Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:39:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:39:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1933225-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1003026-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 1634941-0

16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express
கோயம்புத்தூர் - ராஜ்கோட் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     कोयम्बत्तूर-राजकोट एक्सप्रेस

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction --> RJT/Rajkot Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Entry# 267848 Bad food served by road side vendors.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
In view of Non-Interlock works being carried out between Mohol-Vakav section of Solapur Division of Central Railway Train No. 16614 Coimbatore-Rajkot Express is diverted to...
more...
run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Miraj and Pune on 2nd February, 2017.
Sat Jan 28, 2017 (04:34PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (12:24) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16613/16614 and 16617/16618 has RSA
Rating: 3.4/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CBECoimbatore Main Junction23:30 +01
#1.1CBFCoimbatore North23:3223:321
#1.2PLMDPilamedu23:3623:361
Xing
Th
#1.3SHISinganallur23:3923:391
#1.4IGUIrugur Junction23:4223:421
Xing
Th
#1.5SUUSulur Road23:4623:461
#1.6SNOTiruppur Somanur23:5123:511
Xing
Th
#1.7VNJVanjipalaiyam23:5823:581
#2TUPTiruppur00:03 +3800:05 +382
Xing
F
#2.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam00:1100:112
#2.2UKLUttukuli00:1700:172
#2.3VZVijayamangalam00:2600:262
Xing
F
#2.4IGRIngur00:3300:332
#2.5PYPerundurai00:3800:382
#2.6TPMTotiyapalayam00:4400:442
#2.7ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed00:4900:492
#3EDErode Junction00:50 +4200:55 +442
Xing
F
#3.1ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed00:5600:562
#3.2CVCauvery00:5900:592
Xing
F
#3.3ANUAnangur01:0701:072
Xing
F
#3.4SGESankaridurg01:1401:142
Xing
F
#3.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam01:1901:192
Xing
Xing
F
F
#3.6DCMagudanchavadi01:3101:312
Xing
F
#3.7DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut01:3701:372
#3.8VRPDVirapandy Road01:4101:412
#3.9NEANeykkarapatti01:4301:432
#4SASalem Junction01:50 +5701:55 +572
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
F
F
F
#4.1MGSJMagnesite Junction01:5901:592
#4.2KPPRKaruppur02:0202:022
Xing
F
#4.3TNTTinnappatti02:1302:132
Xing
F
#4.4DSPTDanishpet02:2102:212
Xing
F
#4.5LCRLokur02:3102:312
#4.6BQIBommidi02:4202:422
Xing
F
#4.7BDYBuddireddipatti02:5302:532
#4.8TNGRThonganur03:0003:002
#4.9MAPMorappur03:0703:072
#4.10DPIDoddampatti03:1403:142
Xing
F
#4.11DSTDasampatti03:2303:232
Overtaken by
F
#4.12SLYSamalpatti03:3303:332
Xing
F
#4.13KNNTKunnathur03:3903:392
#4.14KEYKagankarai03:4603:462
#4.15MOLKMolakarampatti03:5303:532
#5TPTTirupattur03:58 +2804:00 +392
