Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:57:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:57:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1493188-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1939060-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1939060-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Outer;
Entry# 2183971-0

18182/Chhapra - Tatanagar Express
چھپرا ٹاٹانگر ایکسپریس     छपरा - टाटानगर एक्सप्रेस

CPR/Chhapra Junction --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 30m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:08AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:51) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18191/18192Chhapra-Farrukhabad-Chhapra Utsarg Express
Rating: 2.7/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CPRChhapra Junction12:35 +341
#1.1CIChhapra Kacheri12:3812:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.12:4112:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3GJHGoldinganj12:4912:491
#1.4DRIDumri Juara12:5412:541
#1.5BAGLBaragopal12:5912:591
#1.6PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt13:0313:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.7ATNRAwatarnagar13:0513:051
#1.8AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt13:0813:081
#2DGADighwara13:12 +5213:14 +541
#2.1STLRSitalpur13:2513:251
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Th Sa
#2.2NYONayagaon13:4313:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3PMUParmanandpur13:5413:541
Xing
Xing
F
Tu Sa
#3SEESonpur Junction14:10 +4114:12 +461
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4HJPHajipur Junction14:34 +3514:36 +411
#4.1GWHGhoshawar14:3914:391
#4.2SAISarai14:4414:441
#4.3BTHLBithauli14:4714:471
#5BNRBhagwanpur14:51 +5614:53 +571
#5.1BNPTBenipatti Pirapur14:5914:591
#6GRLGoraul15:01 +5915:03 +1:011
Xing
Tu F
#6.1KHIKurhani15:1115:111
#6.2TURTurki15:2015:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3RDRam Dayalu Nagar15:3115:311
#7MFPMuzaffarpur Junction15:40 +1:1815:45 +1:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1NRPANarayanpur Anant15:4915:491
#7.2SLTSilaut15:5415:541
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
Tu Sa
#7.3SIHOSiho16:0016:001
#8DOLDholi16:06 +1:3616:08 +1:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1DUBHDubaha16:1516:151
#8.2VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt16:1916:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9KRBPKhudiram B Pusa16:23 +1:3916:25 +1:401
#10KPGMKarpoori Gram16:36 +1:3916:38 +1:451
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11SPJSamastipur Junction17:15 +1:2517:20 +1:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1BLRIBelari Halt17:2517:251
#12UJPUjiarpur17:29 +1:3717:31 +1:381
#13NAZJNazirGanj17:38 +1:4017:40 +1:411
#13.1BSRABasarhia Halt17:4417:441
Xing
Su M Th
#14DSSDalsingh Sarai17:49 +1:4117:51 +1:421
Xing
W
#14.1STJTSathajagat17:5817:581
#15BCABachhwara18:09 +1:4618:11 +2:031
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16TGATeghra18:43 +1:4418:45 +1:541
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
W Sa
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#16.1BUJBarauni Flag19:1419:141
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu F
Tu
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17BJUBarauni Junction19:30 +1:4520:20 +2:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Sa
#17.1YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin20:2220:221
#17.2GHXGarhara20:2420:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.3SAEDinkar Gram Simaria20:2920:291
#17.4DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria20:2920:291
#17.5BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding20:2920:291
#17.6BTPHChakia Thermal Halt20:3120:311
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.7RJORajendra Pul20:3320:331
Overtakes
Sa
#17.8HTZUHathidah Upper20:3720:371
#17.9TALLTall Junction20:4320:431
Xing
M
#18HTZHathidah Junction20:4820:501
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1RDUMRampur Dumra Junction20:5720:571
#19BRYABarhiya21:07 +3:3121:09 +3:311
#19.1GGSYGangasarai Halt21:1221:121
Overtakes
Sa
#19.2DMRXDumri Halt21:1521:151
#19.3DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt21:1921:191
#19.4MKBMankatha21:2121:211
#19.5LKRLuckeesarai Junction21:2821:281
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.6KBCKiul Bridge21:2921:291
#20KIULKiul Junction21:30 +3:4421:35 +3:421
#20.1MHLTMahesh Leta Halt21:3821:381
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.2LCKLakhochak Halt21:3921:391
#20.3BSQPBansipur21:4121:411
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.4BLHRBalahapur Halt21:4221:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21MNPMananpur21:46 +3:4421:48 +3:441
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1BFMBhalui21:5221:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
F
Su W
#21.2KDERKunder Halt21:5621:561
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22JMUJamui22:00 +3:5022:02 +3:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1CUXChaura22:1122:111
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23GHRGidhaur22:18 +3:5022:20 +3:541
Xing
Su
#23.1DPXDadpur22:3222:321
#24JAJJhajha22:50 +3:5022:55 +4:011
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
F
#24.1RJLARajla Halt22:5922:591
#24.2NRGONarganjo Halt23:0223:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.3GHNGhorparan23:0623:061
#24.4STLSimultala23:1223:121
#24.5TLBTalwa Bazar23:1423:141
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.6LHBLahabon23:2123:211
#24.7TTNTulsitanr23:2823:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25JSMEJasidih Junction23:34 +4:1023:39 +4:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1KBQKumrabad Rohini23:4423:441
#25.2SNQSankarpur23:4923:491
#25.3MUWMathurapur23:5423:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.4NPZNawapatra23:5923:591
#26MDPMadhupur Junction00:04 +4:1300:08 +4:122
#26.1JRWJoramow00:1500:152
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.2MNCMadankata00:1800:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.3VDSVidyasagar00:2400:242
#26.4KEEKaseetar Halt00:3100:312
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.5JMTJamtara00:3600:362
#26.6CCSJJamtara Siding00:3700:372
#26.7BMBodma00:4200:422
#27CRJChittaranjan00:46 +4:2200:48 +4:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur00:5500:552
#27.2RNPRRupnarayanpur00:5700:572
#27.3SLSSalanpur01:1201:122
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M F
Tu Th Sa
W
#27.4STNSitarampur Junction01:2201:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.5BCQBarachak Junction01:2901:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su
M
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
F
#28ASNAsansol Junction01:40 +4:0202:10 +4:002
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#29BURNBurnpur02:18 +4:1902:20 +4:192
#29.1DMADamodar Junction02:2502:252
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.2MDKDMadhukunda02:3002:302
#29.3MDFMuradi02:3902:392
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.4RKIRamkanali Junction02:4502:452
#29.5BEROBero02:5102:512
#30JOCJoychandi Pahar02:58 +4:1603:00 +4:162
#30.1GRBGarhdhrubeswar03:1803:182
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31ANRAnara03:36 +3:5803:38 +4:052
#31.1BGABagalia03:4503:452
#31.2KSUKustaur03:4903:492
#31.3CHRAChharra04:0104:012
#32PRRPurulia Junction04:10 +3:5304:15 +3:522
#32.1TAOTamna04:2104:212
#32.2KTDKantadih04:2704:272
#32.3URMAUrma04:3404:342
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
W
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33BBMBarabhum04:40 +4:0104:42 +4:012
#33.1BRMDBiramdih04:4904:492
Xing
Sa
#33.2NIMNimdih05:0105:012
#34CNIChandil Junction05:13 +3:5605:15 +3:582
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.1MIKManikul05:2205:222
#34.2KZUKunki05:2905:292
#35KNDKandra Junction05:33 +3:3805:35 +3:382
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.1BIRPBirarajpur05:4305:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.2GMHGamharia Junction05:5305:532
#36ADTPAdityapur06:0406:062
#37TATATatanagar Junction06:35 +3:502
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site