Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:31:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:31:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2008988-0

17644/Circar Express
సర్కార్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सरकार एक्सप्रेस

COA/Kakinada Port --> CGL/Chengalpattu Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Oct 01, 1965
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 3rd March to 2nd June, 2017.
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (12:55AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:13) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1COAKakinada Port14:20 +01
#1.1COACKakinada Port C Cabin14:2514:251
#2CCTKakinada Town Junction14:28 +114:33 +11
#2.1XX-SLOCSamalkot Chord Cabin14:4714:471
#3SLOSamalkot Junction14:50 +1114:52 +141
Overtakes
Su Tu W F
#3.1GDPTGudaparti14:5614:561
#3.2MPUMedapadu14:5914:591
#3.3PBDPeddabrahmadevam15:0215:021
#3.4BVLBikkavolu15:0615:061
#3.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram15:0915:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4APTAnaparti15:14 +2615:15 +261
#5DWPDwarapudi15:19 +2915:20 +291
#5.1KSVMKesavaram15:2515:251
#5.2KYMKadiyam15:3215:321
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th F Sa
Su
M
Tu W
M
#6RJYRajahmundry15:45 +2915:50 +291
#7KVRKovvur16:01 +3316:02 +341
Overtaken by
Th
#7.1PSDAPasivedala16:0716:071
Xing
F
#7.2CUChagallu16:1216:121
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3BMGMBrahmanagudem16:1816:181
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Tu
#8NDDNidadavolu Junction16:24 +3316:25 +341
#8.1KLDIKaldhari16:3816:381
#8.2STVASatyavada16:4616:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9TNKUTanuku16:55 +2616:56 +271
#9.1VPUVelpuru17:0117:011
#9.2RLGRelangi17:0517:051
#10ALAttili17:12 +2317:13 +231
#10.1MCLEManchili17:1617:161
#10.2AVLIAravalli17:2417:241
#10.3LKSHLakshminarayanapuram17:2817:281
#10.4VNDVendra17:3217:321
#10.5BVACBhimavaram A Cabin17:4017:401
#10.6BVBCBhimavaram B Cabin17:4117:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11BVRTBhimavaram Town17:43 +1417:44 +171
#11.1UNDIUndi17:5417:541
#11.2CKVCherukuvada17:5917:591
#12AKVDAkividu18:06 +1518:07 +171
#12.1PLVAPallevada18:1918:191
#13KKLRKaikaluru18:26 +1818:27 +181
#13.1MDVLMandavalli18:4318:431
#13.2MVPMokhasa Kalavapudi18:4918:491
#13.3PCUPutlacheruvu18:5418:541
#13.4PSLPPasalapudi18:5918:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.5GUKGuntakonduru19:0319:031
#13.6OTRMoturu19:1019:101
#14GDVGudivada Junction19:24 +019:25 +91
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1DPDDosapadu19:3719:371
#14.2VPGVentrapragada19:4119:411
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
Su Th
#14.3IDPIndupalli19:4819:481
#14.4TGUTarigoppula19:5619:561
#14.5TNRUTenneru20:0020:001
#14.6UPLUppaluru20:0620:061
#14.7NDMNidamanuru20:1620:161
#14.8RMVRamavarappadu20:2620:261
#14.9STPMSatya Narayanapuram20:3220:321
#15BZAVijayawada Junction20:40 +920:55 +181
Xing
Tu
#15.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction21:0621:061
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16MAGMangalagiri21:20 +2621:21 +261
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1NGJNNagarjuna Nagar Halt21:2921:291
#16.2NBRNamburu21:3321:331
#16.3PDKNPedakakani Halt21:3521:351
#16.4REPResauli21:4021:401
#17NGNTNew Guntur21:40 +021:42 +01
#17.1MIXManipuram21:4621:461
Xing
Tu
#17.2VJAVejandla22:0322:031
#17.3SJLSangam Jagarlamudi22:1422:141
#17.4AKUAngalakuduru22:2222:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18TELTenali Junction22:30 +2022:35 +241
#18.1VRUValiveru22:4122:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2TSRTsunduru22:4422:441
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.3MDKUModukuru22:4722:471
Xing
Tu W
#19NDONidubrolu22:53 +2922:54 +321
#19.1MCVMMachavaram22:5922:591
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Sa
#19.2APLAppikatla23:0523:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu
F
#20BPPBapatla23:13 +3523:14 +351
#20.1SPFStuartpuram23:2123:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.2IPPMIpurupalem23:2523:251
