Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:41:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:41:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1582435-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1584934-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1968009-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2047020-0

12339/Coalfield Express
কোলফিল্ড এক্সপ্রেস     कोलफिल्ड एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (03:17PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - excellent (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 C1
 12
 C2
 13
 D1
 14
 D2
 15
 D3
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction17:20 +11
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin17:2117:211
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin17:2117:211
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting17:2317:231
#1.4LLHWLiluah Workshop17:2317:231
#1.5LLHLiluah17:2317:231
#1.6BEQBelur17:2517:251
#1.7BLYBally17:2617:261
#1.8BLYCBally Chord17:2617:261
#1.9BZLBelanagar17:2817:281
#1.10DKAEDankuni Junction17:3117:311
#1.11GBRAGobra17:3217:321
#1.12JOXJanai Road17:3517:351
#1.13BPAEBegampur17:3617:361
#1.14BRPABaruipara17:3917:391
#1.15MBEMirzapur Bankipur17:4117:411
#1.16BLAEBalarambati17:4317:431
#1.17KQUKamarkundu17:4417:441
#1.18KQLSKamarkundu (lower)17:4417:441
#1.19MDSEMadhusudanpur17:4617:461
#1.20CDAEChandanpur17:4917:491
#1.21PBZPorabazar17:5317:531
#1.22BMAEBelmuri17:5417:541
#1.23DNHLDhaniakhali Halt17:5617:561
#1.24SHBCSibaichandi17:5817:581
Xing
Su
#1.25CRAECheragram Block Hut17:5917:591
#1.26HIHHajigarh18:0118:011
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Tu Th Sa
Su W
#1.27GRAEGurap18:0218:021
#1.28JPQJhapandanga18:0618:061
#1.29JRAEJaugram18:0718:071
#1.30NBAENabagram18:1018:101
#1.31MSAEMasagram Junction18:1318:131
Xing
Su W F
#1.32CHCChanchai18:1518:151
#1.33PRAEPallaroad18:1718:171
#1.34SKGSaktigarh18:2118:211
#1.35GRPGangpur18:2418:241
#1.36BWNBarddhaman Junction18:2918:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.37TITTalit18:3518:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.38KANKhana Junction18:3918:391
#1.39KANLKhana Link Cabin18:4118:411
Xing
Sa
#1.40INCIIshan Chandi Halt18:4218:421
#1.41GLIGalsi18:4618:461
#1.42PAJParaj18:5118:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2MNAEMankar18:57 +1518:58 +161
#3PANPanagarh19:08 +1519:09 +161
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1RBHRajbandh19:1619:161
#4DGRDurgapur19:24 +1419:26 +141
#4.1DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant19:2819:281
#5OYRWaria19:33 +1619:34 +171
#5.1POLPinjrapol19:3619:361
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2EOCAndal East Outer Cabin19:4019:401
#5.3INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin19:4119:411
#5.4UDLEAndal East Cabin19:4119:411
#5.5LCABAndal Link Cabin19:4119:411
#6UDLAndal Junction19:43 +1419:45 +141
#6.1UDLWAndal West Cabin19:4619:461
#6.2ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )19:4719:471
#6.3JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )19:4819:481
#6.4BQTBakhtarnagar19:4819:481
#7RNGRaniGanj19:53 +1519:54 +161
#7.1NMCNimcha20:0220:021
Xing
W
#7.2KPKKalipahari20:0920:091
#8ASNAsansol Junction20:15 +1120:18 +101
Xing
Xing
Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1BCQBarachak Junction20:2620:261
#9STNSitarampur Junction20:31 +920:32 +91
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10ULTKulti20:39 +920:40 +91
#11BRRBarakar20:46 +920:47 +91
#12KMMEKumardubi20:53 +820:54 +81
#12.1MMUMugma21:0021:001
#12.2TNWThapar Nagar21:0621:061
#12.3KAOKalubathan21:1121:111
#12.4CAMChhota Ambana21:2221:221
#12.5PKAPradhankhunta Junction21:2921:291
#12.6DOKMDokra Halt21:3421:341
#13DHNDhanbad Junction21:40 +01
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site