Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:11:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:11:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2128411-0

16125⇒22663/Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express (PT)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - ஜோத்பூர் விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई एग्मोर - जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Refresh Live Status (1h 26m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Jan 15, 2017 (09:40PM)
Updated: Apr 29 2017 (20:46) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 22663,22664, 12667, 12668
Rating: 4.2/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MSChennai Egmore15:15 +01
#1.1MPKChennai Park15:1615:161
#1.2MSFChennai Fort15:1815:181
#1.3MSBChennai Beach15:1915:191
#1.4RPMRoyapuram15:2115:211
#1.5WSTWashermanpet15:2215:221
#1.6KOKKorukkupet15:2415:241
#1.7TNPTondiarpet15:2515:251
#1.8TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard15:2615:261
#1.9VOCV.0.C. Nagar15:2615:261
#1.10TVTTiruvottiyur15:2915:291
#1.11WCNWimco Nagar15:3115:311
#1.12KAVMKathivakkam15:3415:341
#1.13ENREnnore15:3615:361
#1.14AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar15:4015:401
Xing
Sa
#1.15AIPAttipattu15:4215:421
#1.16NPKMNandiambakkam15:4415:441
#1.17MJRMinjur15:4615:461
#1.18APBAnuppambattu15:5015:501
#1.19PONPonneri15:5515:551
#1.20KVPKavaraippettai16:0216:021
#1.21GPDGummidipundi16:0816:081
Xing
Sa
#1.22ELRElavur16:1416:141
#1.23AKMArambakkam16:2316:231
#1.24TADATada16:3116:311
#1.25AKATAkkampeta16:3816:381
#1.26SPESullurupeta16:4416:441
#1.27PELPolireddipalem16:5216:521
#1.28DVRDoravari Chatram17:0017:001
#1.29NYPNayadupeta17:1217:121
Xing
Sa
#1.30PYAPedapariya17:2517:251
#1.31ODUROdur17:3117:311
#2GDRGudur Junction17:40 +2117:42 +211
#2.1MBLManubolu17:4817:481
#2.2KMLPKommarapudi17:5217:521
#2.3VKTVenkatachalam17:5617:561
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
#2.4VDEVedayapalem18:0118:011
#2.5NLSNellore South18:0518:051
#3NLRNellore18:06 +2218:08 +221
Xing
Sa
#3.1PGUPadugupadu18:1118:111
#3.2KJJKodavaluru18:1618:161
#3.3TMCTalamanchi18:2018:201
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
#3.4AXRAlluru Road18:2818:281
Xing
Sa
#3.5BTTRBitragunta18:3318:331
#3.6SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem18:3618:361
#3.7KVZKavali18:4518:451
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#3.8TTUTettu18:5518:551
#3.9UPDUlavapadu19:0619:061
#3.10SKMSingarayakonda19:1319:131
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#3.11TNRTanguturu19:2019:201
Xing
Sa
#3.12SDMSurareddipalem19:2619:261
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#4OGLOngole19:33 +3619:34 +371
#4.1KRVKaravadi19:4319:431
Xing
Sa
#4.2ANBAmmanabrolu19:5019:501
#4.3RPRLRaparla Halt19:5319:531
#4.4UGDUppugunduru19:5819:581
#4.5CJMChinnaganjam20:0520:051
#4.6KVDUKadavakuduru20:1020:101
#4.7KPLLKottapandillapalli20:1420:141
#4.8VTMVetapalem20:1820:181
#4.9JAQJandrapeta20:2320:231
Xing
Sa
#4.10CLXChirala20:2620:261
