Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:19:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:19:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0648/Chennai SF Express
ചെന്നൈ സൂപ്പർ     चेन्नई सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)11:301
#1.1PRNDPerinad11:3811:381
#1.2MQOMunroturuttu11:4411:441
#1.3STKTSasthamkotta11:4811:481
#1.4KPYKarunagappalli11:5511:551
#1.5OCROchira12:0212:021
#2KYJKayamkulam Junction12:0812:101
#3MVLKMavelikara12:1812:201
#3.1CYNCheriyanad12:2612:261
#4CNGRChengannur12:3312:351
#5TRVLTiruvalla12:4312:451
#6CGYChanganassery12:5312:551
#6.1CGVChingavanam13:1913:191
#7KTYMKottayam13:3513:401
#7.1KFQKumaranallur13:4513:451
#7.2ETMEttumanur13:5613:561
#7.3KRPPKuruppanthara14:0814:081
#7.4KDTYKaduturutti Halt14:1214:121
#7.5VARDVaikom Road14:1714:171
#7.6PVRDPiravom Road14:2714:271
#7.7KPTMKanjiramittam14:3614:361
#7.8MNTTMulanturutti14:4414:441
#7.9KFEChottanikkara Road14:4914:491
#7.10TRTRThrippunithura14:5514:551
#7.11ERSDErnakulam D Cabin15:0615:061
#8ERNErnakulam Town (North)15:1015:201
#8.1IPLIdappally15:2715:271
#8.2KLMRKalamassery15:3115:311
#9AWYAluva (Alwaye)15:3815:401
#9.1CWRChovvara15:4315:431
#9.2AFKAngamaly for Kalady15:4915:491
#9.3KUCKarukkutty15:5415:541
#9.4KRANKoratti Angadi15:5915:591
#9.5DINRDivine Nagar16:0216:021
#9.6CKIChalakkudy16:0516:051
#9.7IJKIrinjalakkuda16:1116:111
#9.8NYINellayi16:1816:181
#9.9PUKPudukkad16:2116:211
#9.10OLROllur16:2816:281
#10TCRThrissur (Trichur)16:3516:401
#10.1PNQThrissur Punkunnam16:4316:431
#10.2MGKMulangunnathukavu16:5216:521
#10.3WKIWadakkanchery17:0117:011
#10.4MUCMullurkara17:1217:121
#10.5VTKVallathol Nagar17:1717:171
#10.6BPZABharathapuzha Halt17:2017:201
#10.7MNURMannanur17:2717:271
#10.8OTPOttappalam17:3617:361
#10.9PLPMPalappuram17:4017:401
#10.10LDYLakkiti17:4517:451
#10.11MNYMankara17:5517:551
#10.12PLLParli18:0418:041
#11PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)18:1518:201
#11.1KTKUKottekad18:2818:281
#11.2KJKDKanjikode18:3718:371
#11.3CLMDChullimada18:4718:471
#11.4WRAWalayar18:5318:531
#11.5ETMDEttimadai19:0419:041
#11.6MDKIMadukarai19:1119:111
#12PTJPodanur Junction19:2319:251
#12.1IGUIrugur Junction19:3519:351
#12.2SUUSulur Road19:4019:401
#12.3SNOTiruppur Somanur19:4819:481
#12.4VNJVanjipalaiyam19:5619:561
#13TUPTiruppur20:0320:051
#13.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam20:1420:141
#13.2UKLUttukuli20:2220:221
#13.3VZVijayamangalam20:3320:331
#13.4IGRIngur20:4220:421
#13.5PYPerundurai20:4920:491
#13.6TPMTotiyapalayam20:5720:571
#13.7ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed21:0421:041
#14EDErode Junction21:0521:151
#14.1CVCauvery21:2021:201
#14.2ANUAnangur21:2721:271
#14.3SGESankaridurg21:3421:341
#14.4MVPMMavelipalaiyam21:3921:391
