Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:16:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:16:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326334-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1884424-0

12084/Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express
கோயம்புத்தூர் மயிலாடுதுறை ஜன் சதாப்தி விரைவு வண்டி     कोयम्बत्तूर -मयिलाडुतुरै जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction --> MV/Mayiladuturai Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 20, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering AT TIRUPUR(TUP) ERODE JN (ED),TIRUCHCHIRAPALLI JN (TPJ , THANJAVUR JN...
more...
(TJ)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. Permanently augmented by two Chair car(reserved) from 20.01.2017 2. Train No.12083 / 12084 Mayiladuthurai – Coimbatore – Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi express would stop at...
more...
Papanasam from August 5 to February 4, 2017. The Coimbatore – Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express will arrive at 12.06 p.m. and depart at 12.07 p.m.
Tue Jan 17, 2017 (07:14PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (16:38) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; PM @ CBE; Single rake
Rating: 4.6/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 10
 D9
 11
D10
 12
 C1
 13
SL2
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CBECoimbatore Main Junction07:10 +21
#1.1CBFCoimbatore North07:1307:131
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
Su M W Th F Sa
#1.2PLMDPilamedu07:2007:201
#1.3SHISinganallur07:2507:251
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su Sa
Th
M F
#2IGUIrugur Junction07:29 +907:30 +91
#2.1SUUSulur Road07:3407:341
Xing
Th
#2.2SNOTiruppur Somanur07:3807:381
#2.3VNJVanjipalaiyam07:4307:431
#3TUPTiruppur07:48 +1807:50 +181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M W Th F Sa
Su M W Th F Sa
F
#3.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam07:5607:561
#3.2UKLUttukuli08:0208:021
#3.3VZVijayamangalam08:1108:111
Xing
Su M W F Sa
#3.4IGRIngur08:1808:181
#3.5PYPerundurai08:2308:231
Xing
Th
#3.6TPMTotiyapalayam08:2908:291
#3.7ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed08:3408:341
#4EDErode Junction08:35 +1508:40 +161
Xing
Overtakes
Su M W Th F Sa
Th
#4.1CVDChavadipalaiyam08:4808:481
#4.2PASPasur08:5308:531
#4.3CNYKolanalli08:5708:571
#4.4URLUnjalur09:0109:011
#4.5KMDKodumudi09:0509:051
#4.6NOYNoyal09:0909:091
#4.7PGRPugalur09:1309:131
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#4.8MPLMMoorthipalayam09:1709:171
#5KRRKarur Junction09:23 +2609:25 +271
#5.1VRQVirarakkiyam09:3609:361
#5.2MVSManavasi09:4309:431
#5.3MYUMayanoor09:4709:471
#5.4SEVSithalavai09:5209:521
#5.5MMHMahadanapuram09:5509:551
#5.6LPLalapet10:0010:001
#5.7TICTimmachipuram10:0510:051
#5.8KLTKulitalai10:1110:111
#5.9MUQMarudur10:1610:161
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#5.10PLIPettaivayatalai10:2210:221
#5.11PGNPerugamani10:2910:291
#5.12ELElamanur10:3310:331
#5.13JPMJiyapuram10:3710:371
Overtakes
Su M W Th F Sa
#5.14MKYMekkudi10:4010:401
#5.15MTNLMuttarasanallur10:4310:431
#5.16TPTiruchchirappalli Fort10:5110:511
#5.17TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai10:5310:531
#5.18XX-TPEOTiruchchirappalli Palakkarai Outer Cabin10:5410:541
#6TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction10:55 +711:05 +181
#6.1GOCPonmalai Golden Rock11:0711:071
#6.2XX-GOCBPonmalai Golden Rock Bypass Cabin11:0811:081
#6.3MCJManjattidal11:0911:091
#6.4TRBTiruverumbur11:1311:131
#6.5TOMTondamanpatti11:1611:161
#6.6SGMSolgampatti11:2111:211
#6.7AYNAiyanapuram11:2611:261
#6.8BALBudalur11:3011:301
#6.9ALKAlakkudi11:3611:361
#7TJThanjavur Junction11:43 +3511:45 +351
#7.1TTTitte11:5311:531
#7.2PVLPasupatikovil11:5711:571
#7.3AZPAyyampet11:5911:591
#7.4PDVPandaravadai12:0212:021
#8PMLPapanasam12:0512:061
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#8.1SPLSundaraperumal Kovil12:1212:121
#8.2SWISwamimalai12:1512:151
#8.3DSMDarasuram12:1812:181
#9KMUKumbakonam12:23 +4112:25 +411
#9.1TRMTirunagesvaram12:3712:371
#9.2TDRTiruvidaimaruthur12:4512:451
#9.3ADTAduturai12:5312:531
#9.4NPTNarasingampet13:0413:041
#9.5KTMKutralam13:1913:191
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#9.6MYMalliyam13:2913:291
#10MVMayiladuturai Junction13:40 -11
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.