Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 00:45:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 00:45:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1625006-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2019540-0

56320/Coimbatore - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)
கோயம்புத்தூர் - நாகர்கோவில் விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்     कोयम्बत्तूर - नागरकोविल पैसेंजर

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction --> NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Diverted via MDU - MNM - VPT from 19-8 to 30-9. On Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun. And reach delay by 60 mins.
Thu
...
more...
Aug 18, 2016 (06:30PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:03) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56323/56324 ; Author Srivatsa Udupa
Rating: 2.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CBECoimbatore Main Junction07:20 +31
#2CBFCoimbatore North07:26 +1007:28 +101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Sa
M F
W
Th
#3PLMDPilamedu07:36 +1107:37 +121
#4SHISinganallur07:4207:431
#5IGUIrugur Junction07:49 +1307:50 +141
Xing
Th
#6SUUSulur Road07:57 +1607:58 +171
#7SNOTiruppur Somanur08:06 +2008:07 +201
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
F
#8VNJVanjipalaiyam08:15 +2308:16 +251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9TUPTiruppur08:24 +2808:26 +281
#9.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam08:3408:341
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#10UKLUttukuli08:42 +2908:43 +301
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu
Th
#11VZVijayamangalam08:51 +3408:53 +331
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12IGRIngur09:01 +3609:02 +371
#13PYPerundurai09:10 +3809:12 +381
#14TPMTotiyapalayam09:24 +3609:25 +371
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed09:3809:381
#15EDErode Junction09:40 +3610:00 +401
#15.1CVDChavadipalaiyam10:1110:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16PASPasur10:19 +4610:20 +471
#16.1CNYKolanalli10:2710:271
#16.2URLUnjalur10:3310:331
#17KMDKodumudi10:39 +5110:40 +521
#17.1NOYNoyal10:4610:461
#18PGRPugalur10:54 +5110:55 +511
#18.1MPLMMoorthipalayam11:0411:041
#19KRRKarur Junction11:22 +4311:25 +441
#19.1TNDNThandoni11:3011:301
#20VEIVelliyani11:39 +4611:40 +471
Xing
W
#21PALMPalaiyam11:59 +4512:00 +461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1VBUVembur12:1312:131
#22EDUEriodu12:19 +4812:20 +521
#23DGDindigul Junction13:05 +3713:10 +391
Xing
M Tu W F
#23.1VOVellodu13:1413:141
#24ABIAmbaturai13:19 +4413:20 +441
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Tu
Sa
#25KQNKodaikanal Road13:29 +4513:30 +451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1VDPVadippatti13:3913:391
#25.2KYRKaruppatti13:4313:431
#26SDNSholavandan13:45 +4913:46 +491
#26.1SERSamayanallur14:0214:021
#26.2KONKudalnagar14:1914:191
#26.3KONCKudal Nagar Depot14:2014:201
#27MDUMadurai Junction14:25 +3114:30 +331
#28TDNTirupparankundram14:41 +3214:42 +331
#29TMQTirumangalam14:51 +3514:52 +381
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1SVKSivarakottai15:0215:021
#29.2KGDKalligudi15:0715:071
#30VPTVirudunagar Junction15:19 +5015:20 +541
#30.1TYTulukapati15:3315:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31SRTSatur15:42 +1:0615:43 +1:081
#31.1NLLNalli15:5315:531
Xing
Xing
M Th F
Su
#32CVPKovilpatti16:04 +1:0716:05 +1:081
#32.1KPMKumarapuram16:1416:141
Xing
F
#33KDUKadambur16:24 +1:1316:25 +1:151
#33.1IVLIlavelangal16:3216:321
Xing
M F
#34MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction16:39 +1:1316:40 +1:161
#35NRKNaraikkinar16:48 +1:1616:50 +1:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36GDNGangaikondan16:58 +1:1517:00 +1:141
#37TAYTalaiyuthu17:08 +1:1517:10 +1:151
#38TENTirunelveli Junction17:50 +4618:00 +551
#38.1TRNLTirunelveli Jn Cabin18:0318:031
#39MPMelappalaiyam18:0718:081
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#39.1SGLMSengulam18:2618:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40NNNNanguneri18:47 +4918:48 +581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.1DYSDalapathy Samudram18:5518:551
#41VLYValliyur19:01 +5919:02 +1:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42NPKNorth Panakudi19:16 +5719:17 +591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43AAYAralvaymozhi19:26 +1:0319:27 +1:131
#44THXTovalai19:3419:351
Xing
Xing
W F
Su
#44.1XX-NCJCNagercoil Chord Cabin20:1520:151
#45NCJNagercoil Junction20:20 +391
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site