Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 13:55:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 13:55:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

ML02/Coimbatore Melmaruvattur Express
கோயம்புத்தூர் Melmaruvattur     कोयंबटूर Melmaruvattur एक्सप्रेस

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction --> MLMR/Melmaruvathur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CBECoimbatore Main Junction22:301
#1.1CBFCoimbatore North22:3422:341
#1.2PLMDPilamedu22:4122:411
#1.3SHISinganallur22:4722:471
#1.4IGUIrugur Junction22:5122:511
#1.5SUUSulur Road22:5922:591
#1.6SNOTiruppur Somanur23:0923:091
#1.7VNJVanjipalaiyam23:2023:201
#1.8TUPTiruppur23:3023:301
#1.9KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam23:3923:391
#1.10UKLUttukuli23:4723:471
#1.11VZVijayamangalam23:5823:581
#1.12IGRIngur00:0700:072
#1.13PYPerundurai00:1400:142
#1.14TPMTotiyapalayam00:2200:222
#1.15ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed00:2900:292
#2EDErode Junction00:3000:352
#2.1CVCauvery00:4000:402
#2.2ANUAnangur00:4700:472
#2.3SGESankaridurg00:5400:542
#2.4MVPMMavelipalaiyam00:5900:592
#2.5DCMagudanchavadi01:1101:112
#2.6DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut01:1701:172
#2.7VRPDVirapandy Road01:2101:212
#2.8NEANeykkarapatti01:2301:232
#3SASalem Junction01:3002:002
#3.1SAMTSalem Market02:0602:062
#3.2SXTSalem Town02:0902:092
#3.3SLMESalem East02:1102:112
#3.4APNAyodhyapattanam02:2002:202
#3.5MPLIMinnampalli02:2802:282
#3.6VGEValappadi G Halt02:4602:462
#3.7ETPEttapur Road02:5702:572
#3.8PDKMPedanayakanpalayam03:0303:032
#3.9ATUAttur03:1903:192
#3.10TVSTalaivasal03:4303:432
#3.11MLYRMelnariyapanur03:5403:542
#3.12CHSMChinna Salem04:0304:032
#3.13SRVTSiruvattur04:1304:132
#3.14PRVPukkirivari04:2004:202
#3.15KKTIKuttakudi04:2904:292
#3.16MKSPMukhasa Parur04:4404:442
#4VRIVriddhachalam Junction05:1505:452
#4.1PVNPuvanur05:5205:522
#4.2MPLYMeppuliyur05:5705:572
#4.3ULUUlundurpet06:0306:032
#4.4PRKLParikkal06:1206:122
#4.5TVNLTiruvennainallur06:2006:202
#4.6KDMDKandambakkam06:2806:282
#5VMVillupuram Junction06:3506:452
#5.1MYPMundiyampakkam06:5306:532
#5.2VVNVikravandi07:0007:002
#5.3PEIPerani07:1107:112
#5.4NMONedi Mollyanur07:1507:152
#5.5MTLMailam07:2207:222
#5.6TMVTindivanam07:3507:352
#5.7PCLMPanchalam07:4407:442
#5.8OLAOlakur07:5007:502
#5.9KSGLKarasangal07:5607:562
#5.10TZDTozhuppedu08:0308:032
#5.11ACKAcharapakkam08:1108:112
#6MLMRMelmaruvathur08:152
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site