Xing
F
#5.1JTJJolarpettai Junction04:1104:112
#5.2XX-JTJBJolarpettai Bypass Cabin04:1704:172
#5.3SKPTSomanayakkanpatti04:2604:262
#5.4PUPatchur04:3904:392
#5.5MARMulanur04:5704:572
#5.6KPNKuppam05:1605:162
Overtaken by
F
#5.7GDPGudupalli05:3205:322
#5.8BSMBisanattam05:4005:402
#5.9KSMKamasamudram05:5105:512
Xing
F
#5.10VRDPVaradapura05:5905:592
#6BWTBangarapet Junction06:10 +1706:20 +242
#6.1MZVMaralahalli06:2606:262
#6.2TCLTyakal06:3206:322
#6.3BFWByatrayanhalli06:3706:372
Xing
Xing
F
F
#6.4MLOMalur06:4706:472
#6.5DKNDevangonthi07:0007:002
Xing
F
#6.6WFDWhitefield07:0707:072
#6.7SGWFWhitefield Satellite07:1007:102
#6.8HDIHHoodi Halt07:1207:122
#7KJMKrishnarajapuram07:17 +2907:20 +312
#7.1XX-KJMBKrishnarajpuram Bypass Cabin07:2207:222
#7.2CSDRChannasandra07:2307:232
#7.3THSAThanisandra07:3207:322
Xing
F
#7.4YNKYelahanka Junction07:4007:402
#7.5RNNRajanukunte07:5107:512
Xing
F
#7.6DBUDodballapur08:0708:072
#7.7ORHOddarahalli08:1608:162
Xing
F
#7.8MKLMakalidurga08:3008:302
Xing
F
#7.9TDVThondebhavi08:4108:412
#7.10SMWASomeshwara08:5008:502
Xing
F
#7.11GBDGauribidanur08:5808:582
#7.12VWAViduraswattha09:0609:062
Xing
F
#7.13DPEDevarapalle09:1409:142
#8HUPHindupur09:28 +4609:30 +462
#8.1MLUMalugur09:4709:472
Xing
F
#8.2CPLChakarlapalli10:0810:082
#8.3REPIRangepalli10:1310:132
Xing
F
#8.4PKDPenukonda Junction10:3110:312
#8.5MKJMakkajipalli10:5110:512
#8.6NGMNagasamudram11:1611:162
#9DMMDharmavaram Junction11:40 +1411:45 +232
Xing
F
#9.1CCAChigicherla11:5611:562
#9.2ZPLZangalapalle12:0612:062
#9.3PSPYPrasannayana Palli12:1512:152
#10ATPAnantapur12:19 +3112:20 +322
#10.1TACTaticherla12:2812:282
#10.2GDEGarladinne12:3712:372
#10.3KLUKalluru Junction12:4812:482
#10.4PMDPamidi12:5412:542
#10.5PMDBPamidi12:5612:562
#10.6RRJRamaraju Palli13:0313:032
#10.7TKPYThurakapalli13:0813:082
#11GYGooty Junction13:18 +4113:20 +452
Overtaken by
F
#11.1PLUPatakottacheruvu13:3613:362
#11.2NKDONakkanadoddi13:4313:432
#11.3TIMTimmanacherla13:5613:562
#12GTLGuntakal Junction14:00 +3814:20 +362
Xing
F
#12.1XX-GTLCGuntakal Chord Cabin14:2114:212
#12.2NLANancherla14:2714:272
#12.3NMLUNemakallu14:3014:302
#12.4MGVMolagavalli14:3614:362
#12.5ASPAspari14:4414:442
#12.6NRRNagarur14:5214:522
Xing
F
#13ADAdoni14:59 +4615:00 +482
#13.1ESVIsivi15:0615:062
#13.2KGLKupgal15:1415:142
#13.3KOKosigi15:2715:272
Xing
F
#13.4EGUIranagallu15:3315:332
#13.5MALMMantralayam Road15:4015:402
#13.6HPHHanumapura15:4315:432
#13.7MTUMatmari15:5115:512
#13.8MRCMarichethal15:5815:582
#14RCRaichur Junction16:08 +1:0616:10 +1:062
#14.1YSYermaras16:2316:232
#14.2CKChiksugar16:3316:332
#14.3XX-RTPCRTPS Bypass Cabin16:3716:372
#14.4YDLPYadalapur16:4216:422
#14.5KSNKrishna16:4516:452
#14.6CGTAChegunta16:5816:582
#14.7SADPSaidapur17:1317:132
#14.8LGRELingiri17:3117:312
Xing
F
#14.9YGYadgir17:4617:462
#14.10TGDEThangundi17:5917:592
#14.11SPHLShampurhalli18:1118:112
Xing
F
#14.12NWNalwar18:2118:212
#14.13YY-WADBWadi B Cabin18:3818:382
#15WADIWadi Junction18:40 +3318:45 +412
