Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:36:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:36:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0641/Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் நாகர்கோவில் சிறப்பு     चेन्नई एग्मोर नागरकोइल स्पेशल

MS/Chennai Egmore --> NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Caution: Train will run ONLY ON Nov 08, 2010 (subject to further announcements).
Thu Sep 23, 2010 (07:39AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MSChennai Egmore14:401
#1.1MSCChennai Chetpat14:4214:421
#1.2NBKNungambakkam14:4314:431
#1.3MKKKodambakkam14:4514:451
#1.4MBMMambalam14:4614:461
#1.5SPSaidapet14:4814:481
#1.6GDYGuindy14:5014:501
#1.7STMSt Thomas Mount14:5214:521
#1.8PZAPalavanthangal14:5314:531
#1.9MNMinambakkam14:5414:541
#1.10TLMTirusulam14:5614:561
#1.11PVPallavaram14:5714:571
#1.12CMPChrompet14:5914:591
#1.13TBMSTambaram Sanatorium15:0115:011
#2TBMTambaram15:0315:051
#2.1PRGLPerungulattur15:0715:071
#2.2VDRVandalur15:0815:081
#2.3UPMUrappakkam15:1015:101
#2.4GIGuduvancheri15:1215:121
#2.5POTIPotheri15:1515:151
#2.6CTMKattangulattur15:1615:161
#2.7MMNKMaraimalai Nagar15:1715:171
#2.8SKLSingaperumal Koil15:2015:201
#2.9PWUParanur15:2315:231
#3CGLChengalpattu Junction15:2515:301
#3.1TRXTirumani15:3415:341
#3.2OVOttivakkam15:4015:401
#3.3PTMPadalam15:4615:461
#3.4KGZKarunguzhi15:5515:551
#3.5MMKMadurantakam16:0016:001
#3.6PQMPakkam16:0816:081
#3.7MLMRMelmaruvathur16:1316:131
#3.8ACKAcharapakkam16:1716:171
#3.9TZDTozhuppedu16:2416:241
#3.10KSGLKarasangal16:3016:301
#3.11OLAOlakur16:3616:361
#3.12PCLMPanchalam16:4116:411
#3.13TMVTindivanam16:5016:501
#3.14MTLMailam17:0117:011
#3.15NMONedi Mollyanur17:0817:081
#3.16PEIPerani17:1217:121
#3.17VVNVikravandi17:2117:211
#3.18MYPMundiyampakkam17:2817:281
#4VMVillupuram Junction17:3517:451
#4.1KDMDKandambakkam17:5017:501
#4.2TVNLTiruvennainallur17:5617:561
#4.3PRKLParikkal18:0218:021
#4.4ULUUlundurpet18:1018:101
#4.5MPLYMeppuliyur18:1418:141
#4.6PVNPuvanur18:1818:181
#5VRIVriddhachalam Junction18:2318:251
#5.1VRTVriddhachalam Town18:2618:261
#5.2TLNRTalanallur18:3118:311
#5.3PNDMPennadam18:3818:381
#5.4ICGIchchangadu18:4118:411
#5.5MTURMathur18:4518:451
#5.6SNDISendurai18:5118:511
#5.7VERVellur Halt18:5418:541
#5.8OTKOttakovil18:5718:571
#6ALUAriyalur19:0319:051
#6.1SLTHSillakkudi19:1519:151
#6.2KLGMKallagam19:2719:271
#6.3KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham19:3919:391
#6.4PMBPullambadi19:4519:451
#6.5KTTRKattur19:5719:571
#6.6LLILalgudi20:0420:041
#6.7MANDMandurai20:0820:081
#6.8VLDEValadi20:1220:121
#6.9BXSPichchandarkovil20:1820:181
#6.10UKVUttamarkovil20:2120:211
#6.11SRGMSrirangam20:2420:241
#6.12TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town20:2920:291
#6.13XX-GOCBPonmalai Golden Rock Bypass Cabin20:3420:341
#6.14GOCPonmalai Golden Rock20:3620:361
#7TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction20:4020:551
#7.1PUGPunggudi21:0721:071
#7.2KLSKolatur21:2021:201
#7.3SMDMSamudram21:3021:301
#7.4MPAManaparai21:4321:431
#7.5CIIChettiyapatti21:5221:521
#7.6VPJVaiyampatti22:0222:021
#7.7KFCKalpattichatram22:1322:131
#7.8AYRAyyalur22:2822:281
#7.9VDMVadamadura22:3922:391
#7.10TMPTamaraipadi22:4922:491
#8DGDindigul Junction23:0023:051
#8.1VOVellodu23:1323:131
#8.2ABIAmbaturai23:2223:221
#8.3KQNKodaikanal Road23:3723:371
#8.4VDPVadippatti23:5323:531
#8.5KYRKaruppatti00:0000:002
#8.6SDNSholavandan00:0400:042
#8.7SERSamayanallur00:1700:172
#8.8KONKudalnagar00:3000:302
#8.9KONCKudal Nagar Depot00:3100:312
#9MDUMadurai Junction00:3500:402
#9.1TDNTirupparankundram00:4600:462
#9.2TMQTirumangalam00:5400:542
#9.3SVKSivarakottai01:0201:022
#9.4KGDKalligudi01:0601:062
#10VPTVirudunagar Junction01:1501:172
#10.1TYTulukapati01:2901:292
#11SRTSatur01:3801:402
#11.1NLLNalli01:4701:472
#12CVPKovilpatti01:5601:582
#12.1KPMKumarapuram02:0902:092
#12.2KDUKadambur02:2102:212
#12.3IVLIlavelangal02:2802:282
#13MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction02:3502:372
#13.1NRKNaraikkinar02:5202:522
#13.2GDNGangaikondan03:0903:092
#13.3TAYTalaiyuthu03:2503:252
#14TENTirunelveli Junction03:4003:452
#14.1TRNLTirunelveli Jn Cabin03:4703:472
#14.2MPMelappalaiyam03:4903:492
#14.3SGLMSengulam03:5903:592
#14.4NNNNanguneri04:1004:102
#14.5DYSDalapathy Samudram04:1704:172
#15VLYValliyur04:2304:252
#15.1NPKNorth Panakudi04:4304:432
#15.2AAYAralvaymozhi05:0605:062
#15.3THXTovalai05:1305:132
#15.4XX-NCJCNagercoil Chord Cabin05:3205:322
#16NCJNagercoil Junction05:352
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site