Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:38:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:38:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0611/Chennai Secunderabad SPL
சென்னை: சிக்கந்தராபாத் எஸ்.பீ.     चेन्नई सिकंदराबाद एसपीएल

MAS/Chennai Central --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MASChennai Central21:101
#1.1BBQBasin Bridge Junction21:1221:121
#1.2KOKKorukkupet21:1421:141
#1.3TNPTondiarpet21:1521:151
#1.4VOCV.0.C. Nagar21:1721:171
#1.5TVTTiruvottiyur21:1921:191
#1.6WCNWimco Nagar21:2221:221
#1.7KAVMKathivakkam21:2521:251
#1.8ENREnnore21:2621:261
#1.9AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar21:3121:311
#1.10AIPAttipattu21:3321:331
#1.11NPKMNandiambakkam21:3421:341
#1.12MJRMinjur21:3721:371
#1.13APBAnuppambattu21:4121:411
#1.14PONPonneri21:4521:451
#1.15KVPKavaraippettai21:5221:521
#1.16GPDGummidipundi21:5821:581
#1.17ELRElavur22:0422:041
#1.18AKMArambakkam22:1422:141
#1.19TADATada22:2122:211
#1.20AKATAkkampeta22:2822:281
#1.21SPESullurupeta22:3422:341
#1.22PELPolireddipalem22:4222:421
#1.23DVRDoravari Chatram22:5022:501
#1.24NYPNayadupeta23:0223:021
#1.25PYAPedapariya23:1523:151
#1.26ODUROdur23:2123:211
#2GDRGudur Junction23:3023:351
#2.1MBLManubolu23:4123:411
#2.2KMLPKommarapudi23:4523:451
#2.3VKTVenkatachalam23:5023:501
#2.4VDEVedayapalem23:5623:561
#2.5NLSNellore South00:0000:002
#3NLRNellore00:0100:032
#3.1PGUPadugupadu00:0600:062
#3.2KJJKodavaluru00:1100:112
#3.3TMCTalamanchi00:1500:152
#3.4AXRAlluru Road00:2300:232
#3.5BTTRBitragunta00:2800:282
#3.6SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem00:3100:312
#3.7KVZKavali00:4000:402
#3.8TTUTettu00:5000:502
#3.9UPDUlavapadu01:0001:002
#3.10SKMSingarayakonda01:0701:072
#3.11TNRTanguturu01:1401:142
#3.12SDMSurareddipalem01:2001:202
#4OGLOngole01:2801:302
#4.1KRVKaravadi01:3601:362
#4.2ANBAmmanabrolu01:4001:402
#4.3RPRLRaparla Halt01:4301:432
#4.4UGDUppugunduru01:4601:462
#4.5CJMChinnaganjam01:5001:502
#4.6KVDUKadavakuduru01:5401:542
#4.7KPLLKottapandillapalli01:5701:572
#4.8VTMVetapalem01:5901:592
#4.9JAQJandrapeta02:0202:022
#4.10CLXChirala02:0502:052
#4.11IPPNIpurupalem Halt02:0702:072
#4.12IPPMIpurupalem02:0802:082
#4.13SPFStuartpuram02:1002:102
#4.14BPPBapatla02:1502:152
#4.15APLAppikatla02:2102:212
#4.16MCVMMachavaram02:2602:262
#4.17NDONidubrolu02:3002:302
#4.18MDKUModukuru02:3402:342
#4.19TSRTsunduru02:3702:372
#4.20VRUValiveru02:4002:402
#5TELTenali Junction02:4502:472
#5.1KLXKolakalur03:0003:002
#5.2DIGDuggirala03:0803:082
#5.3MODMorampudi03:1503:152
#5.4CLVRChiluvur03:2103:212
#5.5PVDPeddavadlapudi03:2903:292
#5.6KAQKolanukonda03:3703:372
#5.7KCCKrishna Canal Junction03:4403:442
#6BZAVijayawada Junction03:5504:052
#6.1VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin04:0704:072
#6.2NWBVVijayawada North Cabin04:0904:092
#6.3RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin04:1104:112
#6.4RYPRayanapadu04:1104:112
#6.5KIKondapalli04:1504:152
#6.6CVVCheruvu Madhavaram04:1904:192
#6.7GNNGangineni04:2404:242
#6.8YPErrupalem04:3004:302
#6.9TNGMTondalagopavaram04:3404:342
#7MDRMadhira04:4004:422
#7.1MTMIMotimari04:4804:482
#7.2BKLBona Kalu04:5804:582
#7.3NVCNagalwancha05:0405:042
#7.4CKNChinta Kani05:1005:102
#7.5PNDPPandillapalli05:1605:162
#8KMTKhammam05:2505:272
#8.1MLMGMallemadugu05:3305:332
#8.2PPYPapatapalli05:3705:372
#8.3YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin05:4205:422
#8.4DKJDornakal Junction05:4305:432
#8.5GLAGarla05:4705:472
#8.6GUUGundratimadugu05:5205:522
#8.7MABDMahbubabad06:0106:012
#8.8TAATadla Pusapalli06:0506:052
#8.9KDMKesamudram06:1106:112
#8.10INKIntakanne06:1506:152
#8.11NKDNekonda06:2206:222
#8.12YGLYelgur06:2906:292
#8.13CLEChintalpalli06:3406:342
#8.14SQZVanchangiri06:3806:382
#9WLWarangal06:4306:452
#9.1KZJFKazipet F Cabin06:5806:582
#10KZJKazipet Junction07:0007:022
#10.1PQLPindial07:1207:122
#10.2NSKLNaskhal07:1807:182
#10.3GNPGhanpur07:2707:272
#10.4IPGIppuguda07:3607:362
#10.5RGPRaghunathpalli07:4707:472
#10.6YSPMYasantapuru07:5507:552
#10.7ZNJangaon08:0108:012
#10.8PBPPembarti08:0808:082
#10.9ALERAler08:1908:192
#10.10WPWangapalli08:3208:322
#10.11RAGRaigir08:4008:402
#10.12BGBhongir08:4808:482
#10.13PGDPPagidipalli Junction09:0009:002
#10.14BNBibinagar09:0409:042
#10.15GTGhatkesar09:2009:202
#10.16CHZCharlapalli09:3009:302
#10.17YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin09:3409:342
#10.18MLYMoula Ali09:3809:382
#10.19LGDLallaguda09:4109:412
#10.20XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin09:4509:452
#11SCSecunderabad Junction09:452
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site