Xing
F
#15.1SDBShahabad18:5518:552
Xing
F
#15.2MRMartur19:0619:062
#15.3HQRHirenanduru19:1319:132
#16GRGulbarga19:22 +3819:25 +412
#16.1BBDBablad19:3019:302
#16.2SVGSawalgi19:3819:382
#16.3HHDHunsihadgil19:4519:452
#16.4GURGanagapur Road19:5119:512
#16.5GDGNGaudgaon19:5719:572
#16.6KUIKulali20:0420:042
#16.7DUDDudhani20:1320:132
Xing
F
#16.8BOTBoroti20:2720:272
Xing
F
#16.9NGSNagansur20:3520:352
#16.10AKORAkalkot Road20:4020:402
#16.11TLTTilati20:5120:512
Xing
F
#16.12XX-HGOHotgi Outer Cabin20:5920:592
#16.13HGHotgi Junction21:0021:002
#16.14TKWDTikekarwadi21:0821:082
#17SURSolapur21:15 +1:1921:25 +1:212
#17.1BALEBale21:3121:312
#17.2PKPakni21:4121:412
Xing
Xing
F
F
#17.3MVEMundhewadi21:4921:492
#17.4MOMohol21:5721:572
#17.5MKPTMalikpeth22:0622:062
#17.6AAGAngar22:1322:132
Xing
F
#17.7WKAVakav22:1922:192
#17.8MAMadha22:2622:262
Xing
F
#17.9WDSWadsinge22:3322:332
#17.10KWVKurduvadi Junction22:4122:412
Xing
Xing
F
F
#17.11DHSDhavalas22:5022:502
Xing
F
#17.12KEMKem22:5822:582
#17.13BLNIBhalwani23:0623:062
#17.14JEURJeur23:1423:142
#17.15PPJPophlaj23:2223:222
#17.16WSBWashimbe23:3123:312
#17.17PRWDParewadi23:3823:382
#17.18JNTRJinti Road23:4723:472
Xing
F
#17.19BGVNBhigwan23:5823:582
#17.20MLMMalthan00:0600:063
#17.21BRBBoribial00:1500:153
Xing
Sa
#17.22DDBCDaund Block Cabin00:2400:243
#18DDDaund Junction00:25 +1:2400:30 +1:243
#18.1XX-DDUGDaund Up Goods Cabin00:3100:313
#18.2DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard00:3100:313
Xing
Sa
#18.3DDJADaund Goods Yard00:3200:323
#18.4DDAPDaund Patas Road00:3300:333
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#18.5PAAPatas00:4400:443
#18.6KDTNKadethan00:5000:503
#18.7KDGKedgaon00:5600:563
Xing
Sa
#18.8KTTKhutbav01:0301:033
#18.9YTYevat01:1101:113
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#18.10URIUruli01:2601:263
Xing
Sa
#18.11LONILoni01:4001:403
Xing
Sa
#18.12MJBKManjari Budruk01:4701:473
#18.13HDPHadapsar01:5301:533
Xing
Sa
#18.14GITGhorpuri Transh01:5801:583
#19PUNEPune Junction02:00 +1:1302:05 +1:173
Xing
Sa
#19.1SVJRShivajinagar02:0702:073
Xing
Sa
#19.2KKKhadki02:1102:113
#19.3DAPDDapodi02:1302:133
#19.4KSWDKasarwadi02:1602:163
#19.5PMPPimpri02:1902:193
#19.6CCHChinchwad02:2102:213
Xing
Sa
#19.7AKRDAkurdi02:2402:243
#19.8DEHRDehu Road02:2802:283
#19.9BGWIBegdewadi02:3202:323
#19.10SLRWShelarwadi02:3202:323
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#19.11GRWDGhorawadi02:3502:353
Xing
Sa
#19.12TGNTalegaon02:3802:383
#19.13VDNVadgaon02:4202:423
#19.14KNHEKanhe02:4602:463
#19.15KMSTKamshet02:5102:513
Xing
Sa
#19.16MVLMalavli02:5902:593
#19.17LNLXLonavala Yard03:0403:043
#20LNLLonavala03:06 +1:1903:07 +1:213
#20.1KADKhandala03:1403:143
#20.2MHLCMonkey Hill03:2303:233
#20.3TKWThakurvadi03:3403:343
#20.4JBCJambrung03:4003:403
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
Sa
#20.5PDIPalasdhari03:5203:523
#21KJTKarjat Junction03:58 +1:2404:00 +1:253
#21.1BVSBhivpuri Road04:0504:053
