Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:02:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:02:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

16107⇒16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - மங்களூர் / ಚೆನೈ ಎಗ್ಮೋರ್ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     चेन्नई एग्मोर - मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> MAQ/Mangalore Central

Refresh Live Status (1h 37m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
service available from TPJ only
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S8 De-reserved between TPJ-MAQ #1550710.
Sat Jul 25, 2015 (11:50PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:51) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16853/16854 Cholan Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - excellent (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 D2
 16
 D1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MSChennai Egmore22:15 +31
#1.1MSCChennai Chetpat22:1822:181
#1.2NBKNungambakkam22:2122:211
#1.3MKKKodambakkam22:2322:231
#2MBMMambalam22:26 -122:27 +01
#2.1SPSaidapet22:2822:281
#2.2GDYGuindy22:3122:311
#2.3STMSt Thomas Mount22:3322:331
#2.4PZAPalavanthangal22:3422:341
#2.5MNMinambakkam22:3522:351
#2.6TLMTirusulam22:3622:361
#2.7PVPallavaram22:3822:381
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Sa
#2.8CMPChrompet22:4022:401
#2.9TBMSTambaram Sanatorium22:4222:421
#3TBMTambaram22:44 +1022:45 +111
#3.1PRGLPerungulattur22:4822:481
#3.2VDRVandalur22:5022:501
#3.3UPMUrappakkam22:5322:531
#3.4GIGuduvancheri22:5522:551
#3.5POTIPotheri22:5822:581
#3.6CTMKattangulattur23:0023:001
#3.7MMNKMaraimalai Nagar23:0123:011
#3.8SKLSingaperumal Koil23:0523:051
#3.9PWUParanur23:1023:101
#4CGLChengalpattu Junction23:13 +1723:15 +171
#4.1TRXTirumani23:1723:171
#4.2OVOttivakkam23:2223:221
#4.3PTMPadalam23:2623:261
#4.4KGZKarunguzhi23:3223:321
#4.5MMKMadurantakam23:3523:351
#4.6PQMPakkam23:4023:401
#5MLMRMelmaruvathur23:44 +1123:45 +121
#5.1ACKAcharapakkam23:4723:471
#5.2TZDTozhuppedu23:5223:521
#5.3KSGLKarasangal23:5623:561
#5.4OLAOlakur00:0000:002
#5.5PCLMPanchalam00:0300:032
#6TMVTindivanam00:09 +1400:10 +152
#6.1MTLMailam00:1900:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
Tu
M
#6.2NMONedi Mollyanur00:2400:242
#6.3PEIPerani00:2700:272
#6.4VVNVikravandi00:3400:342
#6.5MYPMundiyampakkam00:3900:392
#7VMVillupuram Junction00:45 +1900:50 +272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1KDMDKandambakkam00:5500:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2TVNLTiruvennainallur01:0101:012
#7.3PRKLParikkal01:0701:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4ULUUlundurpet01:1501:152
#7.5MPLYMeppuliyur01:1901:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.6PVNPuvanur01:2301:232
Xing
Xing
M
F
#8VRIVriddhachalam Junction01:28 +4101:30 +472
Xing
Sa
#8.1VRTVriddhachalam Town01:3201:322
Xing
M F
#8.2TLNRTalanallur01:3801:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3PNDMPennadam01:4701:472
#8.4ICGIchchangadu01:5001:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.5MTURMathur01:5601:562
#8.6SNDISendurai02:0302:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.7VERVellur Halt02:0702:072
#8.8OTKOttakovil02:1102:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9ALUAriyalur02:19 +5802:20 +582
Overtakes
Sa
#9.1SLTHSillakkudi02:2702:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2KLGMKallagam02:3502:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham02:4302:432
Overtakes
Sa
#9.4PMBPullambadi02:4702:472
#9.5KTTRKattur02:5502:552
#9.6LLILalgudi03:0003:002
#9.7MANDMandurai03:0303:032
#9.8VLDEValadi03:0603:062
#9.9BXSPichchandarkovil03:1003:102
Xing
F
#9.10UKVUttamarkovil03:1203:122
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Th Sa
#10SRGMSrirangam03:14 +5003:15 +512
#10.1TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town03:3903:392
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2GOCPonmalai Golden Rock04:1704:172
Xing
Th
#11TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction04:35 -204:45 +152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai04:5204:522
#12TPTiruchchirappalli Fort04:59 +1405:00 +162
Xing
M
#12.1MTNLMuttarasanallur05:0705:072
#12.2MKYMekkudi05:0905:092
#12.3JPMJiyapuram05:1205:122
#12.4ELElamanur05:1605:162
#12.5PGNPerugamani05:1905:192
#12.6PLIPettaivayatalai05:2505:252
#12.7MUQMarudur05:3005:302
#13KLTKulitalai05:34 +1705:35 +192
#13.1TICTimmachipuram05:4105:412
#13.2LPLalapet05:4505:452
#13.3MMHMahadanapuram05:5005:502
#13.4SEVSithalavai05:5305:532
#13.5MYUMayanoor05:5705:572
#13.6MVSManavasi06:0106:012
#13.7VRQVirarakkiyam06:0706:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14KRRKarur Junction06:17 +1306:20 +212
Xing
Tu
#15MPLMMoorthipalayam06:39 +1606:40 +212
#16PGRPugalur06:49 +2306:50 +242
#16.1NOYNoyal06:5806:582
#17KMDKodumudi07:04 +2507:05 +252
#18URLUnjalur07:14 +2607:15 +272
#18.1CNYKolanalli07:2807:282
#18.2PASPasur07:4407:442