#4.11IPPNIpurupalem Halt20:3020:301
#4.12IPPMIpurupalem20:3120:311
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#4.13SPFStuartpuram20:3520:351
#4.14BPPBapatla20:4220:421
#4.15APLAppikatla20:5120:511
#4.16MCVMMachavaram20:5820:581
#4.17NDONidubrolu21:0421:041
#4.18MDKUModukuru21:1121:111
Xing
Sa
#4.19TSRTsunduru21:1521:151
#4.20VRUValiveru21:1921:191
Xing
Sa
#4.21TELTenali Junction21:2721:271
#4.22KLXKolakalur21:3321:331
Xing
Sa
#4.23DIGDuggirala21:3721:371
#4.24MODMorampudi21:4121:411
#4.25CLVRChiluvur21:4321:431
#4.26PVDPeddavadlapudi21:4721:471
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#4.27KAQKolanukonda21:5121:511
#4.28KCCKrishna Canal Junction21:5521:551
Xing
Sa
#5BZAVijayawada Junction22:00 +622:10 +71
#5.1VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin22:1222:121
#5.2NWBVVijayawada North Cabin22:1522:151
#5.3RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin22:1722:171
#5.4RYPRayanapadu22:1822:181
#5.5KIKondapalli22:2222:221
#5.6CVVCheruvu Madhavaram22:2822:281
Xing
Sa
#5.7GNNGangineni22:3422:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
#5.8YPErrupalem22:4222:421
#5.9TNGMTondalagopavaram22:4722:471
Xing
Sa
#5.10MDRMadhira22:5422:541
#5.11MTMIMotimari22:5922:591
Xing
Sa
#5.12BKLBona Kalu23:0823:081
#5.13NVCNagalwancha23:1223:121
Xing
Sa
#5.14CKNChinta Kani23:1723:171
#5.15PNDPPandillapalli23:2323:231
#6KMTKhammam23:30 +2423:31 +241
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#6.1MLMGMallemadugu23:4023:401
Xing
Sa
#6.2PPYPapatapalli23:4523:451
#6.3YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin23:5223:521
#6.4DKJDornakal Junction23:5423:541
#6.5GLAGarla23:5923:591
#6.6GUUGundratimadugu00:0700:072
Xing
Su
#6.7MABDMahbubabad00:1800:182
Xing
Su
#6.8TAATadla Pusapalli00:2400:242
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Su
#6.9KDMKesamudram00:3300:332
#6.10INKIntakanne00:3900:392
Xing
Su
#6.11NKDNekonda00:4800:482
Xing
Su
#6.12YGLYelgur00:5800:582
#6.13CLEChintalpalli01:0601:062
#6.14SQZVanchangiri01:1101:112
Xing
Su
#7WLWarangal01:18 +701:20 +112
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
#7.1KZJFKazipet F Cabin01:2901:292
#7.2KZJTKazipet Town01:3001:302
#7.3KZJEKazipet E Cabin01:3101:312
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su
Su
#7.4KMPTKomatipalli01:3501:352
#7.5HSPHasanparthi Road01:4201:422
#7.6OPLUppal01:5401:542
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#7.7JMKTJammikunta02:0702:072
#7.8BGSFBisugir Sharif02:1402:142
#7.9PTKPPotkapalli02:2502:252
#7.10OEAOdela02:3002:302
#7.11KOLRKolanoor02:3502:352
#7.12KYOPKottapally02:4002:402
#7.13PDPLPeddapalli Junction02:4902:492
#7.14RGPMRaghavapuram02:5802:582
#7.15XX-RDMBRamagundam Bypass Cabin03:0603:062
#7.16XX-RDMCRamagundam Chord Cabin03:0703:072
#7.17RDMRamagundam03:0803:082
Xing
Su
#7.18PPZPeddampet03:1303:132
#7.19MCIManchiryal03:2303:232
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#7.20RVKHRavindrakhani03:3003:302
#7.21MMZMandamari03:3403:342
Xing
Su
#7.22BPABellampalli03:4403:442
