331
#1.10TLMTirusulam08:3408:341
#1.11PVPallavaram08:3608:361
#1.12CMPChrompet08:3908:391
#1.13TBMSTambaram Sanatorium08:4108:411
#2TBMTambaram08:4308:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1PRGLPerungulattur08:4808:481
#2.2VDRVandalur08:5008:501
#2.3UPMUrappakkam08:5308:531
#2.4GIGuduvancheri08:5508:551
#2.5POTIPotheri08:5808:581
#2.6CTMKattangulattur09:0009:001
#2.7MMNKMaraimalai Nagar09:0109:011
#2.8SKLSingaperumal Koil09:0509:051
#2.9PWUParanur09:1009:101
#3CGLChengalpattu Junction09:1309:151
#3.1TRXTirumani09:1709:171
#3.2OVOttivakkam09:2209:221
#3.3PTMPadalam09:2509:251
#3.4KGZKarunguzhi09:3109:311
#3.5MMKMadurantakam09:3409:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.6PQMPakkam09:4009:401
#4MLMRMelmaruvathur09:4309:451
#4.1ACKAcharapakkam09:4709:471
#4.2TZDTozhuppedu09:5209:521
#4.3KSGLKarasangal09:5609:561
#4.4OLAOlakur09:5909:591
#4.5PCLMPanchalam10:0310:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5TMVTindivanam10:0810:101
Xing
Th
#5.1MTLMailam10:1910:191
Xing
W
#5.2NMONedi Mollyanur10:2410:241
#5.3PEIPerani10:2710:271
#5.4VVNVikravandi10:3410:341
#5.5MYPMundiyampakkam10:3910:391
#6VMVillupuram Junction10:4510:551
#6.1KDMDKandambakkam11:0011:001
#6.2TVNLTiruvennainallur11:0611:061
#6.3PRKLParikkal11:1211:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4ULUUlundurpet11:1911:191
#6.5MPLYMeppuliyur11:2311:231
#6.6PVNPuvanur11:2711:271
#7VRIVriddhachalam Junction11:3211:331
#7.1VRTVriddhachalam Town11:3411:341
#7.2TLNRTalanallur11:3911:391
#8PNDMPennadam11:4611:471
#8.1ICGIchchangadu11:5011:501
#8.2MTURMathur11:5411:541
#8.3SNDISendurai12:0012:001
#8.4VERVellur Halt12:0312:031
#8.5OTKOttakovil12:0712:071
#9ALUAriyalur12:1312:151
#9.1SLTHSillakkudi12:2012:201
#9.2KLGMKallagam12:2712:271
#9.3KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham12:3312:331
#9.4PMBPullambadi12:3712:371
#9.5KTTRKattur12:4312:431
#9.6LLILalgudi12:4712:471
#9.7MANDMandurai12:4912:491
#9.8VLDEValadi12:5212:521
Xing
Su Th
#9.9BXSPichchandarkovil12:5512:551
#9.10UKVUttamarkovil12:5612:561
#10SRGMSrirangam12:5813:001
#10.1TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town13:0413:041
#10.2XX-GOCBPonmalai Golden Rock Bypass Cabin13:1013:101
#10.3GOCPonmalai Golden Rock13:1213:121
#11TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction13:1513:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1PUGPunggudi13:2713:271
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2KLSKolatur13:3513:351
#11.3SMDMSamudram13:4113:411
#12MPAManaparai13:4913:501
#12.1CIIChettiyapatti13:5713:571
#12.2VPJVaiyampatti14:0414:041
#12.3KFCKalpattichatram14:1314:131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
Tu
#12.4AYRAyyalur14:2414:241
#12.5VDMVadamadura14:3214:321
#12.6TMPTamaraipadi14:4014:401
#13DGDindigul Junction14:4814:501
#13.1VOVellodu14:5414:541
#13.2ABIAmbaturai14:5814:581
#13.3KQNKodaikanal Road15:0615:061
#13.4VDPVadippatti15:1415:141
#13.5KYRKaruppatti15:1715:171
#14SDNSholavandan15:1915:201
#14.1SERSamayanallur15:2715:271
#15KONKudalnagar15:3415:351
#15.1KONCKudal Nagar Depot15:3815:381
Overtaken by
Th
#16MDUMadurai Junction16:0516:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1TDNTirupparankundram16:2116:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.2TMQTirumangalam16:3016:301
#16.3SVKSivarakottai16:3916:391
Xing
Xing
M Th F
Su
#16.4KGDKalligudi16:4316:431
Xing
Th
#17VPTVirudunagar Junction16:5316:551
Xing
F
#17.1TYTulukapati17:0917:091
#18SRTSatur17:1917:201
Xing
M F
#18.1NLLNalli17:2917:291
#19CVPKovilpatti17:3917:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1KPMKumarapuram17:5617:561
#19.2KDUKadambur18:1418:141
#19.3IVLIlavelangal18:2518:251
#20MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction18:3518:401
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
W
#20.1NRKNaraikkinar18:5218:521
#20.2GDNGangaikondan19:0519:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3TAYTalaiyuthu19:1819:181
