Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:33:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:33:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326450-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1679772-0

11063/Chennai Egmore - Salem Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர்- சேலம் விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई एग्मोर - सेलम एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> SA/Salem Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 27m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Aug 07, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Pantry Remains Locked
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
06th Feb Departure rescheduled to 06:15 of 07th FEB
Mon Feb 06, 2017 (01:53PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:56) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12163/12164Chennai-dadar Express. CR Rake.(11063->11064->12164->12163)
Rating: 2.9/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 VRI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MSChennai Egmore23:00 +61
#1.1MSCChennai Chetpat23:0223:021
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#1.2NBKNungambakkam23:0423:041
#1.3MKKKodambakkam23:0623:061
Xing
Sa
#1.4MBMMambalam23:0823:081
#1.5SPSaidapet23:0923:091
#1.6GDYGuindy23:1223:121
#1.7STMSt Thomas Mount23:1423:141
#1.8PZAPalavanthangal23:1623:161
#1.9MNMinambakkam23:1823:181
#1.10TLMTirusulam23:1923:191
#1.11PVPallavaram23:2123:211
#1.12CMPChrompet23:2423:241
#1.13TBMSTambaram Sanatorium23:2623:261
#2TBMTambaram23:28 +1023:30 +101
#2.1PRGLPerungulattur23:3323:331
#2.2VDRVandalur23:3523:351
#2.3UPMUrappakkam23:3723:371
#2.4GIGuduvancheri23:4023:401
#2.5POTIPotheri23:4323:431
#2.6CTMKattangulattur23:4523:451
#2.7MMNKMaraimalai Nagar23:4623:461
#2.8SKLSingaperumal Koil23:5023:501
#2.9PWUParanur23:5423:541
#3CGLChengalpattu Junction23:57 +1723:59 +181
#3.1TRXTirumani00:0100:012
#3.2OVOttivakkam00:0600:062
#3.3PTMPadalam00:1000:102
#3.4KGZKarunguzhi00:1600:162
#3.5MMKMadurantakam00:1900:192
#3.6PQMPakkam00:2400:242
#4MLMRMelmaruvathur00:28 +1600:30 +162
#4.1ACKAcharapakkam00:3200:322
#4.2TZDTozhuppedu00:3700:372
#4.3KSGLKarasangal00:4100:412
#4.4OLAOlakur00:4400:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Su
#4.5PCLMPanchalam00:4800:482
#5TMVTindivanam00:53 +1500:55 +152
#5.1MTLMailam01:0401:042
#5.2NMONedi Mollyanur01:0901:092
#5.3PEIPerani01:1201:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4VVNVikravandi01:1901:192
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.5MYPMundiyampakkam01:2401:242
#6VMVillupuram Junction01:30 +2101:40 +232
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1KDMDKandambakkam01:4901:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2TVNLTiruvennainallur01:5801:582
Xing
Xing
M F
Sa
#6.3PRKLParikkal02:0702:072
Xing
W
#6.4ULUUlundurpet02:1902:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.5MPLYMeppuliyur02:2602:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.6PVNPuvanur02:3202:322
#7VRIVriddhachalam Junction02:40 +1202:50 +272
#7.1MKSPMukhasa Parur03:2003:202
Xing
Sa
#7.2KKTIKuttakudi03:3403:342
#7.3PRVPukkirivari03:4203:422
#7.4SRVTSiruvattur03:4803:482
#8CHSMChinna Salem03:58 +2004:00 +202
#8.1MLYRMelnariyapanur04:0704:072
#8.2TVSTalaivasal04:1504:152
#9ATUAttur04:33 +1704:35 +182
#9.1PDKMPedanayakanpalayam04:5204:522
#10ETPEttapur Road04:58 +1205:00 +142
Xing
Sa
#11VGEValappadi G Halt05:1305:152
#11.1MPLIMinnampalli05:3105:312
#12APNAyodhyapattanam05:3805:402
#12.1SLMESalem East05:5405:542
#13SXTSalem Town05:58 +306:00 +92
#13.1SAMTSalem Market06:1106:112
#14SASalem Junction06:35 -112
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site