Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:59:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:59:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0627/Chennai Egmore Tuticorin Superfast Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் தூத்துக்குடி வாராந்திர அதிவேக சிறப்பு     चेन्नई एग्मोर तूतीकोरिन सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

MS/Chennai Egmore --> TN/Tuticorin

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MSChennai Egmore18:501
#1.1MSCChennai Chetpat18:5218:521
#1.2NBKNungambakkam18:5318:531
#1.3MKKKodambakkam18:5518:551
#1.4MBMMambalam18:5618:561
#1.5SPSaidapet18:5818:581
#1.6GDYGuindy19:0019:001
#1.7STMSt Thomas Mount19:0219:021
#1.8PZAPalavanthangal19:0319:031
#1.9MNMinambakkam19:0419:041
#1.10TLMTirusulam19:0619:061
#1.11PVPallavaram19:0719:071
#1.12CMPChrompet19:0919:091
#1.13TBMSTambaram Sanatorium19:1119:111
#2TBMTambaram19:1319:151
#2.1PRGLPerungulattur19:1819:181
#2.2VDRVandalur19:2019:201
#2.3UPMUrappakkam19:2319:231
#2.4GIGuduvancheri19:2519:251
#2.5POTIPotheri19:2819:281
#2.6CTMKattangulattur19:3019:301
#2.7MMNKMaraimalai Nagar19:3119:311
#2.8SKLSingaperumal Koil19:3519:351
#2.9PWUParanur19:4019:401
#3CGLChengalpattu Junction19:4319:451
#3.1TRXTirumani19:4819:481
#3.2OVOttivakkam19:5319:531
#3.3PTMPadalam19:5719:571
#3.4KGZKarunguzhi20:0320:031
#3.5MMKMadurantakam20:0720:071
#3.6PQMPakkam20:1220:121
#3.7MLMRMelmaruvathur20:1620:161
#3.8ACKAcharapakkam20:1920:191
#3.9TZDTozhuppedu20:2420:241
#3.10KSGLKarasangal20:2820:281
#3.11OLAOlakur20:3220:321
#3.12PCLMPanchalam20:3620:361
#3.13TMVTindivanam20:4220:421
#3.14MTLMailam20:5120:511
#3.15NMONedi Mollyanur20:5520:551
#3.16PEIPerani20:5820:581
#3.17VVNVikravandi21:0521:051
#3.18MYPMundiyampakkam21:1021:101
#4VMVillupuram Junction21:1521:201
#4.1KDMDKandambakkam21:2621:261
#4.2TVNLTiruvennainallur21:3221:321
#4.3PRKLParikkal21:3821:381
#4.4ULUUlundurpet21:4621:461
#4.5MPLYMeppuliyur21:5121:511
#4.6PVNPuvanur21:5521:551
#5VRIVriddhachalam Junction22:0022:021
#5.1VRTVriddhachalam Town22:0422:041
#5.2TLNRTalanallur22:1222:121
#5.3PNDMPennadam22:2422:241
#5.4ICGIchchangadu22:2822:281
#5.5MTURMathur22:3522:351
#5.6SNDISendurai22:4422:441
#5.7VERVellur Halt22:4922:491
#5.8OTKOttakovil22:5422:541
#5.9ALUAriyalur23:0423:041
#5.10SLTHSillakkudi23:1223:121
#5.11KLGMKallagam23:2223:221
#5.12KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham23:3323:331
#5.13PMBPullambadi23:3823:381
#5.14KTTRKattur23:4823:481
#5.15LLILalgudi23:5423:541
#5.16MANDMandurai23:5823:581
#5.17VLDEValadi00:0100:012
#5.18BXSPichchandarkovil00:0600:062
#5.19UKVUttamarkovil00:0900:092
#5.20SRGMSrirangam00:1100:112
#5.21TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town00:1500:152
#5.22XX-GOCBPonmalai Golden Rock Bypass Cabin00:2000:202
#5.23GOCPonmalai Golden Rock00:2200:222
#6TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction00:2500:402
#6.1PUGPunggudi00:4900:492
#6.2KLSKolatur00:5900:592
#6.3SMDMSamudram01:0701:072
#6.4MPAManaparai01:1701:172
#6.5CIIChettiyapatti01:2401:242
#6.6VPJVaiyampatti01:3101:312
#6.7KFCKalpattichatram01:3901:392
#6.8AYRAyyalur01:5101:512
#6.9VDMVadamadura01:5901:592
#6.10TMPTamaraipadi02:0702:072
#7DGDindigul Junction02:1502:202
#7.1VOVellodu02:2602:262
#7.2ABIAmbaturai02:3202:322
#7.3KQNKodaikanal Road02:4302:432
#7.4VDPVadippatti02:5502:552
#7.5KYRKaruppatti03:0003:002
#7.6SDNSholavandan03:0303:032
#7.7SERSamayanallur03:1203:122
#7.8KONKudalnagar03:2203:222
#7.9KONCKudal Nagar Depot03:2203:222
#8MDUMadurai Junction03:2503:302
#8.1TDNTirupparankundram03:3603:362
#8.2TMQTirumangalam03:4603:462
#8.3SVKSivarakottai03:5503:552
#8.4KGDKalligudi04:0004:002
#9VPTVirudunagar Junction04:1004:122
#9.1TYTulukapati04:2404:242
#10SRTSatur04:3304:352
#10.1NLLNalli04:4304:432
#11CVPKovilpatti04:5304:552
#11.1KPMKumarapuram05:0305:032
#11.2KDUKadambur05:1205:122
#11.3IVLIlavelangal05:1805:182
#12MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction05:2305:252
#12.1XX-MEJBVanchi Maniyachchi Bypass Cabin05:2605:262
#12.2PYMPandiyapuram05:3105:312
#12.3KLPMKailasapuram05:3705:372
#12.4TIPTattapparai05:4105:412
#13MVNMilavittan05:4805:502
#14TMETuti Melur05:5405:562
#15TNTuticorin06:252
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site