Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 04:06:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 04:06:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1911150-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2026717-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2111882-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2121048-0

12824/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express
     छत्तीसगढ़ संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> DURG/Durg Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 22, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Chicken thali-120, Egg thali-100, Veg thali-90, tea-biscuit-10, bred toast-30
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to non interlocking work on BILASPUR - ANOOPPUR rail section this train will cancelled on 17/2/17
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (10:14AM)
Updated: May 24 2017 (07:50) by RF Shanku^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12549/12550/12823/12824 has RSA, by DJ Entry# 808770
Rating: 4.4/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
AB1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 PC
 15
 S3
 16
 S4
 17
 S5
 18
 S6
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
 S9
 22
S10
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 BSP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NZMHazrat Nizamuddin17:25 +01
#1.1OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin17:2717:271
Xing
Su Tu F
#1.2OKAOkhla17:2817:281
#1.3TKECTuglakabad East Cabin17:3117:311
#1.4TKDTuglakabad17:3417:341
#1.5TKDCTughlakabad Cabin17:3817:381
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su F
#1.6FDBFaridabad17:4317:431
#1.7FDNFaridabad New Town17:4717:471
#1.8BVHBallabgarh17:5017:501
Xing
Su Tu F
#1.9PYLAPiyala Block Hut17:5517:551
#1.10ASTAsaoti17:5917:591
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
#1.11PWLPalwal18:0818:081
#1.12RDERundhi18:1718:171
#1.13SHLKSholaka18:2618:261
#1.14BNCRBanchari18:2818:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Tu F
Su Tu F
#1.15HDLHodal18:3518:351
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu F
#1.16KSVKosi Kalan18:4518:451
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#1.17CHJChata18:5418:541
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su Tu F
Tu F
#1.18AJHAjhai19:0319:031
#1.19VRBDVrindaban Road19:1219:121
#1.20BTSRBhuteshwar19:1919:191
#1.21MTJMathura Junction19:2119:211
Xing
Su Tu F
#1.22BADBaad19:3019:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
Su Tu F
#1.23FARFarah19:3719:371
#1.24FHTFarah Town19:3919:391
#1.25KXMKitham19:4719:471
#1.26RNKARunkuta19:5519:551
Xing
Tu
#1.27BFPBilochpura Agra20:0320:031
#1.28RKMRaja Ki Mandi20:0420:041
#1.29AGCAgra Cantt.20:0820:081
Overtaken by
Su
#1.30BHABhandai20:1720:171
Xing
Su Tu F
#1.31JJJajau20:3020:301
#1.32MIAMania20:4320:431
Xing
Su Tu F
#1.33DHODholpur Junction20:5420:541
#1.34GHERGher20:5820:581
#1.35HETHetampur21:0521:051
#1.36SIKDSikroda Kwanri21:1021:101
#1.37MRAMorena21:1721:171
Xing
Su Tu F
#1.38SANKSank21:2521:251
#1.39NUBNurabad21:2821:281
#1.40BAOBanmor21:3421:341
#1.41RRURayaru21:3921:391
#1.42BLNRBirlanagar Junction21:4821:481
#1.43GWLGwalior Junction21:5021:501
#1.44STLISithouli21:5821:581
Xing
Su Tu F
#1.45SLVSandalpur22:0422:041
#1.46ARIAntri22:1022:101
#1.47AEHAnant Paith22:1822:181
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
#1.48SMTLSimariatal22:2222:221
Xing
Tu F
#1.49DBADabra22:2722:271
Xing
Su
#1.50KTRAKotra22:3522:351
Xing
Su Tu F
#1.51SORSonagir22:4322:431
Xing
Su Tu F
#1.52DAADatia22:5322:531
Xing
Su Tu F
#1.53KRQKarari23:0523:051
#2JHSJhansi Junction23:15 +1523:25 +171
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
#2.1JHSAJhansi A Cabin23:2823:281
#2.2BJIBijauli23:3223:321
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
#2.3BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha23:3923:391
#2.4KHJKhajraha23:4023:401
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu
#2.5BABBabina23:4723:471
#2.6BPWBurhpura23:5123:511
Xing
Su Tu F
#2.7BZYBasai23:5723:571
#2.8MZXMatatila00:0400:042
#2.9TBTTalbahat00:0800:082
