Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:36:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:36:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1410073-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1751623-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1769446-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1904953-0

15205/Chitrakoot Express
چیترکوٹ ایکسپریس     चित्रकुट एक्सप्रेस

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 41m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. augmented one SL Coach on 15th March,2017 due to Holi Rush facebook.com/402600566495843/photos/a.402608916495008.92666.402600566495843/1255584251197466/?type=3&theater 2. One AC 1st cum AC 2nd coach augmented on experimental basis...
more...
for 6 months. From 22nd Jan to 21st July 2017 MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class GN coaches between Kanpur - Banda
Tue Mar 14, 2017 (10:24PM)
Updated: Oct 14 2016 (22:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15203/15204 Barauni Lucknow Express
Rating: 3.1/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 MKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LJNLucknow Junction NER17:30 +101
#1.1MKGManak Nagar17:3517:351
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Tu
#1.2AMSAmausi17:4117:411
#1.3POFPiparsand17:4617:461
#1.4HRNHarauni17:5217:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.5JTUJaitipur18:0018:001
Xing
W
#1.6KVXKusumbhi18:0418:041
Xing
Sa
#1.7AJAjgain18:0818:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.8SICSonik18:1518:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#2ONUnnao Junction18:23 +2218:25 +221
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1MGWMagarwara18:3918:391
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#2.2CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank18:5618:561
#3CNBKanpur Central19:05 +3919:15 +431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
F
M F
Sa
Su
Su W
M W
M W
Tu Th
#3.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard19:1919:191
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin19:2519:251
#3.3CPNLKanpur C Panel19:2619:261
#4GOYGovindpuri Junction19:28 +5019:30 +491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1HLINHolding Line19:4119:411
#5BZMBhimsen Junction19:43 +1:0219:45 +1:091
#5.1SIRASirhi Itara19:5219:521
#6KTRRKathara Road19:58 +1:1120:00 +1:141
#7PTREPatara20:12 +1:1620:14 +1:171
#8GTMGhatampur20:26 +1:2120:28 +1:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1DXUDohru20:3420:341
#9HARHamirpur Road20:42 +1:2820:44 +1:291
#9.1DPSRDapsaura20:5020:501
#9.2JSBYamuna South Bank20:5620:561
#10BSZBharuwa Sumerpur21:06 +1:3421:08 +1:341
#10.1IGTAIngohta21:1621:161
#11RGURagaul21:23 +1:3621:25 +1:371
#11.1AKWAkona21:3821:381
#12ICLIchauli21:46 +1:4221:48 +1:431
#12.1KIDKhairar Junction22:0622:061
#12.2XX-BNDCBanda A Cabin22:2422:241
#13BNDABanda22:25 +1:3422:35 +1:341
Xing
M W
#13.1XX-BNDBBanda B Cabin22:3622:361
#13.2DWIDingwahi22:4422:441
#14KHUKhurhand22:51 +1:4122:53 +1:481
#15ATEAtarra23:05 +1:4923:07 +1:511
#15.1BUSBadausa23:1723:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2BTKPBharat Kup23:3123:311
#16SWCShivrampur23:38 +1:5023:40 +1:511
Xing
Tu F
#16.1XX-CKTAChitrakutdham Karwi 'A' Cabin23:5423:541
#17CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi23:55 +1:4823:57 +1:501
#17.1KHOHKhoh00:1700:172
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2BIPBahilpurwa00:5700:572
#17.3OHANOhan01:2801:282
#18MKPManikpur Junction01:50 +3802:15 +382
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su F
W
M
#18.1BNSPBansapahar02:1702:172
#18.2BQFBarah Muafi02:2102:212
Xing
Xing
W
Su W
#18.3MKDMarkundi02:2702:272
#18.4TKYRTikaria02:3202:322
#18.5EDAItwan Dundaila02:3802:382
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
M
#19MJGMajhagawan02:42 +5402:44 +542
Xing
W
#19.1CTHRChitahra02:4902:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Th
M W F
#19.2KTHAKhutaha02:5702:572
#20JTWJaitwar03:04 +5403:06 +552
#20.1HATIHati03:1403:142
Xing
Xing
Su W
M Tu Th F Sa
#20.2SAGMSagma03:2203:222
#21STASatna Junction03:30 +5703:40 +572
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1LGCELagargawan03:4803:482
Xing
Th Sa
#22UHRUnchhera03:54 +1:0503:56 +1:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23MYRMaihar04:08 +1:0704:10 +1:082
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
Su W F
#23.1BUUBhadanpur04:2004:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W Sa
Tu
Th
#23.2UDRAmdara04:2904:292
#23.3PKRDPakaria Road04:3604:362
#24JKEJukehi04:43 +1:1604:45 +1:182
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
F
Tu
M
M W
W
#24.1PTWAPatwara04:5704:572
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25KTEKatni Junction05:10 +1:1705:15 +1:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1KTESKatni South05:1705:172
#25.2MDRRMadhavnagar Road05:2005:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.3NWRNiwar05:2705:272
Xing
Sa
#25.4SNRRSansarpur05:3405:342
Xing
Tu
#25.5SBDSleemanabad Road05:4105:412
#25.6DDCEDundi05:4905:492
Xing
W
#26SHRSihora Road06:03 +1:1706:05 +1:172
Xing
M Th F
#26.1GSPRGosalpur06:2406:242
Xing
Tu Sa
#26.2DOEDeori06:4106:412
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.3ADTLAdhartal06:5606:562
#27JBPJabalpur Junction07:10 +402
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site