#21.2NRLNeral Junction04:1104:113
#21.3SHLUShelu04:1404:143
Overtakes
Sa
#21.4VGIVangani04:1704:173
#21.5BUDBadlapur04:2604:263
#21.6ABHAmbernath04:3204:323
#21.7ULNRUlhasnagar04:3404:343
#21.8VLDIVithalwadi04:3504:353
#22KYNKalyan Junction04:37 +1:3404:40 +1:313
#22.1KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)04:4204:423
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
Sa
#22.2THKThakurli04:5004:503
#22.3DIDombivli04:5404:543
#22.4KOPRKopar04:5704:573
#22.5UBCNUlhas Bridge Cabin05:0705:073
#23BIRDBhiwandi Road05:18 +1:1105:20 +1:103
#23.1KHBVKharbav05:3505:353
#23.2KARDKaman Road05:5005:503
#23.3JCNRJuchandra06:0006:003
#24BSRVasai Road06:10 +1:1006:20 +1:113
Xing
Sa
#24.1NSPNalla Sopara06:2406:243
#24.2VRVirar06:2706:273
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#24.3VTNVaitarna06:3506:353
#24.4SAHSaphale06:4206:423
#24.5KLVKelve Road06:4806:483
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
#24.6PLGPalghar06:5506:553
Xing
Sa
#24.7UOIUmroli07:0107:013
#24.8BORBoisar07:0507:053
Xing
Sa
#24.9VGNVangaon07:1307:133
#24.10DRDDahanu Road07:2407:243
Xing
Sa
#24.11GVDGholvad07:3407:343
#24.12BRRDBordi Road07:3807:383
Xing
Sa
#24.13UBRUmargam Road07:4207:423
#24.14SJNSanjan07:4707:473
Xing
Sa
#24.15BLDBhilad07:5707:573
#24.16KEBKarambeli08:0108:013
#24.17VAPIVapi08:0708:073
#24.18BAGDBagwada08:1308:133
#24.19UVDUdvada08:1508:153
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#24.20PADPardi08:2108:213
Xing
Sa
#24.21ATULAtul08:2408:243
#25BLValsad08:30 +1:1908:40 +1:203
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
Sa
Sa
#25.1DGIDungri08:5008:503
Xing
Sa
#25.2JRSJoravasan08:5508:553
#25.3BIMBilimora Junction09:0009:003
#25.4AMLAmalsad09:0509:053
#25.5ACLAncheli09:1009:103
Xing
Sa
#25.6VDHVedchha09:1309:133
#25.7HXRHansapore09:1809:183
#25.8GNSTGandhi Smriti09:1909:193
Xing
Sa
#25.9NVSNavsari09:2309:233
Xing
Sa
#25.10MRLMaroli09:3209:323
Xing
Sa
#25.11SCHSachin09:3909:393
Xing
Sa
#25.12BHETBhestan09:4509:453
#25.13XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin09:4709:473
Xing
Sa
#25.14UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)09:5109:513
#26STSurat09:55 +1:0810:05 +1:083
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#26.1URNUtran10:0810:083
#26.2KSEKosad10:1010:103
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#26.3GTXGothangam10:1210:123
Xing
Sa
#26.4SYNSayan10:1510:153
#26.5KDSDKudsad10:2010:203
#26.6KIMKim10:2210:223
Xing
Sa
#26.7KSBKosamba Junction10:2710:273
#26.8HATHathuran10:3010:303
#26.9PAOPanoli10:3310:333
Overtakes
Sa
#26.10SNJLSanjali10:3610:363
Xing
Sa
#27AKVAnkleshwar Junction10:40 +1:2810:41 +1:283
#27.1CCTAConcor Depot10:4210:423
#27.2BHBharuch Junction10:4910:493
Xing
Sa
#27.3CVJChavaj10:5410:543
#27.4NIUNabipur10:5910:593
#27.5VREVarediya11:0511:053
Xing
Sa
#27.6PLJPalej11:1011:103
#27.7LKDLakodra Dethan11:1611:163
#27.8MYGMiyagam Karjan11:2311:233
#27.9KSPRKashipura Sarar11:2911:293
Xing
Sa
#27.10ITAItola11:3311:333