#14.5DCMagudanchavadi21:5121:511
#14.6DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut21:5721:571
#14.7VRPDVirapandy Road22:0122:011
#14.8NEANeykkarapatti22:0322:031
#15SASalem Junction22:1022:151
#15.1MGSJMagnesite Junction22:1822:181
#15.2XX-MGSJBMagnesite Bypass Cabin22:1822:181
#15.3KPPRKaruppur22:2022:201
#15.4TNTTinnappatti22:2822:281
#15.5DSPTDanishpet22:3322:331
#15.6LCRLokur22:4122:411
#15.7BQIBommidi22:4922:491
#15.8BDYBuddireddipatti22:5622:561
#15.9TNGRThonganur23:0123:011
#15.10MAPMorappur23:0623:061
#15.11DPIDoddampatti23:1123:111
#15.12DSTDasampatti23:1823:181
#15.13SLYSamalpatti23:2423:241
#15.14KNNTKunnathur23:2923:291
#15.15KEYKagankarai23:3323:331
#15.16MOLKMolakarampatti23:3923:391
#15.17TPTTirupattur23:4223:421
#15.18XX-JTJCJolarpettai Chord Cabin23:4523:451
#16JTJJolarpettai Junction23:4823:501
#16.1KDYKettandapatti23:5623:561
#16.2VNVaniyambadi00:0300:032
#16.3VGMVinnamangalam00:1000:102
#16.4ABAmbur00:1600:162
#16.5PCKMPachchakuppam00:2100:212
#16.6MPIMelpatti00:2500:252
#16.7VLTValathoor00:3000:302
#16.8MEHMelalathur00:3400:342
#16.9GYMGudiyattam00:3800:382
#16.10KVNKavanur00:4300:432
#16.11VJVirinchipuram00:4800:482
#16.12LTILatteri00:5200:522
#17KPDKatpadi Junction00:5801:002
#17.1SVURSevur01:0501:052
#17.2THLTiruvalam01:1001:102
#17.3MCNMukundarayapuram01:1501:152
#17.4WJRWalajah Road Junction01:2101:212
#17.5MRLMMarudalam01:2601:262
#17.6TUGThalangai01:2801:282
#17.7SHUSholinghur01:3401:342
#17.8MDVEMahendra Vadi01:3701:372
#17.9AVNAnavardikhanpettai01:4301:432
#17.10CTREChitteri01:4601:462
#17.11MLPMMelpakkam01:5001:502
#18AJJArakkonam Junction01:5301:552
#18.1AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed01:5601:562
#18.2PLMGPuliyamangalam01:5701:572
#18.3MSUMosur01:5901:592
#18.4TOTiruvalangadu02:0402:042
#18.5MAFManavur02:0702:072
#18.6SPAMSenji Panambakkam02:1002:102
#18.7KBTKadambattur02:1302:132
#18.8EGTEgattur Halt02:1502:152
#18.9TRLTiruvallur02:1802:182
#18.10PTLRPutlur Halt02:2002:202
#18.11SVRSevvapet Road02:2302:232
#18.12VEUVeppampattu02:2602:262
#18.13TITiruninravur02:2802:282
#18.14NECNemilicherry Halt02:3002:302
#18.15PABPattabiram02:3202:322
#18.16HCHindu College02:3302:332
#18.17AVDAvadi02:3502:352
#18.18ANNRAnnanur02:3702:372
#18.19TMVLTirumullaivayil02:3802:382
#18.20ABUAmbattur02:4002:402
#18.21PVMPattaravakkam02:4102:412
#18.22KOTRKorattur02:4202:422
#18.23VLKVillivakkam02:4502:452
#18.24PEWPerambur Locomotive Works02:4602:462
#18.25PCWPerambur Carriage Works02:4702:472
#19PERPerambur02:4802:502
#19.1VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva03:0003:002
#19.2VPYVyasarpadi03:0503:052
#19.3BBQBasin Bridge Junction03:1403:142
#20MASChennai Central03:302
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site