Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:15:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:15:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0649/Chennai Kollam SF
சென்னை கொல்லம் அதிவேக     चेन्नई कोल्लम सुपरफास्ट

MAS/Chennai Central --> QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MASChennai Central15:151
#1.1BBQBasin Bridge Junction15:3115:311
#1.2VPYVyasarpadi15:4115:411
#1.3VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva15:4715:471
#1.4PERPerambur15:5715:571
#1.5PCWPerambur Carriage Works16:0216:021
#1.6PEWPerambur Locomotive Works16:1316:131
#1.7VLKVillivakkam16:2616:261
#1.8KOTRKorattur16:4816:481
#1.9PVMPattaravakkam17:0317:031
#1.10ABUAmbattur17:1417:141
#1.11TMVLTirumullaivayil17:2717:271
#1.12ANNRAnnanur17:3617:361
#1.13AVDAvadi17:5717:571
#1.14HCHindu College18:1918:191
#1.15PABPattabiram18:2718:271
#1.16NECNemilicherry Halt18:4418:441
#1.17TITiruninravur18:5918:591
#1.18VEUVeppampattu19:2319:231
#1.19SVRSevvapet Road19:4919:491
#1.20PTLRPutlur Halt20:1420:141
#1.21TRLTiruvallur20:3520:351
#1.22EGTEgattur Halt21:0021:001
#1.23KBTKadambattur21:1921:191
#1.24SPAMSenji Panambakkam21:4321:431
#1.25MAFManavur22:1122:111
#1.26TOTiruvalangadu22:4322:431
#1.27MSUMosur23:2623:261
#1.28PLMGPuliyamangalam23:4923:491
#1.29AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed23:5323:531
#2AJJArakkonam Junction00:0300:052
#2.1MLPMMelpakkam00:0700:072
#2.2CTREChitteri00:1100:112
#2.3AVNAnavardikhanpettai00:1400:142
#2.4MDVEMahendra Vadi00:1900:192
#2.5SHUSholinghur00:2200:222
#2.6TUGThalangai00:2700:272
#2.7MRLMMarudalam00:2900:292
#2.8WJRWalajah Road Junction00:3400:342
#2.9MCNMukundarayapuram00:4000:402
#2.10THLTiruvalam00:4400:442
#2.11SVURSevur00:4800:482
#3KPDKatpadi Junction00:5300:552
#3.1LTILatteri01:0201:022
#3.2VJVirinchipuram01:0601:062
#3.3KVNKavanur01:1201:122
#3.4GYMGudiyattam01:1801:182
#3.5MEHMelalathur01:2201:222
#3.6VLTValathoor01:2701:272
#3.7MPIMelpatti01:3201:322
#3.8PCKMPachchakuppam01:3801:382
#3.9ABAmbur01:4301:432
#3.10VGMVinnamangalam01:5001:502
#3.11VNVaniyambadi01:5801:582
#3.12KDYKettandapatti02:0602:062
#4JTJJolarpettai Junction02:1302:152
#4.1XX-JTJCJolarpettai Chord Cabin02:1802:182
#4.2TPTTirupattur02:2002:202
#4.3MOLKMolakarampatti02:2402:242
#4.4KEYKagankarai02:2902:292
#4.5KNNTKunnathur02:3302:332
#4.6SLYSamalpatti02:3802:382
#4.7DSTDasampatti02:4402:442
#4.8DPIDoddampatti02:5002:502
#4.9MAPMorappur02:5602:562
#4.10TNGRThonganur03:0003:002
#4.11BDYBuddireddipatti03:0603:062
#4.12BQIBommidi03:1203:122
#4.13LCRLokur03:2003:202
#4.14DSPTDanishpet03:2703:272
#4.15TNTTinnappatti03:3303:332
#4.16KPPRKaruppur03:4003:402
#4.17XX-MGSJBMagnesite Bypass Cabin03:4203:422
#4.18MGSJMagnesite Junction03:4203:422
#5SASalem Junction03:4503:502
#5.1NEANeykkarapatti03:5703:572
#5.2VRPDVirapandy Road04:0004:002
