Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 00:47:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 00:47:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

02908⇒09032/Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Special
ભુજ - બાંદ્રા ટી પૂનમ ખાસ     भुज - बांद्रा टी पूनम स्पेशल

BHUJ/Bhuj --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Nov 06, 2014
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The train will have AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and General Second class coaches. The booking for train nos. 09031/09302 will be opened...
more...
from 20thApril, 2017
Wed Apr 19, 2017 (07:02PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Apr 25, 2017fromBHUJ/Bhuj
Last Arrival: Fri May 05, 2017atBDTS/Bandra Terminus
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BHUJBhuj19:30 +01
#1.1MADPMadhapur Road19:3819:381
#1.2KEMAKukma19:4219:421
#1.3RUTRatnal19:5419:541
#1.4AJEAnjar20:1020:101
#1.5AIAdipur Junction20:1720:171
#1.6XX-GIMBGandhidham Bypass Cabin20:2220:221
#2GIMBGandhidham Junction20:25 +020:45 +01
Xing
Tu Th
#2.1GIMCGandhidham Cabin20:4820:481
#2.2BMSBBhimasar20:5920:591
Xing
Tu Th
#2.3CHIBChirai21:0921:091
#3BCOBBhachau21:22 +321:24 +41
#3.1VONBVondh21:3221:321
#4SIOBSamakhiali Junction21:48 +221:50 +21
#4.1KATRKatariya22:0222:021
#4.2SRBRSurbari22:1222:121
#4.3INDRGIndra Nagar22:1822:181
#4.4MALBMaliya Miyana Junction22:2922:291
#4.5WDHRWadharva22:3822:381
#4.6KHXBKhakhrechi Bg22:4622:461
#4.7DVYDevaliya22:5722:571
#4.8DHNLDhanala23:0423:041
#4.9HVDHalvad23:1423:141
#4.10SUKSukhpur23:2023:201
#4.11CULChuli23:3123:311
#4.12GSYGhanshyamgadh23:3923:391
#4.13DHGDhrangadhra Junction23:4623:461
#4.14VSVVasadva00:0000:002
#4.15JTXJatpipli00:1200:122
#4.16BAJNBajana00:2000:202
#4.17SADLSadla00:2900:292
#4.18JNJhund00:3700:372
#4.19VGDCViramgam D Cabin00:4900:492
#4.20VGViramgam Junction00:5000:502
Xing
W F
#4.21XSKSokali00:5700:572
#4.22JKAJakhvada01:0301:032
#4.23VCNVirochannagar01:1001:102
#4.24CEChharodi01:1601:162
Xing
F
#4.25WSEVasan Iyawa01:2201:222
#4.26SAUSanand01:2701:272
#4.27GGMGoraghuma01:3301:332
#4.28ABDAmbli Road01:3901:392
#4.29XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin01:4401:442
#4.30CLDYChandlodiya01:4401:442
#4.31SBTFSabarmati F Cabin01:4501:452
#4.32SBTSabarmati Junction01:5001:502
#4.33SBICSabarmati Bridge01:5001:502
#4.34SBTASabarmati A Cabin01:5101:512
#5ADIAhmedabad Junction01:55 +2502:15 +242
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
#5.1KKFKankaria02:1702:172
#5.2KKECKankaria South02:1702:172
#5.3MANManinagar02:1802:182
#5.4VTAVatva02:2302:232
#5.5GERGeratpur02:2802:282
#5.6BJDBarejadi Nandej02:3102:312
#5.7KANJKanij02:3502:352
#5.8NEPNenpur02:3802:382
#5.9MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road02:4202:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
W
W F
F
F
#5.10GTEGothaj02:5002:502
#6NDNadiad Junction02:59 +3103:01 +312
Xing
W F
#6.1UTDUtarsanda03:0503:052
Xing
W F
#6.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction03:0903:092
#7ANNDAnand Junction03:15 +3303:17 +332
Xing
W F
#7.1XX-ANNOAnand Outer Cabin03:1803:182
Xing
F
#7.2VXDVadod03:2403:242
Xing
W F
#7.3ADDAdas Road03:2903:292
#7.4VDAVasad Junction03:3403:342
