Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:35:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:35:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

16701/Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர்-ராமேஸ்வரம்( படகு மெயில்)     चेन्नई एग्मोर-रामेश्वरम( बोट मेल) एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> RMM/Rameswaram

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 24, 1914
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
renumbered to 16101. Hence cancelling this train.
Sun Sep 08, 2013 (09:25AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NIL
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WDM 3A- ERS/TNP. Entry# 486175, Panchapikesarao Sonannae
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
HA1
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MSChennai Egmore21:401
#1.1MSCChennai Chetpat21:4221:421
#1.2NBKNungambakkam21:4321:431
#1.3MKKKodambakkam21:4521:451
#1.4MBMMambalam21:4721:471
#1.5SPSaidapet21:4821:481
#1.6GDYGuindy21:5021:501
#1.7STMSt Thomas Mount21:5221:521
#1.8PZAPalavanthangal21:5421:541
#1.9MNMinambakkam21:5521:551
#1.10TLMTirusulam21:5621:561
#1.11PVPallavaram21:5821:581
#1.12CMPChrompet22:0022:001
#1.13TBMSTambaram Sanatorium22:0222:021
#2TBMTambaram22:0422:051
#2.1PRGLPerungulattur22:0822:081
#2.2VDRVandalur22:1022:101
#2.3UPMUrappakkam22:1322:131
#2.4GIGuduvancheri22:1522:151
#2.5POTIPotheri22:1822:181
#2.6CTMKattangulattur22:2022:201
#2.7MMNKMaraimalai Nagar22:2122:211
#2.8SKLSingaperumal Koil22:2522:251
#2.9PWUParanur22:3022:301
#3CGLChengalpattu Junction22:3322:351
#3.1TRXTirumani22:3722:371
#3.2OVOttivakkam22:4222:421
#3.3PTMPadalam22:4622:461
#3.4KGZKarunguzhi22:5222:521
#3.5MMKMadurantakam22:5522:551
#3.6PQMPakkam23:0023:001
#4MLMRMelmaruvathur23:0423:051
#4.1ACKAcharapakkam23:0723:071
#4.2TZDTozhuppedu23:1323:131
#4.3KSGLKarasangal23:1723:171
#4.4OLAOlakur23:2123:211
#4.5PCLMPanchalam23:2523:251
#4.6TMVTindivanam23:3023:301
#4.7MTLMailam23:3823:381
#4.8NMONedi Mollyanur23:4323:431
#4.9PEIPerani23:4623:461
#4.10VVNVikravandi23:5323:531
#4.11MYPMundiyampakkam23:5723:571
#5VMVillupuram Junction00:0200:102
#5.1VMCVillupuram Cabin00:1200:122
#5.2SXRSerndanur00:1900:192
#5.3TUYThiruthuraiyur00:2400:242
#5.4PRTPanruti00:3100:312
#5.5MBUMelpattam Bakkam00:3900:392
#5.6NPMNellikuppam00:4500:452
#5.7VKPVarakalpattu00:4900:492
#5.8TDPRTirupadripulyur00:5500:552
#6CUPJCuddalore Port Junction00:5901:002
#6.1CQSCapper Quarry01:0401:042
#6.2ALPAlapakam01:1101:112
#6.3PUCPuduchattiram01:2001:202
#6.4POParangipettai01:2601:262
#6.5KIIKille01:3101:312
#7CDMChidambaram01:3701:382
#7.1VMPVallampadugai01:4301:432
#7.2CLNKollidam01:4601:462
#7.3ARSArasur01:5301:532
#8SYSirkazhi01:5701:582
#8.1VDLVaithisvaran Koil02:0802:082
#8.2ANPAnandatandavapuram02:2202:222
#8.3NIDNidur02:2602:262
#9MVMayiladuturai Junction02:3302:352
#9.1MYMalliyam02:3902:392
#9.2KTMKutralam02:4302:432
#9.3NPTNarasingampet02:4902:492
#9.4ADTAduturai02:5302:532
#9.5TDRTiruvidaimaruthur02:5602:562
#9.6TRMTirunagesvaram02:5902:592
#10KMUKumbakonam03:0403:052
#10.1DSMDarasuram03:0803:082
#10.2SWISwamimalai03:1103:112
#10.3SPLSundaraperumal Kovil03:1303:132
#10.4PMLPapanasam03:1703:172
#10.5PDVPandaravadai03:2003:202
#10.6AZPAyyampet03:2303:232
#10.7PVLPasupatikovil03:2503:252
#10.8TTTitte03:3003:302
#11TJThanjavur Junction03:3803:402
#11.1ALKAlakkudi03:5903:592
#11.2BALBudalur04:1504:152
#11.3AYNAiyanapuram04:2404:242
#11.4SGMSolgampatti04:3804:382
#11.5TOMTondamanpatti04:5004:502
#11.6TRBTiruverumbur05:0005:002
#11.7MCJManjattidal05:1005:102
#11.8GOCPonmalai Golden Rock05:1505:152
#12TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction05:2005:302
#12.1KRMGKumaramangalam05:4405:442
#12.2TNLRThondaimanallur05:5205:522
#12.3KRURKeeranur05:5905:592
#12.4KUTRKulathur06:0006:002
#12.5NTMNarthamalai06:0706:072
#12.6VELVellanur06:1206:122
#13PDKTPudukkottai06:2406:252
#13.1NMNNamanasamudram06:3206:322
#13.2TYMTirumayam06:4306:432
#14CTNDChettinad06:5406:552
#14.1KTYRKottaiyur07:0207:022
#15KKDIKaraikkudi Junction07:1007:152
#16DKODevakottai Road07:2007:212
#17KALKallal07:3407:352
#17.1PNGIPanangudi08:0408:042
#17.2NTSNattrasankottai08:0508:052
#18SVGASivaganga08:1408:152
#18.1MEKMMelakkonnakkulam08:2908:292
#18.2MNMEManamadurai East08:4208:422
#19MNMManamadurai Junction08:4508:502
#19.1SUXSudiyur08:5808:582
#20PMKParamakkudi09:0909:102
#20.1SQDSattirakkudi09:2609:262
#21RMDRamanathapuram09:3809:402
#21.1VTVValantaravai09:4809:482
#21.2UCPUchippuli09:5909:592
#21.3PPVLPirappanvalasai10:0210:022
#21.4MCMandapam Camp10:1210:122
#22MMMMandapam10:1410:152
#23PBMPamban10:2910:302
#24RMMRameswaram11:452
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site