Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:07:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:07:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1720209-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2019553-0

12673/Cheran SF Express
சேரன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेरन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 54m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Pantry Car is locked and no catering also. http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/791743/3
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 02, 2016 (04:30PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:43) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12655/12656 Navjeevan Express
Rating: 3.7/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 PC
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B5
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MASChennai Central22:101
#1.1BBQBasin Bridge Junction22:1122:111
#1.2VPYVyasarpadi22:1222:121
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#1.3VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva22:1322:131
Overtakes
M
#1.4PERPerambur22:1422:141
#1.5PCWPerambur Carriage Works22:1422:141
#1.6PEWPerambur Locomotive Works22:1522:151
#1.7VLKVillivakkam22:1622:161
#1.8KOTRKorattur22:1822:181
#1.9PVMPattaravakkam22:2022:201
#1.10ABUAmbattur22:2122:211
#1.11TMVLTirumullaivayil22:2222:221
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.12ANNRAnnanur22:2322:231
#1.13AVDAvadi22:2522:251
#1.14HCHindu College22:2722:271
#1.15PABPattabiram22:2722:271
#1.16NECNemilicherry Halt22:2922:291
#1.17TITiruninravur22:3022:301
#1.18VEUVeppampattu22:3322:331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
M Th
Sa
F
#1.19SVRSevvapet Road22:3522:351
#1.20PTLRPutlur Halt22:3722:371
#1.21TRLTiruvallur22:3922:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.22EGTEgattur Halt22:4122:411
#1.23KBTKadambattur22:4322:431
#1.24SPAMSenji Panambakkam22:4522:451
#1.25MAFManavur22:4822:481
#1.26TOTiruvalangadu22:5122:511
#1.27MSUMosur22:5522:551
#1.28PLMGPuliyamangalam22:5722:571
#1.29AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed22:5722:571
#2AJJArakkonam Junction22:5823:001
#2.1MLPMMelpakkam23:0323:031
#2.2CTREChitteri23:0723:071
#2.3AVNAnavardikhanpettai23:1123:111
#2.4MDVEMahendra Vadi23:1723:171
#2.5SHUSholinghur23:2023:201
#2.6TUGThalangai23:2723:271
#2.7MRLMMarudalam23:2923:291
Xing
F
#2.8WJRWalajah Road Junction23:3523:351
#2.9MCNMukundarayapuram23:4223:421
#2.10THLTiruvalam23:4723:471
#2.11SVURSevur23:5223:521
#2.12KPDKatpadi Junction23:5823:581
#2.13LTILatteri00:0500:052
#2.14VJVirinchipuram00:0900:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.15KVNKavanur00:1500:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.16GYMGudiyattam00:2100:212
#2.17MEHMelalathur00:2600:262
#2.18VLTValathoor00:3100:312
#2.19MPIMelpatti00:3600:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.20PCKMPachchakuppam00:4200:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.21ABAmbur00:4700:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.22VGMVinnamangalam00:5500:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.23VNVaniyambadi01:0301:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.24KDYKettandapatti01:1101:112
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3JTJJolarpettai Junction01:1801:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Sa
M
Tu Th
#3.1TPTTirupattur01:2501:252
Overtakes
Tu Th
#3.2MOLKMolakarampatti01:2801:282
#3.3KEYKagankarai01:3301:332
Xing
Xing
M
Tu W
#3.4KNNTKunnathur01:3701:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.5SLYSamalpatti01:4101:412
#3.6DSTDasampatti01:4801:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.7DPIDoddampatti01:5301:532
#3.8MAPMorappur01:5801:582
#3.9TNGRThonganur02:0302:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.10BDYBuddireddipatti02:0702:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.11BQIBommidi02:1402:142
#3.12LCRLokur02:2202:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
F
Sa
W
M
#3.13DSPTDanishpet02:2802:282
#3.14TNTTinnappatti02:3302:332
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W F
#3.15KPPRKaruppur02:4002:402
#3.16MGSJMagnesite Junction02:4302:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4SASalem Junction02:4502:502
#4.1NEANeykkarapatti02:5802:582
#4.2VRPDVirapandy Road03:0103:012
#4.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut03:0603:062
#4.4DCMagudanchavadi03:1303:132
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#4.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam03:2703:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Th
Su F
M Th
W
Tu Sa
#4.6SGESankaridurg03:3203:322
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
M
#4.7ANUAnangur03:4003:402
Xing
Sa
#4.8CVCauvery03:5003:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.9ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed03:5403:542
#5EDErode Junction03:5504:002
#5.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed04:0104:012
#5.2TPMTotiyapalayam04:0604:062
#5.3PYPerundurai04:1204:122
#5.4IGRIngur04:1604:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.5VZVijayamangalam04:2304:232
Xing
Su
#5.6UKLUttukuli04:3104:312
#5.7KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam04:3704:372
#6TUPTiruppur04:4304:452
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Tu
#6.1VNJVanjipalaiyam04:5204:522
Xing
Th
#6.2SNOTiruppur Somanur04:5904:592
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su
#6.3SUUSulur Road05:0705:072
Xing
Sa
#6.4IGUIrugur Junction05:1205:122
#6.5SHISinganallur05:1505:152
Xing
Tu
#6.6PLMDPilamedu05:1905:192
#7CBFCoimbatore North05:2405:252
#8CBECoimbatore Main Junction06:152
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site