#7.23RECHRechni Road03:5503:552
#7.24RLWRepalliwada04:0204:022
#7.25ASAFAsifabad Road04:1004:102
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#7.26RLTRalapet04:1804:182
Overtaken by
Su
#7.27SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar04:2504:252
Overtakes
Su
#7.28VEMVempalli04:3404:342
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#7.29SRURSirpur Town04:4404:442
#7.30MKDIMakudi04:5704:572
Xing
Su
#7.31WIRRWirur05:1005:102
#7.32VHGNWihirgaon05:2005:202
#7.33MAGHManikgarh05:3005:302
#7.34XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin05:3005:302
#8BPQBalharshah Junction05:40 +705:50 +92
#8.1GNVRGondwanavisapur05:5405:542
Overtakes
Su
#8.2BUPHBabupeth05:5905:592
#8.3CDChandrapur06:0306:032
#8.4VVKNVivekananda Nagar06:0906:092
#8.5CPWChotipadoli06:1006:102
#8.6TAETadali06:1806:182
#8.7BUXBhandak06:2706:272
Xing
Su
#8.8XX-MJROMajri Outer Cabin06:3506:352
#8.9MJRIMajri Junction06:3706:372
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#8.10WRRWarora06:4906:492
#8.11CKNIChikni Road06:5906:592
Xing
Su
#8.12NGINagri07:1107:112
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#8.13YNAYenor07:2207:222
#8.14HGTHinganghat07:2707:272
Xing
Su
#8.15WGWagholi07:3507:352
#8.16SNNSonegaon07:4307:432
#8.17BPKBhugaon07:5007:502
#8.18CHJCChitoda07:5607:562
#9WRWardha Junction08:00 +1608:05 +212
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#9.1DAEDahegaon08:2008:202
Xing
Su
#9.2KAOTKaotha08:2908:292
Xing
Su
#9.3PLOPulgaon Junction08:3608:362
Xing
Su
#9.4TLNTalni08:4608:462
Xing
Su
#9.5DMNDhamangaon08:5708:572
#9.6DIPDipore09:0809:082
Xing
Su
#9.7CNDChandur09:1509:152
#9.8MLRMalkhed09:2809:282
#9.9TMTTimtala09:3609:362
#9.10XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin09:4309:432
#10BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)09:45 +1709:50 +202
#10.1BDYXBadnera Jn Yard09:5009:502
#10.2TKITakli09:5509:552
#10.3KUMKuram10:0010:002
Xing
Su
#10.4MNDAMandura10:0510:052
#10.5MANAMana10:0910:092
Xing
Su
#10.6MZRMurtizapur Junction10:1610:162
#10.7KTPKatepurna10:2310:232
#10.8BGNBorgaon10:2810:282
#10.9YADYeulkhed10:3510:352
#11AKAkola Junction10:40 +3410:45 +342
#11.1GAOGaigaon10:5610:562
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#11.2PSParas11:0311:032
#11.3NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari11:1111:112
#11.4SEGShegaon11:1811:182
#11.5JMJalamb Junction11:2911:292
#11.6NNNandura11:4011:402
#11.7KJLKhumgaon Burti11:4711:472
#11.8BISBiswa Bridge11:5311:532
Overtakes
Su
#11.9WADOWadoda11:5811:582
Xing
Su
#11.10MKUMalkapur12:0512:052
#11.11KMKDKhamkhed12:1312:132
#11.12KLHDKolhadi12:1912:192
#11.13BWDABodwad A Cabin12:2312:232
#11.14BDWDBodwad12:2312:232
#11.15BWDBBodwad B Cabin12:2312:232
#11.16ACGAchegaon12:3412:342
#11.17VNAVarangaon12:3912:392
#11.18BSCNBhusaval C Cabin12:4612:462
#11.19BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard12:4812:482
#11.20BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard12:4912:492
#12BSLBhusaval Junction12:50 +3213:00 +392
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