#2.10DLADoulta00:1200:122
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M
#2.11BJABijrotha00:1700:172
Xing
M
#2.12JHAJakhaura00:2500:252
Xing
M W Sa
#2.13DWADailwara00:3300:332
#2.14LARLalitpur Junction00:4200:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W Sa
M W Sa
#2.15JROJiron00:5000:502
#2.16JLNJakhalaun00:5600:562
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M Sa
Sa
W
#2.17DUADhaura01:0601:062
Xing
M W
#2.18MXSMohasa01:1401:142
Overtakes
Overtaken by
W
M W Sa
#2.19KOAKaronda01:1901:192
Xing
M
#2.20AGDAgasod Junction01:2801:282
#2.21MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction01:3501:352
#2.22BJQBaghora01:4001:402
#2.23KYEKhurai01:5001:502
#2.24SMRRSumreri01:5701:572
Xing
M W Sa
#2.25JRKJeruwa Khera02:0502:052
Xing
M W Sa
#2.26ISHIsarwara02:1302:132
Xing
M W Sa
#2.27NOINariaoli02:1902:192
#2.28RTZRatona02:2902:292
#3SGOSaugor02:35 +2002:40 +202
#3.1MKRNMakronia02:4702:472
Xing
M W Sa
#3.2LDALidhora Khurd02:5502:552
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M W Sa
#3.3GWGirwar03:0503:052
#3.4DGDDangidhar03:1303:132
Xing
M
#3.5GAJGaneshGanj03:2003:202
#3.6PHAPatharia03:3303:332
Xing
W
#3.7ANAAslana03:4803:482
Xing
M W
#3.8DMODamoh04:0104:012
#3.9KYXKarhiya Bhadoli04:0904:092
#3.10BNUBandakpur04:1704:172
#3.11GEAGhatera04:2804:282
#3.12GTYGola Pati04:3704:372
#3.13SAOSagoni04:4504:452
#3.14RTGNRatangaon04:5604:562
#3.15SYASalaia05:0405:042
#3.16BQQBakhleta05:1505:152
#3.17REIRithi05:2305:232
#3.18PTHDPatohan05:3005:302
#3.19HDUHardua05:3905:392
#3.20MJGPMajhagawan Phatak05:4805:482
#4KMZKatni Murwara05:55 -406:05 +62
#4.1NKJNew Katni Junction06:0906:092
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
#4.2JLWJhalwara06:1706:172
#4.3RPDRupaund06:3006:302
#4.4VYKVilayatkalan Road06:3506:352
#4.5CHDChandia Road06:4806:482
#4.6LOALorha06:5806:582
#5UMRUmaria07:09 +1607:11 +162
Xing
M W Sa
#5.1KKIKarkeli07:2407:242
#5.2NRZBNowrozabad07:3407:342
#5.3BRSBirsinghpur07:4107:412
#5.4MDXRMudaria07:4607:462
#5.5GGTGhunghuti07:5707:572
#5.6BDWABandhwa Para08:1008:102
Xing
M W Sa
#6SDLShahdol08:18 +608:20 +102
#6.1SNGPSinghpur08:2508:252
#6.2CHDXChhada08:3208:322
#6.3BUHBurhar08:3708:372
#6.4AALAmlai08:4408:442
#7APRAnuppur Junction08:55 +1509:00 +152
Xing
M W Sa
#7.1CLFChhulha09:0409:042
#7.2JTIJaithari09:1009:102
#7.3NIQNigaura09:1809:182
Xing
M
#7.4VKRVenkatnagar09:2309:232
#7.5HRBHarri09:3109:312
Xing
M
#8PNDPendra Road09:37 +3009:39 +322
#8.1SBRASarbahara09:4609:462
#8.2KOIKhodri09:5409:542
#8.3BHTKBhanwar Tonk10:1010:102
#8.4KGSKhongsara10:2610:262
#8.5TGQTenganmada10:3810:382
#8.6BIGBelgahna10:5110:512
#8.7SLKRSalkaroad11:0111:012
#8.8KGBKargi Road11:1211:122
Xing
M W Sa
#8.9KLTRKalmitar11:2311:232
#8.10GTKGhutku11:3311:332
#8.11USLUslapur11:4411:442
Xing
W
#8.12BCCBBilaspur Chord Cabin11:4711:472
#8.13XX-BSPYBilaspur Goods Yard11:5111:512
#9BSPBilaspur Junction11:55 +1012:15 +322
Xing
M W Sa
#9.1YY-BSPBBilaspur Bypass Cabin12:1812:182
#9.2DPHDadhapara12:2012:202
#9.3CHBTChakarbhatha12:2312:232
Xing
M W
#9.4BYLBelha12:2712:272
#9.5DGSDagori12:3312:332
#9.6NPINipania12:4012:402
Xing
M W Sa
#10BYTBhatapara12:51 +3012:53 +302
#10.1HNHathbandh13:1013:102
Xing
Xing
M Sa
W
#10.2TLDTilda13:2213:222
#10.3BKTHBaikunth13:2913:292
#10.4SLHSiliari13:3813:382
Xing
M W Sa
#10.5MDHMandhar13:5113:512
#10.6URKUrkura14:0114:012
#10.7WRCWRS Colony PH14:0214:022
#11RRaipur Junction14:05 +2014:15 +212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
W Sa
M
Sa
W
M
Sa
#11.1SRWNSaraswatinagar14:2014:202
#11.2SZBSarona Cabin14:2514:252
Xing
M W Sa
#11.3KMIKumhari14:3514:352
#11.4CABNBhilai Cabin14:3914:392
Xing
M W Sa
#11.5DCABBhilai D Cabin14:4214:422
#11.6SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard14:4214:422
#11.7BDYDBhilai Departure Yard14:4314:432
#11.8HCABBhilai H Cabin14:4514:452
#11.9DBECDeobaloda Charoda14:4614:462
#11.10CCABBhilai C Cabin14:4914:492
#11.11GCABBhilai G Cabin14:5014:502
#11.12BIABhilai14:5214:522
#11.13BSPCSAIL Bhilai14:5614:562
#11.14BPHBBhilai Power House15:0015:002
Xing
M
#11.15BQRBhilai Nagar15:0515:052
#12DURGDurg Junction15:10 +122
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site