Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:54:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:54:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1720209-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2019553-0

12674/Cheran SF Express
சேரன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेरन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Pantry Remains Locked
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 02, 2016 (04:30PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (16:12) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12655/12656 Navjeevan Express
Rating: 3.3/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CBECoimbatore Main Junction22:40 +171
#1.1CBFCoimbatore North22:4222:421
#1.2PLMDPilamedu22:4722:471
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3SHISinganallur22:5122:511
#1.4IGUIrugur Junction22:5322:531
#1.5SUUSulur Road22:5822:581
#1.6SNOTiruppur Somanur23:0523:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.7VNJVanjipalaiyam23:1223:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2TUPTiruppur23:18 +3623:20 +361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam23:2823:281
#2.2UKLUttukuli23:3523:351
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3VZVijayamangalam23:4623:461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Th
F
#2.4IGRIngur23:5423:541
#2.5PYPerundurai00:0000:002
#2.6TPMTotiyapalayam00:0800:082
Xing
Xing
Tu
W F
#2.7ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed00:1400:142
#3EDErode Junction00:15 +2900:20 +332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
W Sa
M
#3.1ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed00:2100:212
#3.2CVCauvery00:2500:252
#3.3ANUAnangur00:3300:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.4SGESankaridurg00:4000:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam00:4500:452
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.6DCMagudanchavadi00:5700:572
#3.7DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut01:0301:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.8VRPDVirapandy Road01:0701:072
#3.9NEANeykkarapatti01:1001:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4SASalem Junction01:17 +3101:20 +332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W F
Sa
#4.1MGSJMagnesite Junction01:2301:232
#4.2KPPRKaruppur01:2601:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3TNTTinnappatti01:3401:342
#4.4DSPTDanishpet01:4001:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.5LCRLokur01:4801:482
#4.6BQIBommidi01:5701:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.7BDYBuddireddipatti02:0602:062
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th
#4.8TNGRThonganur02:1102:112
Xing
Su
#4.9MAPMorappur02:1602:162
#4.10DPIDoddampatti02:2302:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
Sa
W
#4.11DSTDasampatti02:3002:302
Xing
Tu
#4.12SLYSamalpatti02:3702:372
#4.13KNNTKunnathur02:4202:422
#4.14KEYKagankarai02:4702:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.15MOLKMolakarampatti02:5302:532
#4.16TPTTirupattur02:5702:572
#5JTJJolarpettai Junction03:03 +3403:05 +362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M F
Su Tu Sa
Th
#5.1KDYKettandapatti03:1103:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2VNVaniyambadi03:1803:182
#5.3VGMVinnamangalam03:2503:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4ABAmbur03:3103:312
#5.5PCKMPachchakuppam03:3603:362
#5.6MPIMelpatti03:4003:402
#5.7VLTValathoor03:4503:452
#5.8MEHMelalathur03:4903:492
Xing
F
#5.9GYMGudiyattam03:5303:532
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#5.10KVNKavanur03:5803:582
Xing
M
#5.11VJVirinchipuram04:0304:032
#5.12LTILatteri04:0704:072
#6KPDKatpadi Junction04:13 +3704:15 +372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1SVURSevur04:2004:202
#6.2THLTiruvalam04:2404:242
#6.3MCNMukundarayapuram04:2804:282
#6.4WJRWalajah Road Junction04:3404:342
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.5MRLMMarudalam04:3904:392
#6.6TUGThalangai04:4104:412
#6.7SHUSholinghur04:4604:462
#6.8MDVEMahendra Vadi04:4904:492
#6.9AVNAnavardikhanpettai04:5404:542
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.10CTREChitteri04:5704:572
#6.11MLPMMelpakkam05:0105:012
#7AJJArakkonam Junction05:03 +4605:05 +462
#7.1AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed05:0605:062
#7.2PLMGPuliyamangalam05:0605:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Tu Th
W
#7.3MSUMosur05:0905:092
#7.4TOTiruvalangadu05:1305:132
#7.5MAFManavur05:1605:162
#7.6SPAMSenji Panambakkam05:1905:192
#7.7KBTKadambattur05:2205:222
Xing
Sa
#7.8EGTEgattur Halt05:2305:232
#7.9TRLTiruvallur05:2605:262
Xing
Xing
M
F
#7.10PTLRPutlur Halt05:2805:282
Xing
Xing
Tu W Th
Su
#7.11SVRSevvapet Road05:3105:312
#7.12VEUVeppampattu05:3305:332
#7.13TITiruninravur05:3605:362
#7.14NECNemilicherry Halt05:3705:372
#7.15PABPattabiram05:3905:392
#7.16HCHindu College05:4005:402
#7.17AVDAvadi05:4205:422
#7.18ANNRAnnanur05:4405:442
#7.19TMVLTirumullaivayil05:4505:452
#7.20ABUAmbattur05:4605:462
#7.21PVMPattaravakkam05:4705:472
Overtakes
Tu W
#7.22KOTRKorattur05:4905:492
#7.23VLKVillivakkam05:5105:512
#7.24PEWPerambur Locomotive Works05:5205:522
Overtakes
Overtakes
Th F Sa
M
#7.25PCWPerambur Carriage Works05:5405:542
#8PERPerambur05:54 +2905:55 +302
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M
Su M Tu Th F Sa
Tu W
Th F Sa
#8.1VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva06:0706:072
#8.2VPYVyasarpadi06:1406:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3BBQBasin Bridge Junction06:2606:262
#9MASChennai Central06:45 +252
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site