Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:05:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:05:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0623/Chennai Nagercoil Special
சென்னை நாகர்கோவில் சிறப்பு     चेन्नई नागरकोइल स्पेशल

MAS/Chennai Central --> NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MASChennai Central22:301
#1.1BBQBasin Bridge Junction22:3222:321
#1.2VPYVyasarpadi22:3322:331
#1.3VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva22:3422:341
#1.4PERPerambur22:3522:351
#1.5PCWPerambur Carriage Works22:3622:361
#1.6PEWPerambur Locomotive Works22:3722:371
#1.7VLKVillivakkam22:3922:391
#1.8KOTRKorattur22:4122:411
#1.9PVMPattaravakkam22:4322:431
#1.10ABUAmbattur22:4422:441
#1.11TMVLTirumullaivayil22:4622:461
#1.12ANNRAnnanur22:4722:471
#1.13AVDAvadi22:4922:491
#1.14HCHindu College22:5222:521
#1.15PABPattabiram22:5322:531
#1.16NECNemilicherry Halt22:5522:551
#1.17TITiruninravur22:5722:571
#1.18VEUVeppampattu23:0023:001
#1.19SVRSevvapet Road23:0323:031
#1.20PTLRPutlur Halt23:0623:061
#1.21TRLTiruvallur23:0823:081
#1.22EGTEgattur Halt23:1123:111
#1.23KBTKadambattur23:1323:131
#1.24SPAMSenji Panambakkam23:1623:161
#1.25MAFManavur23:2023:201
#1.26TOTiruvalangadu23:2323:231
#1.27MSUMosur23:2923:291
#1.28PLMGPuliyamangalam23:3123:311
#1.29AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed23:3223:321
#2AJJArakkonam Junction23:3323:351
#2.1MLPMMelpakkam23:3723:371
#2.2CTREChitteri23:4123:411
#2.3AVNAnavardikhanpettai23:4523:451
#2.4MDVEMahendra Vadi23:5023:501
#2.5SHUSholinghur23:5323:531
#2.6TUGThalangai23:5823:581
#2.7MRLMMarudalam00:0000:002
#2.8WJRWalajah Road Junction00:0500:052
#2.9MCNMukundarayapuram00:1100:112
#2.10THLTiruvalam00:1500:152
#2.11SVURSevur00:2000:202
#3KPDKatpadi Junction00:2500:302
#3.1LTILatteri00:3800:382
#3.2VJVirinchipuram00:4200:422
#3.3KVNKavanur00:4900:492
#3.4GYMGudiyattam00:5500:552
#3.5MEHMelalathur01:0001:002
#3.6VLTValathoor01:0501:052
#3.7MPIMelpatti01:1101:112
#3.8PCKMPachchakuppam01:1601:162
#3.9ABAmbur01:2201:222
#3.10VGMVinnamangalam01:3001:302
#3.11VNVaniyambadi01:3901:392
#3.12KDYKettandapatti01:4801:482
#4JTJJolarpettai Junction01:5502:002
#4.1TPTTirupattur02:0602:062
#4.2MOLKMolakarampatti02:1002:102
#4.3KEYKagankarai02:1502:152
#4.4KNNTKunnathur02:2002:202
#4.5SLYSamalpatti02:2502:252
#4.6DSTDasampatti02:3202:322
#4.7DPIDoddampatti02:3902:392
#4.8MAPMorappur02:4502:452
#4.9TNGRThonganur02:5002:502
#4.10BDYBuddireddipatti02:5602:562
#4.11BQIBommidi03:0403:042
#4.12LCRLokur03:1203:122
#4.13DSPTDanishpet03:2003:202
#4.14TNTTinnappatti03:2603:262
#4.15KPPRKaruppur03:3503:352
#4.16MGSJMagnesite Junction03:3703:372
#5SASalem Junction03:4003:452
#5.1NEANeykkarapatti03:5403:542
#5.2VRPDVirapandy Road03:5803:582
#5.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut04:0304:032
#5.4DCMagudanchavadi04:1104:112
#5.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam04:2704:272
#5.6SGESankaridurg04:3404:342
#5.7ANUAnangur04:4304:432
#5.8CVCauvery04:5404:542
#5.9ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed04:5904:592
#6EDErode Junction05:0005:202
#6.1CVDChavadipalaiyam05:3205:322
#6.2PASPasur05:4005:402
#6.3CNYKolanalli05:4805:482
#6.4URLUnjalur05:5505:552
#6.5KMDKodumudi06:0106:012
#6.6NOYNoyal06:0706:072
#6.7PGRPugalur06:1506:152
#6.8MPLMMoorthipalayam06:2006:202
#7KRRKarur Junction06:3006:352
#7.1TNDNThandoni06:4106:412
#7.2VEIVelliyani06:5306:532
#7.3PALMPalaiyam07:0907:092
#7.4VBUVembur07:2707:272
#7.5EDUEriodu07:3707:372
#8DGDindigul Junction08:0008:102
#8.1VOVellodu08:1608:162
#8.2ABIAmbaturai08:2208:222
#8.3KQNKodaikanal Road08:3308:332
#8.4VDPVadippatti08:4508:452
#8.5KYRKaruppatti08:5008:502
#8.6SDNSholavandan08:5308:532
#8.7SERSamayanallur09:0209:022
#8.8KONKudalnagar09:1209:122
#8.9KONCKudal Nagar Depot09:1209:122
#9MDUMadurai Junction09:1509:202
#9.1TDNTirupparankundram09:2809:282
#9.2TMQTirumangalam09:3909:392
#9.3SVKSivarakottai09:5009:502
#9.4KGDKalligudi09:5509:552
#10VPTVirudunagar Junction10:0810:102
#10.1TYTulukapati10:2310:232
#11SRTSatur10:3310:352
#11.1NLLNalli10:4610:462
#12CVPKovilpatti10:5811:002
#12.1KPMKumarapuram11:0911:092
#12.2KDUKadambur11:2011:202
#12.3IVLIlavelangal11:2711:272
#13MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction11:3311:352
#13.1NRKNaraikkinar11:4311:432
#13.2GDNGangaikondan11:5311:532
#13.3TAYTalaiyuthu12:0212:022
#14TENTirunelveli Junction12:1012:152
#14.1TRNLTirunelveli Jn Cabin12:1712:172
#14.2MPMelappalaiyam12:1912:192
#14.3SGLMSengulam12:2912:292
#14.4NNNNanguneri12:4012:402
#14.5DYSDalapathy Samudram12:4712:472
#15VLYValliyur12:5312:552
#15.1NPKNorth Panakudi13:1113:112
#15.2AAYAralvaymozhi13:3313:332
#15.3THXTovalai13:4013:402
#15.4XX-NCJCNagercoil Chord Cabin13:5813:582
#16NCJNagercoil Junction14:002
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site