#18.3CVDChavadipalaiyam08:0008:002
#19EDErode Junction08:25 +808:35 +132
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M W Th F Sa
#19.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed08:3608:362
#19.2TPMTotiyapalayam08:4108:412
#19.3PYPerundurai08:4808:482
#19.4IGRIngur08:5308:532
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.5VZVijayamangalam09:0009:002
#20UKLUttukuli09:09 +2409:10 +292
#20.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam09:1609:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21TUPTiruppur09:23 +3609:25 +372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1VNJVanjipalaiyam09:3209:322
#21.2SNOTiruppur Somanur09:4009:402
Xing
Xing
F
M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.3SUUSulur Road09:4709:472
Xing
F
#21.4IGCSIrugur Concor Siding09:5109:512
Xing
F
#21.5IGUIrugur Junction09:5209:522
#21.6SHISinganallur09:5509:552
#22PLMDPilamedu09:59 +4410:00 +472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#23CBFCoimbatore North10:14 +4310:15 +432
#24CBECoimbatore Main Junction10:30 +3610:35 +372
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25PTJPodanur Junction11:39 -111:40 +112
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1MDKIMadukarai11:5311:532
#25.2ETMDEttimadai12:0012:002
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.3WRAWalayar12:1112:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.4CLMDChullimada12:1712:172
#25.5KJKDKanjikode12:2712:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
M F
Su
#25.6KTKUKottekad12:3612:362
#26PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)12:45 +812:50 +182
#26.1PLLParli12:5812:582
#26.2MNYMankara13:0513:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.3LDYLakkiti13:1213:122
#26.4PLPMPalappuram13:1613:162
#27OTPOttappalam13:19 +2213:20 +282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
M Th
Sa
F
#27.1MNURMannanur13:4413:442
#28SRRShoranur Junction14:05 +2114:10 +282
#28.1SRRBShoranur B-Cabin14:1014:102
#28.2KRKDKarakad14:1714:172
#29PTBPattambi14:24 +2914:25 +302
#29.1KODNKodumunda14:2914:292
#29.2PUMPallippuram14:3214:322
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.3PEUPerssannur14:3614:362
#30KTUKuttippuram14:39 +4014:40 +412
#30.1TUATirunnavaya14:4814:482
Xing
Xing
M
Su W
#31TIRTirur14:59 +4015:00 +412
Xing
M
#32TATanur15:09 +4115:10 +442
Xing
M Th
#33PGIParappanangadi15:24 +3915:25 +402
#33.1VLIVallikunnu15:2915:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34KNKadalundi15:34 +4215:35 +422
#35FKFerok15:44 +4215:45 +432
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Tu
M Sa
F
W
Su Th
#35.1KULKallayi Kozhikode South16:3816:382
#36CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)16:50 +417:00 +132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.1VLLVellayil17:0117:012
#36.2WHWest Hill17:0417:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.3ETRElattur17:0917:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Su Tu
Sa
M
#36.4CMCChemancheri17:1517:152
#37QLDKoyilandy17:19 +2017:20 +202
#37.1VEKVellarakkad17:2317:232
#37.2TKTTikkotti17:2617:262
Xing
Su
#37.3PYOLPayyoli17:2817:282
#37.4IGLIringal17:3217:322
#38BDJVadakara17:34 +2817:35 +322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.1NAUNadapuram Road17:3917:392
#38.2MUKEMukkali17:4117:412
#39MAHEMahe17:44 +3617:45 +372
#39.1JGEJagannath Temple Gate17:5517:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40TLYThalassery17:59 +3618:00 +372
#40.1DMDDharmadam18:0618:062
#40.2ETKEtakkot18:1218:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.3CSKannur South18:2518:252
#41CANKannur Main (Cannanore)18:30 +3218:35 +342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.1CQLChirakkal18:4018:402
#41.2VAPMValapattanam18:4218:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
M
#41.3PPNSPappinisseri18:4318:432
#42KPQKannapuram18:49 +3518:50 +352
#43PAZPayangadi18:59 +3419:00 +352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43.1ELMEzhimala19:1119:112
#44PAYPayyanur19:14 +3119:15 +322
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
M
M W Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44.1TKQTrikarpur19:2119:212
#44.2CDRAChandera19:2519:252
#45CHVCharvattur19:29 +3219:30 +332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46NLENileshwar19:39 +3619:40 +372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47KZEKanhangad19:49 +3819:50 +402
#47.1BFRBekal Fort19:5619:562
#48KQKKotikulam19:59 +4320:00 +432
#48.1KLADKalanad Halt20:0620:062
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
#49KGQKasaragod20:09 +4420:10 +462
Xing
Tu
#50KMQKumbala20:19 +4720:20 +472
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M
#50.1UAAUppala20:3120:312
#51MJSManjeshwar20:39 +4320:40 +462
Xing
W
#51.1ULLUllal21:1221:122
#51.2TKOTTokkottu21:2621:262
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#51.3NTVTNethravathi Cabin21:3521:352
#52MAQMangalore Central21:45 +142
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site