Su
Su
Su
#12.1BDIBhadli13:3113:312
Overtaken by
Su
#12.2TRWTarsod13:4113:412
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Su
#13JLJalgaon Junction13:59 +814:00 +172
#13.1PLDPaldhi14:1314:132
#13.2CHLKChavalkhede14:2614:262
#13.3DXGDharangaon14:3514:352
Xing
Su
#13.4BHNEBhone14:4314:432
#13.5TKHETakarkhede14:5014:502
#13.6ANAmalner15:0415:042
#13.7BRTKBhortex15:1315:132
#13.8PDPPadse15:2215:222
Xing
Su
#13.9BEWBetavad15:2915:292
Xing
Su
#13.10NDNNardana15:3715:372
Xing
Su
#13.11HOLHol15:4315:432
Xing
Su
#13.12SNKSindkheda15:5215:522
#13.13SNSLSonshelu16:0016:002
#13.14VKHVikhran16:0516:052
#13.15DDEDondaicha16:1516:152
#13.16RNLRanala16:2916:292
#13.17TISITisi16:4016:402
#13.18CUEChoupale16:4916:492
#14NDBNandurbar16:55 +2717:00 +292
#14.1DWDDhekwad17:1117:112
#14.2BAWDBhadwad17:2017:202
#14.3KBHKhandbara17:2817:282
#14.4KHTGKhatgaon17:3917:392
#14.5CPDChinchpada17:5117:512
#14.6KFFKolda17:5917:592
#14.7NWUNavapur18:1218:122
#14.8BBAIBhadbhunja18:2618:262
#14.9LKKDLakkad Kot18:3218:322
#14.10USDUkai Songadh18:4118:412
#14.11DSDDosvada18:4718:472
Xing
Su
#14.12KKRDKikakui Road18:5318:532
#14.13VYAVyara19:0419:042
#14.14LTVLotarva19:1319:132
#14.15KRAIKaher19:1619:162
#14.16MIDMadhi19:2319:232
#14.17MGRLMangrolla19:2919:292
Xing
Su
#14.18TBVTimbarva19:3319:332
#14.19BIYBardoli19:4119:412
#14.20GGARGangadhara19:4919:492
#14.21BGMRBagumra19:5519:552
#14.22CHMChalthan20:0120:012
#14.23NOLNiyol20:0620:062
#14.24XX-UDNCUdhna Chord Cabin20:1120:112
#14.25UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)20:1520:152
Overtakes
Su
#15STSurat20:20 +320:25 +72
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#15.1URNUtran20:2820:282
Xing
Su
#15.2KSEKosad20:3120:312
Xing
Su
#15.3GTXGothangam20:3420:342
#15.4SYNSayan20:3620:362
#15.5KDSDKudsad20:4220:422
Xing
Su
#15.6KIMKim20:4420:442
#15.7KSBKosamba Junction20:5120:512
#15.8HATHathuran20:5420:542
#15.9PAOPanoli20:5720:572
Xing
Su
#15.10SNJLSanjali21:0121:012
Xing
Su
#15.11AKVAnkleshwar Junction21:0621:062
#15.12CCTAConcor Depot21:0621:062
#15.13BHBharuch Junction21:1321:132
Xing
Su
#15.14CVJChavaj21:1821:182
#15.15NIUNabipur21:2321:232
#15.16VREVarediya21:2921:292
Xing
Su
#15.17PLJPalej21:3421:342
Xing
Su
#15.18LKDLakodra Dethan21:4021:402
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#15.19MYGMiyagam Karjan21:4721:472
#15.20KSPRKashipura Sarar21:5321:532
#15.21ITAItola21:5621:562
#15.22VRMVarnama21:5921:592
#15.23MPRMakarpura22:0422:042
#15.24VSVishvamitri22:0922:092
Xing
Su
#16BRCVadodara Junction22:11 +1122:16 +152
Xing
Su
#16.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin22:2122:212
#16.2BDAVadodara C Cabin22:2422:242
#16.3BJWBajva22:2522:252
Xing
Su
#16.4KRCAKarachiya Yard22:2822:282
Xing
Su
#16.5RNORanoli22:3222:322
#16.6NDRNandesari22:3522:352
Xing
Su
#16.7VDAVasad Junction22:4122:412
#16.8ADDAdas Road22:4722:472
Xing
Su
#16.9VXDVadod22:5222:522
Xing
Su
#16.10XX-ANNOAnand Outer Cabin22:5922:592
#16.11ANNDAnand Junction23:0023:002
#16.12KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction23:1023:102