#21TENTirunelveli Junction19:3019:351
#21.1TRNLTirunelveli Jn Cabin19:3719:371
#21.2MPMelappalaiyam19:3919:391
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.3SGLMSengulam19:5019:501
#22NNNNanguneri20:0320:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1DYSDalapathy Samudram20:0920:091
#23VLYValliyur20:1320:151
Xing
Xing
Su
W F
#23.1NPKNorth Panakudi20:3220:321
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M
#24AAYAralvaymozhi20:5520:561
#24.1THXTovalai21:0621:061
#24.2XX-NCJCNagercoil Chord Cabin21:3221:321
#25NCJNagercoil Junction21:3521:451
#25.1XX-NCJBNagercoil Bypass Cabin21:4621:461
Xing
F
#25.2NJTNagercoil Town21:4921:491
#25.3VRLRVirani Alur21:5321:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26ERLEraniel21:5922:001
#26.1PYDPalliyadi22:0522:051
#27KZTKulitturai22:0922:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1KZTWKuzhithurai West22:1422:141
#27.2PASAParassala22:1922:191
#27.3DAVMDhanuvachapuram22:2522:251
#27.4AMVAAmaravila Halt22:2922:291
#28NYYNeyyattinkara22:3122:331
Xing
F
#28.1BRAMBalaramapuram22:4322:431
#28.2NEMNemom22:5722:571
#29TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)23:1523:201
#29.1TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah23:2223:221
#29.2KCVLKochuveli23:2523:251
#29.3VELIVeli23:2723:271
#29.4KZKKazhakkuttam23:3023:301
#29.5KXPKaniyapuram23:3323:331
#29.6MQUMurukkampuzha23:3623:361
#29.7PGZPerunguzhi23:3923:391
#30CRYChirayinkeezhu23:4223:431
#31KVUKadakavur23:4823:491
#31.1AMYAkathumuri23:5223:521
#32VAKVarkala Sivagiri00:0100:022
#32.1EVAEdavai00:0500:052
#32.2KFIKappil00:0700:072
#33PVUParavur00:1000:122
#33.1MYYMayyanad00:1600:162
Xing
Th
#33.2IRPEravipuram00:2100:212
#34QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)00:2700:302
#34.1PRNDPerinad00:3700:372
#34.2MQOMunroturuttu00:4100:412
Xing
M
#34.3STKTSasthamkotta00:4400:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
Sa
Tu
#34.4KPYKarunagappalli00:5000:502
#34.5OCROchira00:5600:562
Xing
W
#35KYJKayamkulam Junction01:0001:032
#35.1CHPDCheppad Halt01:1101:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36HADHarippad01:1601:182
#36.1KVTAKaruvatta Halt01:2401:242
#36.2TZHTakazhi01:3001:302
#37AMPAAmbalappuzha01:3601:382
#37.1PUPRPunnapra01:4401:442
#37.2PNPRPunnapura01:4401:442
Xing
Tu Th F
#38ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)01:5201:552
#38.1TMPYTumboli01:5901:592
#38.2KAVRKalavur Halt02:0402:042
#38.3MAKMMararikkulam02:0702:072
#38.4TRVZTiruvizha02:1202:122
#39SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)02:1802:202
#39.1VAYVayalar02:2902:292
#39.2TUVRTuravur02:3302:332
#39.3EZPEzhuppunna02:4002:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.4ARORAroor Halt02:4802:482
#39.5KUMMKumbalam02:5502:552
#39.6TNUTirunettur02:5902:592
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W Sa
F
#40ERSErnakulam Junction (South)03:0503:102
#40.1ERSCErnakulam C Cabin03:1303:132
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#41ERNErnakulam Town (North)03:1803:202
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#41.1IPLIdappally03:2803:282
#41.2KLMRKalamassery03:3503:352
#42AWYAluva (Alwaye)03:4303:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.1CWRChovvara03:4803:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43AFKAngamaly for Kalady03:5303:552
#43.1KUCKarukkutty03:5803:582
#43.2KRANKoratti Angadi04:0204:022
#43.3DINRDivine Nagar04:0404:042
#44CKIChalakkudy04:0604:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45IJKIrinjalakkuda04:1404:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
M
#45.1NYINellayi04:2404:242
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Tu
M
#45.2PUKPudukkad04:2804:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.3OLROllur04:3704:372
#46TCRThrissur (Trichur)04:4504:482
Xing
M
#47PNQThrissur Punkunnam04:5004:522
#47.1AMLRAmala Nagar05:0705:072
#48GUVGuruvayur05:502
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site