#20.3IPPNIpurupalem Halt23:2523:251
#21CLXChirala23:29 +3323:30 +351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1JAQJandrapeta23:3423:341
#22VTMVetapalem23:39 +3523:40 +381
Xing
Su
#22.1KPLLKottapandillapalli23:4423:441
#22.2KVDUKadavakuduru23:4923:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23CJMChinnaganjam23:54 +3523:55 +391
#23.1UGDUppugunduru00:0300:032
#23.2RPRLRaparla Halt00:0800:082
Xing
Su
#23.3ANBAmmanabrolu00:1200:122
#23.4KRVKaravadi00:1900:192
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#24OGLOngole00:30 +3400:31 +372
Xing
Tu
#24.1SDMSurareddipalem00:4000:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.2TNRTanguturu00:4700:472
#25SKMSingarayakonda00:56 +3600:57 +362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
F
Th
W
Tu
Sa
#25.1UPDUlavapadu01:0401:042
Xing
M Th Sa
#25.2TTUTettu01:1401:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26KVZKavali01:24 +3601:25 +372
#26.1SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem01:3301:332
Xing
Su Th
#27BTTRBitragunta01:36 +3901:37 +442
#27.1AXRAlluru Road01:4101:412
#27.2TMCTalamanchi01:4901:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W Sa
Tu
F
Th
#27.3KJJKodavaluru01:5201:522
Xing
M
#27.4PGUPadugupadu01:5601:562
#28NLRNellore01:59 +2802:00 +282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th
Sa
Tu F
Su
#28.1NLSNellore South02:0502:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.2VDEVedayapalem02:1802:182
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.3VKTVenkatachalam02:4002:402
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#28.4KMLPKommarapudi02:5602:562
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
#28.5MBLManubolu03:1003:102
Xing
Sa
#29GDRGudur Junction03:33 +1003:35 +102
#29.1ODUROdur03:4203:422
#29.2PYAPedapariya03:4703:472
#30NYPNayadupeta03:58 +1504:00 +152
#30.1DVRDoravari Chatram04:1004:102
#30.2PELPolireddipalem04:1604:162
#31SPESullurupeta04:23 +1704:25 +172
#31.1AKATAkkampeta04:2904:292
#31.2TADATada04:3304:332
#31.3AKMArambakkam04:3804:382
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.4ELRElavur04:4404:442
#32GPDGummidipundi04:48 +2004:50 +202
#32.1KVPKavaraippettai05:0105:012
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.2PONPonneri05:1405:142
#32.3APBAnuppambattu05:2305:232
Xing
Xing
M
M
#32.4MJRMinjur05:3105:312
#32.5NPKMNandiambakkam05:3605:362
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
Tu Sa
#32.6AIPAttipattu05:3905:392
#32.7AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar05:4205:422
#32.8ENREnnore05:5005:502
#32.9KAVMKathivakkam05:5305:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.10WCNWimco Nagar05:5905:592
#32.11TVTTiruvottiyur06:0406:042
#32.12VOCV.0.C. Nagar06:0906:092
#32.13TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard06:0906:092
#32.14TNPTondiarpet06:1206:122
#32.15KOKKorukkupet06:1306:132
#32.16WSTWashermanpet06:1606:162
#32.17RPMRoyapuram06:1906:192
#32.18MSBChennai Beach06:2206:222
#32.19MSFChennai Fort06:2506:252
#32.20MPKChennai Park06:2706:272
#33MSChennai Egmore06:30 +706:50 +112
#33.1MSCChennai Chetpat06:5306:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.2NBKNungambakkam06:5506:552
Xing
M
#33.3MKKKodambakkam06:5806:582
#34MBMMambalam07:0007:022
#34.1SPSaidapet07:0307:032
Xing
Su F
#34.2GDYGuindy07:0607:062
#34.3STMSt Thomas Mount07:0807:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.4PZAPalavanthangal07:0907:092
#34.5MNMinambakkam07:1007:102
#34.6TLMTirusulam07:1107:112
#34.7PVPallavaram07:1307:132
#34.8CMPChrompet07:1507:152
#34.9TBMSTambaram Sanatorium07:1707:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35TBMTambaram07:19 +1707:20 +182
#35.1PRGLPerungulattur07:2707:272
#35.2VDRVandalur07:3007:302
#35.3UPMUrappakkam07:3607:362
#35.4GIGuduvancheri07:4207:422
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su Tu
#35.5POTIPotheri07:4907:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.6CTMKattangulattur07:5307:532
#35.7MMNKMaraimalai Nagar07:5507:552
#35.8SKLSingaperumal Koil08:0408:042
#35.9PWUParanur08:1408:142
#36CGLChengalpattu Junction08:20 +22
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site