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#16.13UTDUtarsanda23:1723:172
Xing
Su
#16.14NDNadiad Junction23:2323:232
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#16.15GTEGothaj23:3523:352
Xing
Su
#16.16MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road23:4523:452
#16.17NEPNenpur23:5023:502
#16.18KANJKanij23:5423:542
#16.19BJDBarejadi Nandej23:5923:592
#16.20GERGeratpur00:0300:033
Xing
M
#16.21VTAVatva00:1000:103
#16.22MANManinagar00:1600:163
Overtakes
M
#16.23KKECKankaria South00:1800:183
#16.24KKFKankaria00:1800:183
#17ADIAhmedabad Junction00:20 +900:50 +133
#17.1SBISabarmati Junction00:5700:573
#17.2KLRDKali Road01:0001:003
Xing
M
#17.3SBIDSabarmati 'D' Cabin01:0201:023
#17.4CDKChandkhera Road01:0301:033
#17.5KHDKhodiyar01:0901:093
#17.6SHRDSaij Sertha Road01:1701:173
#17.7KLLKalol Junction01:2201:223
#17.8ENIsand01:2901:293
#17.9PNPansar01:3201:323
#17.10JULJhulasan01:3401:343
#17.11GUSGhumasan01:3801:383
#17.12DNWDangarwa01:4201:423
#17.13KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi01:4701:473
#17.14UMNAmbliyasan01:5201:523
#17.15JDNMJagudan02:0102:013
#17.16JDNJagudan02:0102:013
#17.17SXSShobhasan02:0702:073
#17.18MSHMMahesana02:1302:133
#18MSHMahesana Junction02:13 +3602:15 +383
#18.1BHUBhandu Motidau02:3202:323
#18.2UARUnawa Aithor02:4402:443
Xing
M
#18.3UJAUnjha02:5302:533
#18.4KMLIKamli03:0603:063
#18.5SIDSiddhpur03:1703:173
#18.6DRWDharewada03:2603:263
#18.7CHPChhapi03:4003:403
Xing
M
#18.8UMUmardashi03:5303:533
Overtakes
M
#19PNUPalanpur Junction04:08 +304:10 +73
Xing
M
#19.1KRJDKarjoda04:1504:153
#19.2CTTChitrasani04:2004:203
Xing
M
#19.3JTYJethi04:2404:243
#19.4IQGIqbal Gadh04:2904:293
Xing
M
#19.5SZASarotra Road04:3504:353
#19.6SIMShri Amirgadh04:4004:403
#19.7MAAMaval04:4704:473
#20ABRAbu Road04:55 +2205:05 +243
#20.1MXOMorthala05:0805:083
#20.2KWIKivarli05:1405:143
#20.3BMNBhimana05:2205:223
#20.4SRPJSwarupGanj05:3005:303
#20.5BNSBanas05:3805:383
Xing
M
#21SOHSirohi Road05:48 +2605:49 +263
#21.1KVJKeshavganj05:5705:573
#21.2NANANana06:0506:053
#21.3KTRKothar06:1106:113
#21.4MOIMori Bera06:1706:173
#21.5JWBJawai Bandh06:2606:263
#21.6BRLYBiroliya06:3306:333
#22FAFalna06:41 +1706:42 +173
Xing
M
#22.1KZQKhimel06:5206:523
#22.2RANIRani07:0007:003
Xing
M
#22.3BGPRBhagwanpura07:1007:103
Xing
M
#22.4JALJawali07:2007:203
#22.5SOSSomesar07:3007:303
#22.6BWABhinwaliya07:3807:383
#22.7BGGBanta Raghunathgarh07:4507:453
Xing
M
#22.8AUWAAuwa07:5407:543
#23MJMarwar Junction08:05 +1808:10 +193
Xing
M
#23.1RKZRajkiawas08:1808:183
Xing
Xing
M
M
#23.2BOMBomadra08:2608:263
#24PMYPali Marwar08:35 +4108:40 +423
Xing
M
#24.1KAIKairla08:5108:513
#24.2PRDHPirdulesha Halt08:5408:543
#24.3RTRohat09:0109:013
#25LUNILuni Junction09:10 +3909:12 +393
#25.1HWTHanwant09:2209:223
Xing
Xing
M
M
#25.2SZSalawas09:3509:353
#25.3BANEBasni09:5009:503
#25.4BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi09:5409:543
#25.5CBKBConcor Siding Bhagat Ki Kothi09:5509:553
#26JUJodhpur Junction10:00 +263
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site