Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:27:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:27:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43513/Chennai - Tiruttani EMU
சென்னை - திருத்தணி ஈமு     चेन्नई - तिरुत्तानी ईएमयू

MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex --> TRT/Tiruttani

Refresh Live Status (37h 41m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (02:46) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex17:40 +01
#1.1MASSChennai Central Suburban17:4017:401
#2BBQBasin Bridge Junction17:44 +017:45 +01
#3VPYVyasarpadi17:47 +217:48 +21
#3.1VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva17:4817:481
#4PERPerambur17:49 +017:50 +01
#4.1PCWPerambur Carriage Works17:5117:511
#4.2PEWPerambur Locomotive Works17:5317:531
#5VLKVillivakkam17:56 +517:57 +51
#6KOTRKorattur18:00 +018:01 +01
#7PVMPattaravakkam18:0318:041
#8ABUAmbattur18:06 +018:07 +01
#9TMVLTirumullaivayil18:0918:101
#10ANNRAnnanur18:1218:131
#11AVDAvadi18:17 +918:18 +91
#12HCHindu College18:2118:221
#12.1PRWSPattabiram West Cabin18:2218:221
#12.2PTMSPattabiram Military Siding18:2318:231
#13PRESPattabiram East Depot18:2318:241
#13.1PTMSPattabiram Military Siding18:2518:251
#14PRWSPattabiram West Cabin18:25 +1218:26 +121
#14.1NECNemilicherry Halt18:2818:281
#15TITiruninravur18:30 +1318:31 +131
#16VEUVeppampattu18:3418:351
#17SVRSevvapet Road18:38 +018:39 +01
#18PTLRPutlur Halt18:41 +018:42 +01
#19TRLTiruvallur18:47 +1118:48 +111
#20EGTEgattur Halt18:5118:521
#21KBTKadambattur18:55 +1618:56 +171
#22SPAMSenji Panambakkam18:5919:001
#23MAFManavur19:0319:041
#24TOTiruvalangadu19:08 +1819:09 +181
#25MSUMosur19:1419:151
#26PLMGPuliyamangalam19:1919:201
#26.1AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed19:2319:231
#27AJJArakkonam Junction19:30 +719:35 +71
#27.1AJJNArakkonam North19:4219:421
#27.2ICPIchchiputtur19:5519:551
#28TRTTiruttani20:10 -11
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site