#27.11VRMVarnama11:3611:363
#27.12MPRMakarpura11:4111:413
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
#27.13VSVishvamitri11:4611:463
#28BRCVadodara Junction11:48 +1:4311:58 +1:423
Xing
Sa
#28.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin11:5911:593
#28.2BDAVadodara C Cabin12:0312:033
#28.3BJWBajva12:0412:043
#28.4KRCAKarachiya Yard12:0612:063
#28.5RNORanoli12:0812:083
#28.6NDRNandesari12:1012:103
#28.7VDAVasad Junction12:1412:143
Xing
Sa
#28.8ADDAdas Road12:1812:183
#28.9VXDVadod12:2112:213
#28.10XX-ANNOAnand Outer Cabin12:2612:263
#29ANNDAnand Junction12:27 +1:2012:28 +1:203
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#29.1KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction12:3512:353
#29.2UTDUtarsanda12:4112:413
#30NDNadiad Junction12:46 +1:2712:47 +1:273
Overtakes
Sa
#30.1GTEGothaj12:5712:573
#30.2MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road13:0713:073
#30.3NEPNenpur13:1113:113
#30.4KANJKanij13:1513:153
Xing
Sa
#30.5BJDBarejadi Nandej13:2013:203
Xing
Sa
#30.6GERGeratpur13:2413:243
#30.7VTAVatva13:3013:303
#31MANManinagar13:35 +1:2713:37 +1:273
#31.1KKECKankaria South13:4513:453
#31.2KKFKankaria13:4513:453
#32ADIAhmedabad Junction13:55 +1:3614:10 +1:313
#32.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin14:1414:143
#32.2SBICSabarmati Bridge14:1514:153
#32.3SBTSabarmati Junction14:1514:153
#32.4SBTFSabarmati F Cabin14:2014:203
#32.5CLDYChandlodiya14:2114:213
#32.6XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin14:2114:213
#32.7ABDAmbli Road14:2614:263
#32.8GGMGoraghuma14:3114:313
#32.9SAUSanand14:3814:383
#32.10WSEVasan Iyawa14:4314:433
#32.11CEChharodi14:4814:483
Xing
Sa
#32.12VCNVirochannagar14:5414:543
#32.13JKAJakhvada15:0215:023
Xing
Sa
#32.14XSKSokali15:0815:083
#33VGViramgam Junction15:14 +1:3415:16 +1:343
#33.1VGDCViramgam D Cabin15:1815:183
Xing
Sa
#33.2VNRDVani Road15:2715:273
Xing
Sa
#33.3KHRSKhareshwar Road15:3215:323
#33.4SRSabli Road15:3615:363
Xing
Sa
#33.5BMMBhaskarpara15:4415:443
#33.6LPRLilapur Road15:5115:513
#33.7KXZKesariya Road15:5815:583
#33.8LTRLakhtar16:0416:043
Xing
Sa
#33.9BRGPBajrangpura16:1016:103
#33.10BLRDBala Road16:1716:173
#33.11XX-SUNBSurendranagar Bypass Cabin16:2516:253
#33.12SUNNSurendranagar R.R.I16:2616:263
#34SUNRSurendranagar Junction16:27 +1:3016:29 +1:303
#34.1CJRChamaraj16:3816:383
#34.2DXRDigsar16:4616:463
#34.3MOLMuli Road16:5516:553
Xing
Sa
#34.4RARamparda17:0717:073
#34.5VDVagdiya17:1417:143
Xing
Sa
#34.6THANThan Junction17:2717:273
Overtakes
Sa
#34.7LMCLakhamanchi17:3417:343
#34.8DLDaladi17:4417:443
#34.9LXRLunseriya17:4817:483
#34.10WKRWankaner Junction17:5917:593
#34.11WKRCWankaner City18:0218:023
#34.12AXAAmarsar18:0818:083
#34.13SDDSindhawadar18:1418:143
#34.14KNKTKanakot18:2318:233
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#34.15KHCKhorana18:3718:373
#34.16BLWRBileshwar18:3818:383
#35RJTRajkot Junction18:50 +1:003
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site