Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:20:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:20:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1210833-0

12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail
சென்னை - மங்களூர் அதிவிரைவு மெயில் / ಚೆನೈ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಮೇಲ್     चेन्नई - मंगलुरू सुपरफास्ट मेल

MAS/Chennai Central --> MAQ/Mangalore Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 24, 2015 (07:28AM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (11:26) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22638>12601>16630>16629 Repeat. PM@ MAQ, No. of Rakes -4; One GS coach After A1 is divided into two. One half for RMS and other half act as normal GS.
Rating: 3.1/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (6)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
RMS
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MASChennai Central20:20 +11
#1.1BBQBasin Bridge Junction20:2120:211
#1.2VPYVyasarpadi20:2220:221
#1.3VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva20:2320:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4PERPerambur20:2420:241
#1.5PCWPerambur Carriage Works20:2420:241
#1.6PEWPerambur Locomotive Works20:2520:251
#1.7VLKVillivakkam20:2620:261
#1.8KOTRKorattur20:2820:281
#1.9PVMPattaravakkam20:3020:301
#1.10ABUAmbattur20:3120:311
#1.11TMVLTirumullaivayil20:3220:321
#1.12ANNRAnnanur20:3320:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.13AVDAvadi20:3520:351
#1.14HCHindu College20:3720:371
#1.15PABPattabiram20:3720:371
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.16NECNemilicherry Halt20:3920:391
#1.17TITiruninravur20:4020:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.18VEUVeppampattu20:4220:421
#1.19SVRSevvapet Road20:4520:451
#1.20PTLRPutlur Halt20:4720:471
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
#2TRLTiruvallur20:49 +1820:50 +181
#2.1EGTEgattur Halt20:5220:521
#2.2KBTKadambattur20:5420:541
#2.3SPAMSenji Panambakkam20:5620:561
#2.4MAFManavur20:5820:581
#2.5TOTiruvalangadu21:0121:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.6MSUMosur21:0521:051
#2.7PLMGPuliyamangalam21:0721:071
#2.8AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed21:0721:071
#3AJJArakkonam Junction21:08 +2621:10 +261
#3.1MLPMMelpakkam21:1221:121
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#3.2CTREChitteri21:1621:161
#3.3AVNAnavardikhanpettai21:1921:191
#3.4MDVEMahendra Vadi21:2421:241
#3.5SHUSholinghur21:2721:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu W
M Th
Sa
#3.6TUGThalangai21:3321:331
#3.7MRLMMarudalam21:3521:351
#4WJRWalajah Road Junction21:39 +2921:40 +301
#4.1MCNMukundarayapuram21:4621:461
#4.2THLTiruvalam21:4921:491
#4.3SVURSevur21:5421:541
#5KPDKatpadi Junction21:58 +3422:00 +341
Xing
Tu
#5.1LTILatteri22:0822:081
#5.2VJVirinchipuram22:1222:121
#5.3KVNKavanur22:1822:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4GYMGudiyattam22:2422:241
Xing
F
#5.5MEHMelalathur22:2922:291
#5.6VLTValathoor22:3422:341
#5.7MPIMelpatti22:4022:401
Xing
Su
#5.8PCKMPachchakuppam22:4522:451
#5.9ABAmbur22:5122:511
#5.10VGMVinnamangalam22:5922:591
#5.11VNVaniyambadi23:0723:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.12KDYKettandapatti23:1623:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6JTJJolarpettai Junction23:23 +1723:25 +171
#6.1TPTTirupattur23:3023:301
#6.2MOLKMolakarampatti23:3323:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3KEYKagankarai23:3823:381
#6.4KNNTKunnathur23:4323:431
#6.5SLYSamalpatti23:4723:471
#6.6DSTDasampatti23:5323:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.7DPIDoddampatti23:5923:591
#6.8MAPMorappur00:0400:042
Xing
Th
#6.9TNGRThonganur00:0900:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
Sa
#6.10BDYBuddireddipatti00:1300:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#6.11BQIBommidi00:2100:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
F
#6.12LCRLokur00:2800:282
Xing
Xing
Tu W
M
#6.13DSPTDanishpet00:3500:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.14TNTTinnappatti00:4000:402
#6.15KPPRKaruppur00:4700:472
#6.16MGSJMagnesite Junction00:5000:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7SASalem Junction00:52 +2600:55 +272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1NEANeykkarapatti01:0201:022
#7.2VRPDVirapandy Road01:0401:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut01:0801:082
#7.4DCMagudanchavadi01:1401:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su
F
Sa
W
M
#7.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam01:2601:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.6SGESankaridurg01:3101:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.7ANUAnangur01:3801:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.8CVCauvery01:4601:462