#5.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut04:0504:052
#5.4DCMagudanchavadi04:1104:112
#5.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam04:2404:242
#5.6SGESankaridurg04:2904:292
#5.7ANUAnangur04:3604:362
#5.8CVCauvery04:4504:452
#6EDErode Junction04:5005:002
#6.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed05:0105:012
#6.2TPMTotiyapalayam05:0605:062
#6.3PYPerundurai05:1205:122
#6.4IGRIngur05:1605:162
#6.5VZVijayamangalam05:2305:232
#6.6UKLUttukuli05:3105:312
#6.7KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam05:3705:372
#7TUPTiruppur05:4305:452
#7.1VNJVanjipalaiyam05:5405:542
#7.2SNOTiruppur Somanur06:0406:042
#7.3SUUSulur Road06:1406:142
#7.4IGUIrugur Junction06:2106:212
#8PTJPodanur Junction06:3306:352
#8.1MDKIMadukarai06:4706:472
#8.2ETMDEttimadai06:5306:532
#8.3WRAWalayar07:0407:042
#8.4CLMDChullimada07:0907:092
#8.5KJKDKanjikode07:1907:192
#8.6KTKUKottekad07:2707:272
#9PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)07:3507:402
#9.1PLLParli07:4807:482
#9.2MNYMankara07:5507:552
#9.3LDYLakkiti08:0308:032
#9.4PLPMPalappuram08:0708:072
#9.5OTPOttappalam08:1008:102
#9.6MNURMannanur08:1708:172
#9.7SRRBShoranur B-Cabin08:2108:212
#9.8BPZABharathapuzha Halt08:2208:222
#9.9VTKVallathol Nagar08:2408:242
#9.10MUCMullurkara08:2808:282
#9.11WKIWadakkanchery08:3608:362
#9.12MGKMulangunnathukavu08:4308:432
#9.13PNQThrissur Punkunnam08:5008:502
#10TCRThrissur (Trichur)08:5208:552
#10.1OLROllur09:0109:012
#10.2PUKPudukkad09:0809:082
#10.3NYINellayi09:1209:122
#10.4IJKIrinjalakkuda09:1809:182
#10.5CKIChalakkudy09:2409:242
#10.6DINRDivine Nagar09:2609:262
#10.7KRANKoratti Angadi09:3009:302
#10.8KUCKarukkutty09:3409:342
#10.9AFKAngamaly for Kalady09:3909:392
#10.10CWRChovvara09:4509:452
#11AWYAluva (Alwaye)09:4809:502
#11.1KLMRKalamassery10:0110:012
#11.2IPLIdappally10:0910:092
#12ERNErnakulam Town (North)10:2010:302
#12.1XX-ERNOErnakulam Town Outer Cabin10:3110:312
#12.2ERSDErnakulam D Cabin10:3310:332
#12.3TRTRThrippunithura10:4110:412
#12.4KFEChottanikkara Road10:4610:462
#12.5MNTTMulanturutti10:5010:502
#12.6KPTMKanjiramittam10:5610:562
#12.7PVRDPiravom Road11:0411:042
#12.8VARDVaikom Road11:1111:112
#12.9KDTYKaduturutti Halt11:1511:152
#12.10KRPPKuruppanthara11:1911:192
#12.11ETMEttumanur11:2811:282
#12.12KFQKumaranallur11:3611:362
#13KTYMKottayam11:4011:452
#13.1CGVChingavanam11:5911:592
#14CGYChanganassery12:1812:202
#15TRVLTiruvalla12:2812:302
#16CNGRChengannur12:4312:452
#16.1CYNCheriyanad12:5212:522
#17MVLKMavelikara12:5813:002
#18KYJKayamkulam Junction13:1313:152
#18.1OCROchira13:2413:242
#18.2KPYKarunagappalli13:3513:352
#18.3STKTSasthamkotta13:4613:462
#18.4MQOMunroturuttu13:5313:532
#18.5PRNDPerinad14:0214:022
#19QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)14:152
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.