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
#7.5NDRNandesari03:4003:402
#7.6RNORanoli03:4203:422
#7.7KRCAKarachiya Yard03:4603:462
#7.8BJWBajva03:4803:482
#7.9BDAVadodara C Cabin03:4903:492
#7.10BRGYVadodara D Cabin03:5103:512
#8BRCVadodara Junction03:56 +3804:01 +362
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
F
W
#8.1VSVishvamitri04:0404:042
#8.2MPRMakarpura04:1004:102
Xing
W F
#8.3VRMVarnama04:1504:152
#8.4ITAItola04:1904:192
#8.5KSPRKashipura Sarar04:2304:232
Xing
W F
#8.6MYGMiyagam Karjan04:3104:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
F
#8.7LKDLakodra Dethan04:3904:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
W F
#8.8PLJPalej04:4604:462
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
F
W
W F
#8.9VREVarediya04:5204:522
Xing
Xing
W F
F
#8.10NIUNabipur04:5904:592
#8.11CVJChavaj05:0605:062
Xing
Xing
W
F
#8.12BHBharuch Junction05:1105:112
Xing
F
#8.13CCTAConcor Depot05:2005:202
#8.14AKVAnkleshwar Junction05:2005:202
Xing
W F
#8.15SNJLSanjali05:2605:262
#8.16PAOPanoli05:3105:312
Xing
F
#8.17HATHathuran05:3405:342
#8.18KSBKosamba Junction05:3905:392
#8.19KIMKim05:4705:472
Xing
Xing
W
W
#8.20KDSDKudsad05:4905:492
#8.21SYNSayan05:5605:562
Xing
W F
#8.22GTXGothangam06:0006:002
#8.23KSEKosad06:0306:032
#8.24URNUtran06:0606:062
Overtakes
W F
#9STSurat06:10 +2406:15 +242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
W F
W F
W
F
W F
#9.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)06:1806:182
#9.2XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin06:2006:202
#9.3BHETBhestan06:2206:222
#9.4SCHSachin06:2606:262
#9.5MRLMaroli06:3106:312
#9.6NVSNavsari06:3806:382
#9.7GNSTGandhi Smriti06:4006:402
#9.8HXRHansapore06:4106:412
#9.9VDHVedchha06:4406:442
Xing
W F
#9.10ACLAncheli06:4706:472
#9.11AMLAmalsad06:5006:502
#9.12BIMBilimora Junction06:5406:542
#9.13JRSJoravasan06:5706:572
#9.14DGIDungri07:0107:012
#9.15BLValsad07:0807:082
Xing
W F
#9.16ATULAtul07:1307:132
#9.17PADPardi07:1607:162
#9.18UVDUdvada07:2107:212
Xing
W F
#9.19BAGDBagwada07:2307:232
#10VAPIVapi07:28 +1507:30 +152
Xing
Xing
W
F
#10.1KEBKarambeli07:3507:352
#10.2BLDBhilad07:3907:392
Xing
W
#10.3SJNSanjan07:4907:492
Xing
Overtakes
F
W F
#10.4UBRUmargam Road07:5307:532
#10.5BRRDBordi Road07:5707:572
Xing
W F
#10.6GVDGholvad08:0108:012
Xing
W F
#10.7DRDDahanu Road08:1008:102
#10.8VGNVangaon08:2008:202
#10.9BORBoisar08:2808:282
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
#10.10UOIUmroli08:3208:322
#10.11PLGPalghar08:3808:382
#10.12KLVKelve Road08:4508:452
#10.13SAHSaphale08:5008:502
Xing
W F
#10.14VTNVaitarna08:5608:562
Xing
F
#10.15VRVirar09:0309:032
#10.16NSPNalla Sopara09:0709:072
#10.17BSRVasai Road09:1009:102
#10.18NIGNaigaon09:1409:142
Xing
W F
#10.19BYRBhayandar09:1709:172
#10.20MIRAMira Road09:2009:202
#10.21DICDahisar09:2309:232
#11BVIBorivali09:25 +2509:29 +232
#11.1KILEKandivli09:3709:372
#11.2MDDMalad09:4209:422
Xing
W F
#11.3GMNGoregaon09:4909:492
#11.4RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)09:5309:532
#11.5JOSJogeshwari09:5809:582
#11.6ADHAndheri10:0310:032
#11.7VLPVille Parle10:0910:092
#11.8STCSanta Cruz10:1410:142
#12BDTSBandra Terminus10:20 +192
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site