#7.9ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed01:4901:492
#8EDErode Junction01:50 +3401:55 +362
#8.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed01:5601:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2TPMTotiyapalayam02:0102:012
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#8.3PYPerundurai02:0702:072
#8.4IGRIngur02:1102:112
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.5VZVijayamangalam02:1802:182
Xing
Xing
Su F
W
#8.6UKLUttukuli02:2602:262
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#8.7KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam02:3202:322
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#9TUPTiruppur02:38 +3502:40 +352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1VNJVanjipalaiyam02:4902:492
#9.2SNOTiruppur Somanur02:5902:592
#9.3SUUSulur Road03:0903:092
#9.4IGUIrugur Junction03:1603:162
#10PTJPodanur Junction03:28 +2903:30 +302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Tu
M
#10.1MDKIMadukarai03:4403:442
#10.2ETMDEttimadai03:5103:512
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#10.3WRAWalayar04:0404:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th
Su
#10.4CLMDChullimada04:1004:102
Xing
Tu
#10.5KJKDKanjikode04:2104:212
#10.6KTKUKottekad04:3104:312
#11PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)04:40 +2704:45 +282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1PLLParli04:5104:512
Xing
Su
#11.2MNYMankara04:5704:572
#11.3LDYLakkiti05:0205:022
#11.4PLPMPalappuram05:0505:052
#12OTPOttappalam05:08 +3505:10 +352
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#12.1MNURMannanur05:3205:322
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13SRRShoranur Junction05:50 +2006:00 +392
#13.1SRRBShoranur B-Cabin06:0006:002
#13.2KRKDKarakad06:0606:062
#14PTBPattambi06:13 +4406:15 +432
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su
#14.1KODNKodumunda06:2006:202
#14.2PUMPallippuram06:2406:242
#14.3PEUPerssannur06:2906:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15KTUKuttippuram06:33 +4406:35 +442
#15.1TUATirunnavaya06:4306:432
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Su F
#16TIRTirur06:53 +4306:55 +442
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
#17TATanur07:03 +4507:05 +452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
Th Sa
Su M Tu W F
#18PGIParappanangadi07:13 +4607:15 +462
#18.1VLIVallikunnu07:2107:212
#18.2KNKadalundi07:2807:282
#19FKFerok07:34 +4507:35 +462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1KULKallayi Kozhikode South07:5107:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)07:55 +4308:00 +432
#20.1VLLVellayil08:0208:022
#20.2WHWest Hill08:0408:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3ETRElattur08:1208:122
#20.4CMCChemancheri08:1908:192
#21QLDKoyilandy08:24 +4308:25 +442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1VEKVellarakkad08:2808:282
#21.2TKTTikkotti08:3008:302
#21.3PYOLPayyoli08:3208:322
#21.4IGLIringal08:3608:362
#22BDJVadakara08:38 +5108:40 +512
#22.1NAUNadapuram Road08:4408:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.2MUKEMukkali08:4608:462
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M
#23MAHEMahe08:49 +5408:50 +552
#23.1JGEJagannath Temple Gate08:5608:562
#24TLYThalassery08:58 +5909:00 +1:012
#24.1DMDDharmadam09:0809:082
#24.2ETKEtakkot09:1409:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.3CSKannur South09:2909:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25CANKannur Main (Cannanore)09:35 +5009:40 +572
#25.1CQLChirakkal09:4409:442
#25.2VAPMValapattanam09:4609:462
#25.3PPNSPappinisseri09:4709:472
#25.4KPQKannapuram09:5209:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
#26PAZPayangadi09:59 +5810:00 +592
#26.1ELMEzhimala10:1010:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27PAYPayyanur10:13 +5510:15 +552
#27.1TKQTrikarpur10:2110:212
#27.2CDRAChandera10:2510:252
#28CHVCharvattur10:29 +5710:30 +1:022
#28.1NLENileshwar10:3510:352
#29KZEKanhangad10:43 +1:0710:45 +1:072
#29.1BFRBekal Fort10:5210:522
#29.2KQKKotikulam10:5610:562
#29.3KLADKalanad Halt11:0111:012
#30KGQKasaragod11:03 +1:0711:05 +1:062
Xing
Su W
#30.1KMQKumbala11:2611:262
#30.2UAAUppala11:4311:432
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu F
M Th
M Th
#30.3MJSManjeshwar11:5511:552
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Sa
#30.4ULLUllal12:1012:102
#30.5TKOTTokkottu12:1612:162
#30.6NTVTNethravathi Cabin12:2112:212
#31MAQMangalore Central12:25 +332
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site